NCAA D1 Box Scores 2022-23

NCAA D1 Box Scores For January 3-9

NCAA D1 Box Scores For January 3-9

Presented by EZ Flex. Check out complete NCAA D1 wrestling box scores from the 10th week of the 2022-23 season.

Jan 9, 2023 by Andrew Spey
null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Wednesday, January 4

Cornell 19, Arizona State 12

Full dual replay

125: #6 Brandon Courtney (ASU) over #17 Brett Ungar (COR) (Dec 7-4) 

133: #3 Vito Arujau (COR) over #4 Michael McGee (ASU) (Dec 7-5) 

141: #16 Vince Cornella (COR) over Jesse Vasquez (ASU) (Dec 9-3) 

149: #1 Yianni Diakomihalis (COR) over #6 Kyle Parco (ASU) (Dec 8-2) 

157: Max Wilner (ASU) over Gage McClenahan (COR) (Dec 4-2) 

165: #9 Julian Ramirez (COR) over Tony Negron (ASU) (SV-1 6-1) 

174: #5 Chris Foca (COR) over Josh Nummer (ASU) (MD 13-0) 

184: #19 Anthony Montalvo (ASU) over Ethan Hatcher (COR) (Dec 8-5) 

197: #18 Jacob Cardenas (COR) over Jonathon Fagen (ASU) (Dec 6-2) 

285: #6 Cohlton Schultz (ASU) over #16 Lewis Fernandes (COR) (Dec 4-2)


Thursday, January 5

Northern Iowa 33, Wyoming 3

Full dual replay

125: Kyle Gollhofer (UNI) over Garrett Ricks (WYO) (Dec 6-3) 

133: #15 Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) over Darrick Stacey (WYO) (Fall 1:28) 

141: #7 Cael Happel (UNI) over Job Greenwood (WYO) (Dec 6-4) 

149: #14 Colin Realbuto (UNI) over Chase Zollmann (WYO) (Dec 10-3) 

157: Derek Holschlag (UNI) over #9 Jacob Wright (WYO) (Dec 4-3) 

165: #14 Austin Yant (UNI) over Cole Moody (WYO) (Dec 4-1) 

174: Hayden Hastings (WYO) over Carson Babcock (UNI) (Dec 4-3) 

184: #2 Parker Keckeisen (UNI) over Guillermo Escobedo (WYO) (Fall 4:05) 

197: Noah Glaser (UNI) over Quayin Short (WYO) (Dec 5-1) 

285: #13 Tyrell Gordon (UNI) over Mason Ding (WYO) (Dec 4-0)

Franklin & Marshall 33, Presbyterian 9

125: Mason Leiphart (F&M) over Dominic Chavez (PRES) (MD 15-6) 

133: Pat Phillips (F&M) over Jacob Brasseur (PRES) (Dec 11-4) 

141: Trenton Donahue (PRES) over Aidan O`Shea (F&M) (Dec 7-2) 

149: Avery Clarke (F&M) over Khalid Brinkley (PRES) (Fall 4:10) 

157: Nick Alvarez (F&M) over Michael Ramirez (PRES) (MD 10-2) 

165: Tyler Chittum (PRES) over RJ Moore (F&M) (Fall 6:48) 

174: Noah Fox (F&M) over Zachary Wells (PRES) (Dec 8-6) 

184: James Conway (F&M) over Cordel Duhart (PRES) (Dec 3-1) 

197: John Crawford (F&M) over Malcolm Wiley III (PRES) (Inj. 5:19) 

285: Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) over Morvens Saint Jean (PRES) (MD 12-4)

Franklin & Marshall 33, Davidson 9

125: Mason Leiphart (F&M) over Devon Diaco (DAV) (TF 16-0 1:30) 

133: Pat Phillips (F&M) over Jackson Sichelstiel (DAV) (Dec 6-2) 

141: Aidan O`Shea (F&M) over Joshua Viarengo (DAV) (Dec 4-2) 

149: Avery Clarke (F&M) over Noah Frack (DAV) (Fall 4:30) 

157: Nick Alvarez (F&M) over Marc Koch (DAV) (Dec 5-2) 

165: Bryce Sanderlin (DAV) over RJ Moore (F&M) (Dec 8-1) 

174: Noah Fox (F&M) over Brett Sanderlin (DAV) (Dec 6-0) 

184: James Conway (F&M) over Cameo Blankenship (DAV) (Dec 12-5) 

197: Gavin Henry (DAV) over John Crawford (F&M) (Fall 4:39) 

285: Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) over Jake Fernicola (DAV) (Dec 4-3)

Brown 25, Franklin & Marshall 10

125: Shane Hanson-Ashworth (BRWN) over Mason Leiphart (F&M) (Dec 7-4) 

133: Hunter Adrian (BRWN) over Pat Phillips (F&M) (Dec 2-0) 

141: Ian Oswalt (BRWN) over Sam Kotch (F&M) (MD 10-2) 

149: Blake Saito (BRWN) over Avery Clarke (F&M) (MD 10-2) 

157: Keegan Rothrock (BRWN) over Nick Alvarez (F&M) (MD 12-0) 

165: Harrison Trahan (BRWN) over RJ Moore (F&M) (MD 13-0) 

174: Drew Clearie (BRWN) over Noah Fox (F&M) (Dec 11-9) 

184: James Conway (F&M) over Nick Olivieri (BRWN) (Dec 10-5) 

