2020 WCWA Championships
Feb 7-8
Marietta, GA

Results from the 2020 Women's Colligiate Wrestling Association Championships from Marietta, GA.

Replays, brackets, team scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

Finals

101 Esthela Trevino (Umpqua) VPO1 Mckenzie Bacich (Campbellsville), 2-2

109 Emily Shilson (Augsburg) VSU Mckayla Campbell (Campbellsville), 11-0 5:00

116 Jaslynn Gallegos (Presbyterian) VSU Katlyn Pizzo (Campbellsville), 10-0 0:54

123 Julia Vidallon (Life) VPO1 Vayle-rae Baker (Augsburg), 5-2

130 Abigail Nette (Campbellsville) VPO1 Gabby Skidmore (Augsburg), 6-1

136 Zoe Nowicki (Adrian) VFA Aliyah Yates (Big Bend), 5-0 2:07

143 Morgan Norris (Presbyterian) VPO1 Gabrielle Garcia (Campbellsville), 2-1

155 Rachel Watters (Oklahoma City) VPO1 Jayden Laurent (Lakeland), 6-1

170 Mariah Harris (Campbellsville) VIN Kenya-lee Sloan (Campbellsville), 9-5 4:01

191 Alexandra Castillo (Campbellsville) VPO1 Agatha Andrews (Jamestown), 8-1


Semifinals

101 Mckenzie Bacich Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Esther Walker Fremont, NE (Midland), 4-0 0:50

101 Esthela Trevino Cypress, TX (Umpqua (W)) VPO Cecilia Saavedra (Grays Harbor (W)), 8-0


109 Emily Shilson Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VFA Sugey Ceja Corona, CA (Tiffin), 2-0 0:42

109 Mckayla Campbell Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Jessica Dehart La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)), 13-0 6:00


116 Jaslynn Gallegos Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Charlotte Fowler Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 7-0 0:59

116 Katlyn Pizzo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Ashley Gooman Fremont, NE (Midland), 10-4 2:05


123 Vayle-rae Baker Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VPO1 Adrianna Lopez Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 8-7

123 Julia Vidallon Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO1 Savannah Stacks (Tiffin), 9-3


130 Abigail Nette Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Aysia Cortez Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 12-0 1:44

130 Gabby Skidmore Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VPO Alex Enriquez Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 4-0


136 Aliyah Yates (Big Bend) VFA Jacqueline Parks Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 6-5 2:39

136 Zoe Nowicki Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)) VPO1 Destiny Lyng La Mesa, CA (Oklahoma City (W)), 9-5


143 Gabrielle Garcia Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Erica Sotelo Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 3-1

143 Morgan Norris Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VSU Sydney Freund Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)), 10-0 2:39


155 Jayden Laurent Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)) VPO1 Alexia Foca Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 11-3

155 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU1 Taylor Hites (Tiffin), 12-1 3:22


170 Kenya-lee Sloan Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU1 Jade Piper Gold Beach, OR (Umpqua (W)), 17-6 5:53

170 Mariah Harris Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Jordan Nelson Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 9-3


191 Agatha Andrews Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VFA Nkechinyere Nwankwo Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)), 5-4 4:57

191 Alexandra Castillo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Gabrielle Hamilton Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 2-1


Quarterfinals

101 Mckenzie Bacich Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU1 Madison Brown (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 11-1 4:16

101 Esther Walker Fremont, NE (Midland) DSQ Forfeit Forfeit Oceanside, CA (Tiffin)

101 Esthela Trevino Cypress, TX (Umpqua (W)) VSU Kayla Rogers (Big Bend), 10-0 3:00

101 Cecilia Saavedra (Grays Harbor (W)) VPO1 Faye Cherrier Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 5-5


109 Emily Shilson Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VFA Aylen Bivar (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 10-0 3:19

109 Sugey Ceja Corona, CA (Tiffin) VSU1 Cassandra Lopez Clinton, SC (Presbyterian), 12-2 5:42

109 Jessica Dehart La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)) VFA Allicia Mahoe Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 4-2 2:36

109 Mckayla Campbell Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Kory Phillips Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 8-0 1:04


