picture of 2019 Dan Kolov

Feb 28-Mar 3, 2019

Burroughs-Chamizo IV and Kyle Snyder-Yazdani? Both could go down live this weekend at the loaded Dan Kolov- Nikola Petrov. 

Results


Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results from the Dan Kolov Tournament.

57 kg

Bracket

Thomas Gilman (TMWC/Hawkeye WC)

LOSS Georgi Vangelov (Bulgaria), 6-5

Josh Rodriguez (Nittany Lion WC)

LOSS Ahmet Duman (Turkey), 5-3


61 kg

Bracket

Joe Colon (MWC/Valley RTC) - 5th

WIN Saleh Eddine Kateb (Algeria), tech fall 10-0

WIN Recep Topal (Turkey), 8-2

LOSS Nurislam Sanayev (Kazakhstan), tech fall 13-2

LOSS Aryian Tiutrin (Russia), tech fall 13-3


65 kg

Bracket

Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids/Finger Lakes RTC) - SILVER

WIN Agustin Destribats (Argentina), 3-3

WIN Bernard Futrell (USA), tech. fall 10-0

WIN Evan Henderson (USA), tech. fall 12-1

WIN Selahattin Kilicsallayan (Turkey), 9-1

LOSS Bajrang Punia (India)

Bernard Futrell (TMWC/Pennsylvania RTC) - BRONZE

WIN Vasyl Shuptar (Ukraine), 10-6

LOSS Jordan Oliver, tech fall, 10-0

WIN Agustin Destribats (Argentina), 8-0

WIN Evan Henderson (USA), tech. fall 10-0

WIN Selahattin Kilicsallayan (Turkey), tech fall 16-6

Evan Henderson (TMWC/NYRTC)

WIN Junsik Yun (Korea), 10-3

WIN Andrei Perpelita (Moldova), 3-2

LOSS Jordan Oliver (USA), tech. fall 12-1

LOSS Bernard Futrell (USA), tech. fall 10-0

70 kg

Bracket

James Green (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska WTC) - BRONZE

WIN Evghenii Volkov (Romania), tech. fall 10-0

LOSS Anzor Zakuev (Russia), 4-3

WIN Haithem Dakhlaoui (Tunisia), tech. fall 12-2

WIN Andriy Kyvatkovskyy (Ukraine), injury default

Frank Molinaro (TMWC/Oklahoma RTC) - 5th

WIN Mehmet Karaca (Turkey), tech fall 12-2

LOSS Ilias Bekbulatov (Russia), 4-0

WIN Sirojiddin Khasanov (Uzbekistan), 10-2

LOSS Viktor Rassadin (Russia), 15-10


74 kg

Bracket

Jordan Burroughs (Nebraska WTC) - GOLD

WIN Jitender (India), 9-0

WIN Frank Chamizo (Italy), 9-1

WIN Abylaikhan Nursultanov (Kazakhstan), injury default

WIN Ali Umarpashaev (Bulgaria), 7-2

WIN Bekzod Abdurakhmanov (Uzbekistan), 4-3


79 kg

Bracket

Alex Dieringer (TMWC/Cowboy RTC) - GOLD

WIN Muhammet Nuri Kotanoglu (Turkey), tech. fall 11-0

WIN Zaur Efendiev (Serbia), tech fall 10-0

WIN Nika Kentchadze (Georgia), 6-0

WIN Omarakhab Nazhmudinov (Romania), tech. fall 10-0


86 kg

Bracket

Nick Heflin (Titan Mercury WC/Oklahoma RTC)

WIN Abdurasul Vakhobov (Uzbekistan), 7-6

WIN Radoslaw Marcinkiewicz (Poland), pin

LOSS Ali Shabanau (Belarus), tech. fall 10-0

LOSS Akhmed Aibuev (France), 8-1 


92 kg

Bracket

Riley LeFever (Nittany Lion WC)

LOSS Irakli Mtsituri (Georgia), 8-1

LOSS Suleyman Karadeniz (Turkey), 8-4

Michael Macchiavello (Wolfpack RTC) - BRONZE

WIN Istvan Vereb (Hungary), 6-2

LOSS Magomed Kurbanov (Russia), 3-2

WIN Mohammed Fardj (Algeria), injury default


97 kg

Bracket

Kyle Snyder (TMWC/Ohio RTC) - GOLD

WIN Ty Walz (USA), tech. fall 12-1

WIN Murazi Mchedlidze (Ukraine), 8-5

WIN Baki Sahin (Turkey), 11-0

WIN Valeri Andriitsev (Ukraine), 4-0

Ty Walz (TMWC/SERTC)