197: John Crawford (F&M) over Lear Quinton (BRWN) (MD 10-0) 

285: Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) over Alex Semenenko (BRWN) (Dec 3-2)

Presbyterian 23, Brown 15

125: Shane Hanson-Ashworth (Brown) over Dominic Chavez (Presbyterian), 4-3

133: Hunter Adrian (Brown) over Jacob Brasseur (Presbyterian), 6-4

141: Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) over Samuel Lynch (Brown), wbf 2:30

149: Blake Saito (Brown) over Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian), 17-2

157: Sam McMonagle (Brown) over Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian), 10-2

165: Ty Chittum (Presbyterian) over Mason Spears (Brown), 14-12SV

174: Zachary Wells (Presbyterian) over Drew Clearie (Brown), 12-4

184: David Bertrand (Presbyterian) over Nick Olivieri (Brown), 3-2

197: Cordell Duhart (Presbyterian) over Aaron Wolk (Brown), 8-4

285: Malcolm Wiley (Presbyterian) over Alex Semenenko (Brown), 15-2

Brown 22, Davidson 19

125: Shane Hanson-Ashworth (Brown) over Devon Diaco (Davidson), 4-1

133: Hunter Adrian (Brown) over Jackson Sichelstiel (Davidson), wbf 3:45

141: Ian Oswalt (Brown) overl Josh Viarengo (Davidson), wbf 4:30

149: Blake Saito (Brown) over David Loniewski (Davidson), 8-1

157: Sam McMonagle (Brown) over Marc Koch (Davidson), 8-0

165: Bryce Sanderlin (Davidson) over Jonathan Conrad (Brown), 12-4

174: Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) over Drew Clearie (Brown), 5-2

184: Cameo Blankenship (Davidson) over Nick Olivieri (Brown), 6-3

197: Gavin Henry (Davidson) overl Aaron Wolk (Brown), wbf 3:00

285: Jake Fernicola (Davidson) over Thomas Mukai (Brown), 4-2


Friday, January 6

Air Force, American, Army West Point, Brown, Campbell, Davidson, Drexel, Franklin & Marshall, Harvard, Hofstra, Kent State, LIU, Lock Haven, Navy, North Carolina, Penn, Presbyterian, Princeton, Sacred Heart at Lehman Open

Finals

125: #20 Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) DEC Jack Wagner (North Carolina), 6-2

133: Brendan Ferretti (Navy) DEC Gabe Hixenbaugh (Campbell), 4-3

141: Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) DEC Danny Coles (Princeton), 6-0

149: Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) DEC Jayden Scott (North Carolina), 7-2

157: #6 Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) MD Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven), 14-2

165: Matthew Singleton (NC State) DEC Grant Cuomo (Princeton), 8-1

174: Michael Wilson (Rider) DEC Brock Delsignore (NC State), 8-3

184: #13 Gavin Kane (North Carolina) DEC Tate Samuelson (Lehigh), 2-1

197: Jake Koser (Navy) MD John Crawford (F&M), 10-2

285: #17 Grady Griess (Navy) DEC Tyrie Houghton (NC State), 8-1

Michigan State 28, Bucknell 9

125: Tristan Lujan (MSU) over Grayson McLellan (BU), 5-14

133: #16 Rayvon Foley (MSU) over #22 Kurt Phipps (BU), 4-5

141: Dylan Chappell (BU) over Jordan Hamden (MSU), 2-1 (TB-2)

149: Braden Bower (BU) over Peyton Omania (MSU), 3-1 

157: #20 Chase Saldate (MSU) over Riley Bower (BU), 0-8 

165: Caleb Fish (MSU) over Chase Barlow (BU), 3-5

174: Ceasar Garza (MSU) over Sam Barnes (BU), 3-8

184: #14 Layne Malczewski (MSU) over Mikey Bartush (BU), Fall 3:17

197: #21 Cameron Caffey (MSU) over Nolan Springer (BU), 2-19

285: Dorian Crosby (BU) over Ryan Vasbinder (MSU), 5-3

Rutgers 45, Bloomsburg 0

141: Sammy Alvarez (RUT) over Josh Mason (BLOO) (Dec 1-0) 

149: Tony White (RUT) over Cade Balestrini (BLOO) (MD 11-0) 

157: #21 Andrew Clark (RUT) over Christian Fritz (BLOO) (Fall 2:28) 

165: Robert Kanniard (RUT) over Trenton Harder (BLOO) (MD 11-1) 

174: Jackson Turley (RUT) over Anthony Derosa (BLOO) (TF 19-1 5:50) 

184: #18 Brian Soldano (RUT) over Buridano Stolfi (BLOO) (MD 18-5) 

197: Billy Janzer (RUT) over Tanner Culver (BLOO) (Dec 9-2) 

285: John O`Donnell (RUT) over Shane Noonan (BLOO) (Fall 0:53) 

125: #15 Dean Peterson (RUT) over Bronson Garber (BLOO) (MD 12-0) 

133: Devon Britton (RUT) over Cole Rhone (BLOO) (Fall 5:25)

Ohio State 26, Indiana 13

125: Jacob Moran (IND) over Brendan McCrone (OHST) (Dec 4-3) 

133: #13 Jesse Mendez (OHST) over Henry Porter (IND) (MD 20-6) 

141: #21 Dylan D'Emilio (OHST) over Cayden Rooks (IND) (MD 10-2) 

149: #4 Sammy Sasso (OHST) over Graham Rooks (IND) (Fall 0:53) 

