picture of 2017 Cadet/Junior National Championships

Jul 15-22, 2017

FARGO: the biggest high school wrestling tournament of the year. Once again FloWrestling is proud to broadcast every match and match from men's and women's Cadet & Junior Freestyle and Greco national championships. Don't miss a second of the action as the nation's best high school wrestlers take over the Fargo Dome. Check out complete entries for every tournament inside FloArena now.

Results


Cadet Men's Freestyle Nationals

-

Back to Top

Cadet Freestyle National Championships
Check out complete brackets and archived matches inside FloArena


null


Finals Results

88lbs

Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon), 14-10

94lbs

Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Carter Young Bixby, OK (Oklahoma), 10-4

100lbs

Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Andrew Chambal Millington, MI (Michigan), 6-5


106lbs

Zeke Escalera Morganfield, KY (Kentucky) VSU1 Matthew Ramos Lockport, IL (Illinois), 11-0 6:00

113lbs

Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Nick Masters Acworth, GA (Georgia), 12-2 4:34

120lbs

Ryan Sokol Inver Grove Heights, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Dominick Serrano Greeley, CO (Colorado), 14-4 2:47


126lbs

Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (Missouri) VPO Ryan Franco Fresno, CA (California), 8-0

132lbs

Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VFA Aidan Medora Milwaukee, WI (Wisconsin), 11-0 3:17


138lbs

Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Illinois) VPO Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan), 3-0


145lbs

Alex Facundo Essexville, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Montana), 6-5


152lbs

Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Aaron Gandara Somerton, AZ (Arizona), 7-2


160lbs

Robert Kanniard Belmar, NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 David Key Snellville, GA (Georgia), 17-6 4:13


170lbs

Albert Ferrari Allen, TX (Texas) VPO1 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois), 11-3


182lbs

Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Jacob Logan New Rochelle, NY (New York), 5-1


195lbs

Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Matthew Cover Bay Village, OH (Ohio), 6-4


220lbs

Braxton Amos Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia) VPO1 Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (Illinois), 10-2


285lbs

Nash Hutmacher Oacoma, SD (South Dakota) VSU1 Louden Haga Mineral Wells, WV (Ohio), 19-8 4:26

Semifinal Results

88 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon) VSU Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 12-0 2:59
88 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Illinois), 10-0 1:05

94 Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Cooper Flynn Seymour, TN (Tennessee), 8-6
94 Carter Young Bixby, OK (Oklahoma) VSU1 Jordan Titus Center Moriches, NY (New York), 17-7 4:15

100 Andrew Chambal Millington, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Paxton Creese Shakopee, MN (Minnesota), 4-3
100 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Richard Figueroa ll Sanger, CA (California), 18-8 4:11

106 Zeke Escalera Morganfield, KY (Kentucky) VPO1 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa), 9-7
106 Matthew Ramos Lockport, IL (Illinois) VFA Aizayah Yacapin University Place, WA (Washington), 8-3 2:36

113 Nick Masters Acworth, GA (Georgia) VPO1 Joshua Ogunsanya River Forest, IL (Illinois), 7-5
113 Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Dylan Shawver Lorain, OH (Ohio), 14-4 2:24

120 Ryan Sokol Inver Grove Heights, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Trevor Mastrogiovanni NJ (New Jersey), 20-7 4:58
120 Dominick Serrano Greeley, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Michael Burnett Elyria, OH (Ohio), 6-4

126 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (Missouri) VSU Gabriel Hixenbaugh Alabaster, AL (Alabama), 10-0 3:24
126 Ryan Franco Fresno, CA (California) VSU Gus Sutton Youngstown, OH (Ohio), 10-0 4:28

132 Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Alexander Mosconi Trafalgar, IN (Indiana), 16-3 4:29
132 Aidan Medora Milwaukee, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Frankie Tal-shahar Boca Raton, FL (Florida), 12-1 5:48

138 Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VPO Padraic Gallagher Chesterland, OH (Ohio), 3-0
138 Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa), 10-1

145 Alex Facundo Essexville, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Jace Luchau Selma, CA (California), 8-4
145 Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Montana) VPO1 Drew Eller Augusta, GA (Georgia), 11-3

152 Aaron Gandara Somerton, AZ (Arizona) VPO1 Nevan Snodgrass Dayton, OH (Ohio), 7-6
152 Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Joshua Otto Brookfield, WI (Wisconsin), 8-2

160 David Key Snellville, GA (Georgia) VPO1 David Ferrante Huntley, IL (Illinois), 9-8
160 Robert Kanniard Belmar, NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 Clayton Fielden Garrett, IN (Indiana), 16-6 5:44

170 Albert Ferrari Allen, TX (Texas) VPO1 Gerrit Nijenhuis Eighty Four, PA (Pennsylvania), 8-3
170 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Talon Borror Coweta, OK (Oklahoma), 12-1 3:00

182 Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU Grant Parrish Forest Lake, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 1:53
182 Jacob Logan New Rochelle, NY (New York) VPO Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Idaho), 8-0

195 Matthew Cover Bay Village, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Santos Cantu Salem, OR (Oregon), 4-2
195 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois), 17-7 5:16

220 Braxton Amos Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia) VSU Jacob Kaminski Riverside, IL (Illinois), 10-0 2:43
220 Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Victor Jaquez jr. San Jose, CA (California), 10-8

285 Nash Hutmacher Oacoma, SD (South Dakota) VSU Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Indiana), 11-0 4:05
285 Louden Haga Mineral Wells, WV (Ohio) VPO1 Chase Dockter Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 11-2

Quarterfinal Results

88 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Richard Treanor Charlotte, NC (North Carolina), 14-4 2:08
88 Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Mark Marum North Bend, WA (Washington), 10-2
88 Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Illinois) VSU Caleb Coyle Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 2:34
88 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Cody Thompson Loveland, CO (Colorado), 10-0 0:42

94 Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (Colorado) VSU1 Sheldon Seymour Troy, PA (Pennsylvania), 15-4 4:08
94 Cooper Flynn Seymour, TN (Tennessee) VIN Blake Noonan Rochester, MI (Michigan), 2-0 1:17
94 Carter Young Bixby, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Idaho), 10-0 0:40
94 Jordan Titus Center Moriches, NY (New York) VPO1 Alexzander Cottey Indianapolis, IN (Indiana), 26-21

100 Andrew Chambal Millington, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Dominic Chavez jr. Arlington, TX (Texas), 6-5
100 Paxton Creese Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Brayden Lowery Indianapolis, IN (Indiana), 15-4 3:44
100 Richard Figueroa ll Sanger, CA (California) VSU Yusief Lillie Bonney Lake, WA (Washington), 10-0 2:11
100 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Dustin Norris Middletown, OH (Ohio), 14-4 3:46

106 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 8-5
106 Zeke Escalera Morganfield, KY (Kentucky) VPO1 Vincent Zerban IL (Illinois), 18-13
106 Aizayah Yacapin University Place, WA (Washington) VFA Ryan Miller Stroudsburg, PA (Pennsylvania), 8-0 1:14
106 Matthew Ramos Lockport, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny, IA (Iowa), 10-7

113 Joshua Ogunsanya River Forest, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Trey Crawford Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 4-1
113 Nick Masters Acworth, GA (Georgia) VPO1 Anthony Clark East Hanover, NJ (New Jersey), 11-4
113 Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Haiden Drury Zillah, WA (Washington), 14-2 2:08
113 Dylan Shawver Lorain, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Maxx Mayfield Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 8-3

120 Trevor Mastrogiovanni NJ (New Jersey) VSU1 Grayston Diblasi Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 11-1 5:59
120 Ryan Sokol Inver Grove Heights, MN (Minnesota) VFO Reece Witcraft Coweta, OK (Oklahoma) - Forfeit 
120 Michael Burnett Elyria, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Jacob Lindsey Oak Forest, IL (Illinois), 7-4
120 Dominick Serrano Greeley, CO (Colorado) VSU Terrell Barraclough Kaysville, UT (Utah), 11-0 2:03

126 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Fabian Lopez DeKalb, IL (Illinois), 12-1 4:02
126 Gabriel Hixenbaugh Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU1 Travis Mastrogiovanni Sussex, NJ (New Jersey), 16-4 5:58
126 Gus Sutton Youngstown, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Ryan Ripplinger Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 14-8
126 Ryan Franco Fresno, CA (California) VPO Keegan O`toole Hartland, WI (Wisconsin), 6-0

