picture of 2015 ASICS Junior-Cadet National Championships

The Junior and Cadet National championships will crown individual national champions in boys and girls Freestyle and Greco Roman wrestling.

Results


2015 Junior Women Results

-

Back to Top

...
Finals Results
97: McKayla Campbell, OH, tf. Vayle Rae Baker, PA, 10-0

105: Sariyah Jones, CA, dec. Aleeah Gould, CA, 4-0

112: Ronna Heaton, SD, dec. Marizza Biruetta, WA, 10-6

117: Gracie Figueroa, CA tf. Michaela Beck, NY, 11-0

121: Teniya Alo, HI, tf. Ricki Liang, CA, 15-5

125: Becka Leathers, OK, tf. Gabrielle Garcia, CA, 10-0

130: Maya Nelson, CO, tf. Desiree Giamarusti, IL, 11-0

139: Teshya Alo, HI, tf. Hannah Jewell, MI, 10-0

148: Skylar Grote, NJ, dec. Kayla Marano, OK, 8-5

159: Rachel Watters, IA, dec. Jessika Rottier, WI, 7-0

172: Kenya Spencer, MI, tf. Sydnie Theisen, CA, 10-0

198: Monica Mason, NY,  dec. Victoria Espinoza, CA, 5-2


Semi-Final Results
97:Vayle Rae Baker, PA, tf. Zenaida Bresser, OR, 12-2
97:McKayla Campbell, OH, tf. Rebecca Forsyth, VA, 14-4

105:Aleeah Gould, CA, FALL Leiana Nacapuy, NV, 1:22
105:Sariyah Jones, CA, dec. Alexandria Salmos, NY, 8-1

112:Ronna Heaton, SD, tf. Alisha Howk, MO, 12-1
112:Marizza Biruetta, WA, FALL Taylor Milz, WI, 1:57

117:Gracie Figueroa, CA, dec. Dominqu Parrish, CA, 5-3
117:Michaela Beck, NY, dec. Alyssa Aceval, CA, 6-6

121:Teniya Alo, HI, FALL Hailey Cox, UT, 2:54
121:Ricki Liang, CA, tf. Logan Mize, TX, 15-4

125: Becka Leathers, OK, tf. Alexandria Liles, TX, 11-1
125:Gabrielle Garcia, CA, tf. Taylor Ivey, IL, 12-0

130: Maya Nelson, CO, tf. Alexia Ward, OR, 11-0
130: Desiree Giamarusti, IL, dec. Chloe Spencer, WA, 13-6

139: Hannah Jewell, MI, FALL Deziree Zavala, WA, 2:28
139: Teshya Alo, HI, FALL Koral Sugiyama, ID, 0:47

148: Skylar Grote, NJ, FALL Abby Lees, WA, 0:32
148: Kayla Marano, OK, dec. Alexis Bleau, NY, 5-2

159: Rachel Watters, IA, tf. Nicole Diaz, CA, 12-0
159: Jessika Rottier, WI, FALL Alyssa Schurell, MT, 1:03

172: Kenya Spencer, MI, dec. Kendall Reusing, CA, 8-5
172: Sydnie Theisen, CA, FALL Sara Kouba, WI, 0:59

198: Victoria Espinoza, CA, tf. Tanyka Massiah, NY, 10-0
198: Monica Mason, NY, FALL Emily Huerta, ND, 5:59


Quarterfinal Results
 

97: Zenaida Bresser, OR, dec. Trina Nguyen, CA, 13-8
97: Vayle Rae Baker, PA, tf. Brooke Thurber, WI, 17-6
97: McKayla Campbell, OH, tf. Hiba Salem, CA, 10-0
97: Rebecca Forsyth, VA, FALL Naomi Chavez, TX, 5:12

105: Aleeah Gould, CA, FALL Katherine Summer, NY, 1:38
105: Leiana Nacapuy, NV, tf. Carly Valleroy, MO, 12-1
105: Sariyah Jones, CA, dec. Alexus Nalls, VA, 11-2
105: Alexandria Salmos, NY, tf. Harmonie Roberts, CA, 10-0

112: Ronna Heaton, SD, FALL. Anadjie Pizzaro, MA, 1:33
112: Alisha Howk, MO, dec. Glory Konecny, MT, 10-1
112: Taylor Milz, WI, tf. Kasey Baynon, GA, 11-0
112:  Marizza Biruetta, WA, tf. Brittany Wynn, CA, 10-0

