Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Marmolejo
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Purdue
Purdue University, Unattached
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
MD 10-1
G. Wert
---
Rider @ Iowa State
Round 1
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
M. Cullen
Wisconsin
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 6
133
01/09
W
TF 19-4 3:13
J. Riodan
Loras
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 4
133
01/09
W
TF 17-1 5:38
R. Johnson
Wisconsin Lacrosse
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 2
133
11/08
L
DEC 5-2
S. Profaci
University of Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
133
11/08
L
DEC 3-0
J. DiJulius
Ohio State University
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/07
W
TF 15-0 4:07
S. Hendricks
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/07
W
F 8-0 4:38
B. Lamantia
University of Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/07
W
F 10-0 2:35
R. Puente
Tiffin University
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
DEC 3-1
J. Lantz
---
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 6
133
01/10
W
DEC 6-1
D. Wangsness
Upper Iowa
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 4
133
01/10
W
TF 17-0 4:30
D. Eades
Northern Iowa
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 2
133
01/10
W
DEC 6-3
D. Leach
Southern Illinois
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 1
133
12/06
L
DEC 4-3
J. Her
UW-Parkside
Wisconsin Open
Placement Matches
133
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Quartullo
---
Wisconsin Open
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
133
12/06
L
DEC 3-2
S. Polakowski
Minnesota, Unattached, MN
Wisconsin Open
Round 4 (Semi Finals)
133
12/06
W
TF 15-0 3:48
M. Richardson
Triton College
Wisconsin Open
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Consolations
133
11/03
L
DEC 4-3
H. Lee
Arizona State
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
125
11/03
L
DEC 3-0
B. Fleetwood
Central Michigan
Michigan State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
125
11/02
W
MD 17-4
G. Penzone
Tiffin University
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
125
11/02
W
DEC 8-6 TB1
I. McClay
---
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020