DI Box Scores: Jan. 31-Feb. 4 Results
Austin, TX
Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018
Show Results

Check out complete NCAA D1 box scores from January 31-February 4, 2018.

Wednesday, January 31:

Appalachian State 46, VMI 5
157: Angel Najar (Appalachian State) over Steven Midkiff (VMI) (Fall 3:26)
165: Blake Hohman (VMI) over Thomas Flitz (Appalachian State) (TF 20-5 6:31)
174: Joseph Accousti (Appalachian State) over Gage Levine (VMI) (Dec 6-1)
184: Alan Clothier (Appalachian State) over Jack Scalio (VMI) (Fall 2:36)
197: Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) over Max Gallahan (VMI) (MD 14-3)
285: Cary Miller (Appalachian State) over Jake Tomlinson (VMI) (Fall 0:54)
125: DeAndre Swinson-Barr (Appalachian State) over James Milstead (VMI) (Fall 2:56)
133: Codi Russell (Appalachian State) over Hunter Starner (VMI) (MD 11-1)
141: Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) over Michael Hulcher (VMI) (Fall 1:15)
149: Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) over Kevin Keaveney (VMI) (TF 15-0 3:27)

Cal State Bakersfield 28, Cal Poly 15
285: Spencer Empey (Cal Poly) dec. Mark Penyacsek (CSUB), 7-3
125: Sergio Mendez (CSUB) maj dec. Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly), 11-0
133: Sean Nickell (CSUB) dec. Tyler Schilling (Cal Poly), 5-1
141: Colton Schilling (Cal Poly) FALL Russell Rohlfing (CSUB), 2:36
149: Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly) dec. Kalani Tonge (CSUB), 8-2
157: Coleman Hammond (CSUB) tech fall Jett Moy (Cal Poly), 16-0
165: Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB) tech fall Ryan Farina (Cal Poly), 18-2
174: Bryan Battisto (CSUB) tech fall Killian Vendler (Cal Poly), 19-3
184: Dom Ducharme (CSUB) dec. Mathew Wilhelm (Cal Poly), 9-5
197: Matt Williams (CSUB) FALL Thomas Lane (Cal Poly), 6:03


Thursday, February 1:

Duke 38, Gardner-Webb 3
174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) over Christian Maroni (Gardner-Webb) (TF 19-2 5:48)
184: Kaden Russell (Duke) over Cole Graves (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 11-9)
197: Alec Schenk (Duke) over Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 3-2)
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) over Lathan Bumgarner (Gardner-Webb) (Fall 4:01)
125: Thayer Atkins (Duke) wins by forfeit
133: Josh Finesilver (Duke) over Philip Anderson (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 2-0)
141: Landon LoAlbo (Gardner-Webb) over Jeremiah Reitz (Duke) (Dec 12-6)
149: Brandon Leynaud (Duke) over Joby Armenta (Gardner-Webb) (Fall 4:32)
157: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) over Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 2-0)
165: Zach Finesilver (Duke) over Brett Stein (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 11-6)

Edinboro 22, Lock Haven 14
125: Sean Russell (EU) maj dec. Luke Werner (LHU), 20-8
133: Korbin Myers (EU) dec. DJ Fehlman (LHU), 9-4
141: Kyle Shoop (LHU) dec. Nate Hagan (EU), 7-2
149: Ronnie Perry (LHU) maj. dec. Jensen Lorea (EU), 18-4
157: Andrew Shomers (EU) dec. Alex Klucker (LHU), 7-0
165: Chance Marsteller (LHU) maj. dec. Fritz Hoehn (EU), 12-4
174: Ty Schoffstall (EU) dec. Jared Siegrist (LHU), 6-5
184: Corey Hazel (LHU) dec. Zach Ancewicz (EU), 2-0
197: Dylan Reynolds (EU) dec. Trey Hartsock (LHU), 2-0
285: Billy Miller (EU) fall Derek Dragon (LHU), 4:37


Friday, February 2:

Iowa 34, Minnesota 7
125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) over Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) (TF 15-0 5:46)
133: Mitch McKee (Minnesota) over Paul Glynn (Iowa) (Dec 7-2)
141: Carter Happel (Iowa) over Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (Fall 6:58)
149: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) over Benjamin Brancale (Minnesota) (Fall 3:32)
157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) over Jake Short (Minnesota) (MD 16-6)
165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) over Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) (Dec 5-1)
174: Joseph Gunther (Iowa) over Christopher Pfarr (Minnesota) (Dec 5-1)
184: Brandon Krone (Minnesota) over Mitchell Bowman (Iowa) (MD 12-2)
197: Cash Wilcke (Iowa) over Dylan Anderson (Minnesota) (Dec 10-7)
285: Samuel Stoll (Iowa) over Rylee Streifel (Minnesota) (MD 12-1)

Michigan 24, Nebraska 10
184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) over Taylor Venz (Nebraska) (Dec 9-5)
197: Eric Schultz (Nebraska) over Kevin Beazley (Michigan) (Dec 8-6)
285: Adam Coon (Michigan) over Patrick Grayson (Nebraska) (TF 17-2 5:22)
125: Drew Mattin (Michigan) over Mitch Maginnis (Nebraska) (Dec 10-8)
133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) over Jason Renteria (Nebraska) (MD 14-3)
141: Chad Red (Nebraska) over Salvatore Profaci (Michigan) (Dec 8-5)
149: Colton McCrystal (Nebraska) over Malik Amine (Michigan) (MD 10-2)
157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) over Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (Dec 9-3)
165: Logan Massa (Michigan) over Isaiah White (Nebraska) (SV-1 3-1)
174: Myles Amine (Michigan) over Beau Breske (Nebraska) (Dec 5-2)

