Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Stueck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Norris
Norris Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 10-0 3:22
K. Farwell
Pawnee City
Norris MS Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80-85
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:00
R. Bergmeier
Tri County Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78-84
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
B. Bockelman
Waverly Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78-84
01/28
L
TF 18-3 4:02
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78-84
01/07
W
TF 17-2 2:49
K. Barrett
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
73-82
01/07
L
F 9-1 1:16
B. Stege
Rocket Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
73-82
01/07
W
MD 14-3
Q. Farley-Martin
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
73-82
12/10
L
F 7-0 4:27
B. Cusatis
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
80
12/10
L
DEC 8-4
T. Zahn
Syracuse Mat Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
80
12/10
L
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Soll
Arlington Eagles
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 3
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 4-0 2:15
J. Schroeder
Big Red Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
75
03/19
W
DEC 3-1
T. Riffel
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
75
03/19
L
F 5-0 2:01
J. Langner
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
75
03/05
L
DEC 2-0
C. Caudill
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
75
03/05
L
DEC 6-3
C. Caudill
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
75
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
C. Caudill
Syracuse Mat Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
75
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Malin
Linn County Twisters
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
75
02/26
L
F 11-3 2:20
J. Schroeder
Big Red Wrestling
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
75
01/22
L
F 15-2 3:41
E. Young
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70-76
01/22
L
F 15-1 3:18
C. Longacre
Seward Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-76
01/15
L
F 13-1 1:35
E. Weidner
2TG
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-75
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:52
C. Caudill
Syracuse Mat Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-75
01/15
L
MD 9-1
E. Young
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-75
01/09
L
TF 15-0 3:46
K. Kopetzky
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-74
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:52
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-74
01/08
L
F 6-1 4:12
J. Langner
Seward Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-74
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Bellew
Lincoln Warriors
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 8
70
03/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Parson
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 7
70
03/06
L
DEC 5-0
E. Swartz
Hawks Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
70
03/06
W
DEC 5-0
T. Zahn
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 4
70
03/06
L
NC 0-0
D. Parson
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 9
70
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020