Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deydon Soto
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
G. Ripley
Oceanside
2024 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
3rd Place
132 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
K. Kasperowski
Xavier
2024 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 14-4 5:49
P. Gardella
Norwalk
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 17-5 5:30
E. Lavoie
Norwich Free Academy
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:00
J. Pires
Trumbull
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:57
B. Zoeller
Conard
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 12-6
P. Gardella
Norwalk
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Finals
132 lbs
02/10
W
MD 15-4
L. Moore
Ridgefield
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 11-1 2:30
P. Ivezaj
New Canaan
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
P. Hyppolite
Stamford
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/31
L
DEC 7-3
P. Gardella
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Danbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/27
W
F 6-1
J. Muir
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Danbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/27
W
TF 18-3
J. Consalvo
Timberlane
Timberlane @ Danbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/27
W
MD 13-2
G. Sirianni
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Danbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/24
W
F 1:30
W. Brucker
Westhill
Danbury @ Westhill
Dual
132 lbs
01/17
W
F 3:30
J. Pires
Trumbull
Danbury @ Trumbull
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
A. Reis
Mt. Anthony Union
Mt. Anthony Union @ Danbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/06
W
F 0-2 2:32
D. Davis
Wells
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Finals
132 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
C. Nelson
Bonny Eagle
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/06
W
TF 19-3 3:07
I. Phillips
Sanford
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:45
A. Ward
Mt. Ararat-Brunswick
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/03
W
F 4-2 :59
J. Hollingsworth
Stamford
Stamford @ Danbury
Dual
138 lbs
12/27
W
F 3:30
S. Pitrulle
New Fairfield
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
Finals
132 lbs
12/27
W
F 5:34
T. Roussel
New Milford
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:57
B. Layton
North Kingstown
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/23
W
F 4-0 0:55
C. Iozzo
Greenwich
Danbury @ Greenwich
Dual
132 lbs
12/23
W
F 4-1 0:38
R. kammerman
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Danbury
Dual
132 lbs
12/20
W
F 4:54
O. Sheiman
Fairfield Warde
Danbury @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
W
F 10-0 3:26
I. Kadri
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 :07
B. Rohn
Saucon Valley
Beast of the east
---
132 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
M. Hoban
The Haverford School
Beast of the east
---
132 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
Beast of the east
---
132 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
M. Heck
Wyoming Seminary
Beast of the east
---
132 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 11-7
D. Tunison
Nazareth
Beast of the east
---
132 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:36
P. Ivezaj
New Canaan
Danbury @ New Canaan
Dual
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 7-1
T. Labatte
---
Timberlane @ Danbury
Dual
126 lbs
02/13
W
DEC 4-7
D. Barrella
Ridgefield
Danbury @ Ridgefield
Dual
120 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Zimmerman
St Joesphs Collegiate
2023 Eastern States Classic
Consi of 8 #2
110 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. Noto
Honeoye Falls-lima
2023 Eastern States Classic
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Hood
Ponaganset
2023 Eastern States Classic
Round of 16
110 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 1-2 3:33
B. Ouellette
Noble
2023 Eastern States Classic
Round of 32
110 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:57
P. Stephenson
Massabesic
2023 SWAT
---
113 lbs
01/06
W
TF 17-2
A. Sirois
Biddeford
2023 SWAT
---
113 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
J. Blood
Sanford
2023 SWAT
---
113 lbs
01/06
W
MD 11-2
B. Ouellette
Noble
2023 SWAT
---
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 3:46
B. Hiba
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Danbury
Dual
113 lbs
12/28
W
F 4:45
R. Laing
Norwalk
2022 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Finals
113 lbs
12/28
W
F 5:25
K. Merlin
South Windsor
2022 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:00
H. Williams
Darien
2022 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:36
A. Schachter
Staples
Danbury vs Staples
Dual
120 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
T. Bellarin
Red Lion
Beast Of the East
---
113 kg
12/17
L
DEC 7-1
I. Arnett
Kellam High School
Beast Of the East
---
113 kg
12/17
W
F 4:55
L. Marini
Salesianum
Beast Of the East
---
113 kg
12/17
W
DEC 12-5
C. Moffett
Caesar Rodney
Beast Of the East
---
113 kg
12/17
L
DEC 3-2
C. Hoopes
---
Beast Of the East
---
113 kg
12/14
W
F 1:04
C. Curren
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ Danbury
Dual
113 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Conlan
La Salle Academy
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:00
A. Touchette
Holliston
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
03/04
L
DEC 10-6
Y. Morales
Andover
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Round of 32
106 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 10-4 3:55
R. Shabazz
---
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:11
B. Fournier
RHAM
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Mahoney
---
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 17-5 5:42
M. Arborio
Berlin
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:21
T. Milligan
Newtown
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
I. Quiles
East Hartford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Finals
106 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:53
O. Sheiman
---
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:24
A. Arakelian
Conard
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
M. Fehmel
Fairfield Prep
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/08
W
F 2:59
A. Schachter
Staples
Danbury @ Staples
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:21
R. Laing
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Danbury
Dual
106 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Panarella
Greenwich
Danbury @ Greenwich
Dual
106 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:00
B. Faranda
Westhill
Danbury @ Westhill
Dual
106 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:06
z. brzoska
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Danbury
Dual
106 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 5-4
C. Gilchrist
Brien McMahon
Brien McMahon @ Danbury
Dual
113 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
O. Sheiman
---
Danbury @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/12
W
F :21
J. Kendall
Trumbull
Danbury @ Trumbull
Dual
113 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 9-8
R. Shabazz
---
Danbury @ Xavier
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:49
C. Carbone
Wilton
Wilton @ Danbury
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024