American 20, Binghamton 14
133: Josh Terao (American) over Jacob Nicholson (Binghamton University) (MD 8-0)
141: Joseph Russ (Binghamton University) over Jack Mutchnik (American) (Dec 5-2)
149: Michael Sprague (American) over Frank Garcia (Binghamton University) (Dec 3-1)
157: Eric Hong (American) over Tristan Rifanburg (Binghamton University) (MD 9-1)
165: Vincent Deprez (Binghamton University) over Anthony Wokasch (American) (MD 16-6)
174: Anthony Lombardo (Binghamton University) over Michael Eckhart (American) (MD 11-1)
184: Steven Schneider (Binghamton University) over Prince Hyeamang (American) (Dec 6-2)
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) over Alexander Melikian (Binghamton University) (Dec 8-4)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Sean Dee (Binghamton University) (Dec 9-2)
125: Gage Curry (American) over joe nelson (Binghamton University) (Dec 10-6)

NC State 23, Pitt 9
149: Beau Donahue (North Carolina State) over Robert Lee (Pittsburgh) (Dec 5-4)
157: Hayden Hidlay (North Carolina State) over Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (MD 18-7)
165: Brian Hamann (North Carolina State) over Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) (Dec 7-5)
174: Daniel Bullard (North Carolina State) over Thomas O`Brien (Pittsburgh) (MD 9-0)
184: Pete Renda (North Carolina State) over Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) (Dec 5-2)
197: Zach Bruce (Pittsburgh) over Tyler Johnson (North Carolina State) (Dec 5-0)
285: Michael Boykin (North Carolina State) over Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) (Dec 5-3)
125: Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) over Thomas Cox (North Carolina State) (Dec 4-3)
133: Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) over Tariq Wilson (North Carolina State) (Dec 7-5)
141: Jamel Morris (North Carolina State) over Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) (Dec 12-8)

Bloomsburg 23, Cleveland State 15
149: Ryan Ford (Cleveland State) over Braden Stahlnecker (Bloomsburg) (Dec 12-10)
157: Kevin Laubach (Bloomsburg) over John Vaughn (Cleveland State) (Dec 5-1)
165: Nate Newberry (Bloomsburg) over Georgio Poullas (Cleveland State) (Fall 6:14)
174: Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg) over Gabe Stark (Cleveland State) (SV-1 5-3)
184: Nick Corba (Cleveland State) over Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg) (Dec 2-0)
197: John Kelby (Cleveland State) over Logan Womelsdorf (Bloomsburg) (Dec 5-3)
285: Bruce Graeber (Bloomsburg) over Collin Kelly (Cleveland State) (MD 12-2)
125: Willy Girard (Bloomsburg) over John Martin (Cleveland State) (Dec 7-3)
133: Andy Schutz (Bloomsburg) over Andrew Coghill (Cleveland State) (MD 8-0)
141: Evan Cheek (Cleveland State) over Shawn Orem (Bloomsburg) (Fall 3:19)

Purdue 28, Michigan State 6
165: Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) over Austin Hiles (Michigan State) (Dec 17-11)
174: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) over Logan Ritchie (Michigan State) (Dec 6-2)
184: Max Lyon (Purdue) over Shwan Shadaia (Michigan State) (Fall 2:57)
197: Christian Brunner (Purdue) over Nick May (Michigan State) (MD 12-4)
285: Shawn Streck (Purdue) over Christian Rebottaro (Michigan State) (Dec 5-3)
125: RayVon Foley (Michigan State) over Luke Welch (Purdue) (Dec 7-1)
133: Ben Thornton (Purdue) over Logan Griffin (Michigan State) (Dec 8-1)
141: Nate Limmex (Purdue) over Javier Gasca III (Michigan State) (SV-1 7-5)
149: Austin Eicher (Michigan State) over Austin Nash (Purdue) (Dec 1-0)
157: Griffin Parriott (Purdue) over Jake Tucker (Michigan State) (Dec 5-3)

Clarion 18, Rider 17
125: Gerald (JR) Wert (Rider) over Gavin Park (Clarion) (MD 11-1)
133: Anthony Cefelo (Rider) over Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) (Dec 1-0)
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) over Tyson Dippery (Rider) (Dec 3-1)
149: Taylor Ortz (Clarion) over Gino Fluri (Rider) (Dec 4-2)
157: Bryant Clagon (Rider) over Avery Shay (Clarion) (MD 13-4)
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) over Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) (Dec 12-8)
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) over Dean Sherry (Rider) (Dec 4-0)
184: Greg Bulsak (Clarion) over Wayne Stinson (Rider) (Dec 6-5)
197: Ethan Laird (Rider) over Dustin Conti (Clarion) (SV-1 3-1)
285: Toby Cahill (Clarion) over Mauro Correnti (Rider) (Fall 2:31)

Eastern Michigan 26, Buffalo 10
125: Kyle Akins (Buffalo) over Tomas Gutierrez (Eastern Michigan) (Dec 8-3)
133: Noah Gonser (Eastern Michigan) over Justin Patrick (Buffalo) (MD 11-3)
141: Sa`Derian Perry (Eastern Michigan) over Jason Estevez (Buffalo) (Dec 12-7)
149: Kyle Springer (Eastern Michigan) over Nicholas Palumbo (Buffalo) (Dec 12-5)
157: James Wolfe (Eastern Michigan) over Eric Fasnacht (Buffalo) (Dec 7-3)
165: Zachary Carson (Eastern Michigan) over Noah Grover (Buffalo) (MD 14-5)
174: Andrew McNally (Eastern Michigan) wins by forfeit
184: Kayne MacCallum (Eastern Michigan) over Brett Perry (Buffalo) (Dec 3-2)
197: Joe Ariola (Buffalo) over Jared Langley (Eastern Michigan) (MD 19-6)
285: Jake Gunning (Buffalo) over Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) (Dec 4-2)