132 Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU Joshua Edmond Detroit, MI (Michigan), 10-0 5:11
132 Alexander Mosconi Trafalgar, IN (Indiana) VSU Eddie Bolivar Oak Park, IL (Illinois), 13-0 5:17
132 Aidan Medora Milwaukee, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Ryan Wheeler Tacoma, WA (Washington), 10-0 2:22
132 Frankie Tal-shahar Boca Raton, FL (Florida) VPO1 Carter Tuttle New Ringgold, PA (Pennsylvania), 7-3

138 Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Christopher Roybal Ellicott City, MD (Maryland), 13-2 4:27
138 Padraic Gallagher Chesterland, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa), 6-6
138 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Michael Kistler Walnutport, PA (Pennsylvania), 4-2
138 Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Alex Rubio Toppenish, WA (Washington), 17-6 5:08

145 Alex Facundo Essexville, MI (Michigan) VSU Justus Scott Henderson, NV (Nevada), 12-0 1:09
145 Jace Luchau Selma, CA (California) VSU1 Christian Hudson Caldwell, ID (Idaho), 12-1 4:18
145 Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Montana) VSU Cole Rees Erie, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 4:38
145 Drew Eller Augusta, GA (Georgia) VSU Bubba Wilson Wamego, KS (Kansas), 10-0 3:07

152 Nevan Snodgrass Dayton, OH (Ohio) VSU Cade Lindsey Derby, KS (Kansas), 10-0 2:46
152 Aaron Gandara Somerton, AZ (Arizona) VFA Mckay Foy Altamont, UT (Utah), 4-0 0:29
152 Joshua Otto Brookfield, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Colton Hawks Wentzville, MO (Missouri), 14-1 3:35
152 Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Jax Leonard Louisville, OH (Ohio), 10-0 2:30

160 David Ferrante Huntley, IL (Illinois) VSU Riley Habisch Buffalo, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 4:10
160 David Key Snellville, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Cole Hivnor Painesville, OH (Ohio), 12-1 3:27
160 Robert Kanniard Belmar, NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Zach Glazier Albert Lea, MN (Minnesota), 9-4
160 Clayton Fielden Garrett, IN (Indiana) VPO1 James Cagnina River Forest, IL (Illinois), 10-6

170 Albert Ferrari Allen, TX (Texas) VPO1 Patrick Kennedy West Concord, MN (Minnesota), 5-4
170 Gerrit Nijenhuis Eighty Four, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Gabriel Lee Snellville, GA (Georgia), 10-0 0:54
170 Talon Borror Coweta, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Kyle Haas Maize, KS (Kansas), 5-2 1:19
170 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Ryan Neu Beaver Dam, WI (Wisconsin), 14-7

182 Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Anthony jaden Glauser McHenry, IL (Illinois), 12-1 2:02
182 Grant Parrish Forest Lake, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Donovan Corn Chandler, AZ (Arizona), 13-1 2:57
182 Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Idaho) VSU1 Rowan Morgan Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 14-4 5:47
182 Jacob Logan New Rochelle, NY (New York) VFA Jeremiah Hollen Mesa, AZ (Arizona), 6-0 2:37

195 Santos Cantu Salem, OR (Oregon) VFO Terren Swartz Gillette, WY (Wyoming) - Forfeit 
195 Matthew Cover Bay Village, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Wyatt Hendrickson Newton, KS (Kansas), 12-11
195 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Avery Jaramillo Eugene, OR (Oregon), 12-2 2:30
195 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Konner Doucet Comanche, OK (Oklahoma), 2-2

220 Braxton Amos Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia) VSU1 Erich Osteen Simi Valley, CA (California), 12-2 2:53
220 Jacob Kaminski Riverside, IL (Illinois) VFA Jacob Bullock East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois), 10-9 3:40
220 Victor Jaquez jr. San Jose, CA (California) VSU Kade Carlson Draper, UT (Utah), 10-0 1:00
220 Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (Illinois) VSU Hunter Catka Brookhaven, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 3:59

285 Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Indiana) VSU Colby Whitehill Brookville, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:16
285 Nash Hutmacher Oacoma, SD (South Dakota) VSU Logan Zschernitz Spencer, WI (Wisconsin), 12-0 0:55
285 Chase Dockter Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VSU Carlos Sanchez Dumas, TX (Texas), 10-0 2:39
285 Louden Haga Mineral Wells, WV (Ohio) VSU1 Andrew Snyder Waverly, IA (Iowa), 13-2 5:51

Junior Men's Freestyle National Championships

-

Back to Top

Junior Mens Freestyle National Championships
Finals start Tuesday at 3:00PM ET, 2:00PM CT. Check out complete brackets and archived matches inside FloArena


null


Finals Results

100

Wil Guida Rockaway, NJ (New Jersey) VFA Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma), 2-1 2:13

106

No 3 Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU1 Christopher Trelli Bristol, CT (Connecticut), 12-2 5:07

113

Ty Smith Bunkerville, NV (Nevada) VSU1 No. 17 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington), 17-6 3:19

120

No 8. Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VFA No. 6 Joey Melendez Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois), 8-4 3:59

126

Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Paul Konrath Mount Vernon, IN (Indiana), 8-1

132

No. 10 Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Arizona) VSU No. 9 Alexander Cruz Puyallup, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:40

138

Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan) VSU No 10 Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 4:30

145

No. 4 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VPO1 Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma), 6-4


152

No. 2 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Illinois) VPO1 No. 8 Jared Franek Harwood, ND (North Dakota), 6-2

160

No. 1 David Carr Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU1 No. 7 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin), 13-3 3:40

170

No. 5 Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Maryland) VSU1 No. 1 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania), 13-3 3:36

182

Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 No. 4 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois), 10-3

195

No 1 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:32

220

No. 11 Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 14-4 5:03

285

No. 3 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota), 4-1

Semifinals Results

100

Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Daniel Kimball Buckingham, IA (Iowa), 3-2
Wil Guida Rockaway, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Timothy Levine Huntington Beach, CA (California), 10-0 0:59

106 

Christopher Trelli Bristol, CT (Connecticut) VPO1 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado), 7-5
Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU1 Anthony Talamonti Manteno, IL (Illinois), 16-6 5:44

113 

Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa), 15-12
Ty Smith Bunkerville, NV (Nevada) VSU1 Jace Koelzer Olathe, KS (Kansas), 13-2 1:19

120

Joey Melendez Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Idaho), 6-4
Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan), 19-17

126 

Paul Konrath Mount Vernon, IN (Indiana) VSU Jared Van vleet Rockford, IL (Illinois), 10-0 4:42
Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 12-11

132

Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Arizona) VFA Chase Zollmann Poway, CA (California), 6-0 0:56
Alexander Cruz Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Tyler Deen Clovis, CA (California), 8-7

138 

Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan) VFA Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California), 6-0 2:18
Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Michael Millage Cresco, IA (Iowa), 13-3 4:59

145

Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VPO1 Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-10
Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma) VSU1 Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (Minnesota), 15-5 4:32

152

Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota), 7-4
Jared Franek Harwood, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Markus Hartman Barrington, IL (Illinois), 7-3

160

Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Jake Allar MN (Minnesota), 12-11
David Carr Massillon, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Joe Lee Evansville, IN (Indiana), 8-6

170 

Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois), 11-0 2:19
Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Maryland) VSU1 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada), 11-1 4:50

182 

Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU Christian Knop Alexandria, AL (Alabama), 10-0 1:35
Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Indiana), 12-4

195 

Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Jakob Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 4:09
Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Matthew Waddell Ellijay, GA (Georgia), 6-2

220 

Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Francis Duggan Lemoyne, PA (Iowa), 8-5
Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VFA Jace Punke Eureka, IL (Illinois), 4-0 0:44


285 

Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VSU Samson Evans Alcoa, TN (Tennessee), 10-0 1:54
Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VSU Zach Muller Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:39

Quarterfinal Results

100

Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois), 7-2
Daniel Kimball Buckingham, IA (Iowa) VSU Preston Blotter Heber City, UT (Utah), 10-0 3:17
Timothy Levine Huntington Beach, CA (California) VPO1 Jacob Moran Portage, IN (Indiana), 12-4
Will Guida Rockaway, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Christian Goin Washington, IL (Illinois), 10-0 3:32

