Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Meyers
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:26
A. Arakelian
Conard
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
S. Brannigan
Staples
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/17
W
F 10-0 2:08
A. Guevara
Hall
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:37
C. Reed
Southington
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:49
L. Betancourt-Fuster
East Hartford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 0-5 1:24
B. Leopold
Fairfield Prep
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 4-3 TB2
Z. Brzoska
Fairfield Warde
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Finals
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:00
F. Bear
Stamford
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:38
Z. Matera
Trumbull
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:20
M. Barretta
Branford
Ridgefield @ Branford
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
W
TF 16-1
N. Rodriguez
Bethel
Ridgefield @ Bethel
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:51
A. Plancon
Guilford
Ridgefield @ Guilford
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 4:00 12-0
E. Casini
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Ridgefield
Dual
113 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
G. Gennaro
Washingtonville
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
MD 11-0
C. Reynolds
New Milford
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 8-1 2:40
J. Goldberg
Washingtonville
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Quinn
Simsbury
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/20
L
TF 18-2 4:00
R. Shabazz
Xavier
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Westkott
Waterford
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Plancon
Guilford
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:58
E. Gardner
South Kingstown
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Boatwalla
Wilton
Wilton @ Ridgefield
Dual
120 lbs
01/10
W
MD 14-4
N. Smith
Darien
Darien @ Ridgefield
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
W
MD 11-1
C. Reed
Southington
Ridgefield @ Southington
Dual
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 1st Period
T. Jorgenson
Newtown
Ridgefield @ Newtown
Dual
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 9-1 2:46
J. Shea
Melrose
Melrose @ Ridgefield
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
W
MD 12-3
A. Mendoza
Fairfield Warde
Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 0:46
V. Mastrianni
Colonie Sr
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Rothenberg
Ward Melville
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:49
D. Byrne
Arlington
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
W
F 4:57
D. Trejo
Longwood
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
L
F 4:57
A. Donohue
Rocky Point HS
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:45
M. Quazi
Guilderland
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 4-0
V. Mastrianni
Colonie Sr
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 6-1
T. Callahan
Rocky Point HS
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 10-3
C. Przymylski
Mahopac
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/24
W
F 1:47
S. Dao
Westhill
Ridgefield @ Westhill
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:28
E. Gross
Brookfield/Shepaug
Ridgefield @ Brookfield/Shepaug
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:29
N. Vives
Trumbull
Ridgefield @ Trumbull
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
F 4-1 3:18
S. Brannigan
Staples
Staples @ Ridgefield
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 9-2
A. Arakelian
Conard
Ridgefield @ Conard
Dual
120 lbs
12/20
W
F 2-0 :50
B. Martinez
Norwalk
Ridgefield @ Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 4:11
S. Sabag
Germantown Academy
Beast of the east
---
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:09
L. Sidun
Norwin Knights
Beast of the east
---
120 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
C. Moffett
Caesar Rodney
Beast of the east
---
120 lbs
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Katz
Brien McMahon
Brien McMahon @ Ridgefield
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024