Illinois 33, Indiana 9
125: Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) over Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (Fall 6:26)
133: Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Garrett Pepple (Indiana) (Dec 7-2)
141: Michael Carr (Illinois) over Cole Weaver (Indiana) (Dec 8-5)
149: Eric Barone (Illinois) over Alajandro Raya (Indiana) (Fall 6:32)
157: Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) over Austin Holmes (Indiana) (MD 17-5)
165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Dillion Hoey (Indiana) (TF 21-5 4:20)
174: Devin Skatzka (Indiana) over David Riojas (Illinois) (Dec 10-5)
184: Norman Conley (Indiana) wins by forfeit
197: Andre Lee (Illinois) over Jake Kleimola (Indiana) (Dec 4-2)
285: Duece Rachal (Illinois) over Fletcher Miller (Indiana) (Dec 3-2)

Navy 26, Old Dominion 8
125: Michael McGee (Old Dominion) over Aslan Kilic (Navy) (TF 17-0 4:54)
133: Cody Trybus (Navy) over Caleb Richardson (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-5)
141: Nicholas Gil (Navy) over Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) (Dec 5-3)
149: Corey Wilding (Navy) over Jake Dibenedetto (Old Dominion) (TF 24-9 0:00)
157: Zachary Davis (Navy) over Larry Early (Old Dominion) (Dec 11-10)
165: Drew Daniels (Navy) over Luke Drugac (Old Dominion) (Dec 5-2)
174: Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) over Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) (Dec 7-3)
184: Michael Coleman (Navy) over Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) (Dec 9-3)
197: Steban Cervantes (Navy) over John D`Agostino (Old Dominion) (Dec 6-2)
285: Ali Wahab (Old Dominion) over Andrew Piehl (Navy) (SV-1 3-1)

Bucknell 23, Franklin & Marshall 13
125: Edgar Garcia (Franklin & Marshall) over Geo Barzona (Bucknell) (Dec 5-2)
133: David Campbell (Bucknell) over Dan Martoccio (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 10-2)
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 14-3)
149: Seth Hogue (Bucknell) over Wilfredo Gil (Franklin & Marshall) (SV-1 13-11)
157: Christian Bassolino (Bucknell) over Emmett LiCastri (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 3-2)
165: DJ Hollingshead (Bucknell) over Jacob Conners (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 3-1)
174: Joshua Young (Franklin & Marshall) over Frankie Guida (Bucknell) (Dec 2-1)
184: Drew Phipps (Bucknell) over Steven Mercadante (Franklin & Marshall) (Fall 5:31)
197: Philip Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) over Chad Reese (Bucknell) (MD 9-1)
285: Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) over Brandon Stokes (Bucknell) (Dec 1-0)

Iowa State 21, North Dakota State 20
125: Paul Bianchi (North Dakota State University) over Sinjin Briggs (Iowa State) (Fall 4:39)
133: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) over Markus Simmons (Iowa State) (TF 19-4 6:29)
141: McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State University) wins by forfeit
149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) over Kyle Gliva (North Dakota State University) (Dec 8-2)
157: Clayton Ream (North Dakota State University) over Chase Straw (Iowa State) (Dec 8-2)
165: Brady Jennings (Iowa State) over Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) (Dec 7-2)
174: Daniel Bush (Iowa State) over Dylan Urbach (North Dakota State University) (Dec 12-9)
184: Dane Pestano (Iowa State) over Cole Witzig (North Dakota State University) (MD 19-5)
197: Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) over Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) (SV-1 5-3)
285: Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) over Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) (MD 10-2)
*Iowa State wins on criteria

Rutgers 22, Northwestern 13
125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) over Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (Dec 4-1)
133: Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) over Colin Valdivez (Northwestern) (Dec 8-5)
141: Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) over Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) (Dec 5-1)
149: Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) over Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers) (Dec 9-3)
157: John Van Brill (Rutgers) over Shayne Oster (Northwestern) (Fall 2:43)
165: Richie Lewis (Rutgers) over Michael Sepkle (Northwestern) (MD 10-2)
174: Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) over Joe Grello (Rutgers) (Dec 5-2)
184: Nick Gravina (Rutgers) over Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) (Dec 3-0)
197: Zachary Chakonis (Northwestern) over Willie Scott (Rutgers) (MD 8-0)
285: Conan Jennings (Northwestern) over Razohnn Gross (Rutgers) (Dec 2-0)

Missouri 24, Northern Illinois 12
125: Kirk Johansen (Northern Illinois) over Aaron Assad (Missouri) (Dec 7-2)
133: John Erneste (Missouri) over Alijah Jeffery (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-4)
141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) over Anthony Rubino (Northern Illinois) (Fall 1:32)
149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) over Nolan Baker (Northern Illinois) (MD 12-4)
157: Caden McWhirter (Northern Illinois) over Keegan McCormick (Missouri) (Dec 5-2)
165: Connor Flynn (Missouri) over Andrew Scott (Northern Illinois) (Dec 7-3)
174: Quinton Rosser (Northern Illinois) over Taylor Watkins (Missouri) (Dec 8-3)
184: Canten Marriott (Missouri) over Bryce Gorman (Northern Illinois) (SV-1 5-3)
197: William Miklus (Missouri) over Max Ihry (Northern Illinois) (TF 18-1 4:59)
285: Caleb Gossett (Northern Illinois) over Wyatt Koelling (Missouri) (Dec 4-3)