LOSS Kyle Snyder (USA), tech fall 12-1

LOSS Murazi Mchedlidze (Ukraine) 6-1

Kevin Beazley (CKRTC)

LOSS Zviad Metreveli (Georgia), 6-0


125 kg

Bracket

Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/Wolfpack WC)

WIN Robert Baran (Poland), 4-1

WIN Fatih Cakiroglu (Turkey), 6-0

LOSS Parviz HadiBashmanj (Iran), 5-2

LOSS Zhiwei Deng (China), 7-5

Michael Kosoy (Sunkist Kids WC)

LOSS Parviz HadiBashmanj (Iran), tech fall 10-0

LOSS Zhiwei Deng (China), 4-1


Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Results from the Nikola Petrov Tournament.

50 kg

Bracket

Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids)

WIN Elitsa Yankova (Bulgaria), tech. fall 10-0

WIN Fredrika Petterson (Sweden), 5-1

WIN Miyu Nakamura (Japan), 6-4

LOSS Erin Golston (USA), 2-1

LOSS Whitney Conder (USA), 4-0

Whitney Conder (U.S. Army WCAP) - BRONZE

LOSS Erin Golston (USA)

WIN Emilia Ciricu-Budeanu (Moldova), tech. fall 10-0

WIN Nada Medani Ashour Abdalla Mohamed (Egypt), tech. fall 12-2

WIN Victoria Anthony (USA), 4-0

Erin Golston (NYAC/OTC) - SILVER

WIN Whitney Conder (USA), 3-1

WIN Emilia Ciricu-Budeanu (Moldova), tech fall 10-0

WIN Nada Medani Ashour Abdalla Mohamed (Egypt), tech. fall 12-1

WIN Victoria Anthony (USA), 2-1

LOSS Iwona Matkowska (Poland), 4-1

53 kg

Bracket

Sarah Hildebrandt (NYAC/OTC) - BRONZE

WIN Silje Kippernes (Norway), pin 1:38

WIN Iulia Leorda (Moldova), 10-4

LOSS Vinesh (India), pin

WIN Amy Fearnside (USA), 6-4

Amy Fearnside (TMWC/OTC) - 5th

WIN Shinhye Lee (Korea), 4-1

LOSS Vinesh (India), 9-4

WIN Aktenge Keunimjaeva (Uzbekistan), tech. fall 12-2

LOSS Sarah Hildebrandt (USA), 6-4

55kg

Bracket

No Americans entered. 


57 kg

Bracket

Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids)

LOSS Sara Lindborg (Sweden), tech. fall 11-0


59 kg

Bracket

No Americans entered. 


62 kg

Bracket

Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids)

WIN Mallory Velte (USA), pin 4:11

LOSS Xingru Pei (China), 2-2

Mallory Velte (TMWC)

LOSS Kayla Miracle (USA), pin 4:11

Brenda Reyna (TMWC/McKendree Bearcat WC)

WIN Elena Esposito (Italy), tech. fall 14-4

LOSS Lais Nunez Olivera (Brazil), pin 5:57


65 kg

Bracket

Amanda Hendey (TMWC/OTC)

LOSS Petra Olli (Finland), 8-4

Forrest Molinari (TMWC/Hawkeye WC) - BRONZE

LOSS Henna Johansson (Sweden), pin 3:37

WIN Maya Nelson (USA), 6-3

Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids/OTC)

WIN Nour Jeljeli (Tunisia), tech fall 10-0

WIN Amel Hammiche (Algeria), 10-0

LOSS Henna Johansson (Sweden), pin 5:14

LOSS Forrest Molinari (USA), 6-3


68 kg

Bracket

Alexandria Glaude (TMWC/McKendree Bearcat WC)

LOSS Tamyra Mensah-Stock (USA), tech. fall 10-0

WITHDREW Agnieszka Wieszczek-Kordus (Poland)

Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids)

LOSS Alla Cherkasova (Ukraine), 11-3

Tamyra Mensah-Stock (TMWC/OTC) - GOLD

WIN Agnieszka Wieszczek-Kordus (Poland), 10-0

WIN Alexandria Glaude (USA), tech fall 10-0

WIN Eun Sun Jeong (Korea), pin

WIN Adela Hanzlickova (Czechia), tech fall 10-0

WIN Bakhtigul Baltaniyazov (Uzbekistan), tech fall 11-1


72 kg

Bracket

No Americans entered. 


76 kg

Bracket

No Americans entered.