picture of 2017 UWW Cadet and University Nationals

Jun 2-4, 2017

Once the UWW Cadet and University Nationals return to Akron where our 2017 men's freestyle Cadet World Team will be decided along with the 2017 University Freestyle national champions. Check out complete entries and brackets inside FloArena HERE.

Results


UWW Cadet Freestyle WTT Results

-

Back to Top

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Freestyle World Team Trials.
null

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Freestyle World Team Trials.

Finals Matchups (Best of 3)

Match 1
42 Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) ST Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:57
46 Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling), 11-0 1:18
50 Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PO Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 7-0
54 Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-3
58 Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) SP Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club), 12-2 3:40
63 Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights), 12-2 2:13
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 9-5
76 Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League), 4-2
85 Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) PP Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC), 8-1
100 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 10-0 2:45

Match 2
42 Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) PP Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 7-2
46 Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling), 10-0 0:47
50 Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 10-2
54 Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 6-4
58 Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) VT Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club), 10-4 3:40
63 Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights), 12-1 2:55
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 9-4
76 Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) ST Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League), 10-0 1:18
85 Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) PO Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC), 7-0
100 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 10-0 2:50

Semifinal Results

42  Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) PP Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY), 8-8
42  Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) PO Alex Almeyda New Milford, NJ (Edge), 4-0

46  Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) SP Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 13-2 1:10
46  Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling) PP Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 7-4

50  Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Justin Cardani IL (Centennial), 8-7
50  Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) VT Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Quest), 4-0 1:19

54  Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PO Aaron Cashman Spring Park, MN (Pinnacle), 6-0
54  Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) ST Gabriel Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons), 10-0 3:13

58  Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) ST Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Olympus/LWC), 12-0 1:47
58  Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club) PP Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex), 8-4

63  Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) ST Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Team Maryland), 10-0 1:08
63  Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) ST Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:14

69  Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) PP Connor Brady Powell, OH (Ohio RTC), 8-8
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PO Jared Franek Harwood, ND (West Fargo), 5-0

76  Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League) PP Michael O`malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex), 7-2
76  Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Patrick Kennedy West Concord, MN (Minnesota Storm), 4-3

85  Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC) PP Joel Shapiro West Des Moines, IA (Ubasa Wrestling Academy), 10-4
85  Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) SP Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling), 13-2 3:18

100  Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN), 12-0 1:29
100  Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) PP Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest), 7-2

125  Jordan Earnest Wadsworth, OH (Wadsworth) PP Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club), 4-2
125  Jack Delgarbino OH (Green Machine Wrestling Club) ST Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:41

Quarterfinal Results

42 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) SP Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 17-6 2:41
42 Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) ST Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:00
42 Alex Almeyda New Milford, NJ (Edge) ST Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Gomez Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:35
42 Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) ST Sam Tillett (Ohio Lightning), 12-0 0:23

46 Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jacob Moran Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:43
46 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) ST Yusief Lillie Bonney Lake, WA (Team Aggression), 10-0 0:34
46 Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling) PP Ryan Crookham Hellertown, PA (Weaver Elite), 6-4
46 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) SP Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Team Aggression), 16-3 3:45

50 Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Trevor Mastrogiovanni Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-7
50 Justin Cardani IL (Centennial) PP Steele Dias Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 8-4
50 Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Quest) PP Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Team Wisconsin), 12-8
50 Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) PP Greg Diakomihaus NV (FLWC), 4-2

54 Aaron Cashman Spring Park, MN (Pinnacle) PP Joseph Heilmann South Plainfield, NJ (South Plainfield), 6-1
54 Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Brody Teske Duncombe, IA (team valley), 9-8
54 Gabriel Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) SP King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland), 12-2 3:43
54 Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) PP Jakob Camacho Danbury, CT (Iowa Style Wrestling Club), 9-5

58 Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) SP Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Top Notch Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:37
58 Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Olympus/LWC) SP Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC), 12-2 1:54
58 Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club) PO Job Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 6-0
58 Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex) SP Joshua Edmond MI (Silverback Academy), 15-5 2:34

63 Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) VT Padraic Gallagher Chesterland, OH (TWFOC), 4-0 0:41
63 Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Team Maryland) PP Kevon Davenport MI (Shamrock Select), 10-6
63 Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club) PP Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC), 14-9
63  Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 13-3 3:08