Utah Valley 19, Oklahoma 18
149: Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Matthew Ontiveros (Utah Valley University) (Fall 1:40)
157: Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) over Raider Lofthouse (Utah Valley University) (Dec 6-2)
165: Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley University) over Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-2)
174: Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley University) over Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) (Dec 2-1)
184: Gary Jantzer (Utah Valley University) over Matt Waddell (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-6)
197: Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley University) over Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-2)
285: Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley University) over Connor Webb (Oklahoma) (Dec 2-1)
125: Christian Moody (Oklahoma) over Josh Jensen (Utah Valley University) (Fall 4:39)
133: Jacob Rubio (Oklahoma) over Durbin Lloren (Utah Valley University) (Dec 2-0)
141: Matt Findlay (Utah Valley University) over Mike Longo (Oklahoma) (SV-1 12-10)
*Utah Valley wins on criteria

West Virginia 19, Air Force 18
125: Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) over Anthony DeCesare (Air Force) (Dec 7-3)
133: Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) wins by forfeit
141: Alec Opsal (Air Force) over Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) (Dec 4-2)
149: Dane Robbins (Air Force) over Kyler Rea (West Virginia) (Dec 3-1)
157: Alex Mossing (Air Force) over Zach Moore (West Virginia) (Fall 2:36)
165: Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) over Alexandre Lopouchanski (Air Force) (Dec 4-3)
174: Michael Billingsley (Air Force) over Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) (Dec 6-4)
184: Zen Ikehara (Air Force) over Brenden McRill (West Virginia) (SV-1 3-1)
197: Jacob Smith (West Virginia) over Anthony McLaughlin (Air Force) (Dec 6-4)
285: Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) over Matt Wagner (Air Force) (Dec 3-1)
*West Virginia wins on criteria


Saturday, February 3:

Penn State 19, Ohio State 18
125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) over Carson Kuhn (Penn State) (MD 21-12)
133: Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) over Corey Keener (Penn State) (Dec 5-4)
141: Joey McKenna (Ohio State) over Nick Lee (Penn State) (Dec 7-6)
149: Zain Retherford (Penn State) over Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio State) (TF 20-4 7:00)
157: Micah Jordan (Ohio State) over Bo Pipher (Penn State) (TF 24-9 6:06)
165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) over Te`shan Campbell (Ohio State) (MD 12-3)
174: Mark Hall (Penn State) over Bo Jordan (Ohio State) (Dec 6-4)
184: Bo Nickal (Penn State) over Myles Martin (Ohio State) (MD 10-2)
197: Anthony Cassar (Penn State) over Kollin Moore (Ohio State) (Dec 6-3)
285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) over Nick Nevills (Penn State) (Dec 15-10)

Cornell 33, Columbia 5
197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) over Jacob Young (Columbia) (Fall 3:23)
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia) over Benjamin Honis (Cornell) (Dec 6-4)
125: Noah Baughman (Cornell) over Spencer Good (Columbia) (MD 14-4)
133: Charles Tucker (Cornell) over Alec Kelly (Columbia) (Dec 10-4)
141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) over Val Miele (Columbia) (Fall 2:04)
149: William Koll (Cornell) over Jacob Macalolooy (Columbia) (MD 10-0)
157: Markus Scheidel (Columbia) over Fredy Stroker (Cornell) (Dec 4-2)
165: Chris Schoenherr (Cornell) over Laurence Kosoy (Columbia) (Dec 10-5)
174: Brandon Womack (Cornell) over Tyrel White (Columbia) (Dec 2-0)
184: Maxwell Dean (Cornell) over Andrew Psomas (Columbia) (MD 10-0)
*Columbia was deducted a team point

Princeton 21, Harvard 16
125: Nolan Hellickson (Harvard) over Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) (Dec 6-3)
133: Mark Schleifer (Princeton) over Ryan Friedman (Harvard) (Fall)
141: Alexander Jaffe (Harvard) over Jordan Reich (Princeton) (MD 14-2)
149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) over Hunter Ladnier (Harvard) (MD 10-1)
157: Leonard Merkin (Princeton) over Brock Wilson (Harvard) (Dec 6-4)
165: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) over Tyler Tarsi (Harvard) (MD 14-4)
174: Josef Johnson (Harvard) over Matthew Gancayco (Princeton) (Dec 9-3)
184: Kanon Dean (Harvard) over Kevin Parker (Princeton) (Dec 10-9)
197: Patrick Brucki (Princeton) over Rico Stormer (Harvard) (MD 22-8)
285: Angus Cowell (Harvard) over Michael Markulec (Princeton) (Dec 3-2)

Drexel 31, Hofstra 12
125: Tanner Shoap (Drexel) over Jacob Martin (Hofstra) (Dec 7-6)
133: Austin DeSanto (Drexel) over Garrett Lambert (Hofstra) (TF 18-3 1:21)
141: Julian Flores (Drexel) over Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) (Fall 5:14)
149: Evan Barczak (Drexel) over Ryan Burkert (Hofstra) (Dec 4-0)
157: Garett Hammond (Drexel) over Chris Mauriello (Hofstra) (MD 18-8)
165: Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) over Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) (Dec 4-3)
174: Sage Heller (Hofstra) over Austin Rose (Drexel) (Fall 2:11)
184: Alexander DeCiantis (Drexel) over Anthony Oliveri (Hofstra) (MD 12-3)
197: Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) over Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) (Dec 6-2)
285: Mike Hughes (Hofstra) over Vincenzo Pelusi (Drexel) (Fall 4:07)

