Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Courtlon Orta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Butler
East Butler Wrestling
East butler
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
TF 17-2 2:27
B. Haskins
Adams Central Youth
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 3
45-45
03/24
L
DEC 9-6
C. Davison
Blue Hill
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 1
45-45
03/16
L
MD 8-0
L. Dailey
NWA
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 4
10
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 15-13 SV
A. Chlopek
Lakeview
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 3
10
03/16
W
DEC 12-7
S. Bowers
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 2
10
03/03
L
F 5-0 0:33
B. Lovegrove
Fillmore central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
44-49
03/03
W
DEC 12-6
H. Lonowski
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
44-49
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:01
Z. Peterson
2TG
NEUSA District 4
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44
02/24
W
F 10-0 1:07
Z. Marshall
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:14
O. Small
Crete Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Nice
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
01/27
W
F 7-0 0:44
J. Wonka
Cavalry Wrestling Club
2024 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 3
42-42
01/27
W
F 8-4 1:33
D. Walling
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2024 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 2
42-42
01/27
L
TF 17-2 1:43
B. Schneider
CWO
2024 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 1
42-42
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Holcomb
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
39-40 A
03/19
L
F 12-1 2:42
H. Myers
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
39-40 A
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:26
P. Chavez
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
39-40 A
03/04
L
F 8-2 0:54
C. Croghan
Monarch Wrestling Club - David City
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR last round
A3
03/03
L
TF 17-0 2:36
R. Meyer
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 2
A3
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:17
Z. Peterson
2TG
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 1
A3
01/28
L
F 9-1 1:29
E. Nickolite
Monarch Wrestling Club
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 3
36-39
01/28
W
MD 11-1
D. Walling
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 1
36-39
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024