2017 FloNationals
Indiana, PA
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
Show Results

Quarterfinal, semifinal and finals results.


null
Check out full brackets and results on FloArena.

Finals Results

170: #6-Ethan Smith, MD DEC #10-Casey Cornett, KY 6-5

182: #4-Jelani Embree, MI DEC Cody Mulligan, PA 5-2

195: #5-Gavin Hoffman, PA MD #12-Anthony Walters, PA 13-5

220: #5-Mason Parris, IN F #10-Brian Kennerly, PA 3:27

285: #2-Seth Nevills, CA MD #8-Brendan Furman, PA 8-0

106: #16-Ben Kamali, MI DEC #14-Brandon Kaylor, WA 5-4

113: #8-Antonio Mininno, NJ DEC #19-Jaret Lane, PA 3-2


120: #2-Julian Chlebove, PA MD #7-Jakob Camacho, CT 12-3

126: Cole Manley, PA DEC Trace Kinner, NJ 3-1

132: #9-Jacori Teemer, NY DEC #20-Quinn Kinner, NJ 8-6

138: #3-Zack Donathan, OH DEC #14-Ryan Vulakh, PA 5-3

145: #2-Sammy Sasso, PA DEC Brock Wilson, PA 9-3

152: #7-Jaden Mattox, OH WBF #16-Jared Franek, ND 5:13

160: #3-Trent Hidlay, PA DEC #13-Hayden Hastings, WY 5-4

Final Placements

106
1st Benyamin Kamali Lansing, MI (Detroit Catholic Central) DEC Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team aggression), 5-4
3rd Sam Latona Calera, AL (Warrior Wrestling Club) DEC Zach Shupp Hamilton, OH (Mason), 3-1 SV
5th Dylan Ryder Huntington Station, NY (Barn Brothers) MD Beau Bayless Greenville, PA (Bad Karma), 13-2
7th Doug Zapf Downingtown, PA (Downingtown West) DEC Gavin Brown Lebanon, OH (Legacy Christian Academy), 2-1

113

1st Antonio Mininno Woodbury, NJ (Gateway) DEC Jaret Lane Catawissa, PA (Bison Legend), 3-2
3rd Louis Newell Cranberry Township, PA (OMP) DEC Keegan O`toole Hartland, WI (Askren Wrestling Academy), 4-3
5th Corey Gamet Jackson, MI (parma western panthers) DEC Ed Scott DuBois, PA (Young guns), 7-2
7th Gregory Quinn OH (Shadyside Roar) F Joey Thomas Mount Airy, MD (South Carroll), 1:05

120
1st Julian Chlebove Northampton, PA (Dark Knights) MD Jakob Camacho Danbury, CT (Iowa Style Wrestling), 12-3
3rd Ryan Moore Crittenden, KY (ETC) DEC Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (SUNKIST KIDS / MONSTER GARAGE), 8-7
5th Orion Anderson Schuylerville, NY (Schuylerville High School) MD Michael Mars Westland, MI (Fury Wrestling Factory), 10-2
7th James Mcclain El Paso, TX (Takedown Elite) TF Luke Martin Washington, WV (Patriot wrestling club), 17-0 2:00

126
1st Cole Manley Altoona, PA (Young guns) DEC Trace Kinner NJ (Seagulls), 3-1
3rd Kj Fenstermacher Northampton, PA (Dark Knights) DEC Jackson Henson Morgantown, WV (Sunkist Kids), 5-3
5th E`lan Heard Cincinnati, OH (Lasalle) F Patrick Gould East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knights), 1:15
7th Sam Stuhl Ellsworth, WI (Pinnacle) DEC Victor Voinovich Streetsboro, OH (Brecksville), 2-1