Campbell 44, The Citadel 6
125: Korbin Meink (Campbell) over William Jacobs (The Citadel) (Fall 1:19)
133: Nathan Boston (Campbell) over Nicholas Long (The Citadel) (Fall 0:56)
141: Douglas Gudenburr (The Citadel) over Luke Stewart (Campbell) (Dec 9-3)
149: Zachary Barnes (Campbell) over Tyler Buckiso (The Citadel) (Dec 6-3)
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) over Rian Burris (The Citadel) (Fall 5:38)
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) over William Curtis (The Citadel) (Fall 1:15)
174: Andrew Morgan (Campbell) over Michael Mewhorter (The Citadel) (Fall 1:49)
184: Luke Funck (Campbell) over Michael Lopouchanski (The Citadel) (Fall 2:01)
197: Sawyer Root (The Citadel) over Chris Kober (Campbell) (Dec 8-6)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) over Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) (TF 17-0 4:41)

Binghamton 38, Sacred Heart 6
125: Joe Nelson (Binghamton University) wins by forfeit
133: Tim Johnson (Sacred Heart) over Steven Bulzomi (Binghamton University) (Dec 10-4)
141: Joseph Russ (Binghamton University) over Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart) (Fall 2:26)
149: Frank Garcia (Binghamton University) over Alex Harnsberger (Sacred Heart) (Dec 4-1)
157: Dylan Wood (Binghamton University) over Adrian Nelson (Sacred Heart) (MD 11-2)
165: Vincent Deprez (Binghamton University) over William Schmidt (Sacred Heart) (Fall 1:24)
174: Anthony Lombardo (Binghamton University) over Tom Grosso (Sacred Heart) (MD 19-5)
184: Steven Schneider (Binghamton University) over Joe Toci (Sacred Heart) (Fall 2:25)
197: Alexander Melikian (Binghamton University) over Mark Boyle (Sacred Heart) (Dec 6-2)
285: John Hartnett (Sacred Heart) over Sean Dee (Binghamton University) (Dec 4-3)

Oklahoma State 24, Northern Iowa 10
125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma State) over Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (MD 12-2)
133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) over Jack Wagner (Northern Iowa) (MD 14-6)
141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) over Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (Dec 4-1)
149: Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) over Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma State) (SV-1 3-1)
157: Jonce Blaylock (Oklahoma State) over Logan Ryan (Northern Iowa) (Dec 5-2)
165: Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) over Daniel Kelly (Northern Iowa) (SV-1 7-5)
174: Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) over Hestin Lamons (Oklahoma State) (Dec 7-4)
184: Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) over Keegan Moore (Oklahoma State) (MD 12-2)
197: Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) over Jacob Holschlag (Northern Iowa) (Dec 4-3)
285: Derek White (Oklahoma State) over Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) (MD 8-0)

Duke 19, Virginia 16
157: Mitch Finesilver (Duke) over Fred Green (Virginia) (TF 16-0 4:24)
165: Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) over Zach Finesilver (Duke) (Dec 6-5)
174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) over Will Schany (Virginia) (Dec 8-2)
184: Drew Peck (Virginia) over Luke Farinaro (Duke) (Dec 6-2)
197: Alec Schenk (Duke) over Jay Aiello (Virginia) (Dec 9-7)
285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) over Tyler Love (Virginia) (TF 19-4 7:00)
125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) over Thayer Atkins (Duke) (Dec 1-0)
133: Jack Mueller (Virginia) over Josh Finesilver (Duke) (Dec 5-0)
141: Jeremiah Reitz (Duke) over Sam Martino (Virginia) (Dec 4-2)
149: Sam Krivus (Virginia) over Brandon Leynaud (Duke) (MD 17-5)

Penn 20, Harvard 18
125: Nolan Hellickson (Harvard) wins by forfeit
133: Giovanni Ghione (Pennsylvania) over Ryan Friedman (Harvard) (Dec 5-2)
141: Alexander Jaffe (Harvard) over Tristin DeVincenzo (Pennsylvania) (FALL)
149: Hunter Ladnier (Harvard) over Joe Oliva (Pennsylvania) (Dec 7-2)
157: Joseph Velliquette (Pennsylvania) over Brock Wilson (Harvard) (Dec 4-1)
165: May Bethea (Pennsylvania) over Tyler Tarsi (Harvard) (MD 20-7)
174: Josef Johnson (Harvard) over Brian Krasowski (Pennsylvania) (Dec 3-1)
184: Joe Heyob (Pennsylvania) over Kanon Dean (Harvard) (Dec 4-1)
197: Frank Mattiace (Pennsylvania) over Logan Kirby (Harvard) (MD 10-1)
285: Tyler Hall (Pennsylvania) over Angus Cowell (Harvard) (Dec 5-2)

Brown 25, Penn, 17
184: C.J. LaFragola (Brown) DEC Joe Heyob (Penn), 3-1,
197: Frank Mattiace (Penn) MD Tucker Ziegler (Brown), 11-2,
285: Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) DEC Tyler Hall (Penn), 6-3,
125: Trey Keeley (Brown) wins via forfeit
133: Gianni Ghione (Penn) FALL Hunter Kosco (Brown), 6:10
141: Zeke Salvo (Brown) FALL Tristin DeVincenzo (Penn), 1:23
149: Joe Oliva (Penn) DEC Zach Krause (Brown), 11-8,
157: Justin Staudenmayer (Brown) DEC Joe Velliquette (Penn), 7-3
165: No. 18 May Bethea (Penn) MD Jon Viruet (Brown), 12-4
174: Bryce Rogers (Brown) MD Quinton Hiles (Penn), 10-2