117: Dominqu Parrish, CA, FALL Cara Broadus, CT, 1:33
117: Gracie Figueroa, CA, tf. Tiana Jackson, CA, 10-0
117: Alyssa Aceval, CA, tf. Laylani Allen, CA, 10-0
117: Michaela Beck, NY, tf. Nguyet Tran, CA, 14-2

121: Hailey Cox, UT, tf. Marlee Smith, NJ, 17-6
121: Teniya Alo, HI, FALL Mckenzie Walker, VA, 4:23
121: Logan Mize, TX, tf. Dacia James, PA, 10-0
121: Ricki Liang, CA dec. Grace Kristoff, IL, 9-2

125: Becka Leathers, OK tf. Rebekah Cordova, TX, 12-0
125: Alexandria Liles, TX, tf. Mia Dow, CA, 10-0
125: Gabrielle Garcia, CA FALL Breanna Douglas, KS, 2:36
125: Taylor Ivey, IL, FALL Iwikehauck Kinimaka, HI, 1:40

130: Maya Nelson, CO, FALL Caitlin Cardenas, CA, 1:48
130: Alexia Ward, OR, dec. Shannon Henry, NY, 8-0
130: Desiree Giamarusti, IL, FALL Jenna Elmlinger, WY, 3:46
130: Chloe Spencer, WA, dec. Ismileyma Valles, CA, 12-4

139: Deziree Zavala, WA, FALL Sophia Carson, ME, 1:40
139: Hannah Jewell, MI, tf. Ashlynn Ortega, CO, 10-0
139: Koral Sugiyama, ID, FALL Shajrianna Turner, IL, 0:51
139: Teshya Alo, HI, tf. Maeda Feliciano, VA, 10-0

148: Skylar Grote, NJ, tf. Tiana Roy, MA, 10-0
148: Abby Lees, WA tf. Morgan Becker, IL, 11-0
148: Kayla Marano, OK, tf. Emily Cue, CO, 11-0
148: Alexis Bleau, NY, FALL Marilyn Garcia, CA, 0:35

159: Rachel Watters, IA, tf. Andrea Sennett, IL, 10-0
159: Nicole Diaz, CA, dec. Alana Quackenbush, WI, 12-6
159: Alyssa Schurell, MT, FALL Vy Vivian Vu, NY, 1:22
159: Jessika Rottier, WI, FALL Ophelia Lara, CA, 0:48

172: Kendall Reusing, CA, FALL McKyla Kerr, IL, 0:26
172: Kenya Spencer, MI, FALL Jesse Kirby, VA, 1:20
172: Sara Kouba, WI, tf. Celycia Sandoval, CA, 16-6
172: Sydnie Theisen, CA, FALL Kacie Moorehouse, WA, 1:34

198: Victoria Espinoza, CA, dec. Taylor Rosario, TX, 11-2
198: Tanyka Massiah, NY, dec. Mackenzie Turner, IN, 6-4
198: Emily Huerta, ND, dec. Rachel Bridges, TX, 5-4
198: Monica Mason, NY, FALL Katelyn Blanchard, CA, 1:15




Junior Freestyle Final Results

-

Back to Top

...
Check out the finals match ups and results from the round of 16 and on. Wrestling gets underway tomorrow morning at 10am. Parantheses denote where graduated seniors are attending school. Joe Smith of Oklahoma was named the Outstanding Wrestler after outscoring his opponents 72-0 throughout the tournament. 

Team Scores-
1. Oklahoma-61
2. Ohio-54
3. Illinois-53
4. New Jersey-47
5. Minnesota-38
6. California-37
7. Iowa-28
8. Pennsylvania-23
9. Arizona-19
10. Texas-19

Finals Set
100: Jason Holmes, AZ  tf #14 Jaret Lane, PA, 14-3
3rd place: #15 Cody Phippen, KS FALL Ryan Chauvin, CO, 2:55
5th place: Brady Koontz, WI tf Elijah Verona, FL, 12-2
7th place: Nathan Rankin, TX FALL Tyler Cunningham, NE, 1:55

106: 
#1 Louie Hayes, IL tf Liam Cronin, CA, 10-0 

3rd place: Dominic Lajoie, MI FALL Hasan Krigger, GA, 2:17
5th place: Mason Naifeh, OK tf Brakan Mead, OH, 11-0
7th place: Graham Shore, OH tf Davon Powell, SC, 16-6