106 

Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Studd Morris Yukon, OK (Oklahoma), 8-6
Christopher Trelli Bristol, CT (Connecticut) VPO1 Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois), 8-8
Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU Yonas Harris Germantown, MD (Maryland), 10-0 1:51
Anthony Talamonti Manteno, IL (Illinois) VSU Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:57

113 

Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VSU Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:41
Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Andres Lucero Pueblo, CO (Colorado), 14-4 3:27
Jace Koelzer Olathe, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Doug Zapf Downingtown, PA (Pennsylvania), 5-1
Ty Smith Bunkerville, NV (Nevada) VPO Matthew Cardello Canfield, OH (Ohio), 5-0

120

 Joey Melendez Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Michael Colaiocco Sparta Township, NJ (New Jersey), 11-1 5:31
Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VSU Rhett Golowenski Edmond, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 5:39
Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VFA Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (New Jersey), 10-6 2:20
Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Tommy Hoskins Jamestown, OH (Ohio), 16-14

126 

Paul Konrath Mount Vernon, IN (Indiana) VPO1 Jake Gliva Inver Grove Heights, MN (Minnesota), 7-2
Jared Van vleet Rockford, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Trae Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana), 14-4 1:23
Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Ohio) VSU Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma), 11-0 3:34
Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Aaron Schulist Eagle, WI (Wisconsin), 11-0 4:00

132

 Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Arizona) VFA Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Colorado), 4-4 2:11
Chase Zollmann Poway, CA (California) VSU1 Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (Montana), 12-1 4:57
Tyler Deen Clovis, CA (California) VPO1 Billy Simpson Cushing, OK (Oklahoma), 6-3
Alexander Cruz Puyallup, WA (Washington) VSU1 Legend Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon), 15-5 6:00

138 

Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Jakob Bergeland Hugo, MN (Minnesota), 12-2 4:56
Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO1 Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Maryland), 8-1
Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Jack Davis Wilkes-Barre, PA (Pennsylvania), 8-5
Michael Millage Cresco, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Parker Filius Havre, MT (Montana), 11-9

145

Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VSU1 Logan Jensen South Jordan, UT (Utah), 12-2 3:21
Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 6-0 3:52
Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Utah), 10-0 0:58
Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Brayton Lee Brownsburg, IN (Indiana), 8-5

152

 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Isaac Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT (Utah), 9-1
Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VSU Justin Ruffin McDonough, GA (Georgia), 10-0 0:40
Markus Hartman Barrington, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Joshua Kim Corona, CA (California), 10-3
Jared Franek Harwood, ND (North Dakota) VSU Tyler Eischens Andover, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 3:22

160 

Jake Allar MN (Minnesota) VSU Austin Brenner Saint Cloud, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 1:02
Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Jalin Harper Manhattan, KS (Kansas), 12-2 4:41
David Carr Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Jaryn Curry Choctaw, OK (Oklahoma), 12-2 1:51
Joe Lee Evansville, IN (Indiana) VSU Kenny O`neil Prior Lake, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 0:58

170 

Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Max Wohlabaugh Winter Springs, FL (Florida), 5-4
Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Josh Ramirez Destrehan, LA (Louisiana), 13-0 5:02
Aaron Brooks Hagerstow  n, MD (Maryland) VPO1 Jeremiah Kent Columbia, MO (Missouri), 8-6
Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VPO Leonardo Tarantino Tarpon Springs, FL (New Jersey), 8-0

182 

Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:31
Christian Knop Alexandria, AL (Alabama) VPO1 Hunter Dejong Little Rock, IA (Iowa), 8-2
Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Indiana) VFA Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio), 6-0 1:10
Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Iowa) VSU Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois), 10-0 1:19

195 

Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Colton Wolfe Columbus, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:47
Jakob Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Brandon Whitman Dundee, MI (Michigan), 5-3
Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Sergio Villalobos Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 15-2 2:56
Matthew Waddell Ellijay, GA (Georgia) VSU Dakota Howard Berea, OH (Ohio), 10-0 0:50

220 

Francis Duggan Lemoyne, PA (Iowa) VPO1 Antonio Mccloud Cincinnati, OH (Ohio), 7-6
Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU Chase Trussell Morgan, UT (Utah), 10-0 2:06
Jace Punke Eureka, IL (Illinois) VSU Caleb Willis Bonner Springs, KS (Kansas), 10-0 3:26
Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois), 22-11 3:45

285 

Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VFA Spencer Trenary Rolfe, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:57
Samson Evans Alcoa, TN (Tennessee) VFA Austin Emerson Temperance, MI (Michigan), 2-2 1:05
Zach Muller Woodridge, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Paul Robinson Bremen, GA (Georgia), 8-7
Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Jon Spaulding Middletown, OH (Ohio), 5-1

Cadet Women's Freestyle National Championships

-

Back to Top

Cadet Women's Freestyle National Championships
Semifinals start Tuesday at 10:00AM ET, 9:00AM CT. Finals are scheduled to start at 12:00PM ET, 11:00AM CT. Check out complete brackets and archived matches inside FloArena.


null


Finals Matchups


94
Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU Taryn Martin Grove City, OH (Ohio), 10-0 1:07

100
Olivia Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Kenzie Cormier Enumclaw, WA (Washington), 12-1 3:29

106
Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Tilynne Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana), 7-7

112
Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona) VPO1 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington), 6-4

117
Leilah Castro New Lexington, OH (Ohio) VSU Sophia Smith Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 12-0 1:34

122
Louisa Schwab Plainfield, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Randi Robison East Peoria, IL (Illinois), 5-1

127
Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Ashton Cadman Waterford, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 3:45

132
Sarah Conner Brownsville, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Dalia Garibay Brentwood, CA (California), 6-6

138
Emily Se El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VFA Hunter Robinson Spring, TX (Texas), 6-2 5:50

144
Nia Miranda Cypress, TX (Texas) VPO1 Mckenzie Cook Homer, AK (Alaska), 4-1

152
Kelani Corbett Mililani, HI (Hawaii) VPO1 Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin), 8-5

164
Bailey Dennis Redmond, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Elisa Robinson Fort Riley, KS (Kansas), 3-1

180
Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Gabrielle Hamilton Gridley, IL (Illinois), 6-2

200
Jasmin Clarke (California) vs. Tionna Collins (Kentucky)



Semifinal Matchups

94 Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU Genesis Quirarte Bakersfield, CA (California), 10-0 0:30
94 Taryn Martin Grove City, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Caitlyn Walker Hatboro, PA (Pennsylvania), 9-6

100 Olivia Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VSU Sofia Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California), 10-0 2:47
100 Kenzie Cormier Enumclaw, WA (Washington) VPO1 Autumn Hohn Clintonville, WI (Wisconsin), 9-7

106 Tilynne Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana) VFA Camille Fournier Weatherford, TX (Texas), 4-0 1:00
106 Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Jaslynn Gallegos Brighton, CO (Colorado), 14-11

112 Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona) VSU1 Peyton Prussin Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 13-3 4:55
112 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington) VSU1 Kierstien Bush Ogden, UT (Utah), 16-5 3:49

117 Leilah Castro New Lexington, OH (Ohio) VFA Marisol Nugent Boxford, MA (Maine), 14-4 2:52
117 Sophia Smith Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VPO Hannah Strauss Algonquin, IL (Illinois), 4-0

122 Louisa Schwab Plainfield, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brooke-lynn Rush Saint Joseph, MO (Missouri), 8-4
122 Randi Robison East Peoria, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Payton Stroud South Prairie, WA (Washington), 10-7

127 Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Kaylee Moore Yakima, WA (Washington), 10-0 2:05
127 Ashton Cadman Waterford, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Jessica Sanchez Tulare, CA (California), 13-7 4:37

132 Sarah Conner Brownsville, OR (Oregon) VFA Bayleigh Heiman Ward, AR (Arkansas), 8-0 1:32
132 Dalia Garibay Brentwood, CA (California) VFA Charmayne Delong Moorcroft, WY (Wyoming), 8-0 1:51

138 Hunter Robinson Spring, TX (Texas) VFA Jazzmine Seely Fort Leonard Wood, MO (Missouri), 8-0 1:07
138 Emily Se El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VFA Mika Walters Lakewood, NY (New York), 11-0 1:16

