Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talinn Colton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Middleton
Middleton Middle School
Middleton Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 0-2 0:56
T. Harned
Warrior Wrestling Club
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 6
135
04/06
W
DEC 7-3
N. Anaya
208 Badgers
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
135
04/06
W
DEC 10-4
D. Russell
TW Wrestling
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
135
03/03
L
DEC 6-0
C. Ramirez
Idaho Gold
2024 Idaho Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
03/03
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:24
M. Hillier
Bonneville High School Wrestli
2024 Idaho Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/03
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
S. Alambra
Unattached
2024 Idaho Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
L. Vaughn
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2024 Idaho Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
F. Davis
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
C. Ramirez
Idaho Gold
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/10
L
F 7-1 3:52
L. Steele
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
02/10
W
MD 14-4
F. Davis
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Heitzman
Grangeville Youth WC
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
01/28
W
DEC 6-1
M. Dalton
Emmett wrestling club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 3
124B
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:06
I. Meras
Idaho Gold Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 2
124B
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Landreth
North Country Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 1
124B
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
C. Kuntz
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 4
124a
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Keffer
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 3
124a
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Tabor
208 Spartans
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 2
124a
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:39
J. Cannon
Weiser Wrestling
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 1
124a
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Anaya
Robert Stuart Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
126
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Atchley
Teton Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
126
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:31
P. Andersen
Sublime wrestling academy
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
126
12/16
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:38
T. Mayne
West jr high
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
126
11/18
W
F 3-2 2:42
M. Dalton
Emmett
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:03
I. Lackie
Kuna
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:54
J. Cannon
Weiser
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 10-3 4:14
C. Dance
Ririe Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 5
112
04/01
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Moreno
Team Sublime
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
112
04/01
W
F 6-0 2:14
L. Vega
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
112
04/01
W
DEC 4-2
A. Martin
Middleton Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
112
04/01
W
F 5-2 2:16
R. Tabor
208 Spartans
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
112
03/25
L
DEC 4-0
K. Nokes
Garden Valley Wrestling
Idaway 2023 West District
ROUND 3
112
03/25
W
DEC 9-4
D. Kipper
Pilgrim Wrestling Club
Idaway 2023 West District
ROUND 2
112
03/18
L
DEC 15-9
A. Martin
Middleton wrestling club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 4
112
03/18
W
DEC 6-4
C. Dance
Ririe Youth Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 3
112
03/18
L
TF 16-1 3:59
R. Pugsley
Southern Idaho Wrestling club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
112
03/12
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Alcala
Middleton Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
112
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sutton
Pilgrim Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
112
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cacho
Ontario animals wrestling club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
112
03/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Alambra
Lil Mavs
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 4
112
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:06
V. Torrez
Fighting squirrels
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 3
112
03/11
W
DEC 7-1
R. Jr.
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 2
112
03/11
W
F 4-1 2:37
M. Dalton
Emmett Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 1
112
03/05
L
DEC 2-0
K. Nokes
All In Wrestling
2023 Idaho Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
113
03/05
L
DEC 12-6
V. Torrez
Fighting Squirrels
2023 Idaho Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:34
t. abbott
Middleton wrestling club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 4
112
01/28
W
MD 13-1
A. Martin
Middleton wrestling club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 2
112
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Byrne
East Idaho Elite
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 1
112
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
C. Kuntz
Mountain Man
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 4
112a
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. McDermottroe
Nyssa bulldog mat club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 3
112a
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Spencer
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 2
112a
01/21
W
MD 14-6
R. Erickson
Weiser Wolverine wrestle
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 1
112a
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
B. Bennett
Meridian Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
115
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
R. Alvarez
kuna
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
115
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Nguyen
Meridian Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
115
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
G. Rogers
Payette Lakes Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
115
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Nokes
All In Wrestling Academy
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
115
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
U. Jacobo
Rocky Mountain Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
115
11/19
L
DEC 7-2
K. Nokes
Garden Valley
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
11/19
W
DEC 6-5
K. Maxwell
Homedale
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
11/19
W
DEC 6-2
T. Irish
Sawtooth
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
11/19
W
DEC 11-4
J. Maughan
Sage Valley
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
11/19
L
DEC 11-8
B. Nguyen
Meridian
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
11/19
W
MD 13-4
T. Irish
Sawtooth
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
11/18
W
F 7-1 2:51
H. Jones
Eagle
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024