9 Events Live On FloWrestling This Weekend

How do you follow up all the amazing action we saw at Cliff Keen Las Vegas last weekend? With nine more events and the kickoff of the high school wrestling season.

No. 8 Iowa at No. 12 Rutgers
Date: Dec. 8 | Time: 7 PM CT | Where: Piscataway, NJ
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

We all know the RAC will be packed and loud, but will Rutgers pull off the upset?

Projected Lineups:
125: Justin Stickley (Iowa) vs. No. 2 Nick Suriano (Rutgers)
133: No. 20 Phil Laux (Iowa) vs. No. 10 Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers)
141: Vince Turk (Iowa) vs. John Van Brill (Rutgers)
149: No. 2 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) vs. No. 17 Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers)
157: No. 3 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) vs. No. 7 Richie Lewis (Rutgers)
165: No. 13 Alex Marinelli (Iowa) vs. Mike Van Brill (Rutgers)
174: Joey Gunther (Iowa) vs. Jordan Pagano (Rutgers)
184: Mitch Bowman (Iowa) vs. No. 11 Nick Gravina (Rutgers)
197: No. 8 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) vs. Kevin Mulligan (Rutgers)
285: No. 7 Sam Stoll (Iowa) vs. Razohnn Gross (Rutgers)

Walsh Jesuit Ironman
Date: Dec. 8-9 | Time: Noon CT | Where: Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

High school wrestling is officially back, and it returns with a bang this weekend with the toughest in-season tournament in the country.

Don't miss your chance to see Joey Silva, David Carr, Jordan Decatur, Anthony Artalona, Michael Beard, Braxton Amos, Seth Nevills, Cohlton Schultz, and more. The team race will once again be fire between Blair, Wyoming Seminary, St. Paris Graham, and Montini Catholic.

VAC National Holiday Duals
Date: Dec. 8-9 | Time: 8 AM CT | Where: Virginia Beach, VA
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

One of the nation's best youth/middle school tournaments goes down this weekend in Virginia Beach. Don't miss your chance to see the future stars of NCAA wrestling in action.

No. 17 Central Michigan at No. 11 South Dakota State
Date: Dec. 8 | Time: 8 PM CT | Where: Brookings, SD
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

The Chippewas invade the always hostile Frost Arena looking to upset the Jackrabbits.

Projected Lineups:
125: Drew Hildebrandt (CMU) vs. Connor Brown (SDSU)
133: Dresden Simon (CMU) vs. No. 1 Seth Gross (SDSU)
141: No. 9 Mason Smith (CMU) vs. Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU)
149: No. 3 Justin Oliver (CMU) vs. Colten Carlson (SDSU)
157: No. 15 Colin Heffernan (CMU) vs. No. 11 Luke Zilverberg (SDSU)
165: Logan Parks (CMU) vs. Zach Carlson (SDSU)
174: No. 15 CJ Brucki (CMU) vs. No. 9 David Kocer (SDSU)
184: No. 15 Jordan Ellingwood (CMU) vs. Brady Ayers (SDSU)
197: Jordan Atienza (CMU) vs. No. 6 Nate Rotert (SDSU)
285: Matt Stencil (CMU) vs. Alex Macki (SDSU)

Cal State Bakersfield at Fresno State
Date: Dec. 8 | Time: 9 PM CT | Where: Fresno, CA
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Fresno State welcomes in-state rival Cal State Bakersfield as the host Bulldogs look to pick up their first Division I dual win since the program was reinstated.

Projected Lineups:
125: Sergio Mendez (CSUB) vs. Sean Williams (Fresno State)
133: Sean Nickell (CSUB) vs. Trevor Williams (Fresno State)
141: No. 19 Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) vs. Chris De Loza (Fresno State)
149: Kalani Tonge (CSUB) vs. Khristian Olivas (Fresno State)
157: No. 14 Coleman Hammond (CSUB) vs. Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State)
165: No. 18 Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB) vs. Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State)
174: Bryan Battisto (CSUB) vs. Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State)
184: Dominic Ducharme (CSUB) vs. Angel Solis (Fresno State)
197: No. 12 Matt Williams (CSUB) vs. Richie Brandt (Fresno State)
285: Mark Penyacsek (CSUB) vs. AJ Nevills (Fresno State)

UNI Open
Date: Dec. 9 | Time: 9 AM CT | Where: Cedar Falls, IA
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Northern Iowa plays host to the always tough UNI Open, and don't be surprised to see one of Iowa's very talented freshman enter...

No. 8 Iowa at Maryland
Date: Dec. 10 | Time: Noon CT | Where: College Park, MD
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

Iowa continues their tough East Coast road trip with a showdown against the Maryland Terrapins.

Projected Lineups:
125: Justin Stickley (Iowa) vs. Brandon Cray (Maryland)
133: No. 20 Phil Laux (Iowa) vs. Jhared Simmons (Maryland)
141: Vince Turk (Iowa) vs. No. 11 Ryan Diehl (Maryland)
149: No. 2 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) vs. Adam Whitesell (Maryland)
157: No. 3 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) vs. Kyle Cochran (Maryland)
165: No. 13 Alex Marinelli (Iowa) vs. Brendan Burnham (Maryland)
174: Joey Gunther (Iowa) vs. Josh Ugalde (Maryland)
184: Mitch Bowman (Iowa) vs. Spencer Woods (Maryland)
197: No. 8 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) vs. Niko Cappello (Maryland)
285: No. 7 Sam Stoll (Iowa) vs. No. 12 Youssif Hemida (Maryland)

Fresno State at No. 13 Minnesota
Date: Dec. 10 | Time: 1 PM CT | Where: Minneapolis, MN
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

After hosting CSUB on Friday night, Fresno State hits the road for a brutal road test at Minnesota.

Projected Lineups:
125: Sean Williams (Fresno State) vs. No. 3 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota)
133: Trevor Williams (Fresno State) vs. No. 8 Mitch McKee (Minnesota)
141: Chris De Loza (Fresno State) vs. No. 10 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota)
149: Khristian Olivas (Fresno State) vs. Hunter Marko (Minnesota)
157: Greg Gaxiola (Fresno State) vs. No. 12 Jake Short (Minnesota)
165: Isaiah Hokit (Fresno State) vs. No. 9 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
174: Dominic Kincaid (Fresno State) vs. Chris Pfarr (Minnesota)
184: Angel Solis (Fresno State) vs. Owen Webster (Minnesota)
197: Richie Brandt (Fresno State) vs. Bobby Steveson (Minnesota)
285: AJ Nevills (Fresno State) vs. Rylee Streifel (Minnesota)

Grapple At The Garden
Date: Dec. 10 | Time: 8:30 AM CT | Where: New York, NY
Broadcast Info: WATCH LIVE HERE

The World's Most Famous Arena once again plays host to the world's oldest sport. Five duals will go down inside the Madison Square Garden Theater with No. 20 Princeton vs. No. 8 Virginia Tech and Hofstra vs. George Mason as the lone DI duals.