Junior Freestyle Final Results

Junior Freestyle Final Results

Check out the finals match ups and results from the round of 16 and on. Wrestling gets underway tomorrow morning at 10am. Parantheses denote where graduated seniors are attending school. Joe Smith of Oklahoma was named the Outstanding Wrestler after outscoring his opponents 72-0 throughout the tournament. 

Team Scores-
1. Oklahoma-61
2. Ohio-54
3. Illinois-53
4. New Jersey-47
5. Minnesota-38
6. California-37
7. Iowa-28
8. Pennsylvania-23
9. Arizona-19
10. Texas-19

Finals Set
100: Jason Holmes, AZ  tf #14 Jaret Lane, PA, 14-3
3rd place: #15 Cody Phippen, KS FALL Ryan Chauvin, CO, 2:55
5th place: Brady Koontz, WI tf Elijah Verona, FL, 12-2
7th place: Nathan Rankin, TX FALL Tyler Cunningham, NE, 1:55

106: 
#1 Louie Hayes, IL tf Liam Cronin, CA, 10-0 

3rd place: Dominic Lajoie, MI FALL Hasan Krigger, GA, 2:17
5th place: Mason Naifeh, OK tf Brakan Mead, OH, 11-0
7th place: Graham Shore, OH tf Davon Powell, SC, 16-6

113: 
#6 Brandon Courtney, AZ dec #4 Drew Mattin, OH, 11-9

3rd place: Jaxon Cole, UT dec Joey Prata, VA, 8-2
5th place: Paxon Rosen, OK inj def Danny Vega, AZ 
7th place: Malik Johnson, MO dec Killian Cardinale, VA, 8-5

120: 
#1 Daton Fix, OK tf #2 Jack Mueller, TX, 10-0

3rd place: #15 Travis Pitrowski, IL tf Ian Parker, MI, 13-0
5th place: #3 Austin Gomez, IL dec Matt Schmitt, MO, 24-20
7th place: Noah Baughman, OH tf Edward Chalifox, TN, 12-2

126: 
Austin Assad, OH (Michigan) dec #18 Navonte Demison, CA, 13-2

3rd place: #5 Kaden Gfeller, OK tf Requir Van der merwe, NJ, 10-0
5th place: Alex Mackall, OH inj def Noah Hellickson, IA
7th place: Dylan Duncan, IL inj def Cody Karstetter, OK

132: 
#8 Taylor Lamont, UT tf #3 Mitch McKee, MN, 15-5 
3rd place: Kaid Brock, OK dec Lincoln Olson, MI, 11-4
5th place: Hunter Marko, WI dec Nick Farro, NJ, 4-4
7th place: Christopher Sandoval, CO tf Coltan Williams, TX, 10-0

138: 
Matt Kolodzik, NJ (Princeton) dec Keegan Moore, OK (West Virginia), 7-7
3rd place: Tristan Moran, OK dec Boo Lewallen, OK, 6-6
5th place: Carter Happel, IA tf Salvatore Profaci, NJ, 14-3
7th place: Hunter Kelley, GA tf Parker Filius, MT, 12-2

145: 
Fredy Stroker, IA (Minnesota) dec Pat Lugo, FL (Edinboro), 4-3
3rd place: Max Thomsen, IA dec Kyle Bierdumpfel, NJ, 9-2
5th place: Zander Wick, CA inj def Zachary Moore, OK
7th place: Kenan Carter, IL dec Johnny O'Hearon, UT, 10-4

152: 
Larry Early, IL (Minnesota) dec #10 Evan Wick, CA, 12-8
3rd place: Hayden Hidlay, PA dec Luke Troy, CA, 10-0
5th place: Griffin Parriot, MN dec Wyatt Sheets, OK, 6-3
7th place: Mason Manville, VA dec Ryan Klemp, ID, 6-0

160: 
Joe Smith, OK (Oklahoma State) tf Lucas Jeske, MN, 10-0 
3rd place: Brandon Dallavia, NJ inj def Paden Moore, MN
5th place: Spencer Carey, NJ tf Jakob Restrepo, NY, 10-0
7th place: Taleb Rahmandi, OH FALL Jacob Covaciu, IN, 5:03

170: 
#6 Beau Breske, WI tf Xavier Montalvo, IL (Illinois), 10-0 
3rd place: Matt Rundell, IL tf Dylan Lydy, IN, 15-4
5th place: Weston Dobler, ND dec Jacob Holschag, IA, 4-2
7th place: Kevin Parker, NY tf Garrett Miller, TX, 10-0