69  Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) PP Frankie Gissendanner NY (New York Wrestling Inc), 7-3
69  Connor Brady Powell, OH (Ohio RTC) SP Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Team Wisconsin), 13-1 3:31
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Sam Dover Westlake, OH (Eagle Wrestling Club), 12-2 1:46
69  Jared Franek Harwood, ND (West Fargo) ST Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Team Shamrock), 10-0 2:21

76  Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League) PP Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Quest), 4-4
76  Michael O`malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex) PP Bryson Alsteen Luxemburg, WI (Team Wisconsin), 3-1
76  Patrick Kennedy West Concord, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Parker Keckeisen Milwaukee, WI (Askren Wrestling), 12-1 1:49
76  Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Julian Ramirez Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 12-10

85  Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC) PP Jacob Logan New Rochelle, NY (GPS Wrestling), 9-5
85  Joel Shapiro West Des Moines, IA (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) PP Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club), 10-7
85  Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Hunter Dejong Sibley, IA (MWC Wrestling Academy), 5-2
85  Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) ST Tyler Barnes Rock City Falls, NY (Journeymen), 11-0 3:01

100  Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Dakoda Powell Fostoria, IA (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club), 12-0 0:49
100  Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN) PP Kyle Lightner Stockton, NJ (Fortify Wrestling Club), 15-7
100  Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest) ST Jake Cook Ballston Spa, NY (Journeymen), 10-0 0:34
100  Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) ST Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:13

125  Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club) VT Stephen Walker OH (Ohio Lightning), 2-0 0:45
125  Jordan Earnest Wadsworth, OH (Wadsworth) VT Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 8-6 2:31
125  Jack Delgarbino OH (Green Machine Wrestling Club) SP Jayvon Davidson NJ (Eclipse), 12-2 3:15

UWW Cadet Greco WTT Results

-

Back to Top

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Greco World Team Trials.
?null

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Greco World Team Trials.

Finals Matchups (Best of 3)

Match 1
42 Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) SP Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex), 10-2 3:46
46 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas) PP Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-4
50 Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling) SP Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached), 12-2 1:43
54 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) SP King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland), 12-4 3:32
58 Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) PP Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC), 10-5
63 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) SP Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling), 10-1 0:31
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) ST Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor), 8-0 2:45
76 Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School) PP Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur), 15-8
85 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling), 7-4
100 Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest), 9-0 2:23

Match 2
42  Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) ST Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex), 8-0 0:56
46  Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas), 4-2
50  Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) PP Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling), 8-1
54  Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) PP King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland), 6-5
58  Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) PP Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC), 6-5
63  Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) PP Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling), 7-2
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor), 9-1 2:31
76  Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) SP Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School), 10-2 3:35
85  Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) VT Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-5 4:00
100  Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest), 8-0 1:01

Match 3
46  Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) ST Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas), 8-0 0:32
50  Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) SP Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling), 9-1 2:27
76  Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) VT Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School), 8-4 1:17
85  Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-4

Semifinal Results

42  Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) ST Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 8-0 0:39
42  Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex) ST Blaine Brenner Stanley, WI (Team Wisconsin), 8-0 0:45

46  Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Team Aggression), 9-8
46  Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas) PP Sam Latona Calera, AL (Warrior Wrestling Club), 8-4

50  Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling) PP Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Team Wisconsin), 11-10
50  Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) PO Darrick Stacey Shelley, ID (East Idaho Elite Wrestling), 4-0

54  King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland) VT Vicente Loiaza Tucson, AZ (Unattached), 7-0 1:03
54  Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) SP Ezra Elliott Hoopeston, IL (Patton Trained WC), 16-8 2:59

58  Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) PP Braeden Dickinson Twin Falls, ID (Delchev Trained Academy), 7-2
58  Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC) PP Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex), 11-6

63  Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) PP Anthony Ulaszek Greeley, CO (Colorado), 7-1
63  Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling) PP Kevon Davenport MI (Shamrock Select), 8-4

69  Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor) PP Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 9-9
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 6-4

76  Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School) PP Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Quest), 12-10
76  Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) ST Michael Omalley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex), 11-0 3:41

85  Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 5-2
85  Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Charlie Cadell Saint Charles, MO (USWA), 11-2 2:31

