Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Anderson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lemoore PAL
Lemoore PAL Tigers
Lemoore Pal Tigers
Porterville Klaws
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 4-1
J. Ornelas
Kcusd
2018 California Elementary State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
L. Reyes
Team Selma
2018 California Elementary State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
12/10
W
F 3-2 1:00
C. Wallace
Farmersville Warriors Wrestlin
6th An Tulare Titan Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
12/10
W
DEC 10-4
A. Madueno
Tehachapi valley wrestling clu
6th An Tulare Titan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
C. Rivas
Unattached
6th An Tulare Titan Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
11/18
L
DEC 6-0
L. Resendez
Team Coalinga
KLAWS West Coast Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
83
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Cerda
---
KLAWS West Coast Challenge
Semis (16 Man)
83
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 11-0
S. Paz
Santa Maria All-American
CVYWA Valley- Central Section
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
02/11
W
DEC 11-9 SV
R. Collins
Farmersville Warriors Wrestling Club
CVYWA Valley- Central Section
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73
02/11
W
DEC 13-6
E. Nail
Lemoore PAL
CVYWA Valley- Central Section
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73
02/11
L
MD 11-0
S. Paz
Santa Maria All-American
CVYWA Valley- Central Section
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
12/18
L
TF 15-0 2:19
J. Toscano
Santa Maria
KO`s Cal Republic State Duals - 3rd-5th
Round 5 (12 Team)
71
12/18
L
F 7-0 1:21
D. Cahoy
Orland WC
KO`s Cal Republic State Duals - 3rd-5th
Round 4 (12 Team)
71
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
A. Barboza
Wasco Youth
KO`s Cal Republic State Duals - 3rd-5th
Round 3 (12 Team)
76
12/18
L
F 14-1 2:22
G. Contreras
Tulare Titans
KO`s Cal Republic State Duals - 3rd-5th
Round 1 (12 Team)
76
12/18
L
F 6-0 2:33
X. Nevarez
Corcoran Wildcats
KO`s Cal Republic State Duals - 3rd-5th
Round 2 (12 Team)
76
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024