2018 National Prep Championship
Bethlehem, PA
Feb 23-24, 2018
Show Results

Complete team scores and brackets can be found in FloArena.

Team Scores

1. Blair Academy - 345

2. Wyoming Seminary - 294.5 

3. Malvern Prep - 170.5

4. McDonogh School - 134

5. Mount St. Joseph - 133

6. St. Christopher's - 116

7. St. Paul's - 101

8. McCallie School - 73.5

9. Christian Brothers - 64.5

10. Archbishop Spalding - 63


Finals Results

106 Ryan Miller (Blair Academy) DEC Cooper Flynn (Mcdonogh School), 3-1

113 Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) DEC Kurt Mchenry (Saint Paul`s School For Boys), 3-1 SV

120 Charles Escalera (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Michael Colaiocco (Blair Academy), 9-6

126 Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Chris Cannon (Blair Academy), 7-4

132 Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Travis Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy), 3-2

138 Carson Manville (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Malcolm Robinson (Blair Academy), 2-1

145 Connor Kievman (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Chase Mccollum (Haverford), 7-5

152 William Kaiser (Blair Academy) DEC Nathan Thacker (Gonzaga), 3-1

160 Andrew Merola (Blair Academy) F Mason Reiniche (Baylor School), 2:42

170 Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) MD Jackson Turley (St Christophers), 12-3

182 Leonardo Tarantino (Blair Academy) DEC Darrien Roberts (Wyoming Seminary), 3-2

195 Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) F Yaraslau Slavikouski (Northfield Mount Hermon School), 0:53

220 Owen Trephan (Blair Academy) MD Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary), 13-4

285 Colin Lawler (Kinkaid School) F Pj Mustipher (Mcdonogh School), 3:39

Semifinal Results

106 Ryan Miller (Blair Academy) DEC Chris Kim (Germantown Academy), 2-1

106 Cooper Flynn (Mcdonogh School) DEC Will Guida (Saint Paul`s School For Boys), 4-0


113 Kurt Mchenry (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) DEC Dayton Delviscio (Malvern Prep), 15-8

113 Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) DEC Chris Barnabae (Mount Saint Joseph), 11-5


120 Michael Colaiocco (Blair Academy) MD Sal Jones (Long Island Lutheran H.s.), 15-6

120 Charles Escalera (Wyoming Seminary) MD Paul Truntich (Archbishop Spalding), 11-0


126 Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) F Alex Whitworth (Mccallie School), 2:36

126 Chris Cannon (Blair Academy) DEC Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep), 4-0


132 Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep), 9-4

132 Travis Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) DEC Kyle Gorant (Hill School), 8-5


138 Carson Manville (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Gray Hart (St Christophers), 5-0

138 Malcolm Robinson (Blair Academy) DEC Imran Heard (Saint Paul`s School For Boys), 3-1


145 Chase Mccollum (Haverford) DEC Pj Crane (Malvern Prep), 3-2 TB2

145 Connor Kievman (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Bryce Wittman (Montgomery Bell Academy), 3-1


152 William Kaiser (Blair Academy) DEC Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy), 7-1

152 Nathan Thacker (Gonzaga) DEC Chris Hisey (Malvern Prep), 5-3


160 Andrew Merola (Blair Academy) F Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy), 3:06

160 Mason Reiniche (Baylor School) F Phillip Conigliaro (Belmont Hill School), 6:33


170 Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) F Garrett Kappes (Mcdonogh School), 0:54

170 Jackson Turley (St Christophers) MD Luca Pontone (Belmont Hill School), 9-0


182 Leonardo Tarantino (Blair Academy) DEC Jack Wimmer (Mcdonogh School), 3-1

182 Darrien Roberts (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Jack Parr (Saint Paul`s School For Boys), 3-1 SV


195 Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) TF Austin Stith (Mount Saint Joseph), 23-8 2:17

195 Yaraslau Slavikouski (Northfield Mount Hermon School) DEC Austin Cooley (Wyoming Seminary), 5-4


220 Owen Trephan (Blair Academy) F Brendan Devine (Malvern Prep), 4:40

220 Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) F Jens Ames (St Christophers), 1:39