100  Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN), 8-0 0:39
100  Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest) VT Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 4-2 0:57

Quarterfinal Results

42 Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) PP Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Gomez Wrestling Academy), 10-4
42 Blaine Brenner Stanley, WI (Team Wisconsin) VT Joseph Couch Pasadena, MD (MSWA), 6-4 1:08
42 Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex) PP Laz Maldonado Fresno, CA (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY), 3-2

46 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Angelo Lozado Denver, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY), 10-1 2:17
46 Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Team Aggression) ST Brody Norman Washington, IL (OS/WN), 8-0 0:46
46 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas) PP Paxton Creese Shakopee, MN (Pinnacle), 5-1
46 Sam Latona Calera, AL (Warrior Wrestling Club) SP Gary Steen Hermitage, PA (Bad Karma), 9-1 3:24

50 Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling) PP Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 3-1
50 Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Team Wisconsin) PP David Stepanian Macomb, MI (Titan Wrestling Club), 7-7
50 Darrick Stacey Shelley, ID (East Idaho Elite Wrestling) PP Caden Mccrary Cartersville, GA (Compound Wrestling), 5-1
50 Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) ST Blake Boarman Evansville, IN (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:36

54 Vicente Loiaza Tucson, AZ (Unattached) PO Delon Kanari Round Lake, IL (LCWC), 6-0
54 King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland) PP Edward Suber Tallmadge, OH (Top Notch Wrestling Club), 6-2
54 Ezra Elliott Hoopeston, IL (Patton Trained WC) SP Benyamin Kamali Lansing, MI (Shamrock Select), 12-4 2:51
54 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) SP Trent Svingala Schodack Landing, NY (Journeymen), 12-2 1:25

58 Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) SP Joe Klock Benton, PA (BTWC), 10-2 1:52
58 Braeden Dickinson Twin Falls, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) PP Antonio Saldate Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 5-4
58 Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC) ST Dominic Damon Seattle, WA (Unattached), 9-0 1:48
58 Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex) PP Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 11-4

63 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) ST Aaden Valdez Pueblo, CO (La Gente W/C), 8-0 0:24
63 Anthony Ulaszek Greeley, CO (Colorado) VT Frankie Tal-shahar Boca Raton, FL (Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training), 3-1 3:52
63 Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling) SP Ethan Woods FL (Florida jets), 12-4 2:38
63 Kevon Davenport MI (Shamrock Select) ST Colton Yapoujian Byers, CO (Mile High Wrestling Club), 9-0 3:02

69 Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor) PP Farouq Muhammed Cleveland, OH (Unattached), 9-5
69 Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) PP Jay Nivison Davison, MI (AAGA), 8-4
69 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) ST Cameron Haddock Southlake, TX (texas), 9-0 0:44
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Desmond Bowers Henderson, NV (Team Nevada), 6-3

76 Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School) SP Edmond Ruth Harrisburg, PA (Iron Eagle, Harrisburg, PA), 10-2 1:58
76 Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Quest) ST D.j. Smith Kewaskum, WI (Team Wisconsin), 8-0 1:01
76 Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) ST Lennox Wolak Dublin, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 8-0 0:28
76  Michael Omalley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex) PP Jermey Ashlock Imperial, MO (Team Missouri Select), 15-10

85 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Leo Rabinovich Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1
85 Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Suples Wrestling Club) PP Austin Cooley Somerset, MA (X Calibur), 11-6
85 Charlie Cadell Saint Charles, MO (USWA) ST Faustin Lopez Denver, CO (Colorado), 8-0 1:48
85  Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Tyler Barnes Rock City Falls, NY (Journeymen), 8-6

100  Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest) ST Nick Shepard OH (samurai wrestling club), 9-0 1:47
100  Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) VT Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling), 2-2 0:44
100  Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN) ST Bradley Smith OH (Beaver Creek), 8-0 1:37
100 Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) VT Ronald Meinhard OH (Team Thrill), 2-0 0:26

UWW University Greco Results

-

Back to Top

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW University Greco Nationals.
null

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW University Greco Nationals.

