picture of 2021 Women's Captains' Cup

Completed, Feb 13 - 14
 

Watch 2021 Women's Captain's Cup live on FloWrestling! Text the word BTSKids to 243725 and donate at beatthestreets.org

Full matchups, results, and more inside FloArena

Day 1

Pool A: Team Winchester defeats Team Burkert, 4-2

62: Macey Kilty (Team Winchester) VSU Mallory Velte (Team Burkert), 11-0 5:18

68: Alexandria Glaude (Team Winchester) VPO1 Alyvia Fiske (Team Burkert), 3-2

76: Tristan Kelly (Team Burkert) VSU1 Geneva Gray (Team Winchester), 12-1 4:05

50: Alyssa Lampe (Team Winchester) VSU Aleeah Gould (Team Burkert), 10-0 1:20

53: Jacarra Winchester (Team Winchester) VPO1 Katherine Shai (Team Burkert), 6-2

57: Brenda Reyna (Team Burkert) VSU1 Gracie Figueroa (Team Winchester), 14-4 5:19


Pool A: Team Burkert defeats Team Miracle, 5-1

68: Alyvia Fiske (Team Burkert) VPO1 Ashlynn Ortega (Team Miracle), 6-1

76: Tristan Kelly (Team Burkert) VPO1 Hannah Gladden (Team Miracle), 3-1

50: Erin Golston (Team Miracle) VSU Aleeah Gould  (Team Burkert), 12-0 2:14

53: Katherine Shai (Team Burkert) VSU Ronna Heaton (Team Miracle), 10-0 4:30

57: Brenda Reyna (Team Burkert) VPO1 Koral Sugiyama (Team Miracle), 11-10

62: Mallory Velte (Team Burkert) VPO1 Julia Salata (Team Miracle), 8-2


Pool A: Team Winchester defeats Team Miracle, 6-0

50: Alyssa Lampe (Team Winchester) VPO1 Erin Golston (Team Miracle), 9-4

76: Geneva Gray (Team Winchester) VSU Hannah Gladden (Team Miracle), 11-0 2:37

53: Jacarra Winchester (Team Winchester) VPO1 Ronna Heaton (Team Miracle), 6-2

57: Gracie Figueroa (Team Winchester) VSU1 Koral Sugiyama (Team Miracle), 12-1 5:54

68: Alexandria Glaude (Team Winchester) VPO1 Ashlynn Ortega (Team Miracle), 5-1


Pool A Final Standings

1) Team Winchester

2) Team Burkert

3) Team Miracle


Pool B: Team Mensah-Stock Defeats Team Hildebrandt, 3-3, (13-12 classification points)

62: Jennifer Page (Team Hildebrandt) VSU1 Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Team Mensah-Stock), 17-6 2:02

68: Tamyra Mensah-stock (Team Mensah-Stock) VSU Kayla Marano (Team Hildebrandt), 10-0 2:36

76: Dymond Guilford (Team Mensah-Stock) VPO1 Precious Bell (Team Hildebrandt), 2-1

50: Sarah Hildebrandt (Team Hildebrandt) VSU Amy Fearnside (Team Mensah-Stock), 10-0 4:06

53: Alexandra Hedrick (Team Hildebrandt) VPO1 Alisha Howk (Team Mensah-Stock), 5-1

57: Abigail Nette (Team Mensah-Stock) VSU Lauren Louive (Team Hildebrandt), 10-0 4:06


Pool B: Team Francis defeats Team Hildebrandt, 4-2 

68: Skylar Grote (Team Francis) VPO1 Kayla Marano (Team Hildebrandt), 6-3

76: Victoria Francis (Team Francis) VPO1 Precious Bell (Team Hildebrandt), 8-4

50: Sarah Hildebrandt (Team Hildebrandt) VSU Emily Shilson (Team Francis), 10-0 4:03

53: Felicity Taylor (Team Francis) VPO Alexandra Hedrick (Team Hildebrandt), 2-0

57: Lauren Louive (Team Hildebrandt) VFA Lauren Mason (Team Francis), 4-0 1:57

62: Emma Bruntil (Team Francis) VPO1 Jennifer Page (Team Hildebrandt), 2-2


Pool B: Team Mensah-Stock defeats Team Francis, 4-2

76: Dymond Guilford (Team Mensah-Stock) VSU Victoria Francis (Team Francis), 10-0 5:01

50: Emily Shilson (Team Francis) VPO1 Amy Fearnside (Team Mensah Stock), 9-4

53: Alisha Howk Blue (Team Mensah Stock) VPO1 Felicity Taylor (Team Francis), 5-4

57: Abigail Nette (Team Mensah Stock) VSU Lauren Mason (Team Francis), 10-0 1:59

62: Emma Bruntil (Team Francis) VSU1 Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Team Mensah Stock), 13-2 5:42

68: Tamyra Mensah-stock (Team Mensah Stock) VFA Skylar Grote (Team Francis), 4-0 2:22


Pool B Final Standings

1) Team Mensah-Stock

2) Team Francis

3) Team Hildebrandt


Day 2

5th place match, Team Hildebrandt defeats Team Miracle, 4-2

50: Sarah Hildebrandt (Team Hildebrandt) VPO Erin Golston (Team Miracle), 8-0

53: Alexandra Hedrick (Team Hildebrandt) VPO1 Ronna Heaton (Team Miracle), 5-2

57: Koral Sugiyama (Team Miracle) VSU1 Lauren Louive (Team Hildebrandt), 17-5 4:54

62: Jennifer Page (Team Hildebrandt) VPO Julia Salata (Team Miracle), 9-0

68: Ashlynn Ortega (Team Miracle) VPO1 Kayla Marano (Team Hildebrandt), 4-4

76: Precious Bell (Team Hildebrandt) VSU Hannah Gladden (Team Miracle), 11-0 2:37


3rd place match, Team Francis defeats Team Burkert, 3-3 (12-10 classification points)

50: Emily Shilson (Team Francis) VSU Aleeah Gould (Team Burkert), 10-0 2:18

53: Katherine Shai (Team Burkert) VPO Felicity Taylor (Team Francis), 5-0

57: Brenda Reyna (Team Burkert) VPO1 Lauren Mason (Team Francis), 7-2

62: Mallory Velte (Team Burkert) VPO Emma Bruntil (Team Francis), 8-0

68: Skylar Grote (Team Francis) VPO1 Alyvia Fiske (Team Burkert), 6-1

76: Victoria Francis (Team Francis) VSU Tristan Kelly (Team Burkert), 11-0 2:02


Championship match, Team Mensah-Stock defeats Team Winchester, 3-3 (13-12 classification points)

50: Amy Fearnside (Team Mensah-Stock) VPO1 Alyssa Lampe (Team Winchester), 14-11

53: Jacarra Winchester (Team Winchester) VSU Alisha Howk (Team Mensah-Stock), 10-0 1:37

57: Gracie Figueroa (Team Winchester) VPO1 Abigail Nette (Team Mensah-Stock), 4-3

62: Macey Kilty (Team Winchester) VSU Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Team Mensah-Stock), 10-0 4:09

68: Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Team Mensah-Stock) VFA Alexandria Glaude (Team Winchester), 9-0 4:32

76: Dymond Guilford (Team Mensah-Stock) VSU Geneva Gray (Team Winchester), 10-0 4:25