Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Alcala
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Middleton
Middleton Middle School
Middleton Wrestling Club
Middleton wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Briggs
Madison Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
120
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
E. Russell
O`Leary Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
120
12/16
W
Replay
F 6-5 1:08
Z. Ricks
Meridian Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
120
12/16
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:36
C. Page
Rocky Mountain Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
120
12/16
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:30
I. Nelson
South Fremont
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
120
11/18
W
F 6-0 2:21
L. Volkers
East Valley
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
DEC 3-2
H. Taylor
Kuna
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 15-2 3:49
L. Vaughn
Fruitland
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Volkers
East Valley
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Estrada
Homedale
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
10/21
L
Replay
F 12-5 4:10
C. Hobbs
Idaho falls tigers
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 5
123 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:30
Z. Motzkus
Swwwc
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 4
123 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:17
J. Magana
Jackson Hole wrestling club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 2
123 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Gutierrez
Ascend Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 4-0 2:22
A. Martin
Middleton wrestling club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 3
112
03/18
L
F 12-2 2:04
A. Coronado
Nevada Elite Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
112
03/18
W
DEC 8-1
A. Rider
Lil Mavs
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 1
112
03/12
W
DEC 2-0 SV
T. Colton
Middleton Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
112
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cacho
Ontario animals wrestling club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
112
03/12
L
F 2-0 1:12
V. Torrez
Fighting squirrels
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
112
03/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Sutton
Pilgrim Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 4
112
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Dalton
Emmett Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 3
112
03/11
W
F 9-5 3:55
S. Alambra
Lil Mavs
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 2
112
03/11
W
DEC 6-2
R. Jr.
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 1
112
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Abbott
---
2023 Idaway Weiser War
Round 5
112
02/11
W
F 10-3 4:00
A. Cacho
Ontario animals wrestling club
2023 Idaway Weiser War
Round 4
112
02/11
W
DEC 10-6
R. Erickson
---
2023 Idaway Weiser War
Round 3
112
02/11
W
F 5-2 3:09
R. Erickson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway Weiser War
Round 1
112
02/05
W
DEC 13-6
R. Erickson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 3
112a
02/05
W
F 4-3 1:44
A. Cacho
Ontario Animals Wrestling
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 2
112a
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
K. Nokes
ALL IN Wrestling Academy
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 1
112a
12/17
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:56
A. Matthew
Meridian Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
105
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
E. Armenderiz
East Minico Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
105
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
L. Steele
Unaffiliated
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
105
12/02
L
DEC 11-10
A. Valerio
Jefferson Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Finals
105
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Jupp
Jefferson Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Con. Semi
105
12/01
L
MD 16-5
A. Martin
Vallivue Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Semis
105
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:03
A. Valerio
Jefferson Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Quarters
105
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Gonzales
Treasure Valley Catholic Schools
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
32 round 2
105
11/19
L
F 5-0 0:57
L. Vaughn
Fruitland
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
11/19
L
DEC 5-3
C. Killian
Eagle
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
M. Mulrony
Adrian Antelpoes
Syringa Tournament
Placement Matches
105
11/05
L
F 5-0 1:47
R. Cummings
Vale Middle School
Syringa Tournament
wrestleback
105
11/05
L
MD 11-2
A. Valerio
Jefferson Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Semis
105
11/05
W
F 3-14 2:52
L. Vaughn
Fruitland
Syringa Tournament
Quarters
105
11/05
W
F 4-0 1:00
K. Kolodzik
Sawtooth Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
11/04
W
F 4-2 2:42
J. Rivera
Jefferson Middle School
Syringa Tournament
Round 1
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024