132
1st Jacori Teemer Long Beach, NY (VHW) DEC Quinn Kinner NJ (Seagulls), 8-6
3rd Marshall Keller Christiansburg, VA (Christiansburg) DEC Quincy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (Arlington), 2-0
5th Carnell Andrews Johnstown, PA (Bishop McCort HS) DEC Travis Layton Woodstown, NJ (Seagulls), 10-4
7th Wilfredo Gil Oakland, NJ (NJ Savages) DEC Ethan Woods Caledonia, MI (Flat River Wrestling), 8-5

138
1st Zackary Donathan Mason, OH (Mason) DEC Ryan Vulakh Lansdale, PA (Unattached), 5-3
3rd Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Detroit Catholic Central) F Cal Hansen Deerfield, WI (Advance School of Wrestling), 2:44
5th Joey Blumer Leechburg, PA (Young guns) DEC Cole Matthews Greenville, PA (Bad Karma), 2-1 UTB
7th Trent Johnson Vine Grove, KY (ETC) DEC Anthony Fisher Hartly, DE (Dover), 3-2

145
1st Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) DEC Brock Wilson Bethlehem, PA (Dark Knights), 9-3
3rd Peyton Mocco Milwaukee, WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) F Mason Smith Verona, KY (ETC), 2:29
5th Justin Mccoy New Paris, PA (Young guns) DEC Dallas Bulsak South Park Township, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 5-2
7th Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club) DEC Zane Brown Louisville, KY (ETC), 8-3

152
1st Jaden Mattox Grove City, OH (Central Crossing High School) F Jared Franek Harwood, ND (Unattached), 5:13
3rd Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Bad Karma) DEC Josh Stillings Green Lane, PA (Pennridge), 3-1 UTB
5th Gleason Mappes Greenwood, IN (Center Grove WC) DEC Edmond Ruth Harrisburg, PA (Iron Eagles), 4-3 UTB
7th Danny Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Team Braunagel) DEC Jacob Marsh Marysville, OH (Marysville wrestling club), 6-4 SV

160
1st Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Bison Legend) DEC Hayden Hastings Sheridan, WY (Unattached), 5-4
3rd Georgio Poullas Canfield, OH (Canfield, OH) F Dale Tiongson Laurel, MD (Ground Control Wrestling Academy), 1:13
5th Noah Curreri Eldred, NY (Eldred) vs. Grant Cuomo Brewster, NY (Iowa Style Wrestling)
7th Nick Giantonio Troutville, VA (va elite) FOR Colt Yinger Nelsonville, OH (Nelsonville-York)

170
1st Ethan Smith Aberdeen, MD (Ground Control Wrestling Academy) DEC Casey Cornett Erlanger, KY (ETC), 6-5
3rd Brit Wilson Mexico, MO (Mexico) DEF Jared Ball Hilliard, OH (Hilliard Darby)
5th Tyler Barnes Rock City Falls, NY (Journeymen) DEC Colbey Harlan Oakdale, CA (Oakdale), 10-4
7th Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Team Braunagel) DEC Dalton Group Marysville, PA (Team Nauman), 7-1

182
1st Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Beat the Streets Detroit) DEC Cody Mulligan Saegertown, PA (Saegertown), 5-2
3rd Jacob Raschka Pewaukee, WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) TF Jarrad Dixon Tacoma, WA (lincoln High School), 20-4 5:26
5th Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Unattached) MD Noah Cressell Wabash, IN (Apache Wrestling), 10-2
7th Levko Higgins Palmyra, PA (Team Nauman) DEC Christian Sequete Butler, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 7-3

195
1st Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) MD Anthony Walters Johnstown, PA (Bishop McCort HS), 13-5
3rd Ryan Vasbinder Caledonia, MI (Flat River Wrestling) F Jacob Koser Philadelphia, PA (Northern York), 2:32
5th Colton Mckiernan Richmond, MI (richmond, mi blue devils) MD Tyler Stein Canfield, OH (Canfield), 11-1
7th Mark Chaid Carrboro, NC (Unattached) FOR Colin Gussman Sugar Grove, IL (Bouman Academy of Wrestling

