Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Block
Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa class of 2023.
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa
Waverly
Waverly - Shell Rock
Waverly-Shell Rock
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:19
D. Zepeda
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Finals
138 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VPO1 6-3
L. Robideau
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Semis
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 5:32
P. Kelly
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:21
C. Hoven
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 17-5 3:30
K. Grebel
North Dakota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:24
N. Blackburn
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 0:41 8-0
D. Sherman
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
01/28
W
F 30-15 1:08
C. Korsmo
Crestwood
NEIC, IA
Placement Matches (1st)
138
01/28
W
F 26-11 2:47
P. Anderson
NHTV
NEIC, IA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Robbins
Greene County
Ed Winger Classic
1st through 4th
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Oberbroeckling
Southeast Polk
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 22-7 4:40
I. Bruhl
Ankeny Centennial
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 17-6 1:36
A. Link
North Scott
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
TF 20-3 6:00
K. Naaktgeboren
Linn-Mar
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 5
138
01/14
W
F 16-4 1:28
D. Card
Norwalk
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 3
138
01/14
W
TF 21-3 2:34
D. White
South Tama County
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 2
138
01/13
W
F 20-8 3:21
N. Lopez
Charles City
Charles City @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Round 1
145
01/06
W
Replay
F 17-4 3:35
T. Paulson
LaCrosse Aquinas
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:42
Z. Novek
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/06
W
Replay
TF 19-3 4:17
L. Andrews
Jackson County Central
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:00
M. Svoboda
Hastings
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:53
D. Adams
Osage
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:19
I. Yetzer
Faribault
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/06
W
F 11-3 3:34
L. Rolfs
Decorah
Decorah @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 11-7
C. Siebrecht
Lisbon
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
1st
138
01/15
W
F 21-7 4:32
N. Wood
North Cedar
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Semis
138
01/15
W
F 12-2 1:18
G. Kirst
North Scott
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 14-6 1:12
O. Neuhaus
West Delaware, Manchester
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (6:00PM)
138
12/17
W
F 9-2 2:00
J. Pontier
Indianola
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4:00 PM)
138
12/17
W
MD 20-8
T. Nelson
Nashua-Plainfield
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (11:00 AM)
138
12/17
W
TF 20-5 5:35
K. Knaack
Don Bosco
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (8:00 PM)
138
12/17
W
F 12-2 1:38
N. Heard
Osage
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (1:00 PM)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
TF 13-0 0:38
C. Dye
Arkansas
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
TF 15-4 4:33
J. Cullors
Oklahoma Outlaws FS Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
TF 10-0 1:22
H. Halter
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
TF 10-0 3:47
I. Ayoub
Ohio Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
DEC 7-5
N. Bailey
Illinois JR FS
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
TF 10-0 0:57
W. Bents
Minnesota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
DEC 4-3
M. Martinez
California
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
02/18
W
TF 17-2 2:35
D. Dunn
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
C. Phetxoumphone
Team Valley
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
85
02/25
W
DEC 5-4
G. Porter
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
02/25
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
M. Lopez
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
02/25
W
MD 13-2
C. Fiser
Ice Performance
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
85
02/24
W
TF 20-4 3:10
B. Gallagher
Greene County Rams
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024