182: 
#1 Nick Reenan, TX dec Dylan Wisman, VA (Missouri), 10-6
3rd place: Seth Mcledo, ID tf Ben Darmstadt, OH, 16-5
5th place: Nathan Traxler, IL tf Owen Webster, MN, 10-0
7th place: James Handwerk, OH FALL Isaac Luellen, KS, 1:44

195: 
Jacob Seely, CO dec #1 Sammy Colbray,OR, 3-2
3rd place: Jackson Harris, OH tf Dean Drugac, NJ, 12-2
5th place: Kevin Mulligan, NJ inj def Wyatt Koelling, UT
7th place: Christian Brunner, IL forfeit Jon Jakobsen, PA

220: 
#2 Jordan Wood, PA tf Rylee Streifel, MN, 10-0
3rd place: Matt Stencel, OH tf Matt Correnti, NJ, 13-0
5th place: Cristian Ayala, CA dec Darryl Aiello, CA, 10-6
7th place: Austin Marsden, IL tf Cole Nye, PA, 12-0

285: 
#1 Osa Odighizuwa, OR tf #2 Kevin Vough, OH, 10-0
3rd place: Austin Myers, KY tf Andrew Piehl, MN, 10-0
5th place: Carter Isley, IA FALL Daniel Stibral, SD, 1:33
7th place: Thomas Helton, IL dec Christian Boyles, MO, 8-3

Semifinal Matchups
100: 
#14 Jaret Lane, PA tf #15 Cody Phippen, KS, 10-0
100: 
Jason Holmes, AZ  tf Brady Koontz, WI, 10-0

106: 
#1 Louie Hayes, IL tf Hasan Krigger, GA, 10-0 
106: Liam Cronin, CA tf Mason Naifeh, OK, 13-3

113: 
 #6 Brandon Courtney, AZ tf Jaxon Cole, UT, 15-4
113: #4 Drew Mattin, OH tf Joey Prata, VA, 10-0

120: 
#2  Jack Mueller, TX dec #3 Austin Gomez, IL, 15-10 
120:  #1 Daton Fix, OK  tf #15 Travis Pitrowski, IL, 13-3

126: Austin Assad, OH dec #5 Kaden Gfeller, OK, 8-7  
126: #18 Navonte Demison, CA tf Nolan Hellickson, IA, 10-0 

132: #8 Taylor Lamont, UT tf Hunter Marko, WI, 10-0
132: #3 Mitch McKee, MN dec Kaid Brock, OK, 10-8

138: Keegan Moore, OK dec Boo Lewallen, OK, 7-2
138: Matt Kolodzik, NJ dec Tristan Moran, OK, 5-0

145: Fredy Stroker, IA dec Max Thomsen, IA, 3-2
145: Pat Lugo, FL tf Zach Moore, OK, 15-5

152: Larry Early, IL dec #9 Luke Troy, CA, 11-4
152: #10 Evan Wick, CA FALL #4 Griffin Parriott, MN  

160: Joe Smith, OK tf Paden Moore, MN, 10-0
160: Lucas Jeske, MN tf #7 Brandon Dallavia, NJ, 10-1 

170:  #6 Beau Breske, WI tf Matthew Rundell, IL, 11-0  
170: Xavier Montalvo, IL tf Jacob Holschlag, IA, 10-0

182: Dylan Wisman, VA dec #4 Owen Webster, MN, 16-12
182: #1 Nick Reenan, TX dec #10 Ben Darmstadt, OH, 14-3 

195: #1 Sammy Colbray, OR dec #8 Kevin Mulligan, NJ, 6-5
195: Jacob Seely, CO tf #15 Wyatt Koelling, UT, 10-0

220: Rylee Streifel, MN tf #4 Matt Stencel, OH, 11-1
220: #2 Jordan Wood, PA tf Darryl Aiello, CA, 11-1

285: #1 Osa Odighizuwa, OR dec Austin Meyers, KY, 3-1
285: #2 Kevin Vough, OH dec Daniel Stibral, SD, 9-4

Quarterfinal Matchups
100: 
Jaret Lane, PA dec Nathan Rankin, TX, 12-10
100: 
Cody Phippen, KS tf Ryan Chauvin, CO, 13-1
100: 
Brady Koontz, WI tf Elijah Verona, FL, 14-4
100: 
Jason Holmes, AZ tf Tyler Cunningham, NE, 10-0