Virginia Tech 21, North Carolina 9
125: James Szymanski (UNC) dec. Ryan More (VT), 10-3
133: Dennis Gustafson (VT) dec. Zach Sherman (UNC), 6-0
141: Brent Moore (VT) dec. A.C. Headlee (UNC), 3-2
149: Ryan Blees (VT) dec. Troy Heilmann (UNC), 3-1 (SV-1)
157: Kennedy Monday (UNC) dec. Solomon Chishko (VT), 3-1 (SV-1)
165: David McFadden (VT) dec. Josh McClure (UNC), 11-6
174: Hunter Bolen (VT) maj. dec. Ethan Ramos (UNC), 14-6
184: Zack Zavatsky (VT) dec. Chip Ness (UNC), 4-3
197: Jared Haught (VT) dec. Danny Chaid (UNC), 6-2
285: Cory Daniel (UNC) dec. Andrew Dunn (VT), 3-2
*VT deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct

Lock Haven 31, Cleveland State 6
125: Luke Werner (Lock Haven) over John Martin (Cleveland State) (MD 10-1)
133: DJ Fehlman (Lock Haven) over Andrew Coghill (Cleveland State) (MD 15-2)
141: Evan Cheek (Cleveland State) over Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (Dec 11-7)
149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) over Ryan Ford (Cleveland State) (TF 15-0 3:15)
157: John Vaughn (Cleveland State) over Jon Ross (Lock Haven) (Dec 9-2)
165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) over Georgio Poullas (Cleveland State) (Fall 2:10)
174: Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven) over Gabe Stark (Cleveland State) (Dec 6-2)
184: Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) over Nick Corba (Cleveland State) (Dec 4-2)
197: Trey Hartsock (Lock Haven) over John Kelby (Cleveland State) (Dec 6-3)
285: Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) over Collin Kelly (Cleveland State) (Dec 6-0)

West Virginia 24, Northern Colorado 16
125: Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) over Sean Cannon (Northern Colorado) (TF 15-0 7:00)
133: Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) over Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) (Dec 8-5)
141: Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) over Benjamin Polkowske (Northern Colorado) (MD 9-1)
149: Kyler Rea (West Virginia) over Jimmy Fate (Northern Colorado) (Fall 1:32)
157: Tyler Kinn (Northern Colorado) over Hunter Jones (West Virginia) (MD 16-6)
165: Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado) over Nick Kiussis (West Virginia) (Fall 2:58)
174: Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) over Seth Bogulski (Northern Colorado) (Dec 6-4)
184: Brenden McRill (West Virginia) over Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado) (Dec 3-1)
197: Jacob Smith (West Virginia) over Tanner Davis (Northern Colorado) (Dec 3-1)
285: Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) over Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (SV-1 3-1)

Oregon State 29, Cal Poly 11
125: Ronnie Rios (Oregon State) over Yoshi Funakoshi (Cal Poly) (MD 16-3)
133: Devan Turner (Oregon State) over Tyler Schilling (Cal Poly) (Dec 6-2)
141: Jack Hathaway (Oregon State) over Jake Douglas (Cal Poly) (Fall 1:56)
149: Joshua Cortez (Cal Poly) over Josh Reyes (Oregon State) (Fall 7:46)
157: Hunter Willits (Oregon State) over Jett Moy (Cal Poly) (MD 14-6)
165: Rodney Williams (Oregon State) over Ryan Farina (Cal Poly) (Fall 5:00)
174: Myles Terry (Oregon State) over Killian Vendler (Cal Poly) (TF 16-1 4:02)
184: Mathew Wilhelm (Cal Poly) over Bob Coleman (Oregon State) (TF 16-1 6:18)
197: Corey Griego (Oregon State) over Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) (MD 13-3)
285: Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) wins by forfeit

Sunday, February 4:

Iowa 33, Northwestern 2
125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) over Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (Dec 7-4)
133: Paul Glynn (Iowa) over Colin Valdivez (Northwestern) (Dec 3-2)
141: Vincent Turk (Iowa) over Alexander McKenna (Northwestern) (MD 10-2)
149: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) over Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (SV-1 5-4)
157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) over Shayne Oster (Northwestern) (TF 17-2 3:11)
165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) over Michael Sepkle (Northwestern) (TF 23-8 7:00)
174: Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) over Kaleb Young (Iowa) (Dec 9-4)
184: Mitchell Bowman (Iowa) over Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) (MD 9-1)
197: Cash Wilcke (Iowa) over Zachary Chakonis (Northwestern) (Dec 8-4)
285: Samuel Stoll (Iowa) over Conan Jennings (Northwestern) (Dec 2-0)
*Northwestern deducted team point for control of mat

Nebraska 35, Michigan State 6
285: David Jensen (NEB) dec. Christian Rebottaro (MSU), 6-1
125: Rayvon Foley (MSU) dec. Mitchell Maginnis (NEB), 6-3
133: Jason Renteria (NEB) FALL Logan Griffin (MSU), 1:29
141: Chad Red (NEB) FALL Javier Gasca (MSU), 4:46
149: Collin Purinton (NEB) dec. Austin Eicher (MSU), 14-8
157: Tyler Berger (NEB) FALL Jake Tucker (MSU), 4:23
165: Isaiah White (NEB) major dec. Austin Hiles (MSU), 14-6
174: Logan Ritchie (MSU) dec. Beau Breske (NEB), 8-3
184: Taylor Venz (NEB) major dec. Shwan Shadaia (MSU), 11-1
197: Eric Schultz (NEB) dec. Nick May (MSU), 9-6

Illinois 23, Rutgers 12
125: Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) wins by forfeit
133: Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) over Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (Dec 3-1)
141: Michael Carr (Illinois) over Mike Vanschenkbrill (Rutgers) (Dec 10-4)
149: Eric Barone (Illinois) over Nicholas Santos (Rutgers) (Dec 3-2)
157: Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) over John Vanschenkbrill (Rutgers) (Dec 8-6)
165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Richie Lewis (Rutgers) (TF 19-3 3:31)
174: Joe Grello (Rutgers) over David Riojas (Illinois) (Dec 6-2)
184: Emory Parker (Illinois) over Willie Scott (Rutgers) (Dec 4-3)
197: Anothy Messner (Rutgers) over Andre Lee (Illinois) (Dec 4-3)
285: Razohnn Gross (Rutgers) over Duece Rachal (Illinois) (Dec 5-2)

