13 Events Live On FloWrestling This Weekend

College dual meets once again take over FloWrestling this weekend along with a little Greco action. Here's a full rundown of the 13 events streaming live on Flo from Friday, Feb. 9, to Sunday, Feb. 11.

#19 Minnesota at #13 Rutgers

Date: Feb. 9 | Time: 6 PM CT | Where: Piscataway, NJ
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Minnesota and Rutgers meet in the RAC both coming off losses.

Projected Lineups
125: #8 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) vs. #1 Nick Suriano (Rutgers)
133: #13 Mitch McKee (Minnesota) vs. #16 Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers)
141: #11 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) vs. Mike Van Brill (Rutgers)
149: #19 Steve Bleise (Minnesota) vs. #12 Eleazar DeLuca (Rutgers)
157: Jake Short (Minnesota) vs. #20 John Van Brill (Rutgers)
165: #7 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) vs. #11 Richie Lewis (Rutgers)
174: Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) vs. Joe Grello (Rutgers)
184: Brandon Krone (Minnesota) vs. #13 Nick Gravina (Rutgers)
197: Dylan Anderson (Minnesota) vs. Anthony Messner (Rutgers)
285: Rylee Streifel (Minnesota) vs. Razohnn Gross (Rutgers)


Edinboro at #7 Oklahoma State

Date: Feb. 9 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Stillwater, OK
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Oklahoma State welcomes non-conference foe Edinboro to Gallagher-Iba Arena.

Projected Lineups
125: #14 Sean Russell (Edinboro) vs. #6 Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State)
133: #18 Korbin Myers (Edinboro) vs. #3 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)
141: Nate Hagan (Edinboro) vs. #6 Dean Heil (Oklahoma State)
149: Jensen Lorea (Edinboro) vs. #14 Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State)
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) vs. Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State)
165: Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) vs. #6 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State)
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) vs. #10 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State)
184: Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro) vs. Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State)
197: Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) vs. #6 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State)
285: #19 Billy Miller (Edinboro) vs. #12 Derek White (Oklahoma State)


#18 Nebraska at Wisconsin

Date: Feb. 9 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Madison, WI
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Fresh off a drumming of Michigan State, Nebraska hits the road again this time to take on Wisconsin.

Projected Lineups
125: Mitchell Maginnis (Nebraska) vs. Johnny Jiminez (Wisconsin)
133: #15 Jason Renteria (Nebraska) vs. Jens Lantz (Wisconsin)
141: #15 Chad Red (Nebraska) vs. Eli Stickley (Wisconsin)
149: #11 Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) vs. Cole Martin (Wisconsin)
157: #8 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) vs. #19 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin)
165: #12 Isaiah White (Nebraska) vs. #5 Evan Wick (Wisconsin)
174: Beau Breske (Nebraska) vs. Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin)
184: #7 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) vs. #9 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin)
197: Eric Schultz (Nebraska) vs. Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin)
285: Patrick Grayson (Nebraska) vs. Ben Stone (Wisconsin)


Michigan State at #6 Michigan

Date: Feb. 9 | Time: 6 PM CT | Where: Ann Arbor, MI
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Michigan looks to win their fifth straight dual as they welcome bitter rival Michigan State to town.

Projected Lineups
125: #20 Rayvon Foley (MSU) vs. #10 Drew Mattin (Michigan)
133: Logan Griffin (MSU) vs. #6 Stevan Micic (Michigan)
141: Javier Gasca (MSU) vs. Sal Profaci (Michigan)
149: Austin Eicher (MSU) vs. #18 Malik Amine (Michigan)
157: Jake Tucker (MSU) vs. #7 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan)
165: Austin Hiles (MSU) vs. #8 Logan Massa (Michigan)
174: Logan Ritchie (MSU) vs. Myles Amine (Michigan)
184: Shwan Shadaia (MSU) vs. #5 Domenic Abounader (Michigan)
197: Nick May (MSU) vs. #13 Kevin Beazley (Michigan)
285: Christian Rebottaro (MSU) vs. #2 Adam Coon (Michigan)


Utah Valley at #11 Wyoming

Date: Feb 9 | Time: 8 PM CT | Where: Laramie, WY
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Wyoming looks to stay hot and pick up their fifth straight dual win.

