2019 WCWA Wrestling Championships
Marietta, GA
Feb 8-9, 2019
Show Results

Complete brackets and archive matches can be found in FloArena.

Menlo wins the first team title in program history.

Team Scores

  1. Menlo: 199.5
  2. Simon Fraser: 195
  3. McKendree: 189
  4. Emmanuel: 167.5
  5. King: 128.5
  6. Campbellsville: 118
  7. Oklahoma City: 115.5
  8. Wayland Baptist: 115
  9. Cumberlands: 89.5
  10. Jamestown: 84.5


Finals Results


Semifinal Results











Quarterfinal Results

101: Asia Ray Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University W) VFA Jaclyn Mcnichols (King University), 4-0 0:08
101: Ivy Navarro Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC) VPO1 Hiba Salem Atherton, CA (Menlo College), 6-3
101: Angelina Gomez Franklin Springs, GA (Emmanuel College) VPO1 Nina Pham San Jose, CA (Wayland Baptist University W), 8-5
101: Junnette Caldera Jamestown, ND (University of Jamestown) VSU1 Alexia Seal Burnaby, BC (Simon Fraser University), 16-6 3:53

109: Alleida Martinez Atherton, CA (Menlo College) VSU1 Maria Reyes Moses Lake, WA (Big Bend Community College), 13-2 2:23
109: Ciara Mccrae Burnaby, BC (Simon Fraser University) VFA Mayra Ramirez Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University W), 10-2 2:48
109: Kateri Rowell Aberdeen, WA (Grays Harbor College) VSU1 Rhonda Johnson Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University W), 18-8 5:54
109: Mckayla Campbell OH (Campbellsville University W) VFA Vanessa Ramirez Lebanon, IL (McKendree University), 8-7 3:38

116: Gracie Figueroa Atherton, CA (Menlo College) VSU Kasey Baynon Franklin Springs, GA (Emmanuel College), 11-0 1:32
116: Jathiya Isaac Houston, TX (Wayland Baptist University W) VSU1 Cassidy Jasperson Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City University), 13-2 4:41
116: Theresa Rankin Lebanon, IL (McKendree University) VFA Madison Angelito Cibolo, TX (University of the Cumberlands), 2-0 0:42
116: Felicity Taylor Lebanon, IL (McKendree University) VFA Yurie Yoneoka Great Falls, MT (University of Providence), 4-4 2:21

123: Dominique Parrish Scotts Valley, CA (Simon Fraser University) VSU Macy Higa La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon University), 11-0 2:16
123: Tiana Jackson Atherton, CA (Menlo College) VPO1 Cheyenne Sisenstein Johnson City, NY (King University), 8-2
123: Alex Hedrick Burnaby, BC (Simon Fraser University) VFA Sierra Brown ton Grand Junction, CO (Colorado Mesa University Women's Wrestling), 9-1 3:35
123: Dajan Treder Great Falls, MT (University of Providence) VPO1 Sierra Powell Capon Bridge, WV (Life University W), 10-8

130: Abby Nette Franklin Springs, GA (Emmanuel College) VFA Julissa Taitano Ashland, OR (Southern Oregon), 6-0 0:14
130: Lauren Mason Burnaby, BC (Simon Fraser University) VSU Amanda Alvarado Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University W), 10-0 4:10
130: Andribeth Rivera Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville University W) VSU Anesia Ramirez Ashland, OR (Southern Oregon), 12-0 3:00
130: Brenda Reyna Lebanon, IL (McKendree University) VPO1 Allison Petix Las Vegas, NV (King University), 6-1

136: Nicole Joseph Oxnard, CA (King University) VPO1 Erica Sotelo Albany, CA (Life University W), 6-3
136: Alexis Porter Lebanon, IL (McKendree University) VPO1 Jenna Garcia Salinas, CA (Simon Fraser University), 3-2
136: Kayla Marano Jefferson, GA (Emmanuel College) VPO1 Abnelis Yambo Mount Vernon, GA (Brewton-Parker College), 10-9
136: Solin Piearcy Atherton, CA (Menlo College) VSU Marina Briceno Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University W), 10-0 1:01

143: Jayden Laurent Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland University) VSU Hailey Finn Schenectady, NY (Life University W), 10-0 2:01
143: Anna Luciano Kissimmee, FL (King University) VFA Sara Brinkac Burnaby, BC (Simon Fraser University), 4-0 1:20
143: Felicity Bryant Jefferson, GA (Emmanuel College) VPO1 Angela Peralta Atherton, CA (Menlo College), 5-2
143: Sienna Ramirez Ashland, OR (Southern Oregon) VFA Ashlynn Ortega Pueblo, CO (King University), 4-0 0:45

155: Alexandria Glaude Lebanon, IL (McKendree University) VFA Alison Horne (Simon Fraser University), 13-1 5:57
155: Hannah Gladden Franklin Springs, GA (Emmanuel College) VSU Anna Naylor Jamestown, ND (University of the Cumberlands), 10-0 0:59
155: Iman Kazem Atherton, CA (Menlo College) VSU Jasmine Bailey Lebanon, IL (McKendree University), 10-0 2:56
155: Alyvia Fiske Napa, CA (Simon Fraser University) VSU Joye Levendusky Lebanon, IL (McKendree University), 11-0 3:18

170: Brittany Marshall Plainview, TX (Wayland Baptist University W) VFA Karrah Smith Ashland, OR (Southern Oregon), 5-0 0:45
170: Kiera Gabaldon Portland, OR (Warner Pacific) VSU Nia Crosdale Bristol, TN (King University), 11-0 1:27
170: Dymond Guilford St. Louis, MO (Missouri Baptist University) VFA Rebekah Trudel Burnaby, BC (Simon Fraser University), 6-0 2:08
170: Korinahe Bullock Lebanon, IL (McKendree University) VPO Stephanie Pantoja Marietta, GA (Life University W), 7-0

191: Agatha Andrews Jamestown, ND (University of Jamestown) VFA Paige Baynes Houston, TX (Wayland Baptist University), 3:45
191: Destane Garrick Lebanon, IL (McKendree University) VSU1 Jesse Kirby Culpeper, VA (University of the Cumberlands), 15-5 6:00
191: Kaylee Seabolt Franklin Springs, GA (Emmanuel College) VFA Brandy Lowe Lebanon, IL (McKendree University), 3-2 2:00
191: Serena Woldring Burnaby, BC (Simon Fraser University) VFA Chi chi Nwankwo Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City University), 3-0 3:15