2018 Who's Number 1 Duals presented by ASICSJan 10, 2018 by Ryan Holmes
WNO Duals Rosters Released
WNO Duals Rosters Released
Four top 10 teams and 20 ranked wrestlers will be on full display at Who's Number 1 Duals presented by ASICS.
Four top 10 teams and 20 ranked wrestlers will be on full display at the Who's Number 1 Duals presented by ASICS this Saturday.
With all these elite-level high schoolers in one building, we are bound to get some incredible matchups at Bergen Catholic High School in Oradell, NJ. Here are the lineups for the teams headed to WNO Duals this year.
Check out highlights from last year's WNO Duals:
WATCH WHO'S NUMBER 1 DUALS PRESENTED BY ASICS
Weight | #1 Blair | #2 Bergen Catholic | #6 Lake Highland | #7 Buchanan |
106 | No. 7 Ryan Miller | No. 5 Nick Kayal | Jake Wohltman | Hunter Leake |
DJ McGee | Kelly Dunnigan | Danny Nini | ||
113 | No. 2 Trevor Mastrogiovanni | Enrique Sanchez | No. 14 Nic Bouzakis | Maximo Renteria |
Richard Halal | Preston Walls | Josh Poore | ||
120 | No. 1 Michael Colaiocco | No. 7 Robert Howard | Ryan Chauvin | Logan Gioffre |
Shayne VanNess | ||||
126 | Chris Cannon | Dylan Weaver | Vincent Menozzi | Ethan Leake |
Ibragim Soliev | George Ruiz | |||
132 | No. 17 Travis Mastrogiovanni | No. 18 Carmen Ferrante | No. 1 Joey Silva | Tyler Deen |
Mike Madara | ||||
138 | Malcolm Robinson | Joseph Zargo | Noah Castillo | No. 18 Matt Olguin |
Vincent Coliaocco | Sal Mainiero | Wyatt Peverill | ||
145 | Nick Incontrera | Wade Unger | Kai Bele | Brett Villareal |
Josh Gobencion | Tristan Zamilpa | |||
152 | Willy Kaiser | No. 19 Gerard Angelo | Cameron Monzadeh | Joel Romero |
Xavier Carbonaro | Tony Asatrian | Steve Goldware | Chris Gaxiola | |
160 | No. 4 Andrew Merola | No. 5 Shane Griffith | No. 13 Erich Byelick | Joel Romero |
Hunter Brinkman | Chris Gaxiola | |||
170 | No. 4 Julian Ramirez | No. 6 Chris Foca | Max Cosmides | Zach Poore |
Jadon Martin | ||||
182 | No. 8 Leo Tarantino | No. 9 Jacob Cardenas | Logan Andrew | No. 7 Anthony Montalvo |
Brady Worthington | Josh McKenzie | |||
195 | Peyton Craft | Sage Mosco | N/A | Jailin Peralta |
Eli Anthony | ||||
220 | No. 13 Owen Trephan | Gabe Mendez | No. 11 Ben Goldin | Trevor Ervin |
285 | Kraig Correll | John High | Curtis Ruff | Naishawn Dutchett |
Related Content
- 92 kg Cons 8 #2 - David Calkins, Delta Wrestling Club vs William Ward, Garlington Training Center
Apr 25, 2024
- 71 kg Cons 8 #2 - Tigran Greyan, St. John Bosco High School Wrestling vs Brodie Bedford, Spartan Mat Club
Apr 25, 2024
- 92 kg Cons 8 #2 - Kaleb Jackson, New Jersey vs Lusiano Lopez, Oregon
Apr 25, 2024
- 80 kg Cons 8 #2 - Luke Hoag, No Nonsense Wrestling vs Ben Smith, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Apr 25, 2024
- 68 kg Cons 32 #2 - Sebastian Garcia, Junipero Serra High School Wrestling vs Dominic Stinson, Victory Wrestling
Apr 25, 2024
- 55 kg Cons 8 #2 - Nicholas Sorrow, Simmons Academy Of Wrestling vs Czar Quintanilla, Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
Apr 25, 2024
- 92 kg Cons 8 #2 - Samuel Stockton, GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club vs Jasper Armstrong, Askeo International Mat Club
Apr 25, 2024
- 51 kg Cons 8 #2 - Max Francisco, Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy vs Dylan Frothinger, Suples Wrestling Club
Apr 25, 2024
- 71 kg Cons 8 #2 - Carlos Valdez, Suples Wrestling Club vs Zane Gerlach, Avalanche Wrestling Association
Apr 25, 2024