14 Events Live On FloWrestling From January 25-28

Austin Bernard

NCAA wrestling took over FloWrestling last week, but the live-streaming lineup for this week includes a nice mix of high school, college, and a little international action for your viewing pleasure.

Clovis vs. Buchanan

Date: Jan. 25 | Time: 7:30 PM CT | Where: Clovis, CA
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Maybe the best high school rivalry in the country returns to FloWrestling, as Clovis and Buchanan meet in a clash of powerhouse programs on Thursday.

#1 Ohio State at Michigan State

Date: Jan. 26 | Time: 6 PM CT | Where: East Lansing, MI
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

The Buckeyes hit the road for a Big Ten test at Michigan State.

Projected Lineups
125: #4 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) vs. Rayvon Foley (Michigan State)
133: #2 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) vs. Matt Santos (Michigan State)
141: #11 Joey McKenna (Ohio State) vs. Javier Gasca (Michigan State)
149: #6 Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) vs. Jwan Britton (Michigan State)
157: #5 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) vs. Jake Tucker (Michigan State)
165: #13 Te'Shan Campbell (Ohio State) vs. Austin Hiles (Michigan State)
174: #3 Bo Jordan (Ohio State) vs. Logan Ritchie (Michigan State)
184: #2 Myles Martin (Ohio State) vs. Shwan Shadaia (Michigan State)
197: #1 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) vs. Nick May (Michigan State)
285: #1 Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) vs. Christian Rebottaro (Michigan State)

Indiana at Wisconsin

Date: Jan. 26 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Madison, WI
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

The Hoosiers head to Wisconsin for a Big Ten matchup.

Projected Lineups
125: Elijah Oliver (Indiana) vs. Johnny Jiminez (Wisconsin)
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) vs. Jens Lantz (Wisconsin)
141: #16 Cole Weaver (Indiana) vs. Eli Stickley (Wisconsin)
149: Davey Tunon (Indiana) vs. Zander Wick (Wisconsin)
157: Austin Holmes (Indiana) vs. #19 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin)
165: Dillon Hoey (Indiana) vs. #5 Evan Wick (Wisconsin)
174: #19 Devin Skatzka (Indiana) vs. Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin)
184: Norman Conley (Indiana) vs. #9 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin)
197: Jake Kleimola (Indiana) vs. Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin)
285: Fletcher Miller (Indiana) vs. Ben Stone (Wisconsin)

North Dakota State at Purdue

Date: Jan. 26 | Time: 6 PM CT | Where: West Lafayette, IN
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

North Dakota State travels to Purdue for a non-conference showdown.

Projected Lineups
125: Paul Bianchi (NDSU) vs. #15 Luke Welch (Purdue)
133: Cam Sykora (NDSU) vs. Ben Thornton (Purdue)
141: Nico Colunga (NDSU) vs. #18 Nate Limmex (Purdue)
149: Kyle Gliva (NDSU) vs. Austin Nash (Purdue)
157: #9 Clay Ream (NDSU) vs. Griffin Parriott (Purdue)
165: #17 Andrew Fogarty (NDSU) vs. #19 Jacob Morrisey (Purdue)
174: Charley Popp (NDSU) vs. #10 Dylan Lydy (Purdue)
184: Cole Witzig (NDSU) vs. Max Lyon (Purdue)
197: Cordell Eaton (NDSU) vs. Christian Brunner (Purdue)
285: Dan Stibral (NDSU) vs. #18 Shawn Streck (Purdue)

Myhouse Melee

Date: Jan. 26-27 | Time: 4:30 PM CT | Where: Kingston, PA
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Top-ranked Bergen Catholic (NJ), #2 Blair (NJ), #3 Montini Catholic (IL), #4 Wyoming Seminary (PA), #8 St. Ed's (Ohio), and Easton (PA) will all be in attendance for a series of duals.

Pete Wilson - Wheaton Invitational

Date: Jan. 26-27 | Time: 11 AM CT | Where: Wheaton, IL
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

For the first time, one of the nation's best Division III tournaments is streaming live on FloWrestling.

#7 Missouri at #5 Oklahoma State

Date: Jan. 27 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Stillwater, OK
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Missouri heads to Stillwater for a top 10 clash with Oklahoma State.