Finals Results

59 Dalton Roberts Marquette, MI (NYAC) PO Mike Fuenffinger Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-0
63 Wesley Dawkins Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) ST Ty Pelot Manitowoc, WI (X-Factor Elite), 10-0 1:47
66 Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) SP Dante Rodriguez Ames, IA (C-RTC), 10-2 4:52
71 Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire Wrestling Club) SP Anthonie Linares Marquette, MI (NYAC), 13-5 3:48
75 Curt Calovecchi Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) PP Colin Schubert Marquette, MI (NYAC), 4-1
80 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida jets) PP Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 3-1
85 Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm), 5-2
98 Zach Merrill (New York RTC) ST G angelo Hancock Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:03
130 Donald Longendyke Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) VT Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm), 5-4 4:16

Semifinal Results

59  Mike Fuenffinger Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Randon Miranda Marquette, MI (NYAC), 8-0 1:36
59  Dalton Roberts Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Nelson Baker La Crosse, WI (LAW), 8-0 0:19

63  Wesley Dawkins Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VT Taylor Zippe Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 4-0 0:21
63  Ty Pelot Manitowoc, WI (X-Factor Elite) ST Justus Griffith Orlando, FL (Florida jets), 4-0 1:16

66  Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) PP Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 6-4
66  Dante Rodriguez Ames, IA (C-RTC) ST Chase Call Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 9-0 0:39

71  Anthonie Linares Marquette, MI (NYAC) PP Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS), 8-5
71  Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire Wrestling Club) SP Isaac Dukes Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 10-1 2:59

75  Colin Schubert Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Corey Fitzgerald Uniontown, OH (NMU-OTS), 8-0 2:05
75  Curt Calovecchi Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) PP Jayshon Wilson NC (Marines), 4-2

80  Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida jets) VT Vladyslav Dombrovskiy Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 9-5 5:28
80  Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) ST Jesse Porter Marquette, MI (NYAC), 9-0 5:20

85  Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Adrian Salas Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 8-0 5:09
85  Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm) SP Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 10-2 1:23

98  G angelo Hancock Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Khymba Johnson Marquette, MI (NYAC), 9-0 0:26
98  Zach Merrill (New York RTC) SP Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club), 9-1 4:13

130  Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) SP Eric Fader Sanford, MI (Marines), 15-6 5:08
130  Donald Longendyke Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Parker Betts (Minnesota Storm), 7-2

Quarterfinal Results

59  Mike Fuenffinger Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PO Jake Stogdill Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 9-0
59  Randon Miranda Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Britain Longmire Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 8-0 2:17
59  Nelson Baker La Crosse, WI (LAW) PP Kyndall Rutz Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS), 19-17
59  Dalton Roberts Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Jared Brickley Lansing, MI (Olivet Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:35

63  Wesley Dawkins Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) ST Brady Meals (Modern Day Gladiators), 8-0 0:37
63  Taylor Zippe Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines) SP Quinton Tucker Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 10-2 3:00
63  Justus Griffith Orlando, FL (Florida jets) ST Trevor Mello Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 12-0 1:12
63  Ty Pelot Manitowoc, WI (X-Factor Elite) ST Jordan Auen San Jose, CA (NMU-OTS), 8-0 4:07

66  Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) PO Ali Kamali Lansing, MI (Olivet Wrestling Club), 8-0
66  Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) SP Evan Cheek Cleveland, OH (NEORTC), 16-4 2:57
66  Dante Rodriguez Ames, IA (C-RTC) SP Jessy Williams Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 21-11 5:41
66  Chase Call Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) ST Hunter Kelley Ray City, GA (NMU-OTS), 8-0 0:18

71  Anthonie Linares Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Matthew Raines Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 9-0 0:40
71  Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS) PP Aaron Reynolds Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 11-8
71  Isaac Dukes Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) VT Joshua Russo Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 4-4 0:29
71  Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire Wrestling Club) ST Sidney Logan Palacios, TX (Marines), 8-0 1:02

75  Colin Schubert Marquette, MI (NYAC) PP Broc Clark Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 7-3
75  Corey Fitzgerald Uniontown, OH (NMU-OTS) SP Andrew Null Plattsmouth, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 12-1 2:33
75  Curt Calovecchi Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) ST Rowdy Miller Russellville, MO (U.S. Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:56
75  Jayshon Wilson NC (Marines) SP Giusseppe Rios Woodbridge, VA (NMU-OTS), 10-1 1:01