South Dakota State 30, Iowa State 15
125: Connor Brown (South Dakota State) over Sinjin Briggs (Iowa State) (Fall 2:07)
133: Seth Gross (South Dakota State) over Markus Simmons (Iowa State) (MD 12-3)
141: Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) wins by forfeit
149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) (TF 19-4 5:10)
157: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) over Chase Straw (Iowa State) (Dec 10-7)
165: Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) over Skyler St. John (Iowa State) (TF 16-1 5:10)
174: David Kocer (South Dakota State) over Daniel Bush (Iowa State) (Dec 9-2)
184: Martin Mueller (South Dakota State) over Dane Pestano (Iowa State) (Dec 6-5)
197: Samuel Colbray (Iowa State) over Nate Rotert (South Dakota State) (Fall 5:22)
285: Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) over Alex Macki (South Dakota State) (MD 10-1)

Wyoming 26, Oklahoma 9
184: Chaz Polson (Wyoming) over Matt Waddell (Oklahoma) (TF 16-0 4:55)
197: Andrew Dixon (Oklahoma) over Luke Paine (Wyoming) (Dec 4-2)
285: Sam Eagan (Wyoming) over Connor Webb (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-4)
125: Christian Moody (Oklahoma) over Drake Foster (Wyoming) (SV-1 3-1)
133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) over Jacob Rubio (Oklahoma) (MD 11-1)
141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Mike Longo (Oklahoma) (TF 19-3 2:28)
149: Sam Turner (Wyoming) over Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-7)
157: Archie Colgan (Wyoming) over Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-1)
165: Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) over Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-4)
174: Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) over Kyle Pope (Wyoming) (Dec 8-3)

Cornell 20, Lock Haven 18
125: Luke Werner (Lock Haven) over Noah Baughman (Cornell) (TF 17-1 5:37)
133: Charles Tucker (Cornell) over DJ Fehlman (Lock Haven) (Dec 6-4)
141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) over Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (TF 19-3 3:25)
149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) over William Koll (Cornell) (Dec 5-3)
157: Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) over Fredy Stroker (Cornell) (Dec 5-2)
165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) over Kyle Simaz (Cornell) (MD 17-6)
174: Brandon Womack (Cornell) over Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven) (Dec 5-4)
184: Maxwell Dean (Cornell) over Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) (Dec 5-2)
197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) over Trey Hartsock (Lock Haven) (Fall 1:06)
285: Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) over Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) (Dec 9-3)

Eastern Michigan 39, Kent State 9
125: Tomas Gutierrez (Eastern Michigan) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) (Dec 9-8)
133: Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) over Noah Gonser (Eastern Michigan) (Dec 2-1)
141: Sa`Derian Perry (Eastern Michigan) over Tim Rooney (Kent State) (Fall 3:59)
149: Kyle Springer (Eastern Michigan) over Nicholas Monico (Kent State) (TF 22-7 7:00)
157: Casey Sparkman (Kent State) over James Wolfe (Eastern Michigan) (Dec 8-3)
165: Zachary Carson (Eastern Michigan) over Isaac Bast (Kent State) (Dec 6-5)
174: Andrew McNally (Eastern Michigan) over Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) (Fall 5:54)
184: Kayne MacCallum (Eastern Michigan) over Colin McCracken (Kent State) (Dec 3-1)
197: Kyle Conel (Kent State) over Jared Langley (Eastern Michigan) (Dec 8-4)
285: Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) over Stephen Suglio (Kent State) (Fall 2:33)

North Dakota State 33, Air Force 9
149: Kyle Gliva (North Dakota State University) over Dane Robbins (Air Force) (Dec 3-2)
157: Clayton Ream (North Dakota State University) over Alex Mossing (Air Force) (Dec 5-1)
165: Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) over Alexandre Lopouchanski (Air Force) (Fall 4:46)
174: Dylan Urbach (North Dakota State University) over Michael Billingsley (Air Force) (Dec 6-2)
184: Charley Popp (North Dakota State University) over Zen Ikehara (Air Force) (Dec 4-3)
197: Anthony McLaughlin (Air Force) over Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) (Dec 5-3)
285: Daniel Stibral (North Dakota State University) over Matt Wagner (Air Force) (Fall 6:14)
125: Paul Bianchi (North Dakota State University) over Anthony DeCesare (Air Force) (SV-1 3-1)
133: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) wins by forfeit
141: Alec Opsal (Air Force) over McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State University) (MD 11-0)

Brown 17, Princeton 15
125: Matteo DeVincenzo (Princeton) over Donald Keeley (Brown) (Dec 4-2)
133: Hunter Kosco (Brown) over Jonathan Gomez (Princeton) (MD 12-4)
141: Ezekiel Salvo (Brown) over Jordan Reich (Princeton) (Dec 8-5)
149: Zach Krause (Brown) over Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (Dec 7-4)
157: Leonard Merkin (Princeton) over Justin Staudenmayer (Brown) (Dec 10-4)
165: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) over Jonathan Viruet (Brown) (Dec 8-5)
174: Bryce Rogers (Brown) over Matthew Gancayco (Princeton) (MD 13-5)
184: Christian LaFragola (Brown) over Kevin Parker (Princeton) (Dec 10-6)
197: Ian Baker (Princeton) over Tucker Ziegler (Brown) (Dec 5-2)
285: Patrick Brucki (Princeton) over Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) (Dec 4-1)