285 Pj Mustipher (Mcdonogh School) DEC Calvin Atkeson (Ravenscroft School), 7-2

285 Colin Lawler (Kinkaid School) F Francesco Borsellino (Western Reserve Academy), 2:20

Quarterfinal Results

106 Chris Kim (Germantown Academy) MD Brenden Barnes (Benedictine College Preparatory), 9-0

106 Ryan Miller (Blair Academy) DEC Blair Orr (Episcopal Academy), 5-2

106 Will Guida (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) F Jake Shaifer (Haverford), 2:49

106 Cooper Flynn (Mcdonogh School) DEC Erik Roggie (St Christophers), 5-1


113 Kurt Mchenry (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) TF Emory Taylor (Mccallie School), 25-10 5:23

113 Dayton Delviscio (Malvern Prep) DEC Cody Craig (Hill School), 7-2

113 Chris Barnabae (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Nic Botello (Wyoming Seminary), 8-4

113 Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) F Chris Perry (Brunswick School), 1:16


120 Michael Colaiocco (Blair Academy) TF Griffin Seyfried (Greens Farms Academy), 16-1 4:47

120 Sal Jones (Long Island Lutheran H.s.) DEC King Sandoval (St Mary`s Ryken), 14-12 SV

120 Paul Truntich (Archbishop Spalding) DEC Brandon Seidman (Germantown Academy), 4-2

120 Charles Escalera (Wyoming Seminary) F Dove Bonjean-alpart (Poly Prep), 4:56


126 Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) F Sam Smirnoff (Archbishop Spalding), 2:57

126 Alex Whitworth (Mccallie School) TF Austin Vincent (Hill School), 16-0 4:00

126 Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep) DEC Tyler Morris (Phillips Exeter), 6-3

126 Chris Cannon (Blair Academy) F Nathan Porter (Mount Saint Joseph), 3:20


132 Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary) DEC David Berkovich (Poly Prep), 7-2

132 Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) DEC Brett Rezendes (Northfield Mount Hermon School), 8-4 SV

132 Kyle Gorant (Hill School) DEC Connor Strong (Mount Saint Joseph), 9-2

132 Travis Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) DEC Connor Alexander (St Christophers), 6-3


138 Carson Manville (Wyoming Seminary) MD Dominic Rossetti (Loomis Chaffee School), 14-4

138 Gray Hart (St Christophers) DEC Henry Hague (Malvern Prep), 5-4

138 Imran Heard (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) DEC Andrew Pace (Baylor School), 9-3

138 Malcolm Robinson (Blair Academy) TF Tucker Ribman (St Mark`s School Of Texas), 16-0 4:56


145 Pj Crane (Malvern Prep) DEC Sammy Toggas (Covenant Life School), 8-2

145 Chase Mccollum (Haverford) DEC Joey Dunn (Sidwell Friends), 4-0

145 Bryce Wittman (Montgomery Bell Academy) MD Harrison Trahan (Mcdonogh School), 12-2

145 Connor Kievman (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Michael Madara (Blair Academy), 5-3


152 William Kaiser (Blair Academy) DEC Garrett Fisk (Archbishop Spalding), 3-2

152 Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy) F Joshua Laubach (Archbishop Curley), 0:59

152 Chris Hisey (Malvern Prep) DEC Riley Crow (Trinity Christian Academy), 6-2

152 Nathan Thacker (Gonzaga) DEC Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary), 6-5 TB2


160 Andrew Merola (Blair Academy) DEC Jake Stefanowicz (Wyoming Seminary), 3-0

160 Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) DEC Noah Chan (Kinkaid School), 3-1 SV

160 Mason Reiniche (Baylor School) DEC Terrance Parks (St Benedict`s Prep), 5-4

160 Phillip Conigliaro (Belmont Hill School) MD Christos Avgeros (Benedictine College Preparatory), 11-2


170 Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) F Thomas Sell (Mccallie School), 0:30

170 Garrett Kappes (Mcdonogh School) MD Justin Henry (Mount Saint Joseph), 10-2

170 Luca Pontone (Belmont Hill School) DEC Nicholas Florschutz (Malvern Prep), 5-4

170 Jackson Turley (St Christophers) F Nasir Grissom (Phillips Exeter), 3:06


182 Leonardo Tarantino (Blair Academy) MD Victor Marzano (Poly Prep), 10-2

182 Jack Wimmer (Mcdonogh School) DEC David Schultz (Mount Saint Joseph), 6-4 SV

182 Jack Parr (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) DEC Carter Davis (St Christophers), 2-1

182 Darrien Roberts (Wyoming Seminary) TF Bailey Coates (Benedictine College Preparatory), 19-4 4:42


195 Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) MD Tommy Brackett (Christian Brothers), 10-1