157: #17 Derek Gilcher (IND) over Paddy Gallagher (OHST) (Dec 5-4) 

165: Isaac Wilcox (OHST) over Nick South (IND) (Dec 10-7) 

174: #6 Ethan Smith (OHST) over #19 Donnell Washington (IND) (Dec 10-4) 

184: #5 Kaleb Romero (OHST) over Drayton Harris (IND) (Fall 4:00) 

197: Nick Willham (IND) over Seth Shumate (OHST) (MD 10-2) 

285: Jacob Bullock (IND) over #15 Tate Orndorff (OHST) (Dec 7-2)

NC State 36, Binghamton 3

125: Micah Roes (BING) over #22 Jarrett Trombley (NCST) (SV-1 3-1) 

133: #18 Kai Orine (NCST) over Ivan Garcia (BING) (Dec 9-2) 

141: #6 Ryan Jack (NCST) over Nate Lucier (BING) (MD 12-2) 

149: #15 Jackson Arrington (NCST) over Michael Zarif (BING) (Dec 6-0) 

157: #10 Ed Scott (NCST) over Conner Decker (BING) (Fall 1:30) 

165: Derek Fields (NCST) over Dimitri Gamkrelidze (BING) (Dec 6-4) 

174: Alex Faison (NCST) over Sam DePrez (BING) (Dec 7-3) 

184: #8 Trent Hidlay (NCST) over Jacob Nolan (BING) (MD 14-4) 

197: #8 Isaac Trumble (NCST) over Cayden Bevis (BING) (Fall 6:56) 

285: #12O wen Trephan (NCST) over #24 Cory Day (BING) (MD 11-0)

Cornell 22, Virginia Tech 12

157: Clayton Ulrey (Virginia Tech) over Gage McClenahan (Cornell), 4-2

165: #9 Julian Ramirez (Cornell) over #24 Connor Brady (Virginia Tech), 3-0

174: #5 Chris Foca (Cornell) over Jordan Florence (Virginia Tech), 4:30

184: #6 Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) over Ethan Hatcher (Cornell), 4-0

197: #18 Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) over #22 Andy Smith (Virginia Tech), 10-3

285: #18 Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech) over Brendan Furman (Cornell), 6-1 

125: #17 Brett Ungar (Cornell) over Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Tech), 2-1 (OT)

133: #9 Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) over #3 Vito Arujau (Cornell), 3-2 

141: #16 Vince Cornella (Cornell) over #11 Tom Cook (Virginia Tech), 12-4

149: #1 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) over #11 Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech), 6-2

Chattanooga 30, VMI 9

125: Dominic DiTomasso (CHAT) over Anthony Burke (VMI) (Dec 2-0) 

133: #21 Brayden Palmer (CHAT) over Dyson Dunham (VMI) (Dec 6-4) 

141: Franco Valdes (CHAT) over Freddy Junko (VMI) (Dec 5-1) 

149: Grant Lundy (CHAT) over Josh Yost (VMI) (Dec 3-0) 

157: Lincoln Heck (CHAT) over Job Chishko (VMI) (MD 14-2) 

165: Braxton Lewis (VMI) over Caleb Waddell (CHAT) (MD 14-6) 

174: #17 Rocky Jordan (CHAT) over Jon Hoover (VMI) (TF 16-0 5:24) 

184: Matthew Waddell (CHAT) over Zach Brown (VMI) (Fall 1:23) 

197: Tyler Mousaw (VMI) over Landon Lewis (CHAT) (TF 15-0 7:00) 

285: Logan Andrew (CHAT) over Josh Evans (VMI) (Dec 7-3)

Iowa 25, Illinois 19

125: #1 Spencer Lee (IOWA) over Maximo Renteria (ILL) (Fall 2:22) 

133: #8 Lucas Byrd (ILL) over Cullan Schriever (IOWA) (Fall 2:58) 

141: Danny Pucino (ILL) over Drew Bennett (IOWA) (MD 20-8) 

149: #8 Max Murin (IOWA) over Kevon Davenport (ILL) (Fall 3:34) 

157: Michael Carr (ILL) over #15 Cobe Siebrecht (IOWA) (Dec 12-7) 

165: #17 Patrick Kennedy (IOWA) over #11 Dan Braunagel (ILL) (MD 15-4) 

174: #7 Edmond Ruth (ILL) over #18 Nelson Brands (IOWA) (SV-1 2-1) 

184: #8 Abe Assad (IOWA) over Dylan Connell (ILL) (Dec 3-1)

197: #12 Zac Braunagel (ILL) over #6 Jacob Warner (IOWA) (Dec 3-1) 

285: #3 Tony Cassioppi (IOWA) over Matt Wroblewski (ILL) (DQ)

West Virginia 28, Ohio 9

125: #7 Killian Cardinale (WVU) over Oscar Sanchez (OHIO) (Dec 6-2) 

133: Davin Rhoads (WVU) over Gio DiSabato (OHIO) (Dec 6-2) 

141: Jordan Titus (WVU) over Aidan Waszak (OHIO) (MD 14-2) 

149: #24 Sam Hillegas (WVU) over Pierce Taylor (OHIO) (Fall 1:11) 

157: #24 Peyten Kellar (OHIO) over Alex Hornfeck (WVU) (Dec 8-6) 

165: #8 Peyton Hall (WVU) over Jordan Slivka (OHIO) (Dec 10-3) 

174: Sal Perrine (OHIO) over Brody Conley (WVU) (SV-1 3-1) 

