Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Madsen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Team Name
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Bear River Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 4-0 1:03
C. Gutierrez
Utah
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 4
52-57
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:44
J. Whitford
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
52-57
04/19
L
TF 8-0 0:46
J. Whitford
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
52-57
04/19
W
F 4-2 1:01
E. Bojorquez
Team Prestige Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Round 1
52-57
02/09
W
TF 18-3 2:52
A. Johnson
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
51
02/09
W
F 14-0 2:32
I. Cowan
Elite Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
51
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:33
K. Murillo
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
51
02/09
W
DEC 8-4
M. Eller
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
51
01/20
W
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Anderson
JWC
Rec League State
Placement and semis
50-54
01/20
W
F 13-0 2:36
E. Mayers
Ridgeline
Rec League State
Round 2
50-54
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Gutierrez
Charger Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1
50-54
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. March
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3
51-54
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:18
T. Blood
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2
51-54
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Manning
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-64
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
C. Harrop
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-64
12/16
W
F 4-4 0:41
R. Lemmons
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-64
11/18
L
F 14-0 2:30
K. Ledbetter
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
52-57
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020