80 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida jets) ST Spencer Woods College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:03
80 Vladyslav Dombrovskiy Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Trace Engelkes Winnebago, IL (Alpha wrestling Academy), 12-4 2:23
80 Jesse Porter Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Josh Anderson Omaha, NE (NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:21
80 Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) ST Taylor Kieffer (VVV Wrestling), 11-0 2:3

85 Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Austin Harrison Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 9-0 0:43
85 Adrian Salas Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) ST Austin Chaon Hayward, WI (NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:05
85 Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PO Canaan Bethea (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 6-0
85 Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm) PP Jordan Newman Whitewater, WI (Askren Wrestling), 6-5

98 G'angelo Hancock Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Drew Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:31
98 Khymba Johnson Marquette, MI (NYAC) PP Daniel Miller Berlin, MD (Marines), 1-1
98 Zach Merrill (New York RTC) VT Jacob Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 2-0 0:23
98 Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club) SP Devin Rolon Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 10-1 0:52

130 Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) SP Justin Karkula Eau Claire, WI (Unattached), 10-1 1:26
130 Eric Fader Sanford, MI (Marines) ST Michael Rogers (Bison Legend), 8-0 0:44
130 Parker Betts (Minnesota Storm) ST Taren Welch Colorado Springs, CO (Unattached), 8-0 0:38
130 Donald Longendyke Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 8-0 2:36

UWW University Freestyle Results

-

Back to Top

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW University Freestyle Nationals.
null

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW University Freestyle Nationals. Complete brackets can be found on FloArena.

Finals results

57  Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PP David Terao (DCAC), 8-4
61  William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 2-1
65  Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 13-4
70  Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PO Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 4-0
74  Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) ST Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 10-0 1:18
80  Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) PP Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC), 10-5
86  Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) PP Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 4-2
97  Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) PP Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 8-7
125  Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) SP Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC), 14-4 1:47

Semifinal Results

57  David Terao (DCAC) ST Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:24
57  Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) SP Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 16-6 3:59

61  Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 6-3
61  William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) ST Ian Parker Ames, IA (C-RTC), 10-0 1:18

65  Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC), 10-0 2:47
65  Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC), 10-4

70  Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) PP Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 3-1
70  Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) VT Cole Erickson (Coe College), 8-4 2:33

74  Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) ST Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:20
74  Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) VT Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC), 16-10 5:27

80  Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC) PP Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club), 11-6
80  Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Nick Becker (Grizzly WC), 10-0 2:16

86  Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) ST Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC), 10-0 1:06
86  Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PP Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC), 10-4

97  Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) PP Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy), 5-1
97  Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-6

125  Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC) ST Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:09
125  Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) ST Cory Daniels Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:17

Quarterfinal Results

57  David Terao (DCAC) ST Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 10-0 3:00
57  Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) PP Brock Hudkins DeKalb, IL (Northern Illinois RTC), 9-5
57  Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PO Louie Hayes (Cavalier WC), 6-0
57  Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) PP Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-2

61  Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Jake Rubio Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club), 3-2
61  Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) PP Nathan Boston Buies Creek, NC (Campbell), 8-6
61  William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Daniel Deshazer Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 2-1
61  Ian Parker Ames, IA (C-RTC) PP Domenic Forys (Pittsborgh WC), 6-3

65  Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Dean Heil (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club), 11-0 3:53
65  Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC) PP Chad Red Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 10-4
65  Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Kaid Brock Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club), 12-2 4:18
65  Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC) VF Anthony Ashnault (SKWC)

70  Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) ST Kenan Carter Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 10-0 4:54
70  Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) PP Troy Heilmann Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 9-5
70  Cole Erickson (Coe College) ST Mike Vanbrill New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 11-0 1:38
70  Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) SP Matthew Zovistoski Boone, NC (App State RTC), 8-7 6:00

74  Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) SP Cole Walter (Lehigh Valley WC), 15-4 4:05
74  Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Nate Higgins Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center), 11-10
74  Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Jacen Petersen Tempe, AZ (ASU Wrestling), 12-0 1:20
74  Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Joseph Lavallee Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 5-4

80  Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC) PP Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 12-5
80  Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club) ST Chad Walsh (Broncs Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:52
80  Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 10-0 1:49
80  Nick Becker (Grizzly WC) PP Jonathan Schleifer East Brunswick, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 13-10