Projected Lineups
125: #7 Taylor LaMont (UVU) vs. Drake Foster (Wyoming)
133: Durbin Lloren (UVU) vs. #5 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming)
141: Matt Findlay (UVU) vs. #1 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming)
149: Matthew Ontiveros (UVU) vs. Sam Turner (Wyoming)
157: Raider Lofthouse (UVU) vs. #10 Archie Colgan (Wyoming)
165: #16 Demetrius Romero (UVU) vs. #13 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming)
174: Kimball Bastian (UVU) vs. Kyle Pope (Wyoming)
184: Gary Jantzer (UVU) vs. Chaz Polson (Wyoming)
197: Tanner Orndorff (UVU) vs. Luke Paine (Wyoming)
285: Dustin Dennison (UVU) vs. Sam Eagan (Wyoming)


WCWA Championships

Date: Feb. 9-10 | Time: 10 AM CT | Where: Oklahoma City, OK
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Once again the nation's best women's collegiate wrestlers take center stage at the WCWA Championships.


Wildwoods National Duals

Date: Feb. 9-11 | Time: 7 AM CT | Where: Wildwood, NJ
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

For the first time, FloWrestling will stream the Wildwoods National Duals that will feature the nation's best elementary and middle school teams.


Iowa State at #16 Northern Iowa

Date: Feb. 10 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Cedar Falls, Iowa
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Northern Iowa welcomes in-state rival Iowa State to the always hostile West Gym.

Projected Lineups
125: Sijin Briggs (Iowa State) vs. Jay Schwarm (UNI)
133: Markus Simmons (Iowa State) vs. Jack Wagner (UNI)
141: #16 Ian Parker (Iowa State) vs. #9 Josh Alber (UNI)
149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) vs. Max Thomsen (UNI)
157: Chase Straw (Iowa State) vs. Logan Ryan (UNI)
165: Skyler St. John (Iowa State) vs. Dan Kelly (UNI)
174: Danny Bush (Iowa State) vs. #7 Taylor Lujan (UNI)
184: Dane Pestano (Iowa State) vs. #10 Drew Foster (UNI)
197: #19 Sam Colbray (Iowa State) vs. #15 Jacob Holschlag (UNI)
285: Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) vs. Carter Isley (UNI)


Northern Colorado at #11 Wyoming

Date: Feb. 10 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Laramie, WY
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Wyoming completes a weekend homestand against Big 12 rival Northern Colorado.

Projected Lineups
125: Sean Cannon (Northern Colorado) vs. Drake Foster (Wyoming)
133: Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) vs. #5 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming)
141: Ben Polkowske (Northern Colorado) vs. #1 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming)
149: Jimmy Fate (Northern Colorado) vs. Sam Turner (Wyoming)
157: Tyler Kinn (Northern Colorado) vs. #10 Archie Colgan (Wyoming)
165: Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado) vs. #13 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming)
174: Seth Bogulski (Northern Colorado) vs. Kyle Pope (Wyoming)
184: Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado) vs. Chaz Polson (Wyoming)
197: Tanner Davis (Northern Colorado) vs. Luke Paine (Wyoming)
285: Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) vs. Sam Eagan (Wyoming)


Utah Valley at Air Force

Date: Feb. 10 | Time: 8 PM CT | Where: Colorado Springs, CO
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Utah Valley finishes up a tough weekend road trip in Colorado Springs against a scrappy Air Force squad.

Projected Lineups
125: #7 Taylor LaMont (UVU) vs. Tony DeCesare (Air Force)
133: Durbin Lloren (UVU) vs. Isaac Jimenez (Air Force)
141: Matt Findlay (UVU) vs. Alec Opsal (Air Force)
149: Matthew Ontiveros (UVU) vs. Dane Robbins (Air Force)
157: Raider Lofthouse (UVU) vs. Alex Mossing (Air Force)
165: #16 Demetrius Romero (UVU) vs. Alex Lopouchanski (Air Force)
174: Kimball Bastian (UVU) vs. Michael Billingsley (Air Force)
184: Gary Jantzer (UVU) vs. Zen Ikehara (Air Force)
197: Tanner Orndorff (UVU) vs. Anthony McLaughlin (Air Force)
285: Dustin Dennison (UVU) vs. Matt Wagner (Air Force)


USA vs. Serbia World Greco Roman Dual

Date: Feb. 11 | Time: 4 PM CT | Where: Boise, Iaho
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Some of the United States best Greco Roman stars do battle against some of the best Greco Roman wrestlers from across the world.