116 Jaslynn Gallegos Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Cassidy Freeman La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)), 12-0 0:33

116 Charlotte Fowler Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Aliyah Rollins CA (Missouri Baptist (W)), 11-8

116 Ashley Gooman Fremont, NE (Midland) VFA Maddie Ruckdashel Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)), 4-0 0:27

116 Katlyn Pizzo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Alexandra Magana (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 8-3 1:00


123 Vayle-rae Baker Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VSU1 Kassidy Block Riga, MI (Adrian (W)), 12-2 3:53

123 Adrianna Lopez Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO Isabella Badon Clinton, SC (Presbyterian), 8-0

123 Savannah Stacks (Tiffin) VPO Macy Higa La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)), 4-0

123 Julia Vidallon Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VSU Allie Mahoe Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 10-0 2:12


130 Abigail Nette Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Mattison Parker Haslet, TX (Oklahoma City (W)), 10-0 1:10

130 Aysia Cortez Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VSU1 Arianna Marrufo Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 12-2 3:34

130 Alex Enriquez Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO Tanalei Louis Fremont, NE (Midland), 4-0

130 Gabby Skidmore Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VPO Clarissa Archuleta Royse City, TX (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 8-0


136 Jacqueline Parks Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VFA Hannah Mcelroy Clinton, SC (Presbyterian), 6-0 1:44

136 Aliyah Yates (Big Bend) VSU Randi Robison Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 10-0 3:39

136 Zoe Nowicki Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)) VSU1 Sophia Carson Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 12-2 4:12

136 Destiny Lyng La Mesa, CA (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU Adelyhda Perez Clinton, SC (Presbyterian), 10-0 1:37


143 Erica Sotelo Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VFA Brighton Hutton St. Louis, MO (Missouri Baptist (W)), 6-0 1:51

143 Gabrielle Garcia Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Andrea Prince Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 4-0 0:29

143 Sydney Freund Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)) VFA Kahlea Jolly Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg), 6-0 1:18

143 Morgan Norris Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Mackenzie Matta Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)), 10-0 2:25


155 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (Oklahoma City (W)) VFA Destinee Rivera Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 9-0 5:13

155 Jayden Laurent Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)) VSU Annabelle Helm Erie, PA (Gannon), 12-0 2:30

155 Alexia Foca Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Kaylee Foster St. Louis, MO (Missouri Baptist (W)), 4-0 0:30

155 Taylor Hites (Tiffin) VPO1 Myranda Velazquez Los Banos, CA (Jamestown (W)), 6-4


170 Jordan Nelson Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VSU Amara Devericks Erie, PA (Gannon), 11-0 5:20

170 Kenya-lee Sloan Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Jane Allen Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 10-0 0:44

170 Jade Piper Gold Beach, OR (Umpqua (W)) VSU Alyssa Schrull Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 10-0 0:44

170 Mariah Harris Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Ashley Molina Cypress, TX (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 10-0 0:40


191 Nkechinyere Nwankwo Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU Kendall Mcgarity Erie, PA (Gannon), 10-0 1:20

191 Agatha Andrews Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VFA Leilani Camargo-naone Fremont, NE (Midland), 6-0 2:50

191 Alexandra Castillo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Madlyen Narravo Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)), 8-0 1:10

191 Gabrielle Hamilton Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO1 Jessie Lee (Tiffin), 17-11


Round of 16

101 Mckenzie Bacich Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Ira Navarro Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 10-9

101 Esthela Trevino Cypress, TX (Umpqua (W)) VSU Chrystal Raine Erie, PA (Gannon), 10-0 1:00


109 Emily Shilson Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VSU Angela Lorusso Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)), 10-0 0:30

109 Sugey Ceja Corona, CA (Tiffin) VSU Samantha Weeks Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 10-0 2:26

109 Jessica Dehart La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)) VFA Katalina Bartelt Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 4-0 1:20

109 Kory Phillips Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC) VSU1 Cynthia Diaz (Grays Harbor (W)), 11-1 3:35

109 Mckayla Campbell Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Araceli Cruz Erie, PA (Gannon), 8-0 1:13


116 Jaslynn Gallegos Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Richelle Rolf (Umpqua (W)), 2-0 0:14

116 Cassidy Freeman La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)) DSQ Forfeit Forfeit Marietta, GA (Life (W))