106: 
Louie Hayes, IL tf Dominic Lajoie, MI, 11-0
106: Hasan Krigger, GA tf Wyatt Adams, OK, 13-3
106: Mason Naifeh, OK dec Dylan Koontz, WI, 10-9
106: Liam Cronin, CA dec Kelvin Eblen, MO, 20-14

113: 
Jaxon Cole, UT tf Jakob Allison, VA, 10-0
113: Brandon Courtney, AZ dec Drew West, IA, 20-14
113: Joey Prata, VA dec Danny Vega, AZ, 12-9
113: Drew Mattin, OH dec Killian Cardinale, VA, 13-10

120: 
Jack Mueller, TX tf Dalton Duffield, OK, 13-2
120: Austin Gomez, IL tf Montorie Bridges, OK, 12-2
120: Travis Pitrowski, IL tf Ian Parker, MI, 10-0
120: Daton Fix, OK tf Jacob Schwarm, IA, 10-0

126: 
Austin Assad, OH dec Requir Van der merwe, NJ, 7-0
126: Kaden Gfeller, OK dec Dylan Duncan, IL, 8-8
126: Nolan Hellickson, IA dec Cody Karstetter, OK, 10-8
126: Navonte Demison, CA tf Alex Mackall, OH, 10-0

132:
 Hunter Marko, GA dec Coltan Williams, TX, 9-7
132: Taylor Lamont, UT dec Nick Farro, NJ, 7-4
132: Kaid Brock, OK  tf Lincoln Olson, MI, 14-4
132: Mitch McKee, MN dec Christopher Sandoval, CO, 15-6

138: 
Keegan Moore, OK tf Shayne Oster, IL, 12-0
138: Boo Lewallen, OK tf Jaron Jensen, UT, 14-2
138: Tristan Moran, OK dec Salvator Profaci, NJ, 6-1
138: Matt Kolodzik, NJ tf Hunter Kelley, GA, 10-0

145: Fredy Stroker, IA dec Kyler Rea, MO, 7-0
145: Max Thomsen, IA tf Kyle Bierdumpfel, NJ, 10-0
145: Zach Moore, OK tf Justin Demicco, OH, 15-3
145: Pat Lugo, FL dec Quentin Hovis, AZ, 13-10

152: 
Larry Early, IL dec Mason Manville, VA, 8-2
152: Luke Troy, CA dec Austin Kraisser, MD, 10-4
152: Evan Wick, CA tf Austin Hiles, OH, 10-0
152: Griffin Parriott, MN tf Hunter Willits, CO, 10-0

160: 
Joe Smith, OK tf Toby Northrup, IA, 11-0
160: Paden Moore, MN tf Jakob Restrepo, NY, 11-0
160: Brandon Dallavia, NJ inj def Saul Ortiz, KS, 0:32
160: Lucas Jeske, MN dec Canten Marriott, MO, 8-6 

170: 
Beau Breske, WI tf Kevin Parker, NY, 10-0
170: Matthew Rundell, IL tf Dylan Lydy, IN, 15-5
170: Xavier Montalvo, IL tf Dale Hilleman, IA, 10-0
170: Jacob Holschlag, IA dec Andrew Berreyesa, NV, 8-7

182: 
Dylan Wisman, VA tf Isaac Luellen, KS, 10-0
182: Owen Webster, MN dec Nathan Traxler, IL, 12-11
182: Nick Reenan, TX tf James Handwerk, OH, 10-0
182: Ben Darmstadt, OH tf Keegan Moore, MN, 10-0

195: 
Sammy Colbray, OR dec Christian Brunner, IL, 11-6
195: Kevin Mulligan, NJ dec Cash Wilcke, IA, 8-5
195: Wyatt Koelling, UT tf Jackson Harris, OH, 10-0
195: 
Jacob Seely, CO  tf John Jakobsen, PA, 12-1

220: Matt Stencel, OH tf Matthew Correnti, NJ, 18-8 
220: Rylee Streifel, MN dec Andrew Marsden, IL, 11-8
220: Darryl Aiello, CA FALL Jacob Briggs, MN, 0:52
220:  Jordan Wood, PA tf Cole Nye, PA, 10-0

285: 
Austin Meyers, KY tf Andrew Piehl, MN, 10-0
285: Osa Odighizuwa, OR dec Mike Rogers, PA, 9-2
285:  Daniel Stibral, SD dec Gannon Gremmel, IA, 19-16
285: Kevin Vough, OH tf Thomas Helton, IL, 11-0