184: Anthony Carman (WVU) over Zayne Lehman (OHIO) (Dec 6-5) 

197: Carson Brewer (OHIO) over Ian Bush (WVU) (Dec 6-1) 

285: #19 Michael Wolfgram (WVU) over Jacob Padilla (OHIO) (Fall 2:20)

Penn State 28, Wisconsin 11

125: #5 Eric Barnett (WIS) over Gary Steen (PSU) (TF 15-0 5:11) 

133: #1 Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) over Taylor LaMont (WIS) (MD 14-5) 

141: #4 Beau Bartlett (PSU) over Felix Lettini (WIS) (MD 12-3) 

149: #2 Austin Gomez (WIS) over #13 Shayne Van Ness (PSU) (Dec 6-2) 

157: Levi Haines (PSU) over #19 Garrett Model (WIS) (MD 16-6) 

165: #5 Dean Hamiti (WIS) over Matt Lee (PSU) (MD 18-6) 

174: #1 Carter Starocci (PSU) over Josh Otto (WIS) (MD 22-8) 

184: #1 Aaron Brooks (PSU) over Tyler Dow (WIS) (TF 16-0 4:33) 

197: #2 Max Dean (PSU) over #17 Braxton Amos (WIS) (MD 11-2) 

285: #1 Greg Kerkvliet (PSU) over #11 Trent Hillger (WIS) (Dec 6-2)

Wisconsin -1 point for control of mat area

Michigan 30, Cal Poly 11

125: Jack Medley (MICH) over #23 Antonio Lorenzo (POLY) (Dec 3-2) 

133: #5 Dylan Ragusin (MICH) over Ethan Rotondo (POLY) (Fall 2:44) 

141: Lawrence Saenz (POLY) over #22 Cole Mattin (MICH) (Dec 4-1) 

149: #22 Chance Lamer (MICH) over #17 Dom Demas (POLY) (Inj. 4:54) 

157: #4 Will Lewan (MICH) over Luka Wick (POLY) (Dec 8-2) 

165: #6 Cameron Amine (MICH) over Legend Lamer (POLY) (Dec 5-2) 

174: Brawley Lamer (POLY) over Joseph Walker (MICH) (Dec 6-1) 

184: #10 Matt Finesilver (MICH) over Jarad Priest (POLY) (Dec 8-2) 

197: #7 Bernie Truax (POLY) over Brendin Yatooma (MICH) (TF 16-1 7:00) 

285: #2 Mason Parris (MICH) over Trevor Tinker (POLY) (Fall 2:38)


Saturday, January 7

Virginia 26, George Mason 6

125: Markel Baker (George Mason) DEC Kyle Montaperto (Virginia), 6-2

133: Garrett Grice (Virginia) DEC Josh Jones (George Mason), 4-3

141: Dylan Cedeno (Virginia) DEC Anthony Glasl (George Mason), 6-0

149: Jarod Verkleeren (Virginia) DEC Nate Higley (George Mason), 2-1

157: Denton Spencer (Virginia) DEC Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (George Mason), 9-3

165: Justin McCoy (Virginia) MD Drew Dickson (George Mason), 13-3

174: Logan Messer (George Mason) DEC Vic Marcelli (Virginia), 4-3

184: Niel Antrassian (Virginia) DEC Malachi Duvall (George Mason), 10-5

197: Michael Battista (Virginia) MD Jon List (George Mason), 14-5

285: Ethan Weatherspoon (Virginia) DEC Tyler Kocak (George Mason), 6-3

Iowa State 37, Wyoming 7

125: Garrett Ricks (WYO) over Conor Knopick (ISU) (MD 12-4) 

133: Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) over Darrick Stacey (WYO) (Fall 1:14) 

141: Casey Swiderski (ISU) over Darren Green (WYO) (Dec 7-2) 

149: Paniro Johnson (ISU) over Chase Zollmann (WYO) (Dec 8-3) 

157: Jacob Wright (WYO) over Jason Kraisser (ISU) (Dec 6-4) 

165: David Carr (ISU) over Cole Moody (WYO) (Fall 5:19) 

174: Julien Broderson (ISU) over Hayden Hastings (WYO) (Fall 0:24) 

184: Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Quayin Short (WYO) (TF 17-0 4:47) 

197: Yonger Bastida (ISU) over Guillermo Escobedo (WYO) (MD 18-7) 

285: Sam Schuyler (ISU) over Terren Swartz (WYO) (MD 19-8)

Northwestern 18, Minnesota 11

125: Double Forfeit 

133: #11 Chris Cannon (NW) over Aaron Nagao (MINN) (Dec 7-4) 

141: #15 Frankie Tal Shahar (NW) over #10 Jakob Bergeland (MINN) (Dec 2-1) 

149: #5 Yahya Thomas (NW) over #18 Michael Blockhus (MINN) (TB-3 (RT) 2-1) 

157: #16 Trevor Chumbley (NW) over #8 Brayton Lee (MINN) (Dec 8-4) 

165: Maxx Mayfield (NW) over #22 Andrew Sparks (MINN) (Dec 6-4) 

174: #15 Bailee O'Reilly (MINN) over Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (NW) (MD 17-5) 

184: #11 Isaiah Salazar (MINN) over Evan Bates (NW) (MD 15-1) 

197: Michial Foy (MINN) over Andrew Davison (NW) (Dec 2-0) 