Projected Lineups
125: Barlow McGhee (Missouri) vs. #6 Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State)
133: #11 John Erneste (Missouri) vs. #3 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)
141: #5 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) vs. #4 Dean Heil (Oklahoma State)
149: #3 Grant Leeth (Missouri) vs. #15 Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State)
157: #4 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) vs. Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State)
165: Conner Flynn (Missouri) vs. #7 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State)
174: #5 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) vs. #12 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State)
184: #15 Canton Marriott (Missouri) vs. Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State)
197: #8 Willie Miklus (Missouri) vs. #3 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State)
285: Jake Bohlken (Missouri) vs. #11 Derek White (Missouri)

Fresno State at #11 Wyoming

Date: Jan. 27 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Laramie, WY
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Wyoming welcomes new Big 12 member Fresno State to town for a conference matchup.

Projected Lineups
125: Sean Williams (Fresno State) vs. Drake Foster (Wyoming)
133: Trevor Williams (Fresno State) vs. #5 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming)
141: Trevor Williams (Fresno State) vs. #1 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming)
149: Khristian Olivas (Fresno State) vs. #16 Sam Turner (Wyoming)
157: Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State) vs. #10 Archie Colgan (Wyoming)
165: Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State) vs. #14 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming)
174: Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State) vs. Kyle Pope (Wyoming)
184: Richie Brandt (Fresno State) vs. Chaz Polson (Wyoming)
197: Josh Hokit (Fresno State) vs. Cody Vigoren (Wyoming)
285: AJ Nevills (Fresno State) vs. Sam Eagan (Wyoming)

George Mason at Edinboro

Date: Jan. 27  | Time: 6 PM CT | Where: Edinboro, PA
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Edinboro looks to get back on track after a loss to Rider against conference foe George Mason.

Projected Lineups
125: Ibrahim Bunduka (GMU) vs. #14 Sean Russell (Edinboro)
133: Victor Echeverria (GMU)vs. #17 Korbin Myers (Edinboro)
141: Trevor Mello (GMU) vs. Nate Hagan (Edinboro)
149: Matthew Raines (GMU) vs. Peter Pappas (Edinboro)
157: Creed Lumpp (GMU) vs. Andrew Shomers (Edinboro)
165: Justin Yorkdale (GMU) vs. Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro)
174: Philip Stolfi (GMU) vs. Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro)
184: Austin Harrison (GMU) vs. Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro)
197: Eli Spencer (GMU) vs. Aaron Paddock (Edinboro)
285: Matthew Voss (GMU) vs. #19 Billy Miller (Edinboro)

Northwestern at #20 Minnesota

Date: Jan. 28 | Time: 1 PM CT | Where: Minneapolis, MN
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Minnesota finishes up a brutal weekend slate against a young but talented Northwestern squad.

Projected Lineups
125: #11 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) vs. #8 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota)
133: Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) vs. #12 Mitch McKee (Minnesota)
141: Alec McKenna (Northwestern) vs. #10 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota)
149: #9 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) vs. #20 Steve Bleise (Minnesota)
157: Shayne Oster (Northwestern) vs. Jake Short (Minnesota)
165: Michael Sepke (Northwestern) vs. #8 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
174: #18 Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) vs. Chris Pfarr (Minnesota)
184: Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) vs. Owen Webster (Minnesota)
197: Zack Chakonis (Northwestern) vs. Bobby Steveson (Minnesota)
285: #17 Connan Jennings (Northwestern) vs. Rylee Streifel (Minnesota)

Iowa State at #5 Oklahoma State

Date: Jan. 28 | Time: 2 PM CT | Where: Stillwater, OK
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

A rebuilding Iowa State program heads to Stillwater for a Big 12 dual with the sixth-ranked Cowboys.

Projected Lineups
125: Sinjin Briggs (Iowa State) vs. #6 Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State)
133: #20 Ian Parker (Iowa State) vs. #3 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State)
141: #14 Kanen Storr (Iowa State) vs. #4 Dean Heil (Oklahoma State)
149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) vs. #15 Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State)
157: Chase Straw (Iowa State) vs. Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State)
165: Logan Breitenbach (Iowa State) vs. #7 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State)
174: Danny Bush (Iowa State) vs. #12 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State)
184: Dane Pestano (Iowa State) vs. Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State)
197: Sam Colbray (Iowa State) vs. #3 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State)
285: Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) vs. #11 Derek White (Oklahoma State)

Maryland at #13 Illinois

Date: Jan. 28 | Time: 1 PM CT | Where: Champaign, IL
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Maryland hits the road to take on Illinois in a conference showdown.