Round of 16 Match-Ups -
100: Jaret Lane, PA vs. Jakob Houston, OK
100: Matthew Petersen, MN vs. Nathan Rankin, TX 
100: Cody Phippen, KS vs. Kobe Mccorkle, IL
100: Hunter Rush, MT vs. Ryan Chauvin, CO
100: Brady Koontz, WI vs. Cooper Cox, OK
100: Majid Corbett, SC vs. Elijah Verona, FL
100: Trevor Giallombardo, MI vs. Tyler Cunningham, NE
100: Brandon Blose, OK vs. Jason Holmes, AZ

106: Louie Hayes, IL vs. Brakan Mead, OH
106: Dominic Lajoie, MI vs. Eusebio Riveria, IL
106: Trey Keeley, IL vs. Hasan Krigger, GA
106: Wyatt Adams, OK vs. Ben Ramos, AZ
106: Mason Naifeh, OK vs. Graham Shore, OH
106: Matthew Templeto, IL vs. Dylan Koontz, WI
106: Alex Mitchell, IL vs. Kelvin Eblen, MO
106: Drew Schafer, NY vs. Liam Cronin, CA

113: Randon Miranda, CA vs. Jaxon Cole, UT
113: Jakob Allison, VA vs. Kellan Mckenna, NY
113: Brandon Courtney, AZ vs. Sidney Oliver, MO
113: Drew West, IA vs. Drew Hildebrandt, IN
113: Danny Vega, AZ vs. Paxton Rosen, OK
113: Joey Prata, VA vs. Jonathan Tropea, NJ
113: Alec Ospal, CT vs. Drew Mattin, OH
113: Josh Copeland, OK vs. Killian Cardinale, VA

120: Jack Mueller, TX vs. Noah Baughman, OH
120: Garrett Pepple, IN vs. Dalton Duffield, OK
120: Montorie Bridges, OK vs. Brent Jones, MN
120: Aslan Kilic, GA vs. Austin Gomez, IL
120: Matt Schmitt, MO vs. Travis Pitrowski, IL
120: Ian Parker, MI vs. Khaleel Johnson, AL
120: Jacob Schwarm, IA vs. Harry Fauer, OH
120: Zach Sherman, NJ vs Daton Fix, OK

126: Austin Assad, OH vs. Ted Rico, AZ
126: Requir Van der merwe, NJ vs. Jonathan Gabriel, PA
126: Dylan Duncan, IL vs. Ryan Friedman, MD
126: Joey Bowen, OH vs. Kaden Gfeller, OK
126: Cameron Hunsaker, UT vs. Cody Karstetter, OK
126: Nolan Hellickson, IA vs. Owen Lamb, CO
126: Navonte Demison, CA vs. Michael Doetsch, MD
126: Alex Mackall, OH vs. Mason Schultz, ND

132: Hunter Marko, WI vs. Christopher Debien, TN
132: Coltan Williams, TX vs. Nicholas Noel, AR
132: Brandon James, IN vs.  Nick Farro, NJ
132: Jason Moore, GA vs. Taylor Lamont, UT
132: Kaid Brock, OK vs. Ryan Leisure, IA
132: Jeremy Rezabek, OH vs. Lincoln Olson, MI
132: Corey Shie, OH vs. Christopher Sandoval, CO
132: Paul Glynn, IA vs. Mitch McKee, MN

138: Keegan Moore, OK vs. Jarrett Degen, MT 
138: Alex Rich, OR vs. Shayne Oster, IL
138: Ben Brancale, MN vs. Jaron Jensen, UT
138: Beau Guffey, OK vs. Boo Lewallen, OK
138: Tristan Moran, OK vs. William Kui, NJ
138: Cory Crooks, AZ vs. Salvator Profaci, NJ
138: Parker Filus, MT vs. Hunter Kelley, GA
138: Taylor Nein, ND vs. Matt Kolodzik, NJ

145: Fredy Stroker, IA vs. Kenan Carter, IL
145: Leonard Merkin, NY vs. Kyler Rea, MO
145: Kyle Bierdumpfel, NJ vs. David Rump, PA
145: Brandon Konecny, AZ vs. Max Thomsen, IA
145: Zach Moore, OK vs. Cole Martin, WI
145: Hunter Shelton, MO vs. Justin Demicco, OH
145: Quentin Hovis, AZ vs. Johnny O'Hearon, UT
145: Pat Lugo, FL vs. Jeren Glosser, IA