285: #4 Lucas Davison (NW) over Garrett Joles (MINN) (Dec 4-1)

Campbell 25, Gardner-Webb 12

165: RJ Mosley (GWU) over Dom Baker (CU) Dec 3-2 SV-2

174: Cole Rees (CU) over Andrew Wilson (GWU) Dec 5-2

184: Caleb Hopkins (CU) over Jha'Quan Anderson (GWU) Dec 2-1

197: Levi Hopkins (CU) over Samuel Mora (GWU) TF 24-9 (6:34)

285: #20 Taye Ghadiali (CU) over Abraham Preston (GWU) MD 22-8

125: Drew West (GWU) over Zak Thompson (CU) Dec 6-5

133: Dominic Zaccone (CU) over Todd Carter (GWU) MD 10-2

141: Shannon Hanna (CU) over Zach Price (GWU) Dec 2-1 TB-2

149: Chris Rivera (CU) over Corbin Dion (GWU) Dec 8-2

157: Tyler Brignola (GWU) Win by forfeit

South Dakota State 31, Northern Illinois 6

125: Tanner Jordan (SDSU) over Blake West (NIU) (Dec 2-0) 

133: Derrick Cardinal (SDSU) over Bryce West (NIU) (MD 12-1) 

141: #12 Clay Carlson (SDSU) over Jaivon Jones (NIU) (Dec 6-4) 

149: Alek Martin (SDSU) over Anthony Cheloni (NIU) (Dec 4-2) 

157: #22 Cael Swensen (SDSU) over Anthony Gibson (NIU) (Dec 4-3) 

165: #10 Izzak Olejnik (NIU) over #13 Tanner Cook (SDSU) (Dec 3-1) 

174: #16 Cade DeVos (SDSU) over Hayden Pummel (NIU) (MD 11-3) 

184: Matt Zuber (NIU) over #16 Cade King (SDSU) (Dec 12-8) 

197: #14 Tanner Sloan (SDSU) over Jacob Christensen (NIU) (TF 15-0 5:39) 

285: #14 AJ Nevills (SDSU) over Terrese Aaron (NIU) (Fall 3:00)

Nebraska 37, Gardner-Webb 6

165: RJ Mosley (GWU) over #15 Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) Dec 4-2 SV-1

174: #2 Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) over Andrew Wilson (GWU) TF 17-2 (4:56)

184: #15 Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) over Jha'Quan Anderson (GWU) Fall (1:24)

197: #15 Silas Allred (Nebraska) over Samuel Mora (GWU) Fall (2:08)

285: Cale Davidson (Nebraska) over Abraham Preston (GWU) TF 16-1 (5:50)

125: #8 Liam Cronin (Nebraska) over Drew West (GWU) MD 13-3

133: Todd Carter (GWU) over Boo Dryden (Nebraska) Dec 3-2

141: #5 Brock Hardy (Nebraska) over Zach Price (GWU) Dec 4-0

149: Blake Cushing (Nebraska) over Corbin Dion (GWU) Dec 5-2

157: #1 Peyton Robb (Nebraska) over Tyler Brignola (GWU) TF 16-1 (2:57)

Nebraska 37, Campbell 6

165: #15 Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) over Dom Baker (CU) Fall (2:28)

174: #2 Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) over Cole Rees (CU) MD 18-6

184: #15 Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) over Caleb Hopkins (CU) MD 14-6

197: #15 Silas Allred (Nebraska) over Levi Hopkins (CU) Dec 8-3

285: #20 Taye Ghadiali (CU) over Cale Davidson (Nebraska) Dec 5-3

125: #8 Liam Cronin (Nebraska) over Zak Thompson (CU) TF 18-3 (7:00)

133: Dominic Zaccone (CU) over Alex Thomsen (Nebraska) Dec 4-1

141: #5 Brock Hardy (Nebraska) over Shannon Hanna (CU) Fall (6:52)

149: Dayne Morton (Nebraska) over Chris Rivera (CU) Dec 5-0

157: #1 Peyton Robb (Nebraska) Win by forfeit

Oklahoma 22, Edinboro 15

125: #10 Joey Prata (Oklahoma) DEC Aiden Lewis (Edinboro), 5-4

133: Wyatt Henson (Oklahoma) DEC Cam Soda (Edinboro), 11-8

141: Amonn Ohl (Edinboro) F #24 Mosha Swartz (Oklahoma), 1:35

149: #16 Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) DEC Ryan Burgos (Edinboro), 6-4

157: Luke Kemerer (Edinboro) DEC Jacob Butler (Oklahoma), 4-2 SV

165: #16 Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma) F Alex Garee (Edinboro), 0:52

174: Jared McGill (Edinboro) DEC #13 Darrien Roberts (Oklahoma), 4-0

184: Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) DEC Jack Kilner (Edinboro), 3-1

197: Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) DEC Seth Seago (Oklahoma), 8-2

285: #21 Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) MD Nick Lodato (Edinboro), 18-6

Penn 19, North Carolina 17

125: Jack Wagner (UNC) over Ryan Wagner (Penn) (7-5 Dec)

133: #10 Michael Colaiocco (Penn) over Jace Palmer (UNC) (10-4 Dec)

141: #23 Lachlan McNeil (UNC) over Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (12-1 MD)

149: #10 Doug Zapf (Penn) over #12 Zach Sherman (UNC) (7-4 Dec)

157: #4 Austin O'Connor (UNC) ovER #18 Anthony Artalona (Penn) (13-5 MD)