86  Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) VB Nicholas Gravina New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 4-0 0:57
86  Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC) PP Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 6-5
86  Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC) SP Jacob Holschlag Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 14-4 3:00
86  Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) ST Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 10-0 5:22

97  Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy) PP Benjamin Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 12-6
97  Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) VT Tyler Hoffman Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 13-4 4:05
97  Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) SP Tom Sleigh DuBois, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC), 13-2 4:24
97  Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Mitch Sliga (Northwestern), 13-5

125  Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PP Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 9-8
125  Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC) ST Malik Mcdonald Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 12-0 3:19
125  Cory Daniels Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) ST Connor Tolley (Chattanooga), 13-0 3:18
125  Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) PP Andrew Dunn Blacksburg, VA (SERTC-VT), 5-1

Round of 16

57 David Terao (DCAC) VT Steven Simpson Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 4-2 0:48
57 Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) ST Gerald Wert Lawrence Township, NJ (Broncs Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:37
57 Brock Hudkins DeKalb, IL (Northern Illinois RTC) PP Nolan Hellickson Des Moines, IA (Boston RTC), 3-2
57 Gary Harding Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) SP Austin Miller Lock Haven, PA (Mat Town USA), 18-8 4:22
57 Louie Hayes (Cavalier WC) PP Connor Schram Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 3-2
57 Luke Welch West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PO Skyler Petry Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 5-0
57 Sean Russell Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) ST Lawson Ludwin Colorado Springs, CO (Tiger Wrestling Club), 10-0 5:17
57 Ethan Lizak Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Jonathan Tropea Lawrence Township, NJ (Broncs Wrestling Club), 16-6 2:53

61 Taylor Lamont Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Tyshawn White Harrisburg, PA (Mat Town USA), 13-2 2:28
61 Jake Rubio Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club) PP Markus Simmons Ames, IA (C-RTC), 6-4
61 Nathan Boston Buies Creek, NC (Campbell) PP Dresden Simon Mount Pleasant, MI (Central Michigan), 11-6
61 Johnni Dijulius (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) PP Cameron Kelly Bellbrook, OH (Ohio Bobcat Wrestling Club), 14-7
61 Daniel Deshazer Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) VT Jhared Simmons College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 4-2 2:10
61 William Erneste Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Jacob Spiess Ypsilanti, MI (Eastern Michigan), 6-4
61 Domenic Forys (Pittsburgh WC) ST Andrew Schutz Bloomsburg, PA (Husky Elite Wrestling Club), 10-0 4:24

65 Dean Heil (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) PP Jeff Bizzle Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 10-4
65 Robbie Mathers Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) SP Michael Longo Norman, OK (Sooner Wrestling Club), 20-9 5:17
65 Chad Red Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) PP Matt Findlay Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 16-12
65 Earl Hall Ames, IA (C-RTC) ST Chris Debien (Chattanooga), 10-0 3:59
65 Kaid Brock Stillwater, OK (OKST/Cowboy Wrestling Club) VT Edgar Bright (Unattached), 8-4 1:30
65 Thomas Thorn Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Keegan Moore (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 8-8
65 Brock Zacherl Mayport, PA (Clarion RTC) PP Nicholas Zanetta (Pittsburgh WC), 5-1
65 Anthony Ashnault (SKWC) SP Kevin Budock Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 12-1 2:50

70 Brandon Sorensen Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa) SP Paul Fox Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 14-3 5:28
70 Kenan Carter Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center) PP Jake Elliott Laramie, WY (Wyoming Wrestling RTC), 4-2
70 Troy Heilmann Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP Ronnie Perry Lock Haven, PA (Mat Town USA), 7-2
70 Max Thomsen Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) PP Jonathan Furnas Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 6-2
70 Mike Van Brill New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) PP Kevin Jack Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club), 11-8
70 Cole Erickson (Coe College) SP Cortland Schuyler (Lehigh Valley WC), 16-5 3:27
70 Grant LaMont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) SP Alex Klucker Summerdale, PA (Mat Town USA), 13-2 3:20
70 Matthew Zovistoski Boone, NC (App State RTC) PP Jason Tsirtsis Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 9-6

