2019 Powerade Pre-Seeds Released
2019 Powerade Pre-Seeds Released
Check out the top eights seeds at each weight for the 2019 Powerade Wrestling Tournament.
The holiday season is upon us, which means another edition of the prestigious Powerade is right around the corner. Before wrestling begins this weekend take a look at pre-seeds.
Watch the 2019 Powerade Live On FloWrestling
Dec. 27-28 | 8:15 a.m. ET
The first number denotes each wrestler's seed for the tournament and the second number reflects their national ranking.
106
1. #7 Mac Church, Waynesburg (PA)
2. #20 Daniel Sheen, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
3. Pacey Najdusak, Mason (OH)
4. Tommy Link, Malvern Prep (PA)
5. Trevon Gray, Oscar Smith (VA)
6. Brady Roberts, Parkersburg South (WV)
7. Nic Allison, Mifflin County (PA)
8. Chris Earnest, Wadsworth (OH)
113
1. #11 Gary Steen, Reynolds (PA)
2. #5 at 120 Carter Dibert, Franklin Regional (PA)
3. #19 Brennen Cernus, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
4. Mason Brugh, Wadsworth (OH)
5. Mason Prinkey, Connellsville (PA)
6. Nate Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge (PA)
7. Luke Geibig, Mount Pleasant (PA)
8. Easton Toth, Forest Hills (PA)
120
1. Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley (PA)
2. Kyle Hauserman, Council Rock North (PA)
3. Jackson Arrington, Forest Hills (PA)
4. Dayton Delviscio, Malvern Prep (PA)
5. Gregor McNeil, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
6. Ryan Michaels, Elizabeth Forward (PA)
7. Joey Fischer, South Park (PA)
8. Nasir Wilkinson, Bullis School (MD)
126
1. #3 Nic Bouzakis, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
2. Kurtis Phipps, Norwin (PA)
3. Finn Solomon, Franklin Regional (PA)
4. Donavan Whitted, Arlington Martin (TX)
5. Tyler Cymmerman, Derry (PA)
6. Luke Lucerne, Council Rock North (PA)
7. Landon Hacker, Wadsworth (OH)
8. Alex Kightlinger, Saegertown (PA)
132
1. #16 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley (PA)
2. #7 Patrick Noonan, Stroudsburg (PA)
3. #11 Drew Munch, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
4. Ian Oswalt, Burrell (PA)
5. Jaheid Lucas, Oscar Smith (VA)
6. Gabe Willochell, Greater Latrobe (PA)
7. Cole Homet, Waynesburg (PA)
8. Brayden Johnson, Parkersburg South (WV)
138
1. #10 Sam Hillegas, North Hills (PA)
2. #1 Beau Bartlett Wyoming Seminary (PA)
3. Kenny Kiser, Saegertown (PA)
4. #13 Wyatt Henson, Waynesburg
5. Bo Moler Parkersburg (WV)
6. Jared Keslar, Connellsville (PA)
7. John Altieri, Norwin (PA)
8. Jaden Twolance, Arlington Martin (TX)
145
1. #1 Lachlan McNeil, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
2. Ty Linsenbigler, Hempfield (PA)
3. Erik Gibson, Forest Hills (PA)
4. #16 Paniro Johnson, Erie Prep (PA)
5. #20 Gavin Quiocho, Parkersburg South (WV)
6. Kip Nininger, Christiansburg (VA)
7. Antonio Amelio, Seneca Valley (PA)
8. Cody Walsh, Camden Catholic (NJ)
152
1. #6 at 145 Ed Scott, DuBois (PA)
2. #3 Dalton Harkins, Malvern Prep (PA)
3. #8 Brayden Roberts, Parkersburg South (WV)
