Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adilyn Schrader
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alber athletics
Benton Cat Pac
Benton CatPac
Benton Community Wrestling
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Benton Community WrestlingClub
Benton community wrestling clu
Big Game Wrestling Club
CatPac
Norway
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 5-0 1:58
K. Benoit
Region wrestling academy
Cheesehead Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
58/65
03/29
L
MD 10-0
S. Grayer
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
58/65
03/29
L
MD 12-2
A. Barber
ISI
Cheesehead Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
58/65
03/24
L
F 4-0 0:49
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Cedar Valley Nationals
Round 2
56-56
03/24
W
MD 9-1
S. Graves
Gilbert Youth Wrestling
Cedar Valley Nationals
Round 1
56-56
03/04
L
DEC 7-6 SV
K. Johnston
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
255
03/03
L
MD 8-0
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
255
03/03
W
F 6-3 1:59
S. Walters
Denver Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
255
03/03
W
DEC 1-0 TB1
R. Zweibohmer
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 10 - Placement
56
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Englert
Team Porcelli
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 9 - Consolation Semifinals
56
03/03
L
MD 14-6
S. Cowger
Assumption Lady Knights
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
56
03/02
W
F 2-7 1:44
D. Rice
Docs Divas
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
56
02/11
W
F 12-2 1:34
K. Chapman
Husky Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
Girls PK-4
02/11
W
F 7-2 1:24
K. Kuhlman
Maquoketa Little Cards
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
Girls PK-4
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
S. Halsted
Team Porcelli Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
56
01/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:48
K. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
56
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
56
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Strohman
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
56
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:56
D. Wells
Pack732 Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
56
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Haskenhoff
Hammering Hawks
West Marshall Mat-Club 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-64
01/27
W
F 9-0 2:40
O. Downs
Trojan Warrior Elite
West Marshall Mat-Club 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-64
01/27
W
MD 11-1
S. Graves
Gilbert
West Marshall Mat-Club 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-64
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
E. Keyser
Iowa City wrestling club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
PW-3
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Osterhout
Hammerinhawks
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
PW-3
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Heimer
Lisbon Mat Pack
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
PW-3
01/20
W
F 8-2 2:52
N. Mercer
Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 3 (4 Man)
3
01/20
W
F 0-0
P. Roberts
Alburnett Mat Pack
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 2 (4 Man)
3
01/20
W
MD 12-2
O. Gillen
Hammerin Hawks
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 1 (4 Man)
3
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Weisinger
Fort Madison Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 71
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:47
S. Skoneczka
Benton Community Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 71
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
L. Haskenhoff
Hammerin` Hawks
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 71
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
A. Collins
MNW
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 8
12/27
W
F 5-1 0:58
L. Kleckner
Osage Little Devil Wrestling
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 8
12/27
W
F 7-1 1:51
I. Uhde
Riverhawk Wrestling Club
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 8
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:47
E. Rempp
Montezuma Mat Club
Steve Squires Memorial - Full/No Walkins
round 3
16
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:12
B. Mesecher
Pleasantville Mat Club
Steve Squires Memorial - Full/No Walkins
round 2
16
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:57
H. Jansen
Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
Steve Squires Memorial - Full/No Walkins
round 1
16
12/17
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:19
G. Osterhout
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
PW-2
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Keyser
Iowa City wrestling club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 4
PW-2
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Hoeger
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
PW-2
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
O. Gillen
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 1
PW-2
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
C. Hoeger
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 3
Bracket 62
12/10
W
F 10-1 2:37
M. Schmitt
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 2
Bracket 62
12/10
W
F 8-2 2:26
D. Ryan
DC Elite
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 1
Bracket 62
12/10
W
TF 15-0 1:45
P. Worby
Lisbon Mat Pack
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 2
3
12/10
W
F 10-0 1:50
P. Worby
Lisbon Mat Pack
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 1
3
12/03
W
F 10-2 2:30
O. Downs
Trojan warrior elite
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
PW-2
12/03
L
DEC 10-4
C. Hoeger
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
PW-2
12/03
W
F 11-1 2:51
L. Meyerholz
The Royal
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
PW-2
11/24
W
TF 18-2 2:00
A. Reiter
Little Knights/Union
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
20
11/24
L
MD 12-0
F. Uhlenhake
IAWC
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
20
11/19
W
DEC 3-2
A. Hernandez
Grinnell wrestling club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
Pool 30
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Winkleman
TC
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
Pool 30
11/12
W
F 12-2 2:39
A. Hacker
Benton Community WrestlingClub
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 2
GPW 2
11/12
W
F 6-2 0:59
A. Reiter
Knights Wrestling Club
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 1
GPW 2
11/11
W
F 8-3 1:00
L. Haskenhoff
Hammerin` Hawks1
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
3
11/11
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Galarraga
Hammerin` Hawks2
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
3
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 13-3
L. Vantassel
---
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
R. Kasal
Melbourne
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
C. Williams
---
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:58
C. Coorough
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
PW-2
01/22
L
F 8-4 2:22
H. Charbon
West Branch Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
PW-2
01/22
W
F 7-15 2:19
H. Miller
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
PW-2
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
M. Scott
Denver Wrestling Club
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
2
01/21
L
DEC 12-6
K. Dains
DC Elite
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
01/15
W
F 8-1 1:54
H. Charbon
West Branch Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
PWG2
01/15
L
TF 16-1 2:43
A. Meade
Solon Girls Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
PWG2
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
C. Hoeger
Hammerin Hawks
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
PWG2
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
I. Heater
Mount Pleasant Wrestling Club
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket17
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:51
J. Lopez
Washington Matbackers
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket17
01/14
L
DEC 7-6
N. Hixson
Pekin
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket17
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
B. Spencer
Riot
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
3
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
S. Bulldozer-Schaffer
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
3
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
3
01/02
L
TF 18-2 3:00
L. Furnal
Pleasantville Mat Club
SE Warren Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 3
11
01/02
W
MD 17-6
B. Grochala
Indianola Mat Tribe
SE Warren Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 2
11
01/02
L
F 10-3 1:53
L. Schulz
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
SE Warren Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 1
11
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024