144 Nia Miranda Cypress, TX (Texas) VFA Jillian Bruno East Stroudsburg, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-6 5:3
144 Mckenzie Cook Homer, AK (Alaska) VPO Gianna Anaya Los Angeles, CA (California), 9-0

152 Kelani Corbett Mililani, HI (Hawaii) VPO1 Tristan Kelly Erie, CO (Colorado), 9-6
152 Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Tiyahna Askew Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia), 17-6 4:30

164 Elisa Robinson Fort Riley, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Isabeau Shalack Evergreen Park, IL (Illinois), 9-4
164 Bailey Dennis Redmond, OR (Oregon) VFA Mikayla Mata Houston, TX (Texas), 6-0 2:36

180 Gabrielle Hamilton Gridley, IL (Illinois) VFA Alyssa Marinaccio Damascus, MD (Maryland), 4-0 0:28
180 Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Faith Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 6-2

220 (Round Robin) Taia Showers (Virginia) VFA Tianna Collins (Kentucky), 4-0 1:02
220 (Round Robin) Ryan Schlereth (Missouri) VSO Sydney Fenus (Texas), 10-0 1:02

Quarterfinal Results

94 Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Melissa Lee Sunnyvale, CA (California), 12-2 2:11
94 Genesis Quirarte Bakersfield, CA (California) VFA Samantha Miller Parkersburg, WV (Ohio), 6-1 4:02
94 Taryn Martin Grove City, OH (Ohio) VFA Samara Chavez Arlington, TX (Texas), 10-6 4:11
94 Caitlyn Walker Hatboro, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Lizette Rodriguez Hayward, CA (California), 10-0 4:42

100 Olivia Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VSU Hailey Ward Turlock, CA (California), 10-0 2:45
100 Sofia Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California) VFA Kayla Kehr York, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-0 1:15
100 Kenzie Cormier Enumclaw, WA (Washington) VSU1 Alyssa Sequeira Oakley, CA (California), 12-2 3:00
100 Autumn Hohn Clintonville, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Anayka Besco Rose Hill, KS (Kansas), 7-6

106 Tilynne Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana) VFA Ciera Broukal Spencer, IN (Indiana), 10-0 2:13
106 Camille Fournier Weatherford, TX (Texas) VSU1 Kailiena Allen Heath, OH (Ohio), 14-2 3:25
106 Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VFA Carleigh Czerneski Clarkston, MI (Michigan), 10-7 3:38
106 Jaslynn Gallegos Brighton, CO (Colorado) VFA Kendall Bostelman Napoleon, OH (Ohio), 5-0 0:43

112 Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona) VSU Autumn Flanigan Troy, MO (Missouri), 11-0 2:04
112 Peyton Prussin Las Vegas, NV (Nevada) VSU1 Samantha Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California), 12-1 2:20
112 Kierstien Bush Ogden, UT (Utah) VFA Melanie Mendoza Selma, CA (California), 6-0 4:39
112 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington) VSU1 Merijah Morales Selma, CA (California), 15-4 3:55

117 Leilah Castro New Lexington, OH (Ohio) VSU Maggie Palmore Germantown, MD (Maryland), 12-0 1:06
117 Marisol Nugent Boxford, MA (Maine) VPO1 Phoenix Dubose Yelm, WA (Washington), 6-5
117 Hannah Strauss Algonquin, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Mary Harrell Anabel, MO (Missouri), 6-3
117 Sophia Smith Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VSU1 Rhiannon Kuske Hortonville, WI (Wisconsin), 14-4 5:38

122 Louisa Schwab Plainfield, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Zoe Gress Petersburg, NY (New York), 12-2 5:23
122 Brooke-lynn Rush Saint Joseph, MO (Missouri) VFA Rhett Marks The Colony, TX (Texas), 4-0 0:41
122 Randi Robison East Peoria, IL (Illinois) VFA Karoline Ortiz Orlando, FL (Florida), 6-0 2:36
122 Payton Stroud South Prairie, WA (Washington) VSU Niya teresita gaines Gaines Stockton, CA (California), 10-0 1:52

127 Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Deanna Francisco Deer River, MN (Minnesota), 8-0 0:40
127 Kaylee Moore Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU1 Morgan Norris Sparks, NV (Nevada), 13-2 4:19
127 Ashton Cadman Waterford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Mia Macaluso Otisville, NY (New York), 10-0 2:12
127 Jessica Sanchez Tulare, CA (California) VSU1 Alexandra More Kingston, WA (Washington), 16-5 2:49

132 Sarah Conner Brownsville, OR (Oregon) VSU Amor Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 12-0 1:49
132 Bayleigh Heiman Ward, AR (Arkansas) VFA Destiny Bailey Farmington, NM (New Mexico), 2-0 1:18
132 Charmayne Delong Moorcroft, WY (Wyoming) VSU Jacqueline Ghent Corpus Christi, TX (Texas), 10-0 2:05
132 Dalia Garibay Brentwood, CA (California) VFA Angela Vitiritti South Elgin, IL (Illinois), 14-5 5:50

138 Hunter Robinson Spring, TX (Texas) VFA Hailie Lattery Anoka, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 2:07
138 Jazzmine Seely Fort Leonard Wood, MO (Missouri) VSU Morgan Mayginnes Onaga, KS (Kansas), 10-0 1:28
138 Mika Walters Lakewood, NY (New York) VPO1 Kahlea Jolly Circle Pines, MN (Minnesota), 10-2
138 Emily Se El Dorado Hills, CA (California) VFA Miranda Wesolowski Bourbonnais, IL (Illinois), 8-0 1:27

144 Jillian Bruno East Stroudsburg, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Kimberly Nunez Hanover Park, IL (Illinois), 13-2 2:32
144 Nia Miranda Cypress, TX (Texas) VFA Bailey Crouse Buffalo, NY (New York), 9-0 2:54
144 Gianna Anaya Los Angeles, CA (California) VFA Madison Horn Stillwater, MN (Minnesota), 6-0 1:02
144 Mckenzie Cook Homer, AK (Alaska) VFA Sariah Stewart Nassau, NY (New York), 6-2 3:35

152 Kelani Corbett Mililani, HI (Hawaii) VFA Persian Singh Savannah, NY (New York), 4-0 0:32
152 Tristan Kelly Erie, CO (Colorado) VSU Destiny King WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 0:31
152 Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Katie Moore Wading River, NY (New York), 10-0 1:29
152 Tiyahna Askew Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia) VSU Alia Abushi San Leandro, CA (California), 10-0 1:20

164 Elisa Robinson Fort Riley, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Olivia Robinson Hillsboro, OR (Oregon), 8-8
164 Isabeau Shalack Evergreen Park, IL (Illinois) VFA Emily Mitchell Hood River, OR (Oregon), 6-0 1:25
164 Bailey Dennis Redmond, OR (Oregon) VFA Jasmine Hale Indianapolis, IN (Indiana), 4-0 0:43
164 Mikayla Mata Houston, TX (Texas) VFA Nicole Lorenz Eastpointe, MI (Michigan), 4-0 1:25

180 Alyssa Marinaccio Damascus, MD (Maryland) VFA Kamilla Montenegro Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-6 2:34
180 Gabrielle Hamilton Gridley, IL (Illinois) VFA Zoe Hankins El Paso, TX (Texas), 6-0 0:35
180 Faith Tuttle Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota) VSU Persephone Sandoval Ronan, MT (Montana), 10-0 2:08
180 Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin) VFA Kathleen Janis Layton, UT (Utah), 4-0 1:45

Round Robin
200 Ryan Schlereth St. Louis, MO (Missouri) VSU Tionna Collins Whitesburg, KY (Kentucky), 11-0 1:38
200 Jasmin Clarke Kelseyville, CA (California) VPO Taja Showers Front Royal, VA (Virginia), 5-0
200 Sydney Fenus Weatherford, TX (Texas) VFA Tionna Collins Whitesburg, KY (Kentucky), 8-4 4:09
200 Jasmin Clarke Kelseyville, CA (California) VFA Ryan Schlereth St. Louis, MO (Missouri), 2-0 0:51
200 Jasmin Clarke Kelseyville, CA (California) VFA Sydney Fenus Weatherford, TX (Texas), 4-0 1:46
200 Ryan Schlereth St. Louis, MO (Missouri) VFA Taja Showers Front Royal, VA (Virginia), 8-4 2:25