165: Joey Mazzara (UNC) over Lucas Revano (Penn) (5-4 Dec)

174: #20 Nick Incontrera (Penn) over Gino Esposito (UNC) (18-0 TF)

184: #13 Gavin Kane (UNC) over Maximus Hale (Penn) (7-3 Dec)

197: Cole Urbas (Penn) over Cade Lautt (UNC) (16-0 TF)

285: Ben Goldin (Penn) over Brandon Whitman (UNC) (2-0 Dec)

Northern Illinois 20, CBU 15

125: Blake West (NIU) over Elijah Griffin (CBU) 6-5

133: Hunter Leake (CBU) over Bryce West (NIU) 8-4

141: Jaivon Jones (NIU) over Christian Nunez (CBU) 12-2

149: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) over Chez Hallmark (CBU) 3-1

157: Anthony Gibson (NIU) over Joseph Mora (CBU) 8-0

165: Frank Almaguer (CBU) over #10 Izzak Olejnik (NIU) 3-1 (SV-1)

174: Louis Rojas (CBU) over Hayden Pummel (NIU) 5-2

184: Matt Zuber (NIU) over Peter Acciardi (CBU) 3-1 (SV-1)

197: Caden Gerlach (CBU) pins Jacob Christensen (NIU) (Fall 2:20)

285: Terrese Aaron (NIU) over Chris Island (CBU) 5-3 (SV-1)

South Dakota State 44, CBU 0

125: Tanner Jordan (SDST) over Elijah Griffin (CBU) 5-3

133: Derrick Cardinal (SDST) over Hunter Leake (CBU) 2-1

141: #12 Clay Carlson (SDST) over Christian Nunez (TF 18-3 4:20)

149: Alek Martin (SDST) over Chaz Hallmark (CBU) (TF 20-3 7:00)

157: #22 Cael Swensen (SDST) over Joseph Mora (CBU) (TF 17-1 4:56)

165: #13 Tanner Cook (SDST) pins Frank Almaguer (CBU) (Fall 2:27)

174: #16 Cade DeVos (SDST) over Louis Rojas (CBU) 18-5

184: #16 Cade King (SDST) over Peter Acciardi (CBU) 4-0

197: #14 Tanner Sloan (SDST) over Caden Gerlach (CBU) 10-1

285: #14 AJ Nevills (SDST) pins Chris Island (CBU) (Fall 2:57)


Sunday, January 8

Cleveland State, Edinboro, Oklahoma at Bobby Kaufman Open

Finals

125: Joey Prata (Oklahoma) DEC Andre Gonzales (Ohio State), 6-2

133: Cole Minnick (Buffalo) DEC Logan Jaquay (Edinboro), 9-7 SV

141: Tyler Kasak (M2) DEC Briar Priest (Pitt), 9-2

149: Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) DEC Willie Mcdougald (Oklahoma), 4-3

157: Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) DEC Jared Hill (Oklahoma), 5-3

165: Jared Keslar (Pitt) DEC Garrett Thompson (Ohio), 3-2

174: Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) DEC Chase Kranitz (Buffalo), 7-2

184: Jack Kilner (Edinboro) DEC Patrick Cutchember (Clarion), 8-5

197: Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) DEC Eli Sheeren (Buffalo), 4-0

285: Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) TF Michael Misita (Ohio State), 19-4 5:38

Missouri 24, Northern Iowa 12

Full dual replay

125: #14 Noah Surtin (MIZZ) over Kyle Gollhofer (UNI) (TF 16-0 4:34)

133: #15 Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) over Zeke Seltzer (MIZZ) (Dec 5-2)

141: #9 Allan Hart (MIZZ) over Julian Farber (UNI) (Dec 10-4)

149: #9 Brock Mauller (MIZZ) over #14 Colin Realbuto (UNI) (Dec 3-1) 

157: Derek Holschlag (UNI) over Logan Gioffre (MIZZ) (Dec 3-1) 

165: #14 Austin Yant (UNI) over James Conway (MIZZ) (Dec 4-0) 

174: #9 Peyton Mocco (MIZZ) over Carson Babcock (UNI) (Fall 6:43) 

184: #2 Parker Keckeisen (UNI) over Colton Hawks (MIZZ) (Dec 7-2) 

197: #1 Rocky Elam (MIZZ) over Noah Glaser (UNI) (MD 10-2) 

285: #8 Zach Elam (MIZZ) over #13 Tyrell Gordon (UNI) (SV-1 3-1)

Virginia Tech 34, George Mason 3

125: Eddie Ventresca (VT) over Markel Baker (GMU) (Dec 8-2) 

133: #9 Sam Latona (VT) over Josh Jones (GMU) (MD 12-4) 

141: Collin Gerardi (VT) over Shawn Nonaka (GMU) (MD 10-1) 

149: #11 Caleb Henson (VT) over Nate Higley (GMU) (Fall 6:17) 

157: Clayton Ulrey (VT) over Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (GMU) (Dec 8-3) 

165: #24 Connor Brady (VT) over Drew Dickson (GMU) (Dec 11-5) 

174: Logan Messer (GMU) over Jordan Florence (VT) (Dec 5-2) 

184: Sam Fisher (VT) over Malachi DuVall (GMU) (Dec 11-7) 

197: #22 Andy Smith (VT) over Jon List (GMU) (MD 14-2) 

285: #18 Hunter Catka (VT) over Donovan Sprouse (GMU) (MD 14-3)

