Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Napier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cornerstone
Cornerstone Mat Club
Cornerstone mat club
Oregon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
R. Arsenault
Deschutes Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/14
L
DEC 10-5
C. Gardner
Oakridge Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
10/08
L
F 5-0 1:42
H. Olson
Oregon City Kids Club
CCC Takedown Tournament
ROUND 5
71-77
10/08
L
DEC 4-0
E. Martz
All-Phase Wrestling Club
CCC Takedown Tournament
ROUND 4
71-77
10/08
L
F 5-0 1:55
H. Hoagland
Mat Sense
CCC Takedown Tournament
ROUND 2
71-77
10/08
L
F 5-0 0:27
A. Sunnell
All-Phase Wrestling Club
CCC Takedown Tournament
ROUND 1
71-77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
C. Gilliard
NexGen RTC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
5th Place
73 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
L. Gabriel
Junior Comets
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:44
E. Endicott
MatTime
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
73 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
D. Glass
Elk Grove Wr Ac
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:27
C. Gilliard
NexGen RTC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Folsom
Willits Grapplin pack
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
73 lbs
11/12
L
F 6-0 0:58
J. Sells
---
Battle for the Belt VIII
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Beekman
Canby Mat Club
Battle for the Belt VIII
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Aguilar
---
Battle for the Belt VIII
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Morris
Askeo International Mat Club
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
11/12
W
F 5-0 0:55
S. Langi
Washington
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024