195 Austin Stith (Mount Saint Joseph) F Peyton Craft (Blair Academy), 0:57

195 Austin Cooley (Wyoming Seminary) TF Brad Basham (Buckingham Browne And Nichols School), 20-5 5:49

195 Yaraslau Slavikouski (Northfield Mount Hermon School) DEC Patrick Salmon (Germantown Academy), 9-3


220 Owen Trephan (Blair Academy) F Will Jarrell (Buckingham Browne And Nichols School), 3:00

220 Brendan Devine (Malvern Prep) DEC Parker Robinson (Mcdonogh School), 3-1

220 Jens Ames (St Christophers) DEC Grayson Walthall (Christian Brothers), 6-3

220 Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) TF Henry Lagasse (Phillips Exeter), 16-0 4:49


285 Pj Mustipher (Mcdonogh School) DEC Rick Weaver (Covenant School), 3-2

285 Calvin Atkeson (Ravenscroft School) DEC Nick Martino (Wyoming Seminary), 5-3

285 Colin Lawler (Kinkaid School) F Airin Spell (Brentwood Academy), 3:48

285 Francesco Borsellino (Western Reserve Academy) DEC Bim Gecaj (Trinity-pawling School), 7-0

Round of 16 Results

106 Chris Kim (Germantown Academy) F Kizuki Koyasu (Wilbraham And Monson Academy), 0:17

106 Brenden Barnes (Benedictine College Preparatory) DEC Timothy Levine (Wyoming Seminary), 7-2

106 Blair Orr (Episcopal Academy) MD Christian Morris (Mccallie School), 14-2

106 Ryan Miller (Blair Academy) TF Dustin Smith (Peninsula Catholic), 18-3 4:20

106 Will Guida (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) F Bobby Becket (Malvern Prep), 0:31

106 Jake Shaifer (Haverford) DEC Luke Kowalski (St Johns College Hs), 9-6

106 Erik Roggie (St Christophers) MD Nico Provo (Greens Farms Academy), 14-1

106 Cooper Flynn (Mcdonogh School) F Henry Morris (Poly Prep), 1:02


113 Kurt Mchenry (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) MD Holden Zerega (Choate Rosemary Hall), 15-3

113 Emory Taylor (Mccallie School) DEC Chanz Shearer (Kiski), 8-3

113 Cody Craig (Hill School) F Jackson Ahearn (Bishop Ireton), 0:22

113 Dayton Delviscio (Malvern Prep) TF Jason Gold (Brooks School), 15-0 1:54

113 Chris Barnabae (Mount Saint Joseph) TF Felix Clayton (St Benedict`s Prep), 15-0 4:31

113 Nic Botello (Wyoming Seminary) F Karston Johnson (Liberty Christian School-tx), 3:19

113 Chris Perry (Brunswick School) DEC Trey Ashby (St Christophers), 7-0

113 Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) F Charles Salvaggio (Christian Brothers), 1:47


120 Michael Colaiocco (Blair Academy) F Tristan Black (Southlake Christian Academy), 0:25

120 Griffin Seyfried (Greens Farms Academy) DEC Mathew Farrar (Fishburne Military School), 9-5

120 Sal Jones (Long Island Lutheran H.s.) MD Clement Woods (Mount Saint Joseph), 11-3

120 King Sandoval (St Mary`s Ryken) F Deshawn Strand (Loyola-blakefield), 0:18

120 Paul Truntich (Archbishop Spalding) DEC Ryan Shephard (Haverford), 2-1

120 Brandon Seidman (Germantown Academy) DEC Gene Qoudala (Saint Paul`s School For Boys), 5-1

120 Dove Bonjean-alpart (Poly Prep) F Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian School-tx), 4:33

120 Charles Escalera (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Cody Chittum (Mccallie School), 13-10


126 Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) F Jacob Desousa (St Benedict`s Prep), 0:28

126 Sam Smirnoff (Archbishop Spalding) DEC Lorenzo Lopez (Landon), 2-1

126 Austin Vincent (Hill School) DEC Noah Burstein (Northfield Mount Hermon School), 1-0

126 Alex Whitworth (Mccallie School) TF Sean m. Scott (Mcdonogh School), 16-0 5:07

126 Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep) F Mason Dubois (St Christophers), 1:36

