Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Wortham
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
CJ
Chaminad Julienne
Chaminade Julienne
Dayton CJ
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
Ohio
Troy Christian
Unaffiliated
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 9-7
J. Smith
FINDLAY
2019 Findlay Invitational
Placement
145
12/21
W
DEC 11-5
C. Turnbaugh
ONTARIO
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 5
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Johnson
BOWLING GREEN
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 4
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Scheel
NORWALK
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 3
145
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:14
G. Sutton
COLDWATER
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 2
145
09/08
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Cowan
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 7
141
09/08
W
DEC 7-2
J. Bowers
Upper Arlington
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 6 Consi`s vs. Quarters
141
09/08
W
DEC 6-2
N. Gonzalez
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
141
09/08
L
DEC 3-2
J. Conway
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
141
09/08
W
MD 13-1
N. Tattini
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
141
09/08
W
F 5-0 1:20
B. Murray
Noblesville WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
DEC 6-4
D. Grigsby
Fuzzy Bees
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
06/19
L
TF 23-8 5:27
B. Reyna
Somerset
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Smallwood
Venice WC
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
06/19
W
F 6-2 3:14
R. Arocha
Max Performance
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
06/19
W
F 5-0 0:31
K. Reid
Montana Sidney Mrn
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
06/19
W
DEC 13-6
J. Bartee
Mothman WC
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/19
W
DEC 8-7
J. Bartee
Mothman WC
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
06/19
W
F 4-1 0:56
D. Maletich
Oregon Clay Grn
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/19
L
DEC 6-1
K. Graves
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/19
W
F 4-1 0:46
E. Heinemann
Marianna SWAT
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/20
L
MD 10-0
J. Ward
---
58th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
MD 12-4
C. Caprella
Lima Central Catholic Hs
58th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Semis
132
01/19
W
DEC 11-4
C. Henderson
---
58th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Quarters
132
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:04
J. Taylor
St. John`s Jesuit
58th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ
132
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
C. Mattin
Delta
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Finals
132
01/12
W
DEC 12-7
C. Pollard
Otsego
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 6b (Champ)
132
01/12
W
TF 17-2 5:29
C. Soto
Central Catholic
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (Champ)
132
01/11
W
F 9-0 5:05
T. Gill
Whitmer
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (Champ, Cons)
132
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:04
A. Vanhoose
West Liberty-Salem
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (Champ)
132
12/27
W
DEC 5-3 SV
M. Verdes
Butler
GMVWA
Champ. Round 1
132
12/27
W
F 6-2 3:47
T. Huber
Versailles
GMVWA Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
12/22
W
DEC 9-7
M. Verdes
Butler
Chaminade Julienne @ Butler
Round 1
138
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
J. Smith
Findlay
2018 Findlay Invitational
Placement
138
12/15
W
DEC 10-4
G. Eschedor
Bowling Green
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 5
138
12/15
W
F 6-1 2:48
G. Heuing
Coldwater
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 4
138
12/15
W
F 6-1 1:20
A. Olyoyian
Norwalk
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 3
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Lambert
Mansfield Senior
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 2
138
09/09
L
DEC 1-0
G. Smith
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 7
135
09/09
L
DEC 9-3
N. Lukez
Young Guns - Pennsylvania
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 6 Quarters
135
09/09
W
DEC 7-4
E. Turner
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
135
09/09
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Gimson
Jimtown WC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
135
09/09
W
MD 9-0
H. Shepherd
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
135
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
VSU 11-0 3:07
J. Jones
Pennsylvania
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
07/16
W
VPO 6-0
G. Christ
Louisiana
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 11-0 2:24
D. Smith
Arkansas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
132 lbs
07/15
W
VPO1 9-6
E. Yant
Iowa
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
132 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 10-0 1:02
A. DuPape
Wyoming
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
132 lbs
07/15
L
VSU1 15-4 4:30
C. Schriever
Iowa
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 128
132 lbs
05/20
L
DEF 14-5 3:40
C. Graber
Samurai
USA-Ohio Freestyle State 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
132
05/20
W
TF 11-0 0:47
J. Thomas
Fairfield
USA-Ohio Freestyle State 2018
Consi Semis
132
05/20
L
DEC 13-6
C. McComas
---
USA-Ohio Freestyle State 2018
Semi`s, Consi Quarters, 5 man R4
132
05/19
W
TF 10-0 1:24
E. James
---
USA-Ohio Freestyle State 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
132
05/19
W
TF 10-0 1:53
B. Suddeth
Prodigy
USA-Ohio Freestyle State 2018
Round 1 (16), Round 2 (32), WB R1 (32)
132
05/05
W
TF 10-0
L. Hoskins
Prodigy
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
138
05/05
W
TF 10-0
J. Davis
Catalyst
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Semis & Consi Quarters
138
05/05
W
TF 11-0
C. Echemann
Mason Turner V2
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
138
05/05
W
TF 10-0
J. Krusinski
St. Xavier
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Round 1 (16), Round 2 (32), WB R1 (32)
138
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
C. McCrone
Lake Catholic
57th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 11-3 5:42
B. Shaw
Padua Franciscan
57th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Semis
126
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
K. Colvin
St Charles
57th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Quarters
126
01/13
W
MD 13-2
T. McKenzie
Archbishop Moeller
57th Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024