4. #13 Cameron Robinson, Council Rock North (PA)
5. #10 Caleb Dowling, Saint Joe's Academy (PA)
6. Brandon Mooney, Camden Catholic (NJ)
7. Conner Redinger, Quaker Valley (PA)
8. Sterling Waters, Oscar Smith (VA)
160
1. #19 Jack Blumer, Kiski Area (PA)
2. #8 John Martin Best, Parkersburg (WV)
3. #12 Luca Augustine, Waynesburg (PA)
4. Keegan Rothrock, Saint Joe's Academy (PA)
5. Dillon Sheehy, Council Rock North (PA)
6. #16 Jack Wehmeyer, Malvern Prep (PA)
7. Kurt Thompson, Moeller (OH)
8. Brendan Finnerty, Thomas Jefferson (PA)
170
1. #11 Connor O'Neil, Depaul Catholic (NJ)
2. #7 Tyler Stoltzfus, Saint Joe's Academy (PA)
3. #5 Trey Kibe, Mifflin County (PA)
4. Shane Reitsma, Howell (NJ)
5. #6 Leonard Pinto, Stroudsburg (PA)
6. #8 Jaden Bullock, Oscar Smith (VA)
7. #19 Mac Stout, Mt. Lebanon (PA)
8. Nick Delp, Kiski Area (PA)
182
1. #2 Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon-McMillan (PA)
2. Ryan Weinzen, Norwin (PA)
3. #20 Cole Rees, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
4. Nathan Warden, Christiansburg (VA)
5. Jon List, Wadsworth (OH)
6. Zion Carpenter, Oscar Smith (VA)
7. Owen Amburgy, Mason (OH)
8. Andrew Connolly, Malvern Prep (PA)
195
1. #4 Luke Stout, Mt. Lebanon (PA)
2. #7 Nicholas Feldman, Malvern Prep (PA)
3. Austin Walley, Ellwood City (PA)
4. Brayden Roscosky, Kiski Area (PA)
5. Dom Loparo, Wadsworth (OH)
6. Justin Hart, Hampton (PA)
7. Justin Cramer, Hempfield (PA)
8. Martin Cosgrove, Camden Catholic (NJ)
220
1. #2 Braxton Amos, Parkersburg South (WV)
2. #11 Kolby Franklin, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
3. Cameron Wood, Montoursville (PA)
4. #15 Dorian Crosby, Erie Prep (PA)
5. Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge (PA)
6. Dillon Ferretti, Hempfield (PA)
7. Derek Witsberger, St. Clairsville (OH)
8. Owen Veitmeier, Malvern Prep (PA)
285
1. #6 Isaiah Vance, Hempfield (PA)
2. #15 Cole Deery, Malvern Prep (PA)
3. Giomar Ramos, Canon-McMillan (PA)
4. Blaine Davis, Mifflin County (PA)
5. Stone Joseph, Kiski Area (PA)
6. Max Harar, Council Rock North (PA)
7. Alex O'Harah, DuBois (PA)
8. Justin Wright, Howell (NJ)
Related Content
- Replay: Mat 7 - 2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions | Apr 28 @ 8 AM
Apr 28, 2024
- 220 lbs Final - Reid Hiltunen, Michigan Mayhem vs William Adkins, Team Gotcha
Apr 28, 2024
- Replay: Mat 4 - 2024 North Region MAWA Championships | Apr 28 @ 8 AM
Apr 28, 2024
- 220 lbs Final - Ethan Vayro, Rebellion vs Bryce Dadey, Pit Crew
Apr 28, 2024
- 170 lbs Final - Matilda Hruby, Brighton Wrestling Club vs Billie Bonwell, Legends Of Gold Las Vegas
Apr 28, 2024
- 160 lbs 5th Place - Aidric Paserallo, N. Tioga vs Justin Race, Sherburne
Apr 28, 2024
- 140 lbs Final - Louise Juitt, MO West Championship Wrestling Club vs Morgan Lucio, Valiant Wrestling Club
Apr 28, 2024
- 152 lbs 5th Place - Angel Olararria, Scranton vs Jayden Shortz, Wilkes-Barre Township
Apr 28, 2024
- 190 lbs Final - Rj Green, Michigan Mayhem vs Colin Wooldridge, Team Gotcha
Apr 28, 2024