126 Tyler Morris (Phillips Exeter) DEC David Yeh (Noble And Greenough School), 9-8

126 Nathan Porter (Mount Saint Joseph) F Michael Albergo (Benedictine College Preparatory), 4:54

126 Chris Cannon (Blair Academy) TF Matthew Cuomo (Choate Rosemary Hall), 16-0 3:15


132 Jack Davis (Wyoming Seminary) F Patrick Cole (Paul Vi), 3:17

132 David Berkovich (Poly Prep) DEC Rick Couch (Archbishop Spalding), 9-5

132 Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) MD Noah Miller (Trinity Christian Academy), 8-0

132 Brett Rezendes (Northfield Mount Hermon School) DEF Christian Sodano (Cary Academy)

132 Kyle Gorant (Hill School) DEC Garrett Bowers (Christian Brothers), 6-2

132 Connor Strong (Mount Saint Joseph) F Josh Yost (Benedictine College Preparatory), 6:00

132 Connor Alexander (St Christophers) MD Ray Kable (Mcdonogh School), 9-1

132 Travis Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) MD Christian Colman (Germantown Academy), 8-0


138 Carson Manville (Wyoming Seminary) F Evan Kisselev (Roxbury Latin), 3:10

138 Dominic Rossetti (Loomis Chaffee School) DEC Aidan Rocha (St Johns College Hs), 5-1

138 Henry Hague (Malvern Prep) F Nick Paolucci (Archbishop Spalding), 2:49

138 Gray Hart (St Christophers) TF Lawrence Madson (Father Ryan), 20-5 4:33

138 Imran Heard (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) F Jackson Snider (Friends` Central), 1:07

138 Andrew Pace (Baylor School) DEC Seth Fillers (Mount Saint Joseph), 10-8

138 Tucker Ribman (St Mark`s School Of Texas) DEC Riley Vaughan (Benedictine College Preparatory), 8-3

138 Malcolm Robinson (Blair Academy) MD Josh Aybar (Loyola-blakefield), 17-3


145 Pj Crane (Malvern Prep) MD Elijah Hodge (Christian Brothers), 15-3

145 Sammy Toggas (Covenant Life School) DEC Max Hammond (Saint Paul`s School For Boys), 4-3

145 Joey Dunn (Sidwell Friends) DEC Ryan Garrettson (Archbishop Spalding), 7-3

145 Chase Mccollum (Haverford) F Cole Scott (Tilton School), 0:35

145 Bryce Wittman (Montgomery Bell Academy) DEC Seth Wagner (St Christophers), 9-2

145 Harrison Trahan (Mcdonogh School) DEC Brendon Gallagher (Landon), 7-2

145 Connor Kievman (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Ibraheim Mendheim (St Benedict`s Prep), 6-4

145 Michael Madara (Blair Academy) TF Sam Turner (Charlotte Latin School), 17-2 4:54


152 William Kaiser (Blair Academy) F Ryan Durkin (Loomis Chaffee School), 1:17

152 Garrett Fisk (Archbishop Spalding) DEC Alex Laveck (Mcdonogh School), 4-1

152 Joshua Laubach (Archbishop Curley) MD Kevin Lyskawa (Phillips Exeter), 18-7

152 Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy) TF Galilee Kissell (Peninsula Catholic), 17-2 3:35

152 Chris Hisey (Malvern Prep) DEC Dante Gutbrod (Middlesex School), 4-2

152 Riley Crow (Trinity Christian Academy) MD Cole Brown (Gilman), 9-0

152 Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Zach Phillips (Mount Saint Joseph), 4-0

152 Nathan Thacker (Gonzaga) F Colin Vallis (Belmont Hill School), 0:44


160 Andrew Merola (Blair Academy) F Jonathan Short (Mount Saint Joseph), 2:51

160 Jake Stefanowicz (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Jaden Bullock (Norfolk Collegiate School), 4-3 TB2

160 Noah Chan (Kinkaid School) F Alex Taylor (Westtown School), 3:33

160 Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) DEC Owen Vietmeier (Malvern Prep), 9-5