113: 
#6 Brandon Courtney, AZ dec #4 Drew Mattin, OH, 11-9

3rd place: Jaxon Cole, UT dec Joey Prata, VA, 8-2
5th place: Paxon Rosen, OK inj def Danny Vega, AZ 
7th place: Malik Johnson, MO dec Killian Cardinale, VA, 8-5

120: 
#1 Daton Fix, OK tf #2 Jack Mueller, TX, 10-0

3rd place: #15 Travis Pitrowski, IL tf Ian Parker, MI, 13-0
5th place: #3 Austin Gomez, IL dec Matt Schmitt, MO, 24-20
7th place: Noah Baughman, OH tf Edward Chalifox, TN, 12-2

126: 
Austin Assad, OH (Michigan) dec #18 Navonte Demison, CA, 13-2

3rd place: #5 Kaden Gfeller, OK tf Requir Van der merwe, NJ, 10-0
5th place: Alex Mackall, OH inj def Noah Hellickson, IA
7th place: Dylan Duncan, IL inj def Cody Karstetter, OK

132: 
#8 Taylor Lamont, UT tf #3 Mitch McKee, MN, 15-5 
3rd place: Kaid Brock, OK dec Lincoln Olson, MI, 11-4
5th place: Hunter Marko, WI dec Nick Farro, NJ, 4-4
7th place: Christopher Sandoval, CO tf Coltan Williams, TX, 10-0

138: 
Matt Kolodzik, NJ (Princeton) dec Keegan Moore, OK (West Virginia), 7-7
3rd place: Tristan Moran, OK dec Boo Lewallen, OK, 6-6
5th place: Carter Happel, IA tf Salvatore Profaci, NJ, 14-3
7th place: Hunter Kelley, GA tf Parker Filius, MT, 12-2

145: 
Fredy Stroker, IA (Minnesota) dec Pat Lugo, FL (Edinboro), 4-3
3rd place: Max Thomsen, IA dec Kyle Bierdumpfel, NJ, 9-2
5th place: Zander Wick, CA inj def Zachary Moore, OK
7th place: Kenan Carter, IL dec Johnny O'Hearon, UT, 10-4

152: 
Larry Early, IL (Minnesota) dec #10 Evan Wick, CA, 12-8
3rd place: Hayden Hidlay, PA dec Luke Troy, CA, 10-0
5th place: Griffin Parriot, MN dec Wyatt Sheets, OK, 6-3
7th place: Mason Manville, VA dec Ryan Klemp, ID, 6-0

160: 
Joe Smith, OK (Oklahoma State) tf Lucas Jeske, MN, 10-0 
3rd place: Brandon Dallavia, NJ inj def Paden Moore, MN
5th place: Spencer Carey, NJ tf Jakob Restrepo, NY, 10-0
7th place: Taleb Rahmandi, OH FALL Jacob Covaciu, IN, 5:03

170: 
#6 Beau Breske, WI tf Xavier Montalvo, IL (Illinois), 10-0 
3rd place: Matt Rundell, IL tf Dylan Lydy, IN, 15-4
5th place: Weston Dobler, ND dec Jacob Holschag, IA, 4-2
7th place: Kevin Parker, NY tf Garrett Miller, TX, 10-0

182: 
#1 Nick Reenan, TX dec Dylan Wisman, VA (Missouri), 10-6
3rd place: Seth Mcledo, ID tf Ben Darmstadt, OH, 16-5
5th place: Nathan Traxler, IL tf Owen Webster, MN, 10-0
7th place: James Handwerk, OH FALL Isaac Luellen, KS, 1:44

195: 
Jacob Seely, CO dec #1 Sammy Colbray,OR, 3-2
3rd place: Jackson Harris, OH tf Dean Drugac, NJ, 12-2
5th place: Kevin Mulligan, NJ inj def Wyatt Koelling, UT
7th place: Christian Brunner, IL forfeit Jon Jakobsen, PA

220: 
#2 Jordan Wood, PA tf Rylee Streifel, MN, 10-0
3rd place: Matt Stencel, OH tf Matt Correnti, NJ, 13-0
5th place: Cristian Ayala, CA dec Darryl Aiello, CA, 10-6
7th place: Austin Marsden, IL tf Cole Nye, PA, 12-0

285: 
#1 Osa Odighizuwa, OR tf #2 Kevin Vough, OH, 10-0
3rd place: Austin Myers, KY tf Andrew Piehl, MN, 10-0
5th place: Carter Isley, IA FALL Daniel Stibral, SD, 1:33
7th place: Thomas Helton, IL dec Christian Boyles, MO, 8-3

