Complete List Of 2019 World Team Trials Qualifiers

null

USA Wrestling has compiled the complete list of World Team Trials qualifiers at the senior level in all three styles. This year's WTT challenge tournament is May 17-19 in Raleigh, NC.

Watch the 2019 World Team Trials Live on Flo

May 17-19 | 9:00 AM Eastern

The list of qualifiers will increase throughout this month, particularly after the U.S. Open. Please note that not all of the qualifiers with Final X next to them have accepted their bid to Final X. Qualification procedures for the Trials can be found here.

Men’s Freestyle

57 kg

2018 Senior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury/Hawkeye WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Jack Mueller (Cavalier WC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Daton Fix (Titan Mercury/Cowboy RTC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Spencer Lee (125 pounds) (Hawkeye WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Darian Cruz (New York AC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


61 kg

FINAL X: Joe Colon, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC)
2018 Final X champion – Nahshon Garrett (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Vitali Arujau (Finger Lakes WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Sean Fausz (Wolfpack WC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Austin Gomez (Cyclone RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Joshua Saunders (Titan Mercury)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Nick Suriano (133 pounds) (NJRTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Cody Brewer (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


65 kg

2018 Senior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Logan Stieber (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Mitch McKee (Gopher WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Colton McCrystal (Nebraska WTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Dom Demas (OKRTC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Yianni Diakomihalis (141 pounds) (Finger Lakes WC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Anthony Ashnault (149 pounds) (NJRTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Bernard Futrell (Titan Mercury/Penn RTC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


70 kg

2018 Senior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – James Green (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Hayden Hidlay (Wolfpack RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Brady Berge (Nittany Lion WC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Jason Nolf (157 pounds) (Nittany Lion WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Frank Molinaro (Titan Mercury WC/OKRTC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


74 kg

FINAL X: Jordan Burroughs, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Alex Smythe (Univ. of Buffalo)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Mekhi Lewis (Southeast RTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Richie Lewis (New York AC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


79 kg

FINAL X: Kyle Dake, 2018 Senior World champion (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – David McFadden (Southeast RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Aaron Brooks (Titan Mercury/EAP)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Zahid Valencia (174 pounds) (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Nate Jackson (New York AC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


86 kg

FINAL X: David Taylor, 2018 Senior World champion (Nittany Lion WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Myles Martin (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Lou Deprez (Bearcat WC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Drew Foster (184 pounds) (Northern Iowa)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Pat Downey (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


92 kg

FINAL X: J’den Cox, 2018 Senior World champion (Titan Mercury WC/USOTC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Christian Brunner (Boilermaker RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Jacob Warner (Hawkeye WC)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Bo Nickal (197 pounds) (Nittany Lion WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – TJ Dudley (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


97 kg

FINAL X: Kyle Snyder, 2018 Senior World silver medalist (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Kollin Moore (Titan Mercury/Ohio RTC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Daniel Greg Kerkvliet (Titan Mercury WC/EAP)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Zach Elam (Univ. of Missouri)
2019 NCAA Division I champion – Anthony Cassar (285 pounds) (Nittany Lion WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Ty Walz (Titan Mercury WC/Southeast RTC)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


125 kg

FINAL X: Nick Gwiazdowski, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC)
2018 U23 Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Youssif Hemida (Terrapin WC)
2018 Junior Men’s Freestyle World Team member – Gable Steveson (Minnesota Storm)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Mike Kosoy (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Pan American Championships medalist -
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer


Women’s Freestyle

50 kg

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Whitney Conder (US Army WCAP)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Emily Shilson (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 WCWA champion – Asia Ray (champ at 116) (Wayland Baptist)
2019 WCWA champion – Alleida Martinez (champ at 109) (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 Dan Kolov finalist – Erin Golston (New York AC)
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


53 kg

FINAL X: Sarah Hildebrandt, 2018 Senior World silver medalist (New York AC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Amy Fearnside (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 WCWA champion – Gracie Figueroa (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


55 kg

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury WC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Dominique Parrish (champ at 123) (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Grand Prix of Germany finalist – Cameron Guerin (Titan Mercury WC/EAP)
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


57 kg

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Helen Maroulis (Sunkist Kids)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Ariana Villaescusa (US Army WCAP)
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


59 kg

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Jenna Burkert (US Army WCAP)
2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team Trials champion – Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Arian Carpio (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Abby Nette (champ at 130) (Lion WC)
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


62 kg

FINAL X: Mallory Velte, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Alexandria Liles (unattached)
2019 WCWA champion – Solin Piearcy (champ at 136) (Menlo)
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


65 kg

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Forrest Molinari (Titan Mercury WC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Jayden Laurent (champ at 143) (Musky WC)
2019 Grand Prix of Germany finalist – Amanda Hendey (Titan Mercury WC)
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