Cadet Greco National Championships

-

Back to Top

Cadet Greco National Championships
The Cadet Greco-Roman finals are complete. Below are the results for every weight from the quarterfinals, semis and finals.
 Complete brackets and archived matches can be found on FloArena.

null


Finals Results

88 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon) VFA Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0
94 Carter Young Bixby, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Danny Curran Warrenville, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:50
100 Yusief Lillie Bonney Lake, WA (Washington) VPO1 Andrew Chambal Millington, MI (Michigan), 4-1
106 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Matthew Ramos Lockport, IL (Illinois), 4-3
113 Hunter Lewis Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Conor Knopick Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 2:05
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Fabian Lopez DeKalb, IL (Illinois), 13-9
126 Reece Witcraft Coweta, OK (Oklahoma) VSU1 Ryan Ripplinger Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 15-4 2:01
132 Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (Missouri), 5-1
138 Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Colby Njos Anoka, MN (Minnesota), 6-3
145 Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Montana) VPO1 Franky Almaguer Granger, WA (Washington), 4-2
152 Mckay Foy Altamont, UT (Utah) VFA Aaron Gandara Somerton, AZ (Arizona), 8-0 1:49
160 Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Dalton Andrist Kasson, MN (Minnesota), 6-1
170 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Tyler Hannah Genoa, WI (Wisconsin), 2-1
182 Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Grant Parrish Forest Lake, MN (Minnesota), 14-8
195 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois), 4-0
220 Braxton Amos Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia) VSU Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:47
285 Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Indiana) VPO1 Logan Zschernitz Spencer, WI (Wisconsin), 14-7

Semifinal Results

88 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon) VSU Payton Jacobson Elkhorn, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 3:54
88 Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Joseph Couch Pasadena, MD (Maryland), 5-2

94 Carter Young Bixby, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Idaho), 6-3
94 Danny Curran Warrenville, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Blaine Brenner Stanley, WI (Wisconsin), 13-12

100 Andrew Chambal Millington, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (Colorado), 14-4 4:34
100 Yusief Lillie Bonney Lake, WA (Washington) VPO1 Paxton Creese Shakopee, MN (Minnesota), 3-2

106 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 5-3
106 Matthew Ramos Lockport, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington), 9-8

113 Conor Knopick Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Haiden Drury Zillah, WA (Washington), 8-4
113 Hunter Lewis Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Adam Arenas San Jose, CA (California), 18-8 3:21

120 Fabian Lopez DeKalb, IL (Illinois) VSU Cameron Picklo Mustang, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:22
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Aidan Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin), 12-2 2:24

126 Reece Witcraft Coweta, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Ryan Franco Fresno, CA (California), 12-0 1:33
126 Ryan Ripplinger Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VFA Joshua Jones Hellertown, PA (Pennsylvania), 4-2 1:13

132 Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU Teddy Okada Anaheim, CA (California), 13-0 2:07
132 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Torry Early Oak Park, IL (Illinois), 3-3

138 Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VIN Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Illinois), 9-6 3:51
138 Colby Njos Anoka, MN (Minnesota) VFA Michael Kistler Walnutport, PA (Pennsylvania), 4-1 1:23

145 Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Montana) VPO1 Jace Luchau Selma, CA (California), 13-12
145 Franky Almaguer Granger, WA (Washington) VPO1 Alex Facundo Essexville, MI (Michigan), 9-5

152 Aaron Gandara Somerton, AZ (Arizona) VPO1 Cade Lindsey Derby, KS (Kansas), 8-7
152 Mckay Foy Altamont, UT (Utah) VSU1 Kyle Knowles Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma), 12-1 2:42

160 Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Marcos Jimenez San Jose, CA (California), 12-1 5:28
160 Dalton Andrist Kasson, MN (Minnesota) VFA Angel Garcia Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-1 1:35

170 Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brian Boyd Trimble, MO (Missouri), 8-7
170 Tyler Hannah Genoa, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 16-7

182 Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Connor Bourne Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 8-6
182 Grant Parrish Forest Lake, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 19-9 4:53

195 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Wyatt Hendrickson Newton, KS (Kansas), 20-8 5:32
195 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Santos Cantu Salem, OR (Oregon), 4-1

220 Braxton Amos Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia) VPO1 Jacob Kaminski Riverside, IL (Illinois), 10-9
220 Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (Illinois) VSU Tarik Sutkovic Phoenix, AZ (Arizona), 10-0 5:10

285 Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Indiana) VFA Nash Hutmacher Oacoma, SD (South Dakota), 4-0 0:24
285 Logan Zschernitz Spencer, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Nicholas Pierce Saint Francis, MN (Minnesota), 4-1 1:08

Quarterfinal Results 


88 Payton Jacobson Elkhorn, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Mark Marum North Bend, WA (Washington), 11-1 5:28
88 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa), 12-2 3:19
88 Joseph Couch Pasadena, MD (Maryland) VSU1 Caleb Coyle Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 12-1 4:34
88 Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VFA Ronan Schuelke Carol Stream, IL (Illinois), 6-2 4:30

94 Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Idaho) VSU Christian Decatur-luker Goldsboro, NC (North Carolina), 12-0 2:28
94 Carter Young Bixby, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Jack Ryan Trumbull, CT (Connecticut), 10-0 1:08
94 Danny Curran Warrenville, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Jeremy Bockert Fairbanks, AK (Alaska), 13-2 1:06
94 Blaine Brenner Stanley, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Jason Gilbert Edmond, OK (Oklahoma), 14-4 5:33

100 Andrew Chambal Millington, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Landen Parent Princeton, MN (Minnesota), 12-2 3:57
100 Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (Colorado) VSU Sam Freeman Lansing, MI (Michigan), 10-0 2:43
100 Yusief Lillie Bonney Lake, WA (Washington) VPO Brody Norman Washington, IL (Illinois), 3-0
100 Paxton Creese Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Dustin Norris Middletown, OH (Ohio), 13-2 5:59

106 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Joseph Thompson Osseo, MN (Minnesota), 3-1
106 Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Caden Mccrary Cartersville, GA (Georgia), 4-1
106 Matthew Ramos Lockport, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Aizayah Yacapin University Place, WA (Washington), 4-1
106 Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington) VPO1 Noah Gochberg Austin, TX (Texas), 13-12

113 Haiden Drury Zillah, WA (Washington) VCA Nick Masters Acworth, GA (Georgia)
113 Conor Knopick Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Blake Boarman Evansville, IN (Indiana), 9-7
113 Adam Arenas San Jose, CA (California) VPO1 Richard Castro-sandoval Solvang, CA (California), 20-14
113 Hunter Lewis Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Sterling Quinn Bozeman, MT (Montana), 12-2 2:15

120 Fabian Lopez DeKalb, IL (Illinois) VSU Brayden Roberts Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia), 10-0 1:47
120 Cameron Picklo Mustang, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Luke Odom Edwardsville, IL (Illinois), 8-6
120 Aidan Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Regan Schrempp Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota), 14-10
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VSU Austin Almaguer Kennewick, WA (Washington), 13-0 2:36

126 Reece Witcraft Coweta, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Davin Rhoads East Canton, OH (Ohio), 4-0 0:10
126 Ryan Franco Fresno, CA (California) VPO1 Antonio Segura Denver, CO (Colorado), 12-3
126 Joshua Jones Hellertown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Joey Bianchi Two Rivers, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 3:29
126 Ryan Ripplinger Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Paul Watkins Cumming, GA (Georgia), 9-8

132 Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU Lucas Desilva Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia), 10-0 2:56
132 Teddy Okada Anaheim, CA (California) VSU1 Frankie Tal-shahar Boca Raton, FL (Florida), 11-1 1:45
132 Torry Early Oak Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Dawson Sihavong Clovis, CA (California), 4-2
132 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Stockton O`brien Heber City, UT (Utah), 10-3

138 Kevon Davenport Pontiac, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (Iowa), 3-1
138 Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Illinois) VSU Blake Ramos Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:00
138 Colby Njos Anoka, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Alex Rubio Toppenish, WA (Washington), 12-2 3:47
138 Michael Kistler Walnutport, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Carter Tuttle New Ringgold, PA (Pennsylvania), 6-4