Semifinal Matchups
100: 
#14 Jaret Lane, PA tf #15 Cody Phippen, KS, 10-0
100: 
Jason Holmes, AZ  tf Brady Koontz, WI, 10-0

106: 
#1 Louie Hayes, IL tf Hasan Krigger, GA, 10-0 
106: Liam Cronin, CA tf Mason Naifeh, OK, 13-3

113: 
 #6 Brandon Courtney, AZ tf Jaxon Cole, UT, 15-4
113: #4 Drew Mattin, OH tf Joey Prata, VA, 10-0

120: 
#2  Jack Mueller, TX dec #3 Austin Gomez, IL, 15-10 
120:  #1 Daton Fix, OK  tf #15 Travis Pitrowski, IL, 13-3

126: Austin Assad, OH dec #5 Kaden Gfeller, OK, 8-7  
126: #18 Navonte Demison, CA tf Nolan Hellickson, IA, 10-0 

132: #8 Taylor Lamont, UT tf Hunter Marko, WI, 10-0
132: #3 Mitch McKee, MN dec Kaid Brock, OK, 10-8

138: Keegan Moore, OK dec Boo Lewallen, OK, 7-2
138: Matt Kolodzik, NJ dec Tristan Moran, OK, 5-0

145: Fredy Stroker, IA dec Max Thomsen, IA, 3-2
145: Pat Lugo, FL tf Zach Moore, OK, 15-5

152: Larry Early, IL dec #9 Luke Troy, CA, 11-4
152: #10 Evan Wick, CA FALL #4 Griffin Parriott, MN  

160: Joe Smith, OK tf Paden Moore, MN, 10-0
160: Lucas Jeske, MN tf #7 Brandon Dallavia, NJ, 10-1 

170:  #6 Beau Breske, WI tf Matthew Rundell, IL, 11-0  
170: Xavier Montalvo, IL tf Jacob Holschlag, IA, 10-0

182: Dylan Wisman, VA dec #4 Owen Webster, MN, 16-12
182: #1 Nick Reenan, TX dec #10 Ben Darmstadt, OH, 14-3 

195: #1 Sammy Colbray, OR dec #8 Kevin Mulligan, NJ, 6-5
195: Jacob Seely, CO tf #15 Wyatt Koelling, UT, 10-0

220: Rylee Streifel, MN tf #4 Matt Stencel, OH, 11-1
220: #2 Jordan Wood, PA tf Darryl Aiello, CA, 11-1

285: #1 Osa Odighizuwa, OR dec Austin Meyers, KY, 3-1
285: #2 Kevin Vough, OH dec Daniel Stibral, SD, 9-4

Quarterfinal Matchups
100: 
Jaret Lane, PA dec Nathan Rankin, TX, 12-10
100: 
Cody Phippen, KS tf Ryan Chauvin, CO, 13-1
100: 
Brady Koontz, WI tf Elijah Verona, FL, 14-4
100: 
Jason Holmes, AZ tf Tyler Cunningham, NE, 10-0

106: 
Louie Hayes, IL tf Dominic Lajoie, MI, 11-0
106: Hasan Krigger, GA tf Wyatt Adams, OK, 13-3
106: Mason Naifeh, OK dec Dylan Koontz, WI, 10-9
106: Liam Cronin, CA dec Kelvin Eblen, MO, 20-14

113: 
Jaxon Cole, UT tf Jakob Allison, VA, 10-0
113: Brandon Courtney, AZ dec Drew West, IA, 20-14
113: Joey Prata, VA dec Danny Vega, AZ, 12-9
113: Drew Mattin, OH dec Killian Cardinale, VA, 13-10

120: 
Jack Mueller, TX tf Dalton Duffield, OK, 13-2
120: Austin Gomez, IL tf Montorie Bridges, OK, 12-2
120: Travis Pitrowski, IL tf Ian Parker, MI, 10-0
120: Daton Fix, OK tf Jacob Schwarm, IA, 10-0

126: 
Austin Assad, OH dec Requir Van der merwe, NJ, 7-0
126: Kaden Gfeller, OK dec Dylan Duncan, IL, 8-8
126: Nolan Hellickson, IA dec Cody Karstetter, OK, 10-8
126: Navonte Demison, CA tf Alex Mackall, OH, 10-0