68 kg

FINAL X: Tamyra Mensah-Stock, 2018 Senior World bronze medalist (Titan Mercury WC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Alex Glaude (champ at 155) (Titan Mercury WC/Bearcat WC)
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


72 kg

2018 Senior Women’s Freestyle World Team member – Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids)
2019 WCWA champion – Dymond Guilford (champ at 170) (Missouri Baptist)
2019 Grand Prix of Germany finalist – Andrea Sennett (Bearcat WC)
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


76 kg

FINAL X: Adeline Gray, 2018 Senior World champion (New York AC)
Dave Schultz highest placer – Alyvia Fiske (Titan Mercury WC)
2019 WCWA champion – Destane Garrick (champ at 191) (Bearcat WC)
U.S. Open champion
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
2019 U23 World Team Trials champion
2019 Pan Am representative
2019 Junior World Team Trials champion
Northeast Regional highest placer


Greco-Roman

55 kg

2017 Junior World silver medalist – Cevion Severado (New York AC)
2018 Senior World Team member – Sam Hazewinkel (Sunkist Kids)
2018 U23 World Team member – Dalton Duffield (New York AC/NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Jabari Moody (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Sean Sesnan (Williams Baptist)
2018 Junior World Team member – Brady Koontz (Ohio RTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Jerome Carter (Marines)
2019 Armed Forces champion – Max Nowry (US Army WCAP/Illini WC)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


60 kg

2016 Junior World bronze medalist – Taylor LaMont (Sunkist Kids)
2018 Senior World Team member – Dalton Roberts (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team member – Randon Miranda (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Liam Cronin (Indiana Univ.)
2018 Junior World Team member – Benjamin Peak (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Malik Johnson (Univ. of Missouri)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Ildar Hafizov (US Army WCAP)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


63 kg

2016 Olympian – Jesse Thielke (New York AC/Legends of Gold)
2018 U23 World Team member – Travis Rice (New York/Illini WC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Xavier Johnson (Marines)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Ty Pelot (X Factor)
2018 Junior World Team member – Alston Nutter (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Dylan Gregerson (Utah Valley RTC)
2018 Haparanda Cup silver medalist – Colton Rasche (Marines)
2018 Haparanda Cup bronze medalist – Raffaele Massi (NMU-OTS)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Sam Jones (New York AC)
2019 Armed Forces champion – Hayden Tuma (US Army WCAP)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


67 kg

2018 Senior World Team member – Ellis Coleman (US Army WCAP)
2018 U23 World Team member – Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois Elite WC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Dom Demas (OKRTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Britton Holmes (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team member – Peyton Omania (Michigan State)
2018 Haparanda Cup silver medalist – Jamel Johnson (Marines)
2018 City of Sassari silver medalist – Morgan Flaharty (New York AC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Austin Morrow (NMU-OTS)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


72 kg

2016 Non-Olympic World Team member – Chris Gonzalez (New York AC)
2018 Senior World Team member – RaVaughn Perkins (New York AC/OTC)
2018 Senior World Team Trials champion – Jon Jay Chavez (Finger Lakes WC)
2018 U23 World Team member – Logan Kass (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Alex Mossing (Air Force RTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Brett Bye (Legends of Gold)
2018 Junior World Team member – Tyler Dow (Badger RTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Lenny Merkin (NJRTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Raymond Bunker (Marines)
2019 Armed Forces runner-up – Michael Hooker (US Army WCAP)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


77 kg

2017 Junior World champion – Kamal Bey (Sunkist Kids/OTC)
2016 Olympian – Andy Bisek (Minnesota Storm)
2018 U23 World Team member – Jesse Porter (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Fritz Schierl (Ohio RTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Eddie Smith (Beast Mode)
2018 Junior World Team member – Anthony Mantanona (OKRTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Josh Anderson (NMU-OTS)
2018 Arvo Haavisto silver medalist – Pat Smith (Minnesota Storm)
2017 Arvo Haavisto Cup (FIN) bronze medalist – Corey Hope (OTC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Mason Manville (US Army WCAP/Nittany Lion WC)
2019 Armed Forces runner-up – Peyton Walsh (Marines)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


82 kg

2018 Junior World silver medalist – Andrew Berreyesa (Finger Lakes WC)
2018 Senior World Team member – Geordan Speiller (Florida Jets)
2018 U23 World Team member – Carter Nielsen (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Chandler Rogers (Titan Mercury/Cowboy RTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Tommy Brackett (NMU-OTS)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Vladyslav Dombrovskiy (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces champion – John Stefanowicz (Marines)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