152: Mason Manville, VA vs. Dan Kelly, IA
152: Larry Early, IL vs. Ryan Klemp, ID
152: Austin Kraisser, MD vs. Wyatt Sheets, OK
152: Matthew Malcolm, IA vs. Luke Troy, CA
152: Hayden Hidlay, PA vs. Evan Wick, CA
152: Austin Hiles, OH vs. Ryder Punke, IL
152: Jack Conway, OH vs. Hunter Willits, CO
152: Cole Erickson, IA vs. Griffin Parriott, MN

160: Joe Smith, OK vs. Jacob Covaciu, IN
160: Riley Jaramillo, OR vs. Toby Northrup, IA
160: Jakob Restrepo, NY vs. Bradley Kroll, MN
160: Kasey Klapprodt, SD vs. Paden Moore, MN
160: Brandon Dallavia, NJ vs. Jake Lanning, IL
160: Saul Ortiz, KS vs. Trace Carello, IL
160: Tristan Johnson, IA vs. Lucas Jeske, MN
160: Canten Marriott, MO vs. Brett Bye, SD

170: Beau Breske, WI vs. Weston Dobler, ND
170: Brandon Kui, NJ vs. Kevin Parker, NY
170: Dylan Lydy, IN vs. Tyler Salemea, MO
170: Austin Moyer, AZ vs. Matthew Rundell, IL
170: Hayden Hansen, OK vs. Xavier Montalvo, IL
170: Dale Hilleman, IA vs. Jared Siegrest, PA
170: Jeremiah Moody, WI vs. Andrew Berreyesa, NV
170: Jacob Holschlag, IA vs. Jordan Bushey, NY

182: Dylan Wisman, VA vs. Seth Mcleod, ID
182: Troy Allen, VA vs. Isaac Luellen, KS
182: Nathan Traxler, IL vs. Kyle Gentile, PA
182: Antonio Agee, VA vs. Owen Webster, MN
182: Nick Reenan, TX vs. Luke Drugac, NJ
182: James Handwerk, OH vs. Wyatt Westfall, OR
182: Ben Darmstadt, OH vs. Andrew Buckley, MO
182: Max Lyon, IA vs. Keegan Moore, MN

195: Sammy Colbray, OR vs. Bailey Kelly, KS
195: Christian Brunner, IL vs. Joe Teague, IA
195: Cash Wilcke, IA vs. David Chadd, WI
195: Roderick Davis, GA vs. Kevin Mulligan, NJ
195: Wyatt Koelling, UT vs. Dean Drugac, NJ
195: Nick Mcshea, NY vs. Jackson Harris, OH
195: John Jakobsen, PA vs. Caleb Ward, KS
195: Donovan Doyle, IA vs. Jacob Seely, CO 

220: Matt Stencel, OH vs. Christian Colucci, NJ
220: Jordan Magnuson, ND vs. Matthew Correnti, NJ 
220: Rylee Streifel, MN vs. Cristian Ayala, CA, CA
220: Andrew Marsden, IL vs. Ethan Anderson, IA
220: Darryl Aiello, CA vs. Wyatt Silvis. ID
220: Trevor Eicher, WA vs. Jacob Briggs, MN
220: Cole Nye, PA vs. Blake Berryhill, OK
220: Christian Lance, MO vs. Jordan Wood, PA

285: Austin Meyers, KY vs. Chase Miller, KS
285: Jake Beistel, PA vs. Andrew Piehl, MN
285: Mike Rogers, PA vs. Trenton Lieurance, OK
285: Carter Isley, IA vs. Osa Odighizuwa, OR
285: Gannon Gremmel, IA vs. Shane Coombs, CO
285: Christian Boyles, MO vs. Daniel Stibral, SD
285: Thomas Helton, IL vs. Adam Lucast, MN
285: Korey Walker, OK vs. Kevin Vough, OH


Keystone Classic Seeds Released

Tony Rotundo Mark Hall 2017

The 2017 Keystone Classic is going to be lit. Over a dozen ranked wrestlers are headed to the Palestra in Philly on the campus of the University of Pennsylvania. The Nittany Lions of Penn State headline the event by snagging eight No. 1 seeds. Check out the full list below.

5 Crucial Keystone Contests

Austin Bernard Matt McCutcheon

Hundreds of NCAA wrestlers are headed to the historic Palestra on UPenn's campus for the 2017 Keystone Classic. 17 top 20 wrestlers are registered. Here are the five potential matches we're looking forward to most.

FloWrestling Login Procedures

Tony Rotundo NCAA Finals green carpet

Hello wrestling fans! If you are experiencing difficulty logging in to our updated website, it maybe because, for security purposes, the site no longer recognizes usernames. Please use your email address to login.