116 Charlotte Fowler Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU1 Jamayia Blackston Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 16-4 4:09

116 Aliyah Rollins CA (Missouri Baptist (W)) VSU Jordan Jarvi Erie, PA (Gannon), 10-0 0:18

116 Ashley Gooman Fremont, NE (Midland) VFA Mikayla Vega Erie, PA (Gannon), 8-2 3:52

116 Maddie Ruckdashel Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)) VPO1 Bel Snyder Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg), 8-2

116 Alexandra Magana (Texas Wesleyan (W)) VSU Natalia Sovero Frisco, TX (Tiffin), 10-0 1:15

116 Katlyn Pizzo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Jazlyn Ruelas Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 4-0 0:11


123 Vayle-rae Baker Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VFA Kamille Beagel Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 8-0 2:16

123 Kassidy Block Riga, MI (Adrian (W)) VFA Annmarie Hidalgo Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 8-0 2:10

123 Adrianna Lopez Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Alexandra Alers Erie, PA (Gannon), 12-2 2:43

123 Isabella Badon Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Mariah Annis (Umpqua (W)), 4-4 1:50

123 Macy Higa La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)) VFA Alexia Darst (Big Bend), 9-4 2:28

123 Savannah Stacks (Tiffin) VSU1 Haven Pennington Clinton, SC (Presbyterian), 17-4 5:06

123 Allie Mahoe Kerrville, TX (Schreiner) VPO1 Katelynn Gunderson Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)), 10-8

123 Julia Vidallon Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VSU Tanaily Lopez MO (Missouri Baptist (W)), 10-0 1:48


130 Abigail Nette Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Cassidy O'hara (Grays Harbor (W)), 10-0 1:18

130 Mattison Parker Haslet, TX (Oklahoma City (W)) VFA Savannah Vold Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg), 4-0 1:36

130 Arianna Marrufo Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VSU Stephanie Mondragon Tiffin, OH (Tiffin), 10-0 1:12

130 Aysia Cortez Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VSU Mackenzie Tayerle Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)), 10-0 0:34

130 Alex Enriquez Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VFA Rory Coscia Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 6-4 1:55

130 Tanalei Louis Fremont, NE (Midland) VPO1 Mikayla Dockweiler Erie, PA (Gannon), 8-6

130 Clarissa Archuleta Royse City, TX (Texas Wesleyan (W)) VPO1 Serena Cervantes Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 4-4

130 Gabby Skidmore Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VFA Dallas Gomez (Grays Harbor (W)), 7-0 1:15


136 Jacqueline Parks Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VFA Andrea Montoya Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)), 6-0 0:54

136 Hannah Mcelroy Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Shanayah Marshall Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 4-0 0:17

136 Randi Robison Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Shani Tyson Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 4-0 0:45

136 Aliyah Yates (Big Bend) VFA Eunique Davis (Tiffin), 5-0 0:37

136 Zoe Nowicki Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)) VFA Ariah Snyder Grafton, OH (Tiffin), 4-0 0:47

136 Sophia Carson Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Taylor Cooks Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 10-0 4:03

136 Adelyhda Perez Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Desiree Estrada Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 4-0 0:42

136 Destiny Lyng La Mesa, CA (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU Elizabeth Harris (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 10-0 2:40


143 Erica Sotelo Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VFA Araya Boday (Big Bend), 8-0 2:05

143 Brighton Hutton St. Louis, MO (Missouri Baptist (W)) VFA Tiffany Bartels Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)), 2-0 0:38

143 Andrea Prince Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VSU Seattle Bowen Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)), 10-0 1:40

143 Gabrielle Garcia Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO Erin Redford La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)), 2-0

143 Sydney Freund Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU Jezebel Garcia Erie, PA (Gannon), 10-0 2:02

143 Kahlea Jolly Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VFA Grace Miller (Umpqua (W)), 6-2 1:07

143 Mackenzie Matta Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)) VFA Adriana Orozco Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 12-8 4:30