Iowa State 19, Arizona State 15

125: Richard Figueroa (ASU) over Caleb Fuessley (ISU) (Dec 7-5) 

133: #4 Michael McGee (ASU) over #23 Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) (Dec 9-3) 

141: Jesse Vasquez (ASU) over #8 Casey Swiderski (ISU) (SV-1 8-6) 

149: #6 Kyle Parco (ASU) over #3 Paniro Johnson (ISU) (SV-1 7-5) 

157: Jason Kraisser (ISU) over Max Wilner (ASU) (Dec 7-0) 

165: #3 David Carr (ISU) over Tony Negron (ASU) (TF 17-2 5:37) 

174: Julien Broderson (ISU) over Josh Nummer (ASU) (MD 18-5) 

184: #4 Marcus Coleman (ISU) over #19 Anthony Montalvo (ASU) (Dec 8-2) 

197: #3 Yonger Bastida (ISU) over Jonathon Fagen (ASU) (MD 24-11) 

285: #6 Cohlton Schultz (ASU) over #9 Sam Schuyler (ISU) (Dec 3-2)

West Virginia 24, Pittsburgh 11

125: #7 Killian Cardinale (WVU) over Colton Camacho (PITT) (Dec 5-3) 

133: #7 Micky Phillippi (PITT) over Davin Rhoads (WVU) (MD 10-2) 

141: Jordan Titus (WVU) over #2 Cole Matthews (PITT) (Dec 3-1) 

149: #24 Sam Hillegas (WVU) over Tyler Badgett (PITT) (SV-1 2-0) 

157: Alex Hornfeck (WVU) over Dan Mancini (PITT) (Dec 3-1) 

165: #8 Peyton Hall (WVU) over Holden Heller (PITT) (Fall 3:43) 

174: Luca Augustine (PITT) over Brody Conley (WVU) (Dec 3-2) 

184: Anthony Carman (WVU) over #17 Reece Heller (PITT) (Dec 7-2) 

197: #4 Nino Bonaccorsi (PITT) over Brian Finnerty (WVU) (MD 18-4) 

285: #19 Michael Wolfgram (WVU) over Jake Slinger (PITT) (Dec 10-4)

Iowa 37, Purdue 6

125: #1 Spencer Lee (IOWA) over #11 Matt Ramos (PUR) (Fall 2:56) 

133: #12 Brody Teske (IOWA) over Dustin Norris (PUR) (MD 16-4) 

141: #20 Parker Filius (PUR) over Cullan Schriever (IOWA) (Dec 6-2) 

149: #8 Max Murin (IOWA) over Trey Kruse (PUR) (TF 22-7 5:37) 

157: #3 Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Caleb Rathjen (IOWA) (Dec 3-2) 

165: Aiden Riggins (IOWA) over Stoney Buell (PUR) (Dec 9-4) 

174: #18 Nelson Brands (IOWA) over Cooper Noehre (PUR) (Dec 4-0) 

184: #8 Abe Assad (IOWA) over Ben Vanadia (PUR) (Fall 4:15) 

197: #6 Jacob Warner (IOWA) over Hayden Filipovich (PUR) (MD 16-4) 

285: Tony Cassioppi (IOWA) over (PUR) (For.)

Appalachian State 29, Binghamton 10

125: #24 Caleb Smith (APP) over Anthony Sobotker (BING) (Dec 10-9) 

133: #24 Sean Carter (APP) over Ivan Garcia (BING) (Dec 10-5) 

141: Heath Gonyer (APP) over Nate Lucier (BING) (Dec 4-1) 

149: #7 Jonathan Millner (APP) over Michael Zarif (BING) (MD 16-3) 

157: Tommy Askey (APP) over Fin Nadeau (BING) (Dec 5-2) 

165: Will Formato (APP) over Carter Baer (BING) (Dec 2-0) 

174: Will Miller (APP) over Sam DePrez (BING) (MD 10-0) 

184: #24 Jacob Nolan (BING) over Lucas Uliano (APP) (MD 8-0) 

197: Carson Floyd (APP) over (BING) (For.) 

285: #24 Cory Day (BING) over Mason Fiscella (APP) (Fall 6:38)

Michigan 36, CSU Bakersfield 0

125: Jack Medley (MICH) over Richard Sandoval (CSUB) (Dec 9-4) 

133: #5 Dylan Ragusin (MICH) over Chance Rich (CSUB) (Dec 7-3) 

141: #22 Cole Mattin (MICH) over Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) (Dec 4-1) 

149: #22 Chance Lamer (MICH) over Josh Brown (CSUB) (MD 11-3) 

157: #4 Will Lewan (MICH) over Brock Rogers (CSUB) (Dec 8-3) 

165: #6 Cameron Amine (MICH) over Braden Smelser (CSUB) (TF 19-1 4:12) 

174: Max Maylor (MICH) over Albert Urias (CSUB) (Dec 8-4) 

184: #10 Matt Finesilver (MICH) over Jacob Hansen (CSUB) (Dec 7-1) 

197: Brendin Yatooma (MICH) over Mateo Morales (CSUB) (Dec 6-3) 

285: #2 Mason Parris (MICH) over Jake Andrews (CSUB) (Fall 2:23)