Northwestern at Indiana

Date: Feb. 11 | Time: 1 PM CT | Where: Bloomington, IN
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Northwestern heads to border rival Indiana for a conference showdown.

Projected Lineups
125: #11 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) vs. Elijah Oliver (Indiana)
133: Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) vs. Garrett Pepple (Indiana)
141: Alec McKenna (Northwestern) vs. #14 Cole Weaver (Indiana)
149: #7 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs. Davey Tunon (Indiana)
157: Shayne Oster (Northwestern) vs. Austin Holmes (Indiana)
165: Michael Sepke (Northwestern) vs. Dillon Hoey (Indiana)
174: #18 Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) vs. #20 Devin Skatzka (Indiana)
184: Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) vs. Norman Conley (Indiana)
197: Zack Chakonis (Northwestern) vs. Jake Kleimola (Indiana)
285: #17 Conan Jennings (Northwestern) vs. Fletcher Miller (Indiana)


Wisconsin at #14 Illinois

Date: Feb. 11 | Time: 1 PM CT | Where: Champaign, IL
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

After a weekend off, Wisconsin hits the road for a showdown with Illinois.

Projected Lineups
125: Johnny Jiminez (Wisconsin) vs. #19 Travis Piotrowski (Illinois)
133: Jens Lantz (Wisconsin) vs. Dylan Duncan (Illinois)
141: Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) vs. #12 Mike Carr (Illinois)
149: Cole Martin (Wisconsin) vs. Eric Barone (Illinois)
157: #19 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) vs. Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois)
165: #5 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) vs. #2 Isaiah Martinez (Illinois)
174: Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) vs. David Riojas (Illinois)
184: #9 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) vs. #6 Emery Parker (Illinois)
197: Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) vs. Andre Lee (Illinois)
285: Ben Stone (Wisconsin) vs. Deuce Rachal (Illinois)

David Taylor Will Miss Final X: Rutgers And The 2019 World Championships

David Taylor will not be wrestling at Final X: Rutgers or the 2019 world championships.

Arkansas Little Rock Will Become The Pac-12's Sixth Team

Big news today out of Arkansas today as Little Rock announced they will be a member of the Pac-12 this fall. The full release from the UALR athletic department.

Sassari Freestyle Preview

Frank Chamizo often travels around the world for competition. This time, he didn't have to travel far.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Sassari Greco-Roman Recap: Hancock Scores A Silver

Tim Hands of 5 Point Move recaps all the Greco-Roman action from the Sassari City Ranking Series Event.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Match Order Released For Final X: Rutgers And Final X: Lincoln

The field for Final X in 2019 has been finalized, based upon the results of the World Team Trials Challenge Tournament in Raleigh, N.C., May 16-19.

How Sassari Could Affect The UWW World Rankings

null

As the name implies, the Sassari City Rankings Series Event is an opportunity for competitors to improve their position in the UWW World Rankings. Below, we will take a look at how the entrants in Italy might upgrade their official standings and potentially secure a top four seed at the World Championships. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

FRL 379: What Inspired Lizak Against Piccininni + Final X Confidence Picks

null

FRL 379: What Inspired Ethan Lizak's Comeback Against Nick Piccininni, Plus Final X Confidence Picks

Sassari Women's Preview

I thought the Greco field was solid. But the ladies are in Sassari at full force. With 34 of the 100 ranked women in the World here, Sassari is full of can't-miss matches that will impact seeding at Worlds. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Here Comes Hancock: Sassari Greco Preview

null

Tim Hands of 5 Point Move previews the next Greco-Roman rankings series event, the Sassari City Open.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Lock Haven University To Add Women's Wrestling In 2019-20

Exciting news out of Pennsylvania today as the first school with a Division 1 wrestling program has announced their intentions to add a women's wrestling program.