160 Mason Reiniche (Baylor School) F Dylan Blau (Saint Paul`s School For Boys), 0:50

160 Terrance Parks (St Benedict`s Prep) MD Alex Koenig (William Penn Charter School), 14-4

160 Christos Avgeros (Benedictine College Preparatory) DEC Dominic Solis (Mcdonogh School), 8-6

160 Phillip Conigliaro (Belmont Hill School) F Sami Cerebe (Germantown Academy), 0:44


170 Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) F Laquan Mckever (St Mark`s School), 0:20

170 Thomas Sell (Mccallie School) F Jerry Rosser (John Carroll), 1:53

170 Garrett Kappes (Mcdonogh School) DEC Connor Duffy (Baylor School), 4-2 SV

170 Justin Henry (Mount Saint Joseph) MD Will Harrell (Mckinney Christian Academy), 12-2

170 Nicholas Florschutz (Malvern Prep) TF Jelani Machen (Landon), 16-0 5:12

170 Luca Pontone (Belmont Hill School) DEC Jason Litvak (Loyola-blakefield), 7-4

170 Nasir Grissom (Phillips Exeter) DEC Seamus Selmi (St Johns College Hs), 8-6

170 Jackson Turley (St Christophers) F Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christian School-tx), 0:16


182 Leonardo Tarantino (Blair Academy) MD Blake Corum (St Vincent Pallotti), 17-6

182 Victor Marzano (Poly Prep) F Holdon Fricks (All Saints Episcopal School), 0:36

182 Jack Wimmer (Mcdonogh School) MD Timothy Saunders (Brunswick School), 20-7

182 David Schultz (Mount Saint Joseph) MD Kevin O`sullivan (Williston Northampton School), 11-1

182 Jack Parr (Saint Paul`s School For Boys) F Michael Bausano (Phillips Academy), 1:04

182 Carter Davis (St Christophers) DEC Nick Guerieria (Malvern Prep), 5-1

182 Bailey Coates (Benedictine College Preparatory) TF Riley Westlake (Baylor School), 16-0 5:13

182 Darrien Roberts (Wyoming Seminary) F Harrison Shapiro (Belmont Hill School), 1:43


195 Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) F Dani Yan (St John`s School Houston), 0:15

195 Tommy Brackett (Christian Brothers) MD Kyontes Hamilton (Georgetown Prep), 11-2

195 Austin Stith (Mount Saint Joseph) F Warren Walls (Bishop Lynch Hs), 4:18

195 Peyton Craft (Blair Academy) F Jackson Bonitz (Mcdonogh School), 2:25

195 Austin Cooley (Wyoming Seminary) F Richard Ryu (Portsmouth Abbey Hs), 1:34

195 Brad Basham (Buckingham Browne And Nichols School) DEC Elijah Thiam (Lawrenceville School), 6-0

195 Patrick Salmon (Germantown Academy) DEC Caleb Silvia (All Saints Episcopal School), 4-0

195 Yaraslau Slavikouski (Northfield Mount Hermon School) F Jake Wright (Loyola-blakefield), 0:46


220 Owen Trephan (Blair Academy) F Daniel wesley Gow (St John`s School Houston), 3:21

220 Will Jarrell (Buckingham Browne And Nichols School) DEC Lachlan Rosato (Brunswick School), 6-2

220 Brendan Devine (Malvern Prep) DEC Khasim Mumin (Phelps), 2-1

220 Parker Robinson (Mcdonogh School) DEC Adam,j Cohen (Phillips Academy), 7-3

220 Jens Ames (St Christophers) F Jon Stix (Northfield Mount Hermon School), 4:52

220 Grayson Walthall (Christian Brothers) DEC Isaiah Jones (Benedictine College Preparatory), 7-2

220 Henry Lagasse (Phillips Exeter) F Keagan Rill (Mount Saint Joseph), 1:59

220 Michael Doggett (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Chaz Keen (St Johns College Hs), 6-0


285 Pj Mustipher (Mcdonogh School) F Joe Dybalski (Academy Of The New Church), 1:27

285 Rick Weaver (Covenant School) F Zachary Minch (Loomis Chaffee School), 1:53

285 Nick Martino (Wyoming Seminary) F Sylvio Dionisotti (Fishburne Military School), 2:31

285 Calvin Atkeson (Ravenscroft School) F Eric Pilcher (Tilton School), 2:34

285 Colin Lawler (Kinkaid School) FOR Druw Van der werff (John Carroll)

285 Francesco Borsellino (Western Reserve Academy) F Henry Somerville (Bishop Ireton), 0:23