132:
 Hunter Marko, GA dec Coltan Williams, TX, 9-7
132: Taylor Lamont, UT dec Nick Farro, NJ, 7-4
132: Kaid Brock, OK  tf Lincoln Olson, MI, 14-4
132: Mitch McKee, MN dec Christopher Sandoval, CO, 15-6

138: 
Keegan Moore, OK tf Shayne Oster, IL, 12-0
138: Boo Lewallen, OK tf Jaron Jensen, UT, 14-2
138: Tristan Moran, OK dec Salvator Profaci, NJ, 6-1
138: Matt Kolodzik, NJ tf Hunter Kelley, GA, 10-0

145: Fredy Stroker, IA dec Kyler Rea, MO, 7-0
145: Max Thomsen, IA tf Kyle Bierdumpfel, NJ, 10-0
145: Zach Moore, OK tf Justin Demicco, OH, 15-3
145: Pat Lugo, FL dec Quentin Hovis, AZ, 13-10

152: 
Larry Early, IL dec Mason Manville, VA, 8-2
152: Luke Troy, CA dec Austin Kraisser, MD, 10-4
152: Evan Wick, CA tf Austin Hiles, OH, 10-0
152: Griffin Parriott, MN tf Hunter Willits, CO, 10-0

160: 
Joe Smith, OK tf Toby Northrup, IA, 11-0
160: Paden Moore, MN tf Jakob Restrepo, NY, 11-0
160: Brandon Dallavia, NJ inj def Saul Ortiz, KS, 0:32
160: Lucas Jeske, MN dec Canten Marriott, MO, 8-6 

170: 
Beau Breske, WI tf Kevin Parker, NY, 10-0
170: Matthew Rundell, IL tf Dylan Lydy, IN, 15-5
170: Xavier Montalvo, IL tf Dale Hilleman, IA, 10-0
170: Jacob Holschlag, IA dec Andrew Berreyesa, NV, 8-7

182: 
Dylan Wisman, VA tf Isaac Luellen, KS, 10-0
182: Owen Webster, MN dec Nathan Traxler, IL, 12-11
182: Nick Reenan, TX tf James Handwerk, OH, 10-0
182: Ben Darmstadt, OH tf Keegan Moore, MN, 10-0

195: 
Sammy Colbray, OR dec Christian Brunner, IL, 11-6
195: Kevin Mulligan, NJ dec Cash Wilcke, IA, 8-5
195: Wyatt Koelling, UT tf Jackson Harris, OH, 10-0
195: 
Jacob Seely, CO  tf John Jakobsen, PA, 12-1

220: Matt Stencel, OH tf Matthew Correnti, NJ, 18-8 
220: Rylee Streifel, MN dec Andrew Marsden, IL, 11-8
220: Darryl Aiello, CA FALL Jacob Briggs, MN, 0:52
220:  Jordan Wood, PA tf Cole Nye, PA, 10-0

285: 
Austin Meyers, KY tf Andrew Piehl, MN, 10-0
285: Osa Odighizuwa, OR dec Mike Rogers, PA, 9-2
285:  Daniel Stibral, SD dec Gannon Gremmel, IA, 19-16
285: Kevin Vough, OH tf Thomas Helton, IL, 11-0

Round of 16 Match-Ups -
100: Jaret Lane, PA vs. Jakob Houston, OK
100: Matthew Petersen, MN vs. Nathan Rankin, TX 
100: Cody Phippen, KS vs. Kobe Mccorkle, IL
100: Hunter Rush, MT vs. Ryan Chauvin, CO
100: Brady Koontz, WI vs. Cooper Cox, OK
100: Majid Corbett, SC vs. Elijah Verona, FL
100: Trevor Giallombardo, MI vs. Tyler Cunningham, NE
100: Brandon Blose, OK vs. Jason Holmes, AZ

106: Louie Hayes, IL vs. Brakan Mead, OH
106: Dominic Lajoie, MI vs. Eusebio Riveria, IL
106: Trey Keeley, IL vs. Hasan Krigger, GA
106: Wyatt Adams, OK vs. Ben Ramos, AZ
106: Mason Naifeh, OK vs. Graham Shore, OH
106: Matthew Templeto, IL vs. Dylan Koontz, WI
106: Alex Mitchell, IL vs. Kelvin Eblen, MO
106: Drew Schafer, NY vs. Liam Cronin, CA