220
1st Mason Parris Lawrenceburg, IN (Lawrenceburg) F Brian Kennerly Clifton Heights, PA (MUD/Penncrest), 2:33
3rd Mansur Abdul-malik Laurel, MD (Wyo sem prep) DEC Jacob Slinger Pittsburgh, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 10-7
5th Josiah Jones Johnstown, PA (Bishop McCort HS) DEC Billy Korber Belle Vernon, PA (Quest), 3-1 SV
7th Tyler Marino Richmond, MI (richmond, mi blue devils) DEC Mason Giordano Canfield, OH (Canfield), 4-3

285
1st Seth Nevills Clovis, CA (Clovis High School) MD Brendan Furman Canonsburg, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 8-0
3rd Derek Smith Rasquera, CT (Tinora) DEC Brandon Reed Taylorsville, KY (Invicta), 16-12
5th Keaton Kluever Kaukauna, WI (Kaukauna Grappling Ghost) TF Terrese Aaron Mexico, MO (Mexico), 18-3 5:22
7th Shaun Stockwell Draper, UT (Corner Canyon) F Cole Rickert Transfer, PA (Bad Karma), 2:24

Semifinals Results

106: Ben Kamali, DCC dec. Sam Latona, WWC, 8-3
106: Brandon Kaylor, TA dec. Dylan Ryder, Barn Brothers, 6-5

113: Jaret Lane, Bison Legend dec. Keegan O'Toole, AWA, 4-2
113: Antonio Mininno, Gateway dec. Corey Gamet, PWP, 4-3

120: Julian Chlebove, Dark Knights dec. Ryan Moore, ETC, 3-1

120: Jakob Camacho, Iowa Style dec. Josh Saunders, Sunkist Kids, 3-1

126: Trace Kinner, Seagulls fall KJ Fenstermacher, Dark Knights 
126: Cole Manley, Young Guns dec. Jackson Henson, Sunkist Kids, 5-2

132: Jacori Teemer, VHW dec. Carnell Andrews, Bishop McCort HS, 6-3
132: Quinn Kinner, Seagulls fall Marshall Keller, Christiansburg vs 

138: Zack Donathan, Mason dec. Cameron Amine, DCC, 5-3
138: Ryan Vulakh, Unattached dec. Joey Blumer, Young Guns, 3-2

145: Sammy Sasso, Dark Knights dec. Peyton Mocco, AWA, 11-10
145: Brock Wilson, Dark Knights dec. Justin McCoy, Young Guns, 4-0

152: Jaden Mattox, CCHS dec. Edmond Ruth, Iron Eagles, 10-5

152: Jared Franek, Unattached dec. Josh Stillings, Pennridge, 6-1

160: Trent Hidlay, Bison Legend dec. Dale Tiongson, Ground Control, 9-2
160: Hayden Hastings, Unattached md. Georgio Poullas, Canfield, 10-2

170: Ethan Smith, Ground Control dec. Tyler Barnes, Journeymen, 7-5
170: Casey Cornett, ETC dec. Brit Wilson, Mexico, 3-1

182: Jelani Embree, BTS Detroit dec. Victor Marcelli, Unattached, 3-1

182: Cody Mulligan, Saegertown dec. Jacob Raschka, AWA, 5-4

195: Gavin Hoffman, Bison Legend md. Ryan Vasbinder, Flat River Wrestling, 17-4
195: Anthony Walters, Bishop McCort dec. Colton McKiernan, Blue Devils, 3-2 UTB

220: Mason Parris, Lawrenceburg fall Billy Korber, Quest
220: Brian Kennerly, MUD/Penncrest dec. Josiah Jones, Bishop McCort, 3-2 RO

285 Seth Nevills Clovis, CA (Clovis High School) DEC Keaton Kluever Kaukauna, WI (Kaukauna Grappling Ghost), 8-1
285 Brendan Furman Canonsburg, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) DEC Terrese Aaron Mexico, MO (Mexico), 4-3