Central Michigan 23, Old Dominion 13
125: Michael McGee (Old Dominion) over Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (Dec 3-2)
133: Caleb Richardson (Old Dominion) over Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) (Dec 5-2)
141: Mason Smith (Central Michigan) over Mason Wohltman (Old Dominion) (Fall 2:52)
149: Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion) over Nolan Saxton (Central Michigan) (Dec 1-0)
157: Larry Early (Old Dominion) over Blake Montrie (Central Michigan) (MD 10-2)
165: Logan Parks (Central Michigan) over Luke Drugac (Old Dominion) (Dec 8-1)
174: Christian Brucki (Central Michigan) over Seldon Wright (Old Dominion) (Dec 4-1)
184: Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan) over Antonio Agee (Old Dominion) (MD 12-4)
197: Jordan Atienza (Central Michigan) over Noah Bushman (Old Dominion) (MD 12-4)
285: Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) over Ali Wahab (Old Dominion) (Dec 7-2)

Appalachian State 18, Chattanooga 16
125: Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) over DeAndre Swinson-Barr (Appalachian State) (Dec 3-1)
133: Codi Russell (Appalachian State) over Chris Debien (Chattanooga) (Fall 4:12)
141: Mike Pongracz (Chattanooga) over Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian State) (MD 9-1)
149: Roman Boylen (Chattanooga) over Gavin Londoff (Appalachian State) (SV-1 4-2)
157: Angel Najar (Appalachian State) over Jake Adcock (Chattanooga) (Dec 7-4)
165: Chad Pyke (Chattanooga) over Laken Cook (Appalachian State) (Dec 8-5)
174: Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian State) over Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) (SV-1 4-2)
184: Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) over Alan Clothier (Appalachian State) (Dec 9-4)
197: Randall Diabe (Appalachian State) over Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) (Dec 3-2)
285: Cary Miller (Appalachian State) over Connor Tolley (Chattanooga) (Dec 7-5)

American 32, Bucknell 11
133: Josh Terao (American) over David Campbell (Bucknell) (MD 10-1)
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over Jack Mutchnik (American) (Dec 4-0)
149: Michael Sprague (American) over Matt Kolonia (Bucknell) (TF 18-1 6:21)
157: Eric Hong (American) over Christian Bassolino (Bucknell) (Fall 1:38)
165: DJ Hollingshead (Bucknell) over Anthony Wokasch (American) (MD 14-6)
174: Michael Eckhart (American) over Nick Stephani (Bucknell) (Dec 5-3)
184: Drew Phipps (Bucknell) over Connor Allshouse (American) (MD 10-2)
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) over Chad Reese (Bucknell) (Fall 0:52)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Brandon Stokes (Bucknell) (Dec 3-0)
125: Gage Curry (American) over Mike Macklin (Bucknell) (TF 16-0 4:22)

Purdue 34, Indiana 3
285: Jacob Aven (Purdue) over Fletcher Miller (Indiana) (Dec 6-2)
125: Luke Welch (Purdue) over Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (MD 12-4)
133: Ben Thornton (Purdue) over Garrett Pepple (Indiana) (Dec 3-2)
141: Nate Limmex (Purdue) over Cole Weaver (Indiana) (Dec 4-2)
149: Austin Nash (Purdue) over Alajandro Raya (Indiana) (Dec 6-4)
157: Griffin Parriott (Purdue) over Austin Holmes (Indiana) (Fall 3:42)
165: Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) over Dillion Hoey (Indiana) (MD 13-2)
174: Dylan Lydy (Purdue) over Devin Skatzka (Indiana) (Dec 8-5)
184: Norman Conley (Indiana) over Max Lyon (Purdue) (Dec 5-4)
197: Christian Brunner (Purdue) over Jake Kleimola (Indiana) (TF 17-2 5:54)

Drexel 18, Rider 14
125: Gerald (JR) Wert (Rider) over Zachary Fuentes (Drexel) (Dec 2-0)
133: Austin DeSanto (Drexel) over Anthony Cefelo (Rider) (Dec 10-6)
141: Tyson Dippery (Rider) over Julian Flores (Drexel) (Dec 3-2)
149: Gary Dinmore (Rider) over Evan Barczak (Drexel) (Dec 8-3)
157: Garett Hammond (Drexel) over Bryant Clagon (Rider) (Dec 7-2)
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) over Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) (TF 18-2 5:38)
174: Austin Rose (Drexel) over Dean Sherry (Rider) (Dec 5-4)
184: Alexander DeCiantis (Drexel) over Wayne Stinson (Rider) (Dec 7-6)
197: Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) over Ethan Laird (Rider) (Dec 7-0)
285: Sean O`Malley (Drexel) over Mauro Correnti (Rider) (Dec 3-2)

Ohio 28, Gardner-Webb 10
125: Trevor Giallombardo (OHIO) wins by forfeit
133: Cam Kelly (OHIO) tech fall Philip Anderson (GWU), 16-1
141: Mario Guillen (OHIO) maj. dec. Landon LoAlbo (GWU), 10-2
149: Nick Vestal (OHIO) dec. Joby Armenta (GWU), 6-4
157: Tyler Marinelli (GWU) dec. Cullen Cummings  (OHIO), 6-4
165: Brett Stein (GWU) maj. dec. Joe Terry (OHIO), 16-6  
174: Austin Reese (OHIO) dec. Christian Maroni (GWU), 2-0
184: Hunter Yeargan (OHIO) dec. Cole Graves (GWU), 6-0
197: Anthony Perrine (GWU) dec Aaron Naples (OHIO), 9-8
285: Zack Parker (OHIO) maj. dec. Lathan Brumgarner (GWU), 12-4