143 Morgan Norris Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VSU Tayler Hayase Fremont, NE (Midland), 10-0 0:49


155 Jayden Laurent Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)) VSU1 Mahealani Lewis Fremont, NE (Midland), 13-3 3:40

155 Annabelle Helm Erie, PA (Gannon) VPO1 Marlynne Deede Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg), 11-4

155 Kaylee Foster St. Louis, MO (Missouri Baptist (W)) VFA Sierra Talmadge Bismarck, ND (Jamestown (W)), 2-0 1:20

155 Alexia Foca Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Treasure Smith Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)), 9-0 1:32

155 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU Megan Thomas Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 12-0 3:37

155 Destinee Rivera Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO1 Mara Eason Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)), 6-2

155 Taylor Hites (Tiffin) VFA Abe Jolley (Umpqua (W)), 4-0 2:05

155 Myranda Velazquez Los Banos, CA (Jamestown (W)) VFA Leandra Rodriguez Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 8-0 1:41


170 Kenya-lee Sloan Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Evangelina Toruno Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 8-4 1:46

170 Jane Allen Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VFA Daniela Morales Erie, PA (Gannon), 2-0 0:26

170 Jade Piper Gold Beach, OR (Umpqua (W)) VFA Samantha Cushard Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)), 15-8 2:28

170 Alyssa Schrull Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VPO1 Melissa Jacobs Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg), 7-3

170 Jordan Nelson Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VSU Kamila Montenegro (Grays Harbor (W)), 11-0 4:27

170 Amara Devericks Erie, PA (Gannon) VSU Kiana Hatfield Fremont, NE (Midland), 12-0 3:45

170 Ashley Molina Cypress, TX (Texas Wesleyan (W)) VPO1 Nesa Martinez Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 9-5

170 Mariah Harris Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Sienna Lejeune (Umpqua (W)), 11-0 0:42


191 Nkechinyere Nwankwo Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU Catherine Palmieri Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 10-0 2:09

191 Agatha Andrews Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VFA Miriam De la garza Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 8-0 2:03

191 Jessie Lee (Tiffin) DSQ Forfeit Forfeit Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W))

191 Madlyen Narravo Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)) VSU Erryn Davis St. Louis, MO (Missouri Baptist (W)), 11-0 2:19



Round of 32

123 Kassidy Block Riga, MI (Adrian (W)) VSU Alexis Saldivar (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 10-0 1:15

123 Alexandra Alers Erie, PA (Gannon) VSU Avery Thomason Fremont, NE (Midland), 11-0 3:06

123 Savannah Stacks (Tiffin) VFA Daviona Bonner Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)), 11-0 2:53


130 Arianna Marrufo Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VPO1 Lillian Humphries Clinton, SC (Presbyterian), 10-8

130 Abigail Nette Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Cassy Favela Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 8-0 1:03

130 Aysia Cortez Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VFA Phoenix Horn Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)), 12-2 2:07

130 Alex Enriquez Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VFA Tatum Pine (Umpqua (W)), 6-0 1:44

130 Serena Cervantes Kerrville, TX (Schreiner) VSU Delilah Vance Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)), 11-0 2:16

130 Gabby Skidmore Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VFA Krystal Fabricante La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)), 4-0 0:32


143 Erica Sotelo Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VFA Irene Sanchez Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)), 4-0 0:56

143 Brighton Hutton St. Louis, MO (Missouri Baptist (W)) VFA Melody Barrows Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)), 6-0 0:43

143 Andrea Prince Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VFA Stephanie Floor Erie, PA (Gannon), 8-2 3:44

143 Gabrielle Garcia Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Sidney Ramos (Tiffin), 8-0 1:07

143 Sydney Freund Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)) VFA Elizabeth Bound Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 11-0 2:28

143 Grace Miller (Umpqua (W)) VPO1 Remy Vargas Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 12-3

143 Adriana Orozco Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC) VPO1 Mhina Oseitutu Katy, TX (Campbellsville (W)), 6-4

143 Morgan Norris Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Mackayla Rosales Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 2-0 0:33


155 Annabelle Helm Erie, PA (Gannon) VFA Emma Justo (Grays Harbor (W)), 8-0 3:40

155 Treasure Smith Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)) VSU Tiana Peterson Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 10-0 4:06