Projected Lineups
125: Brandon Cray (Maryland) vs. #19 Travis Piotrowski (Illinois)
133: Jhared Simmons (Maryland) vs. Dylan Duncan (Illinois)
141: Ryan Diehl (Maryland) vs. #12 Mike Carr (Illinois)
149: Alfred Bannister (Maryland) vs. Eric Barone (Illinois)
157: Kyle Cochran (Maryland) vs. Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois)
165: Brendan Burnham (Maryland) vs. #2 Isaiah Martinez (Illinois)
174: Jahi Jones (Maryland) vs. David Riojas (Illinois)
184: Niko Cappello (Maryland) vs. #6 Emery Parker (Illinois)
197: David-Brian Whisler (Maryland) vs. Andre Lee (Illinois)
285: #8 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) vs. Deuce Rachal (Illinois)

Indiana at #17 Nebraska

Date: Jan. 28 | Time: 2 PM CT | Where: Lincoln, NE
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Nebraska looks to win its fifth straight dual as the Hoosiers come to town.

Projected Lineups
125: Elijah Oliver (Indiana) vs. Mitchell Maginnis (Nebraska)
133: Garrett Pepple (Indiana) vs. #14 Jason Renteria (Nebraska)
141: Cole Weaver (Indiana) vs. #13 Chad Red (Nebraska)
149: Davey Tunon (Indiana) vs. #12 Colton McCrystal (Nebraska)
157: Austin Holmes (Indiana) vs. #8 Tyler Berger (Nebraska)
165: Dillon Hoey (Indiana) vs. #12 Isaiah White (Nebraska)
174: #19 Devin Skatzka (Indiana) vs. Beau Breske (Nebraska)
184: Norman Conley (Indiana) vs. #7 Taylor Venz (Nebraska)
197: Jake Kleimola (Indiana) vs. Eric Schultz (Nebraska)
285: Fletcher Miller (Indiana) vs. David Jensen (Nebraska)

Final X Matchups Set!

Tony Rotundo
Final X Is Coming

All 20 of the Final X matchups have been set. The three different Final X locations will determine who America sends in men's and women's freestyle to the world championships in Budapest, Hungary this October.

125kg World Team Trials Preview: It's Coon's Year

Tony Rotundo
125 kg Rnd Of 16 - Ben Durbin, TMWC vs Adam Coon, NYAC/MWC

With the World Team Trials challenge tournament finally upon us, all eyes are on 125kg. The deepest and most interesting weight at the U.S. Open in Las Vegas carries over to Rochester, Minnesota this weekend.

2018 UWW Junior World Team Trials Bracket Reactions

Richard Immel

We've got the brackets. All that's left to do is weigh in. The 2018 UWW Junior World Team Trials brackets are live in FloArena, and as expected, the fields for this weekend's challenge tournament in Rochester, MN, are much smaller than the ones at the U.S. Open in Las Vegas last month. 

By The Numbers: Senior World Team Trials

Tony Rotundo
World Team Trials, Last Stop Before Final X

The best wrestlers in the U.S. are looking to get one step closer to claiming a spot on the 2018 senior world team as they clash this weekend at the World Team Trials challenge tournament in Rochester, MN.

97kg World Team Trials Preview: Revenge Is Coming

Tony Rotundo
97 kg Quarterfinal - Ty Walz, TMWC vs Austin Schafer, Nyac/flwc

For some, any 97kg bracket in America that doesn't feature Kyle Snyder is glossed over. If that was you, then you missed the Cinderella story that came out of Las Vegas last month.

2018 UWW Junior World Team Trials: An Overview

Austin Bernard

This weekend in Rochester, Minnesota, 10 young men's freestyler's will earn the right to represent America at the Junior world championships. Starting on Friday, May 18th, and culminating with the finals on Saturday, May 19th, the UWW Junior world team trials will be used to determine who gets to go to Trnava, Slovakia this September.

8 Biggest Moments At The Journeymen World Classic

Josh Conklin

By Oliver Astone

Some of the biggest and baddest young stars have lit the mats on fire at the Journeymen World Classic over the years. As we prepare for more star-studded clashes this weekend in Lake Placid, NY, let's take a look at some of the biggest moments in tournament history.

Everything You Need To Know For Beat The Streets

Tony Rotundo
Jordan Burroughs Is Ready For The Super Match Against Frank Chamizo

It's finally time for the highly anticipated super match between five-time world and Olympic champion Jordan Burroughs and two-time world champion Frank Chamizo at Beat the Streets.

2018 Junior World Team Trials Preview

The passion and optimism for USA Wrestling is glowing.

Join PRO Now to Get Unlimited Access to FloWrestling!

Join Now

Already a PRO Member? Log In

Your Beat The Streets And World Team Trials Schedule

FloWrestling
Plan Your Beat the Streets and World Team Trials Weekend Accordingly

The next four days just may be the most tremendous stretch of American freestyle wrestling in the history of the universe. To help you better plan your next couple four days, we've created this handy schedule!

Is that whiteboard clear enough for you? Probably not. So here's what's going down, in chronological order.