145  Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Montana) VPO1 Jakob Murillo Jerome, ID (Idaho), 6-2
145  Jace Luchau Selma, CA (California) VSU1 Lance Runyon Indianola, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:41
145  Franky Almaguer Granger, WA (Washington) VSU1 Drew Eller Augusta, GA (Georgia), 12-2 1:54
145  Alex Facundo Essexville, MI (Michigan) VSU1 George Marre Bloomingdale, IL (Illinois), 11-1 5:48

152  Aaron Gandara Somerton, AZ (Arizona) VPO Brett Mcintosh Harrison, OH (Ohio), 7-0
152  Cade Lindsey Derby, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Sione Halo Kennewick, WA (Washington), 6-5
152  Kyle Knowles Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Carlton Roberts Perrysburg, OH (Ohio), 5-4 1:28
152  Mckay Foy Altamont, UT (Utah) VFA Gage Coppock Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin), 4-0 1:27

160  Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Jacob Nolan Saranac, NY (New York), 6-1
160  Marcos Jimenez San Jose, CA (California) VPO1 Caden Wright Macungie, PA (Pennsylvania), 7-6
160  Dalton Andrist Kasson, MN (Minnesota) VSU Austin Watson Springfield, OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:52
160  Angel Garcia Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Jonovan Smith Los Angeles, CA (California), 12-3

170  Abe Assad Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Ryan Ringler Cedar Springs, MI (Michigan), 5-4
170  Brian Boyd Trimble, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Garrett Kappes Bowie, MD (Maryland), 10-4
170  Tyler Hannah Genoa, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Talon Borror Coweta, OK (Oklahoma), 15-5 3:32
170  Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VFA Jermey Ashlock Arnold, MO (Missouri), 10-2 1:18

182 Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Idaho) VSU Trent Knight Mosheim, TN (Tennessee), 10-0 1:14
182 Connor Bourne Las Vegas, NV (Nevada) VSU Donovan Corn Chandler, AZ (Arizona), 10-0 5:15
182 Grant Parrish Forest Lake, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Gavin Carter Topeka, KS (Kansas), 9-6
182 Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VFA Cole Garcia Coal City, IL (Illinois), 14-4 1:45

195 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Avery Jaramillo Eugene, OR (Oregon), 4-2
195 Wyatt Hendrickson Newton, KS (Kansas) VSU1 Matthew Cover Bay Village, OH (Ohio), 12-1 1:59
195 Santos Cantu Salem, OR (Oregon) VPO Aidan Conner Dallas, TX (Texas), 9-0
195 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VFA Cody Fisher Madrid, IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:31

220 Braxton Amos Mineral Wells, WV (West Virginia) VSU Jacob Bullock East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:45
220 Jacob Kaminski Riverside, IL (Illinois) VFA Nathaniel Deasey Chandler, AZ (Arizona), 8-8 1:42
220 Tarik Sutkovic Phoenix, AZ (Arizona) VPO1 Lewis Fernandes Lebanon, NJ (New Jersey), 4-3
220 Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Hunter Catka Brookhaven, PA (Pennsylvania), 3-1

285 Nash Hutmacher Oacoma, SD (South Dakota) VSU Justin Ramos Folsom, CA (California), 10-0 2:53
285 Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Indiana) VPO1 William Taylor Brentwood, TN (Tennessee), 13-4
285 Logan Zschernitz Spencer, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Louden Haga Mineral Wells, WV (Ohio), 6-4 3:39
285 Nicholas Pierce Saint Francis, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Chase Dockter Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 12-1 4:07

Junior Women's Freestyle National Championships

-

Back to Top

Junior Women's Freestyle National Championships
The finals have been set for Junior women's freestyle here in Fargo. Below are all the matchups, which start at 4pm central on Friday, July 21st. Complete brackets and archived matches can be found in FloArena.

null


Finals Results

100 Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VFA Genae Sampract Belleville, IL (Illinois), 10-6 4:44
106 Vayle Baker Benton, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Mckayla Campbell Wauseon, OH (Ohio), 11-11
112 Alisha Howk Blue Springs, MO (Wisconsin) VPO1 Autumn Gordon Sugar Grove, OH (Ohio), 10-8
117 Alleida Martinez Selma, CA (California) VPO1 Cameron Guerin Yakima, WA (Washington), 6-5
122 Gracie Figueroa Selma, CA (California) VFA Kourtney Boehm Florence, CO (Colorado), 10-0 2:28
127 Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Ronna Heaton Brookings, SD (South Dakota), 4-1
132 Alexandria Liles Allen, TX (Texas) VPO1 Breanna Douglas Paola, KS (Kansas), 6-1
138 Emma Bruntil Acme, WA (Washington) VFA Jerzie Estrada Parker, CO (Colorado), 6-2 4:32
144 Jayden Laurent Denmark, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Alara Boyd Muncie, IN (Indiana), 10-0 5:16
152 Alexis Gomez Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Kayla Marano Jefferson, GA (Georgia), 9-7
164 Sydnee Kimber Sitka, AK (Alaska) VPO1 Dymond Guilford Lancaster, CA (California), 10-4
180 Marissa Patterson Topeka, KS (Kansas) VFA Jesse Kirby Rixeyville, VA (Virginia), 4-0 1:23
200 Alexandra Castillo Los Angeles, CA (California) VPO Corey Burton Hesperia, CA (California), 3-0
225 Arianna Cobian Pittsburg, CA (California) VFA Jasmin Clarke Kelseyville, CA (California), 8-0 1:56

Semifinal Results

100 Genae Sampract Belleville, IL (Illinois) VFA Nina Pham San Jose, CA (California), 7-0 1:35
100 Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU Charlie Hamer The Colony, TX (Texas), 10-0 2:04

106 Mckayla Campbell Wauseon, OH (Ohio) VSU Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho), 10-0 1:56
106 Vayle Baker Benton, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights, MI (Michigan), 9-8

112 Autumn Gordon Sugar Grove, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington), 15-2 3:26
112 Alisha Howk Blue Springs, MO (Wisconsin) VPO1 Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona), 8-7

117 Alleida Martinez Selma, CA (California) VSU Sierra Powell Capon Bridge, WV (Virginia), 10-0 0:56
117 Cameron Guerin Yakima, WA (Washington) VFA Ainslie Lane Bixby, OK (Oklahoma), 8-0 0:58

122 Gracie Figueroa Selma, CA (California) VSU Marisol Nugent Boxford, MA (Maine), 11-0 0:40
122 Kourtney Boehm Florence, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Cheyenne Sisenstein Johnson City, NY (New York), 12-11

127 Ronna Heaton Brookings, SD (South Dakota) VPO1 Xochitl Mota-pettis Humble, TX (Texas), 10-4
127 Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (Washington), 9-8

132 Alexandria Liles Allen, TX (Texas) VSU1 Joessie Gonzales Snohomish, WA (Washington), 12-1 2:57
132 Breanna Douglas Paola, KS (Kansas) VFA Cara Broadus Plymouth, CT (Connecticut), 4-0 0:22

138 Jerzie Estrada Parker, CO (Colorado) VSU Sariah Stewart Nassau, NY (New York), 10-0 2:03
138 Emma Bruntil Acme, WA (Washington) VSU Hannah Ramos Kenosha, WI (Wisconsin), 11-0 5:02

144 Alara Boyd Muncie, IN (Indiana) VSU1 Grace Kristoff Belleville, IL (Illinois), 12-2 4:41
144 Jayden Laurent Denmark, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Brooke Logan El Mirage, AZ (Arizona), 13-0 2:27

152 Kayla Marano Jefferson, GA (Georgia) VSU Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin), 12-0 1:08
152 Alexis Gomez Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Anatli Smalley Rancho Cucamonga, CA (California), 11-10

164 Dymond Guilford Lancaster, CA (California) VPO Hailey Cancelleri KY (New York), 5-0
164 Sydnee Kimber Sitka, AK (Alaska) VFA Olivia Robinson Hillsboro, OR (Oregon), 10-4 5:57