Clarion 25, Central Michigan 12

125: Joey Fischer (Clarion) over Sean Spidle (CMU), TB-2 5-3

133: Vince Perez (CMU) over Koen Kish (Clarion), Dec 9-4

141: Seth Koleno (Clarion) over Jimmy Nugent (CMU), MD 17-6

149: Kyle Schickel (Clarion) over Johnny Lovett (CMU), Fall 5:34

157: Corbyn Munson (CMU) over Trevor Elfvin (Clarion), Dec 7-2

165: Cam Pine (Clarion) over Tracy Hubbard (CMU), SV-1 11-9

174: Alex Cramer (CMU) over John Worthing (Clarion), Dec. 11-7

184: #23 Will Feldkamp (Clarion) over Ben Cushman (CMU), Fall 4:17

197: Ty Bagoly (Clarion) over Cameron Wood (CMU), Dec. 8-3

285: Bryan Caves (CMU) over Austin Chapman (Clarion), Dec 3-0

Rutgers 26, Rider 9

125: #15 Dean Peterson (RU) over Tyler Klinsky (RID) by dec, 2-0

133: #14 Joe Heilmann (RU) over Richie Koehler (RID) by dec, 6-1

141: Devon Britton (RU) over McKenzie Bell (RID) by dec, 7-4

149: Tony White (RU) over Bryan Miraglia (RID) by MD, 11-2

157: Andrew Clark (RU) over Colton Washleski (RID) by dec, 4-3

165: Robert Kanniard (RU) over Hunter Mays (RID) by dec, 8-6

174: Jackson Turley (RU) over Shane Reitsma (RID) by dec, 11-5

184: #18 Brian Soldano (RU) over Ray Weed (RID) by MD; 14-3

197: #9 Ethan Laird (RID) over Billy Janzer (RU) by dec, 6-1

285: David Szuba (RID)  over #22 Boone McDermott (RU) by MF (5:00)

Buffalo 18, SIU Edwardsville 16

125: Davian Guanajuato (SIUE) over Mason Bush (Buffalo) (Dec 5-3)

133: Marcel Lopez (SIUE) over Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) (Dec 7-2)

141: Saul Ervin (SIUE) over Matt Ryan (Buffalo) (MD 10-2)

149: #23 Caleb Tyus (SIUE) over Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) (Dec 4-2)

157: #14 Michael Petite (Buffalo) over Caine Tyus (SIUE) (Dec 10-6)

165: Bradley Gillum (SIUE) over Noah Grover (Buffalo) (Dec 3-2)

174: Jay Nivison (Buffalo) over Chase Diehl (SIUE) (SV-1 3-1)

184: Giuseppe Hoose (Buffalo) over Sergio Villalobos (SIUE) (Dec 9-4)

197: Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) over Ryan Yarnell (SIUE) (Dec 4-2)

285: Gregory Hodulick (Buffalo) over Dan McKiernan (SIUE) (Fall 6:58)

Oklahoma State 20, Oregon State 12

149: Victor Voinovich (OKST) over Riley Gurr (ORST) (MD 10-2) 

157: #13 Kaden Gfeller (OKST) over Isaiah Crosby (ORST) (Dec 10-9) 

165: #19 Matthew Olguin (ORST) over #21 Wyatt Sheets (OKST) (SV-1 7-5) 

174: Aaron Olmos (ORST) over #4 Dustin Plott (OKST) (Dec 9-4) 

184: #7 Trey Munoz (ORST) over #12 Travis Wittlake (OKST) (Dec 4-3) 

197: #19 Tanner Harvey (ORST) over Luke Surber (OKST) (Dec 14-9) 

285: Konner Doucet (OKST) over J.J. Dixon (ORST) (Dec 3-2) 

125: #16 Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OKST) over #13 Brandon Kaylor (ORST) (Dec 3-2) 

133: #2 Daton Fix (OKST) over #17 Jason Shaner (ORST) (MD 12-4) 

141: Carter Young (OKST) over #19 Cleveland Belton (ORST) (Dec 6-2)

Illinois 18, Wisconsin 17

157: #19 Garrett Model over Anthony Federico, Dec 5-1

165: #5 Dean Hamiti over #11 Danny Braunagel, Tech Fall 15-0

174: #7 Edmond Ruth over Josh Otto, Dec 4-1

184: Dylan Connell over Tyler Dow, Dec 5-3 

197: #12 Zac Braunagel over #17 Braxton Amos, Dec 4-3 

285: #11 Trent Hillger over Matt Wroblewski, Dec 3-0

125: #5 Eric Barnett over Maximo Renteria, Dec 7-1

133: #8 Lucas Byrd over Taylor LaMont, Dec 5-1

141: Danny Pucino over Felix Lettini, Fall 5:40

149: #18 (141) Joseph Zargo over Jake Harrie, Dec 9-7

Virginia Tech 35, American 9

125: Cooper Flynn (VT) dec Maximilian Leete (AU), 3-1 

133: Brandon Wittenberg (VT) major dec Shamil Kalmatov (AU), 12-2

141: #11 Tom Crook (VT) tech fall Ethan Szerencsits (AU), 20-5

149: Patrick Ryan (AU) dec Kylan Montgomery (VT), 7-2

157: Clayton Ulrey (VT) dec Jack Nies (AU), 10-4

165: Caleb Campos (AU) pinned Ty Finn (VT), 2:22

174: Kolton Clark (VT) pinned Lucas White (AU), 1:53

184: Sam Fisher (VT) tech fall Colin Shannon (AU), 25-9

197: #22 Andy Smith (VT) dec Connor Bourne (AU), 3-1

285: #18 Hunter Catka (VT) def Isaac Righter (AU), DQ