Five Ranked Matchups In Minnesota At Oklahoma State Dual

Austin Bernard Nick Piccininni

We've got a Sunday matinee for you, and the slate is full of intriguing matchups.

What 2 Watch 4: Iowa Returns To Carver-Hawkeye

Tony Rotundo Brandon Sorensen Iowa

You know it's definitely wrestling season when (a) Whiteboard Wars return and (b) the Iowa Hawkeyes kick off their season with the Iowa City Duals.

T-Row & Funky Episode 91: Live and Worldwide

Tony Rotundo 17CMWOSUASU6562.jpg

Ben is in Singapore for his retirement fight, but that won't stop the T-Row & Funky Show from breaking down the week in news and NCAA Wrestling results!

Flo Kickoff Classic 15u Preview

John Sachs 27399452111_e48958f288_o (1).jpg

By Ryan Lance, Youth1

The 2017 Flo Kickoff Classic is bringing together some of the top youth wrestlers in the country for its 21st annual tournament this weekend at the Expo Square Pavilion in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Boise State President Bob Kustra To Retire

© Brian Losness-USA TODAY Sports BSU Bob Kustra

Bob Kustra, the long-serving president of Boise State University and the driving force behind the school’s decision to abruptly drop the varsity wrestling program last spring, has announced that he will retire at the end of the school year, effective June 30, 2018.

Notable Competitors At Lindenwood Open

Tony Rotundo Jaydin Eierman.jpg

The Lindenwood Open is providing the first look at some very talented freshman and a few of the NCAA's best this Saturday at Robert F. Hyland Arena in St. Charles, MO.

Marquee Matchup: #3 Bryce Meredith vs #6 Chad Red

meredith.jpg

This Friday night, one of the most exciting freshmen in the country takes on a former NCAA finalist in Lincoln, NE.

Keystone Classic Seeds Released

Tony Rotundo Mark Hall 2017

The 2017 Keystone Classic is going to be lit. Over a dozen ranked wrestlers are headed to the Palestra in Philly on the campus of the University of Pennsylvania. The Nittany Lions of Penn State headline the event by snagging eight No. 1 seeds. Check out the full list below.

5 Crucial Keystone Contests

Austin Bernard Matt McCutcheon

Hundreds of NCAA wrestlers are headed to the historic Palestra on UPenn's campus for the 2017 Keystone Classic. 17 top 20 wrestlers are registered. Here are the five potential matches we're looking forward to most.

FloWrestling Login Procedures

Tony Rotundo NCAA Finals green carpet

Hello wrestling fans! If you are experiencing difficulty logging in to our updated website, it maybe because, for security purposes, the site no longer recognizes usernames. Please use your email address to login.

Five Ranked Matchups In Minnesota At Oklahoma State Dual

Austin Bernard Nick Piccininni

We've got a Sunday matinee for you, and the slate is full of intriguing matchups.

What 2 Watch 4: Iowa Returns To Carver-Hawkeye

Tony Rotundo Brandon Sorensen Iowa

You know it's definitely wrestling season when (a) Whiteboard Wars return and (b) the Iowa Hawkeyes kick off their season with the Iowa City Duals.

T-Row & Funky Episode 91: Live and Worldwide

Tony Rotundo 17CMWOSUASU6562.jpg

Ben is in Singapore for his retirement fight, but that won't stop the T-Row & Funky Show from breaking down the week in news and NCAA Wrestling results!

Flo Kickoff Classic 15u Preview

John Sachs 27399452111_e48958f288_o (1).jpg

By Ryan Lance, Youth1

The 2017 Flo Kickoff Classic is bringing together some of the top youth wrestlers in the country for its 21st annual tournament this weekend at the Expo Square Pavilion in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Boise State President Bob Kustra To Retire

© Brian Losness-USA TODAY Sports BSU Bob Kustra

Bob Kustra, the long-serving president of Boise State University and the driving force behind the school’s decision to abruptly drop the varsity wrestling program last spring, has announced that he will retire at the end of the school year, effective June 30, 2018.

Notable Competitors At Lindenwood Open

Tony Rotundo Jaydin Eierman.jpg

The Lindenwood Open is providing the first look at some very talented freshman and a few of the NCAA's best this Saturday at Robert F. Hyland Arena in St. Charles, MO.

Marquee Matchup: #3 Bryce Meredith vs #6 Chad Red

meredith.jpg

This Friday night, one of the most exciting freshmen in the country takes on a former NCAA finalist in Lincoln, NE.