180 Marissa Patterson Topeka, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Kaylee Seabolt Dahlonega, GA (Georgia), 9-4
180 Jesse Kirby Rixeyville, VA (Virginia) VSU Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin), 11-0 5:57

200 Alexandra Castillo Los Angeles, CA (California) VFA Alyssa Marinaccio Damascus, MD (Maryland), 8-0 2:25
200 Corey Burton Hesperia, CA (California) VSU Taja Showers (Virginia), 10-0 1:57

225 Jasmin Clarke Kelseyville, CA (California) VFA Shamiia Wells Elizabethton, TN (Tennessee), 6-0 2:16
225 Arianna Cobian Pittsburg, CA (California) VFA Khadeja Ayers NY (New York), 2-0 0:32

Quarterfinal Results

100 Nina Pham San Jose, CA (California) VSU Caitlyn Walker Hatboro, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:40
100 Genae Sampract Belleville, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Sofia Martinez Chino Hills, CA (California), 12-4
100 Charlie Hamer The Colony, TX (Texas) VFA Genesis Quirarte Bakersfield, CA (California), 4-0 0:49
100 Emily Shilson Osseo, MN (Minnesota) VSU Angelina Gomez West Covina, CA (California), 10-0 4:10

106 Mckayla Campbell Wauseon, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Felicity Taylor Spillville, IA (Iowa), 7-4
106 Brelane Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Leah Olsen Sedro-Woolley, WA (Washington), 1-1
106 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Jaslynn Gallegos Brighton, CO (Colorado), 14-2 2:17
106 Vayle Baker Benton, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Victoria Borrego Pacifica, CA (California), 11-2 2:36

112 Autumn Gordon Sugar Grove, OH (Ohio) VFA Kierstien Bush Ogden, UT (Utah), 5-2 1:47
112 Viktorya Torres Granger, WA (Washington) VSU Kasey Baynon Statesboro, GA (Georgia), 11-0 5:39
112 Stefana Jelacic Fountain Hills, AZ (Arizona) VSU Peyton Prussin Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-0 2:33
112 Alisha Howk Blue Springs, MO (Wisconsin) VSU Allie Grobarchik Burlington, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 2:19

117 Alleida Martinez Selma, CA (California) VSU Glory Konecny Billings, MT (Montana), 10-0 2:42
117 Sierra Powell Capon Bridge, WV (Virginia) VFA Phoenix Dubose Yelm, WA (Washington), 13-1 2:44
117 Ainslie Lane Bixby, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Martha Moore Plano, TX (Texas), 14-6
117 Cameron Guerin Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU Tiana Jackson Modesto, CA (California), 10-0 2:26

122 Gracie Figueroa Selma, CA (California) VSU Emma Justo Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 12-0 0:53
122 Marisol Nugent Boxford, MA (Maine) VPO1 Niya teresita Gaines Stockton, CA (California), 10-2
122 Kourtney Boehm Florence, CO (Colorado) VSU Alexandra Herle Weatherford, TX (Texas), 10-0 4:24
122 Cheyenne Sisenstein Johnson City, NY (New York) VFA Payton Stroud South Prairie, WA (Washington), 11-0 2:56

127 Ronna Heaton Brookings, SD (South Dakota) VSU1 Kaylee Moore Yakima, WA (Washington), 13-2 4:12
127 Xochitl Mota-pettis Humble, TX (Texas) VPO1 Ashton Cadman Waterford, WI (Wisconsin), 10-6
127 Macey Kilty Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Kaden Campbell Greeley, CO (Colorado), 14-8
127 Brenda Reyna Mount Vernon, WA (Washington) VSU1 Selina Brown Monrovia, IN (Indiana), 12-2 2:42

132 Alexandria Liles Allen, TX (Texas) VSU1 Candice Corralejo Newcastle, CA (California), 12-1 3:02
132 Joessie Gonzales Snohomish, WA (Washington) VPO1 Jessica Sanchez Tulare, CA (California), 8-8
132 Cara Broadus Plymouth, CT (Connecticut) VSU1 Jenna Garcia Salinas, CA (California), 13-3 2:15
132 Breanna Douglas Paola, KS (Kansas) VPO Allison Petix Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 9-0

138 Jerzie Estrada Parker, CO (Colorado) VSU Angela Peralta Ewa Beach, HI (Hawaii), 10-0 4:19
138 Sariah Stewart Nassau, NY (New York) VFA Nicole Clark Puyallup, WA (Washington), 8-0 4:13
138 Emma Bruntil Acme, WA (Washington) VSU Mattison Parker Haslet, TX (Texas), 10-0 1:22
138 Hannah Ramos Kenosha, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Dalia Garibay Brentwood, CA (California), 12-0 3:00

144 Alara Boyd Muncie, IN (Indiana) VSU1 Anna Luciano Kissimmee, FL (Florida), 12-2 4:32
144 Grace Kristoff Belleville, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Hunter Robinson Spring, TX (Texas), 9-2
144 Brooke Logan El Mirage, AZ (Arizona) VPO1 Julia Padilla Azusa, CA (California), 6-2
144 Jayden Laurent Denmark, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Hailey Finn Schenectady, NY (New York), 10-1 2:44

152 Kayla Marano Jefferson, GA (Georgia) VFA Taylor Cutler Reed City, MI (Michigan), 8-0 0:28
152 Kiana Pugh Mosinee, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Brooke Holt Belleville, IL (Illinois), 10-0 2:49
152 Anatli Smalley Rancho Cucamonga, CA (California) VPO1 Alexia Foca Hackensack, NJ (New Jersey), 12-3
152 Alexis Gomez Carol Stream, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Kelani Corbett Mililani, HI (Hawaii), 12-11

164 Dymond Guilford Lancaster, CA (California) VSU Korinahe Bullock East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois), 4-0 6:00
164 Hailey Cancelleri KY (New York) VSU1 Andrena Carter Rhome, TX (Texas), 15-5 4:51
164 Olivia Robinson Hillsboro, OR (Oregon) VFA Anna Castro Fontana, CA (California), 5-4 3:58
164 Sydnee Kimber Sitka, AK (Alaska) VSU Elisa Robinson Fort Riley, KS (Kansas), 10-0 1:31

180 Kaylee Seabolt Dahlonega, GA (Georgia) VSU Isabeau Shalack Evergreen Park, IL (Illinois), 10-0 2:31
180 Marissa Patterson Topeka, KS (Kansas) VFA Shania Gowan Orlando, FL (Florida), 5-0 1:10
180 Natalie Kemp WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Nia Crosdale NY (New York), 7-5
180 Jesse Kirby Rixeyville, VA (Virginia) VFA Gabrielle Hamilton Gridley, IL (Illinois), 8-1 2:41

200 Alyssa Marinaccio Damascus, MD (Maryland) VPO1 Jacey Lindner Buckley, WA (Washington), 13-4
200 Alexandra Castillo Los Angeles, CA (California) VFA Shalee Williams NY (New York), 8-0 1:22
200 Taja Showers (Virginia) VFA Alexandria Goudeau Moreno Valley, CA (California), 4-4 4:45
200 Corey Burton Hesperia, CA (California) VSU Kylee Heaton Brookings, SD (South Dakota), 10-0 1:53

225 Jasmin Clarke Kelseyville, CA (California) VSU1 Mariah Chanady Pontiac, IL (Illinois), 19-4 3:24
225 Shamiia Wells Elizabethton, TN (Tennessee) VFA Samantha Apple St. Louis, MO (Missouri), 4-0 0:16
225 Khadeja Ayers NY (New York) VSU Elizabeth Cervantes Aurora, IL (Illinois), 3-0 6:00
225 Arianna Cobian Pittsburg, CA (California) VPO1 Lavenia Fotu Honolulu, HI (Hawaii), 14-14

Junior Men's Greco National Championships

-

Back to Top

Junior Men's Greco National Championships
The Junior Greco-Roman national championships in Fargo are now complete. Below are the results for the quarterfinals, semis and finals. Complete brackets and archived matches can be found on FloArena.