Quarterfinal Results

106 Benyamin Kamali Lansing, MI (Detroit Catholic Central) DEC Jacob Moran Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 4-0
106 Sam Latona Calera, AL (Warrior Wrestling Club) DEC Zach Shupp Hamilton, OH (Mason), 5-0
106 Dylan Ryder Huntington Station, NY (Barn Brothers) DEC Doug Zapf Downingtown, PA (Downingtown West), 6-0
106 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Team aggression) TF Beau Bayless Greenville, PA (Bad Karma), 19-2 4:49

113 Jaret Lane Catawissa, PA (Bison Legend) DEC Anthony Sciotto Rocky Point, NY (VHW), 4-0
113 Keegan O`toole Hartland, WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) DEC Louis Newell Cranberry Township, PA (OMP), 6-1
113 Corey Gamet Jackson, MI (parma western panthers) DEC Dalton Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA (Team Nauman), 2-1 TB2
113 Antonio Mininno Woodbury, NJ (Gateway) DEC Ed Scott DuBois, PA (Young guns), 4-1

120 Julian Chlebove Northampton, PA (Dark Knights) F Luke Martin Washington, WV (Patriot wrestling club), 4:46
120 Ryan Moore Crittenden, KY (ETC) DEC Orion Anderson Schuylerville, NY (Schuylerville High School), 8-4
120 Jakob Camacho Danbury, CT (Iowa Style Wrestling) MD Gabriel Hixenbaugh Calera, AL (Warrior Wrestling Club), 15-5
120 Joshua Saunders St. Louis, MO (SUNKIST KIDS / MONSTER GARAGE) DEC Nick Coy Jeannette, PA (Young guns), 3-2

126 Kj Fenstermacher Northampton, PA (Dark Knights) DEC E`lan Heard Cincinnati, OH (Lasalle), 8-2
126 Trace Kinner NJ (Seagulls) DEC Sam Stuhl Ellsworth, WI (Pinnacle), 6-3
126 Jackson Henson Morgantown, WV (Sunkist Kids) MD Randy Earl Hopewell Junction, NY (Iowa Style Wrestling), 9-1
126 Cole Manley Altoona, PA (Young guns) DEC Patrick Gould East Stroudsburg, PA (Dark Knights), 10-3

132 Jacori Teemer Long Beach, NY (VHW) F Ethan Woods Caledonia, MI (Flat River Wrestling), 1:41
132 Carnell Andrews Johnstown, PA (Bishop McCort HS) DEC Russell Benson Hazlet, NJ (Raritan), 5-3
132 Marshall Keller Christiansburg, VA (Christiansburg) DEC Quincy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (Arlington), 4-1
132 Quinn Kinner NJ (Seagulls) DEC Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Centennial), 12-10 UTB

138 Zackary Donathan Mason, OH (Mason) DEC Todd Lane Catawissa, PA (Bison Legend), 11-5
138 Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Detroit Catholic Central) TF Trey Grenier Columbus, OH (Olentangy Liberty), 16-1 6:00
138 Ryan Vulakh Lansdale, PA (Unattached) DEC Anthony Fisher Hartly, DE (Dover), 5-1
138 Joey Blumer Leechburg, PA (Young guns) DEC Cole Matthews Greenville, PA (Bad Karma), 3-2

145 Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) MD Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 14-6
145 Peyton Mocco Milwaukee, WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) MD Jamar Williams Sykesville, MD (South Carroll), 11-3
145 Brock Wilson Bethlehem, PA (Dark Knights) F Zane Brown Louisville, KY (ETC), 5:10
145 Justin McCoy New Paris, PA (Young guns) MD Dallas Bulsak South Park Township, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 12-2

