Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Monte Bellew
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lincoln Warriors
Lincoln Warriors Wrestling Club
Lincoln warriors
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 4-1 0:23
K. Stusse
Battle Creek Brave Elite
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
03/03
L
DEC 6-3
B. Bockelman
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 8
85
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:21
G. Walters
Syracuse Mat Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 2 (Best of 3)
85
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:12
G. Walters
Syracuse Mat Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 1 (Best of 3)
85
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
E. Swartz
Hawks WC Lincoln
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
83-89
02/11
L
F 9-0 1:33
M. Halte
GI Grapplers
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
83-89
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:33
Z. Hellbusch
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 4
80-83
02/04
W
DEC 8-5
C. Stueck
Norris Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 3
80-83
02/04
L
F 10-3 0:54
J. Schroeder
Big Red Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 2
80-83
01/28
L
TF 16-0 3:15
B. Cusatis
2TG
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78-84
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:03
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78-84
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
B. Bockelman
Waverly Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78-84
01/21
L
TF 16-0 2:56
B. Tramp
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84-88
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Vogt
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
84-88
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:32
H. Wichman
Nebraska Boyz
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-88
01/21
W
DEC 9-6
B. Stege
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-88
12/17
L
DEC 9-2
A. Carruthers
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
83-92
12/17
W
F 5-2 1:36
C. Jacob
Bryan Youth Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
83-92
12/17
L
F 8-0 2:16
A. Hennings
Nebraska Boyz
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
83-92
12/10
L
F 11-0 3:49
K. Kaiser
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
85
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:52
B. Stege
Rocket Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 3
85
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:37
K. Stusse
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 13-1 3:27
T. Factor
---
2023 Lincoln Thunderbolt WC Tournament
Round 3
70-79
03/25
W
F 13-2 4:21
B. Volz
LNWC
2023 Lincoln Thunderbolt WC Tournament
Round 1
70-79
03/11
L
F 9-0 2:42
B. Stec
Valentine Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
03/11
W
DEC 9-7 SV
I. Ling
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Boyer
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
03/05
L
DEC 8-4
T. McKenzie
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
80
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Vogt
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 5
80
03/05
L
DEC 11-9 SV
G. Good
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 4
80
03/05
W
F 2-2 3:12
B. Volz
Lincoln Squires
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 2
80
02/26
L
F 6-4 2:34
H. Jurgens
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/26
L
F 4-0 0:46
R. Bergmeier
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:15
H. Riggert
Lincoln Warriors
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-77
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Evert
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72-77
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:06
R. Bergmeier
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-77
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Vogt
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-77
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:48
D. Parson
Louisville Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76-79
01/15
W
DEC 5-2
H. Jurgens
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76-79
01/15
L
F 13-2 2:38
I. Reed
Hawk Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76-79
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Carlson
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76-79
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Walters
Syracuse Mat Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-78
01/08
L
F 0-2 0:36
C. Evans
Trojan Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-78
01/08
W
F 9-0 2:55
H. Jurgens
Norris Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-78
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Stueck
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 8
70
03/06
L
F 2-0 2:56
J. Kearney
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 7
70
03/06
W
DEC 3-2
T. Zahn
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
70
03/06
L
DEC 5-2
E. Swartz
Hawks Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 4
70
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020