74 Chance Marsteller New Park, PA (Mat Town USA) ST Andrew Fogarty Fargo, ND (Bison Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:56
74 Cole Walter (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Terrell Forbes Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 11-0 4:26
74 Nate Higgins Edwardsville, IL (Southern Illinois Training Center) VB May Bethea (Pennsylvania RTC), 11-8 4:49
74 Josh Shields Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) PP Matt Malcom (University of Iowa), 15-12
74 Jacen Petersen Tempe, AZ (ASU Wrestling) SP Seldon Wright Norfolk, VA (Virginia Beach Regional Training Center), 13-3 5:45
74 Ian Brown (Lehigh Valley WC) PP Markus Scheidel (NYC RTC), 13-10
74 Connor Flynn Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) PP Muhamed Mcbryde (Buffalo WC), 11-3
74 Joseph Lavallee Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation) ST Mario Leveille West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 10-0 1:24

80 Jacob Smith (CWC/TMWC) VT Austin Bell (Pittsburgh WC), 8-1 4:08
80 Dylan Lydy West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC) PP Ty Schoffstall Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 8-6
80 Chad Walsh (Broncs Wrestling Club) SP Michael Zupan Jamestown, ND (Dakota Thunder WC), 14-3 4:09
80 Devin Skatzka Bloomington, IN (Hoosier Wrestling Club) PP Kaleb Young Iowa City, IA (University of Iowa), 6-2
80 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Jordan Atienza Mount Pleasant, MI (Central Michigan), 10-0 2:16
80 Joseph Grello New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) PP Brandon Krone Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 14-6
80 Jonathan Schleifer East Brunswick, NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club) ST Evan Delong Kane, PA (Clarion RTC), 10-0 0:24
80 Nick Becker (Grizzly WC) ST Joshua Ugalde College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:32

86 Myles Martin Columbus, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center) ST Taylor Jackson Lady Lake, FL (App State RTC), 10-0 1:16
86 Nicholas Gravina New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) PP Bryce Carr (Chattanooga), 5-5
86 Dakota Geer Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center) PO Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh WC), 3-0
86 Keegan Moore (CWC/TMWC) SP Jordan Pagano New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers), 11-1 4:49
86 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh Valley WC) ST Chance Mcclure (Cavalier WC), 10-0 2:32
86 Jacob Holschlag Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) ST Austin Flores Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 10-0 4:04
86 Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) ST Steven Decius Gaffney, SC (The Rock wrestling club), 11-0 2:00
86 Peter Renda Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) ST Christian Lafragola Providence, RI (New England RTC), 10-0 0:56

97 Benjamin Darmstadt Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) VT Joshua Murphy Philadelphia, PA (Drexel), 2-0 0:38
97 Anthony Mclaughlin (USAF Academy) PP Morgan Smith Lynnwood, WA (Pin City), 3-1
97 Tyler Hoffman Cedar Falls, IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) SP Kobe Woods West Lafayette, IN (Boilermaker RTC), 18-8 4:55
97 Jeric Kasunic Washington, DC (DCAC) SP Edgar Ruano Romeoville, IL (Clarion RTC), 13-2 1:39
97 Danny Chaid Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP David Whisler College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 8-5
97 Tom Sleigh DuBois, PA (Buffalo Valley RTC) PP Jonathan Aiello (UVA), 8-5
97 Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) SP David Showunmi Stanford, CA (Stanford - California RTC), 12-2 3:17
97 Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 13-8

125 Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (George Mason) PP Andrew Gunning Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club), 3-1
125 Michael Boykin Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PP Austin Myers Columbia, MO (Missouri Wrestling Foundation), 8-2
125 Malik Mcdonald Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) PO Brandon Ngati (MRTC), 4-0
125 Michael Hughes Long Beach, NY (Blue and Gold RTC) ST Demetrius Thomas (Major Decision WC), 10-0 1:51
125 Cory Daniel Chapel Hill, NC (Tar Heel Wrestling Club) PP Billy Miller Edinboro, PA (Edinboro Regional Training Center), 8-5
125 Connor Tolley (Chattanooga) PP William Love (Cavalier WC), 12-5
125 Garrett Ryan New York, NY (New York City Regional Training Center) PP Christian Lance Nixa, MO (Tiger Wrestling Club), 10-2