152 Jaden Mattox Grove City, OH (Central Crossing High School) MD Kolin Leyrer Lansing, MI (Holt wrestling club), 10-0

152 Edmond Ruth Harrisburg, PA (Iron Eagles) DEC Robert Patrick Ligonier, PA (Ligonier), 3-1 SV
152 Josh Stillings Green Lane, PA (Pennridge) DEC Carter Starocci Erie, PA (Bad Karma), 5-3
152 Jared Franek Harwood, ND (Unattached) DEC Danny Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Team Braunagel), 11-4

160 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Bison Legend) MD David Cox Oxford, PA (Unattached), 12-2
160 Dale Tiongson Laurel, MD (Ground Control Wrestling Academy) DEC Jared Mcgill Osterburg, PA (Young guns), 7-4
160 Hayden Hastings Sheridan, WY (Unattached) MD Noah Curreri Eldred, NY (Eldred), 9-0
160 Georgio Poullas Canfield, OH (Canfield, OH) DEC Cornell Beachem Hamilton, OH (Winton Woods), 6-0

170 Ethan Smith Aberdeen, MD (Ground Control Wrestling Academy) DEC Colbey Harlan Oakdale, CA (Oakdale), 5-2
170 Tyler Barnes Rock City Falls, NY (Journeymen) DEC Jordan Wallace New Rochelle, NY (Iowa Style Wrestling), 3-1
170 Brit Wilson Mexico, MO (Mexico) DEC Jared Ball Hilliard, OH (Hilliard Darby), 7-5
170 Casey Cornett Erlanger, KY (ETC) TF Dalton Group Marysville, PA (Team Nauman), 21-6 5:26

182 Jelani Embree Eastpointe, MI (Beat the Streets Detroit) F Noah Cressell Wabash, IN (Apache Wrestling), 0:55
182 Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Unattached) DEC Levko Higgins Palmyra, PA (Team Nauman), 8-5
182 Cody Mulligan Saegertown, PA (Saegertown) MD Blake Barrick Carlisle, PA (Team Nauman), 19-6
182 Jacob Raschka Pewaukee, WI (Askren Wrestling Academy) DEC Kyle Davis Beacon, NY (Iowa Style Wrestling), 9-6

195 Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) TF Jarod Miller Greenville, PA (Reynolds), 18-3 4:30
195 Ryan Vasbinder Caledonia, MI (Flat River Wrestling) DEC Jacob Koser Philadelphia, PA (Northern York), 7-5
195 Anthony Walters Johnstown, PA (Bishop McCort HS) DEC Dennis Karas Birdsboro, PA (Exeter High School), 4-3
195 Colton McKiernan Richmond, MI (richmond, mi blue devils) F Colin Gussman Sugar Grove, IL (Bouman Academy of Wrestling), 3:16

220 Mason Parris Lawrenceburg, IN (Lawrenceburg) TF Mansur Abdul-malik Laurel, MD (Wyo sem prep), 21-4 3:29
220 Billy Korber Belle Vernon, PA (Quest) DEC Owen Trephan Summerville, SC (Ashley Ridge HS), 8-4
220 Josiah Jones Johnstown, PA (Bishop McCort HS) F Garyn Huntley Norwich, NY (Shamrock 2.0), 4:49
220 Brian Kennerly Clifton Heights, PA (MUD/Penncrest) DEC Mason Giordano Canfield, OH (Canfield), 3-2

285 Seth Nevills Clovis, CA (Clovis High School) DEC Brandon Reed Taylorsville, KY (Invicta), 8-6 SV
285 Keaton Kluever Kaukauna, WI (Kaukauna Grappling Ghost) DEC Shaun Stockwell Draper, UT (Corner Canyon), 6-1
285 Terrese Aaron Mexico, MO (Mexico) F Cole Rickert Transfer, PA (Bad Karma), 4:33
285 Brendan Furman Canonsburg, PA (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club) DEC Derek Smith Rasquera, CT (Tinora), 4-1