null


Finals Results

100 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Texas), 6-4
106 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VSU Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama), 11-0 5:51
113 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Anthony Molton Crest Hill, IL (Illinois), 16-13
120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Brady Koontz Plover, WI (Wisconsin), 6-1
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Austin Macias Burlington, IL (Illinois), 6-1
132 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Washington) VPO1 Jason Shaner Hood River, OR (Oregon), 3-1
138 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Washington) VFA Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin), 11-9 4:07
145 Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO1 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (California), 11-9
152 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida), 8-3
160 Jaron Chavez Boise, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin), 8-7
170 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VPO1 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania), 7-2
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VFA Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois), 4-0 0:32
195 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Dalton Hahn Loganville, WI (Wisconsin), 12-0 2:16
220 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois), 16-4 3:00
285 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota), 5-3



Semifinal Results

100 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VSU Christian Goin Washington, IL (Illinois), 12-0 3:41
100 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Texas) VPO1 Jacob Rundell Oak Park, IL (Illinois), 6-5

106 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VFA Steele Dias Henderson, NV (Nevada), 6-6 5:22
106 Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VPO Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois), 5-0

113 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VSU Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Pennsylvania), 12-0 1:43
113 Anthony Molton Crest Hill, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Patrick Allis Larkspur, CO (Colorado), 8-7

120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota), 16-6 4:23
120 Brady Koontz Plover, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Nathan Rankin Plano, TX (Texas), 11-0 2:57

126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jet Taylor Sallisaw, OK (Oklahoma), 7-4
126 Austin Macias Burlington, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Ryan Roth Pueblo, CO (Colorado), 14-3 3:39

132 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Washington) VPO1 Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (Montana), 8-2
132 Jason Shaner Hood River, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma), 6-1

138 Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Aristotle Rockwell Boardman, OR (Oregon), 8-0 1:34
138 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Washington) VSU1 Mason Schulz Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 17-6 1:46

145 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (California) VSU1 Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Utah), 20-10 4:36
145 Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO Jacob Garcia Tempe, AZ (Arizona), 4-0

152 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VSU Thomas Lisher Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 11-0 5:40
152 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VSU Justin Ruffin McDonough, GA (Georgia), 10-0 2:03

160 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Kenny O`neil Prior Lake, MN (Minnesota), 11-4
160 Jaron Chavez Boise, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Noah Grover Warsaw, NY (New York), 5-2

170 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VPO Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois), 8-0
170 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Colorado), 13-2 5:31

182 Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (Colorado), 16-2 2:40
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VFA Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio), 8-3 4:07

195 Dalton Hahn Loganville, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania), 12-0 2:21
195 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Brandon Whitman Dundee, MI (Michigan), 10-0 3:25

220 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VFA Aric Bohn Big Bend, WI (Wisconsin), 2-0 1:17
220 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois) VSU Chase Trussell Morgan, UT (Utah), 10-0 2:43

285 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Kendrick Watson Middlesex, NC (North Carolina), 7-6
285 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VSU Montana Phillips Faxon, OK (Oklahoma), 2-2 0:42)


Quarterfinal Results

100 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VSU Vu Le Tacoma, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:44
100 Christian Goin Washington, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Preston Blotter Heber City, UT (Utah), 8-1
100 Jacob Rundell Oak Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma), 4-3
100 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Texas) VSU Daniel Rehfeldt Brighton, MI (Michigan), 10-0 1:31

106 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VFA Blake Fredrickson Clearlake, CA (California), 2-0 1:06
106 Steele Dias Henderson, NV (Nevada) VSU Preston Decker Keller, TX (Texas), 10-0 5:21
106 Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU Reese Fry Manchester, MI (Michigan), 10-0 3:38
106 Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois) VSU Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington), 11-0 1:50

113 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Cody Phippen Basehor, KS (Missouri), 8-1
113 Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Destin Summers Blackfoot, ID (Idaho), 17-5 5:10
113 Patrick Allis Larkspur, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Eric Barnett Greenville, WI (Wisconsin), 15-12
113 Anthony Molton Crest Hill, IL (Illinois) VSU Jace Koelzer Olathe, KS (Kansas), 10-0 2:01

120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Idaho), 11-3
120 Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Isaiah Delgado El Paso, TX (Texas), 12-2 3:34
120 Nathan Rankin Plano, TX (Texas) VPO1 Delon Kanari Round Lake, IL (Illinois), 14-8
120 Brady Koontz Plover, WI (Wisconsin) VPO Dominic La joie Gaylord, MI (Michigan), 2-0

126 Jet Taylor Sallisaw, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Jack Huffman Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 9-2 2:38
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Matt Anderson Menomonee Falls, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 1:51
126 Ryan Roth Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VSU1 Corbin Nirschl Bonner Springs, KS (Kansas), 11-1 2:50
126 Austin Macias Burlington, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (Kansas), 7-2

132 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Washington) VPO Mel Ortiz New Milford, CT (Connecticut), 4-0
132 Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (Montana) VSU1 Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (South Carolina), 13-2 3:21
132 Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma) VSU1 Carter Noehre Greenfield, IN (Indiana), 13-2 3:15
132 Jason Shaner Hood River, OR (Oregon) VSU Martin Wilkie Havre, MT (Montana), 12-0 1:14

138 Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Mason Hartshorn Oakley, CA (California), 10-0 1:13
138 Aristotle Rockwell Boardman, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Jared Thieler Mandeville, LA (Louisiana), 12-5
138 Mason Schulz Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VSU Anthony Williams Stevensville, MI (Michigan), 11-0 0:29
138 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Washington) VSU Sam Eckhart Parma, ID (Idaho), 10-0 0:38

145 Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Utah) VSU1 Nolan Baker Byron, IL (Illinois), 12-2 2:37
145 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (California) VSU Ezekial Williamson Jerome, ID (Idaho), 10-0 2:21
145 Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO1 Britton Holmes Peyton, CO (Colorado), 8-3
145 Jacob Garcia Tempe, AZ (Arizona) VFA Calvin Germinaro Anoka, MN (Minnesota), 4-1 2:29

152 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VPO1 Markus Hartman Barrington, IL (Illinois), 8-4
152 Thomas Lisher Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU Max Miller Meridian, ID (Idaho), 11-0 0:31
152 Justin Ruffin McDonough, GA (Georgia) VFA Alexander Lloyd (Minnesota), 5-4 2:18
152 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VSU Dawon Andrews Safford, AZ (Arizona), 10-0 1:44

160 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 John Knight Colville, WA (Washington), 13-2 2:48
160 Kenny O'Neil Prior Lake, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Terrance Parks NY (New York), 4-2
160 Noah Grover Warsaw, NY (New York) VPO1 Edmond Ruth Harrisburg, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-10
160 Jaron Chavez Boise, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Hayden Krein Sparta, WI (Wisconsin), 8-3

170 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VSU Zachary Grimes Keller, TX (Texas), 11-0 1:10
170 Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jose Acosta Manitowoc, WI (Wisconsin), 7-5
170 Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Jeremiah Kent (Missouri), 3-3
170 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VIN Max Wohlabaugh Winter Springs, FL (Florida) - Forfeit

182 Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee), 8-5
182 Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Emil hayden Schrull East Helena, MT (Montana), 12-12
182 Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Indiana), 10-0 1:04
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Christian Knop Alexandria, AL (Alabama), 12-1 2:53

195 Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Mark Chaid Carrboro, NC (North Carolina), 6-4
195 Dalton Hahn Loganville, WI (Wisconsin) VPO Chad Porter Phoenix, AZ (Arizona), 2-0
195 Brandon Whitman Dundee, MI (Michigan) VPO Brett Campbell Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 4-0
195 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Jackson Mckinney Vancouver, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:32

220 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Max Darrah Foristell, MO (Missouri), 12-2 3:30
220 Aric Bohn Big Bend, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Jace Punke Eureka, IL (Illinois), 8-2
220 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois) VFA Saylor Schmit Foley, MN (Minnesota), 10-2 2:12
220 Chase Trussell Morgan, UT (Utah) VPO1 Wade Wheeler Amherst, VA (Virginia), 8-3

285 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VFA Zach Muller Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 6-0 1:13
285 Kendrick Watson Middlesex, NC (North Carolina) VFA Spencer Trenary Rolfe, IA (Iowa), 8-0 1:38
285 Montana Phillips Faxon, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Jack Delgarbino Girard, OH (Ohio), 17-8 5:29
285 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VSU Austin Emerson Temperance, MI (Michigan), 10-0 0:49