Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhett Newton
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2014-2015
Team Name
Indiana Tech
MI
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-3
B. Lowery
---
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Conso 3)
157
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
C. Getz
McKendreee Unattached
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/09
L
DEC 5-2
M. Ortiz
---
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Round 1)
157
01/18
L
DEC 5-3
S. Swafford
Graceland University
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:28
R. Delforge
Ottawa University
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:52
R. Gasmann
Lyon College
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/17
W
MD 15-4
S. Cole
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
01/11
L
MD 18-9
H. Brooks
Cumberlands (Ky.)
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 4
157
01/11
W
F 1-2 4:23
J. Vaselaar
Augsburg
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 3
157
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Smith
Pitt-Johnstown
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 2
157
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
N. Sbrocco
Baldwin Wallace
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 32
157
12/14
L
F 2-2 2:14
B. Davis
Marian University (IN)
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 6-0 4:17
D.
Thomas More
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Brown
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Indiana Little State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/08
W
DEC 9-5
B. Davis
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
MD 8-0
J. Koontz
---
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:16
A. Brinkman
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
DEC 3-0
R. Perez
Ancilla College
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Bethel
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
L
DEC 8-6
A. Victor
---
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
F 2-0 2:38
T. Matson
Muskegon Community College
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/16
L
F 2-8 5:28
L. Kinjorski
---
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/02
L
MD 15-4
B. Krask
Lindenwood-Bellville
Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/02
W
DEC 7-3
E. Woods
---
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/02
L
DEC 6-4
C. Brown
---
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/02
W
F 10-10 8:24
C. Morales
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/19
L
MD 11-0
J. Whitaker
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
100
10/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Wheeler
KY
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
100
10/18
W
F 0-4 2:48
J. Schoenegge
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
100
10/18
W
DEC 2-0
K. Caldwell
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
100
10/18
L
MD 10-1
J. Crace
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024