87 kg

2018 Cadet World bronze medalist – Jacob Kaminski (Illinois)
2016 Olympian – Ben Provisor (New York AC/Nittany Lion WC)
2016 Non-Olympic World Team member – Patrick Martinez (New York AC/OTC)
2018 U23 World Team member – George Sikes (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Jimmy Stillerman (Lancaster Alliance)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Kaleb Gaede (Olympian Wrestling Elite)
2018 Junior World Team member – Barrett Hughes (Cowboy RTC)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Cameron Caffey (Michigan State)
2018 Haparanda Cup silver medalist – Joe Rau (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
2018 Granma Cup bronze medalist – Kevin Radford (Sunkist Kids)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Jon Anderson (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces champion – James Souza (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces runner-up – Vaughn Monreal Berner (Marines)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


97 kg

2016 Junior World bronze medalist – G’Angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids/OTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – Roy Nash (NMU-OTS)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Blake Smith (NMU-OTS)
2018 Junior World Team member – Chad Porter (Sunkist Kids)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Austin Harris (Cowboy RTC)
2018 Arvo Haavisto silver medalist – Eric Twohey (Minnesota Storm)
2018 City of Sassari bronze medalist – Kevin Beazley (Cliff Keen WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Luke Sheridan (US Army WCAP)
2019 Armed Forces champion – Daniel Miller (Marines)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans


130 kg

FINAL X: Adam Coon, 2018 Senior World medalist (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
2017 Cadet World champion – Cohlton Schultz (New York AC)
2016 Olympian – Robby Smith (New York AC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials runner-up – David Tate Orndorff (Utah Valley RTC)
2018 U23 World Team Trials third – Trent Osnes (Marines)
2018 Junior World Team Trials runner-up – Anthony Cassioppi (Hawkeye WC)
2019 Dave Schultz highest placer – Toby Erickson (US Army WCAP)
2019 Junior World Team member -
2019 Junior World Team Trials runner-up –
Top-three finish at UWW international event in Europe, Asia or Cuba within two years -
U.S. Open champion -
U.S. Open runner-up
U.S. Open third
U.S. Open fourth
U.S. Open fifth
U.S. Open sixth
U.S. Open seventh
2019 Northeast Regional highest placer
2018 and 2019 NCAA Division I All-Americans

Updating The Race To Make The Pan Am Team At FloNats

null

Tomorrow morning closes out the tenth edition of FloNationals, and the first time we've used freestyle and Greco. As the Pan American trials, the representative being sent to the UWW Cadet continental championships in Morelia, Mexico at the end of June will be determined.

Join PRO Now to Get Unlimited Access to FloWrestling!

Join Now

Already a PRO Member? Log In

FloNationals Day 1 Freestyle Recap

Day I of Freestyle is in the books at FloNationals and the semi's for both the Cadet and Junior divisions are set.

Join PRO Now to Get Unlimited Access to FloWrestling!

Join Now

Already a PRO Member? Log In

Jordan Burroughs & Chael Sonnen's Spirited Back And Forth

null

Jordan Burroughs and Chael Sonnen were recently involved in a spirited exchange of ideas about MMA and wrestling on social media.

The Best of Greco At FloNationals

Greco Champs were crowned on the first day of FloNationals. Champs and placers will receive separation levels for the Cadet World Team Trials in Akron and also points in the race to make the Pan Am Team.

Join PRO Now to Get Unlimited Access to FloWrestling!

Join Now

Already a PRO Member? Log In

Matt Parker Transfers From Lehigh To Penn State

null

After spending two seasons at Lehigh, one in which he redshirted, Matt Parker has decided to leave the Mountain Hawks and transfer to Penn State.

FRL 370: Jordan Burroughs vs Chael Sonnen

null

This episode of FRL discusses Chael Sonnen's rant against Jordan Burroughs, US Open registration and has Kyle Bratke's Alien Hour.

Cody Brewer Hired As Virginia Tech Assistant

null

Virginia Tech has hired 2015 NCAA champ Cody Brewer as an assistant coach. Below is the complete release from the Hokies athletic department.

FloNats Preview & Picks

null

Here we go folks!

Join PRO Now to Get Unlimited Access to FloWrestling!

Join Now

Already a PRO Member? Log In

Sarah Hildebrandt & Mallory Velte Take On Canadians At Beat the Streets

null

NEW YORK – Two standout women will represent Team U.S.A. at next month’s “Grapple at the Garden” Beat the Streets (BTS) benefit when 2018 World Silver Medalist Sarah Hildebrandt and 2018 Senior World Championships Bronze Medalist Mallory Velte battle top opponents from Canada as part of a stellar set of matches in the 10th annual event on May 6 at Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden. Hildebrandt will take on Dana Weicker, while Velte will square off against Linda Morais.

4X-NCAA And World Champ Logan Stieber Retires

null

Logan Stieber, a four-time NCAA champion at Ohio State and a freestyle world champion announced his retirement from competitive wrestling on social media today.