113: Randon Miranda, CA vs. Jaxon Cole, UT
113: Jakob Allison, VA vs. Kellan Mckenna, NY
113: Brandon Courtney, AZ vs. Sidney Oliver, MO
113: Drew West, IA vs. Drew Hildebrandt, IN
113: Danny Vega, AZ vs. Paxton Rosen, OK
113: Joey Prata, VA vs. Jonathan Tropea, NJ
113: Alec Ospal, CT vs. Drew Mattin, OH
113: Josh Copeland, OK vs. Killian Cardinale, VA

120: Jack Mueller, TX vs. Noah Baughman, OH
120: Garrett Pepple, IN vs. Dalton Duffield, OK
120: Montorie Bridges, OK vs. Brent Jones, MN
120: Aslan Kilic, GA vs. Austin Gomez, IL
120: Matt Schmitt, MO vs. Travis Pitrowski, IL
120: Ian Parker, MI vs. Khaleel Johnson, AL
120: Jacob Schwarm, IA vs. Harry Fauer, OH
120: Zach Sherman, NJ vs Daton Fix, OK

126: Austin Assad, OH vs. Ted Rico, AZ
126: Requir Van der merwe, NJ vs. Jonathan Gabriel, PA
126: Dylan Duncan, IL vs. Ryan Friedman, MD
126: Joey Bowen, OH vs. Kaden Gfeller, OK
126: Cameron Hunsaker, UT vs. Cody Karstetter, OK
126: Nolan Hellickson, IA vs. Owen Lamb, CO
126: Navonte Demison, CA vs. Michael Doetsch, MD
126: Alex Mackall, OH vs. Mason Schultz, ND

132: Hunter Marko, WI vs. Christopher Debien, TN
132: Coltan Williams, TX vs. Nicholas Noel, AR
132: Brandon James, IN vs.  Nick Farro, NJ
132: Jason Moore, GA vs. Taylor Lamont, UT
132: Kaid Brock, OK vs. Ryan Leisure, IA
132: Jeremy Rezabek, OH vs. Lincoln Olson, MI
132: Corey Shie, OH vs. Christopher Sandoval, CO
132: Paul Glynn, IA vs. Mitch McKee, MN

138: Keegan Moore, OK vs. Jarrett Degen, MT 
138: Alex Rich, OR vs. Shayne Oster, IL
138: Ben Brancale, MN vs. Jaron Jensen, UT
138: Beau Guffey, OK vs. Boo Lewallen, OK
138: Tristan Moran, OK vs. William Kui, NJ
138: Cory Crooks, AZ vs. Salvator Profaci, NJ
138: Parker Filus, MT vs. Hunter Kelley, GA
138: Taylor Nein, ND vs. Matt Kolodzik, NJ

145: Fredy Stroker, IA vs. Kenan Carter, IL
145: Leonard Merkin, NY vs. Kyler Rea, MO
145: Kyle Bierdumpfel, NJ vs. David Rump, PA
145: Brandon Konecny, AZ vs. Max Thomsen, IA
145: Zach Moore, OK vs. Cole Martin, WI
145: Hunter Shelton, MO vs. Justin Demicco, OH
145: Quentin Hovis, AZ vs. Johnny O'Hearon, UT
145: Pat Lugo, FL vs. Jeren Glosser, IA

152: Mason Manville, VA vs. Dan Kelly, IA
152: Larry Early, IL vs. Ryan Klemp, ID
152: Austin Kraisser, MD vs. Wyatt Sheets, OK
152: Matthew Malcolm, IA vs. Luke Troy, CA
152: Hayden Hidlay, PA vs. Evan Wick, CA
152: Austin Hiles, OH vs. Ryder Punke, IL
152: Jack Conway, OH vs. Hunter Willits, CO
152: Cole Erickson, IA vs. Griffin Parriott, MN

160: Joe Smith, OK vs. Jacob Covaciu, IN
160: Riley Jaramillo, OR vs. Toby Northrup, IA
160: Jakob Restrepo, NY vs. Bradley Kroll, MN
160: Kasey Klapprodt, SD vs. Paden Moore, MN
160: Brandon Dallavia, NJ vs. Jake Lanning, IL
160: Saul Ortiz, KS vs. Trace Carello, IL
160: Tristan Johnson, IA vs. Lucas Jeske, MN
160: Canten Marriott, MO vs. Brett Bye, SD

170: Beau Breske, WI vs. Weston Dobler, ND
170: Brandon Kui, NJ vs. Kevin Parker, NY
170: Dylan Lydy, IN vs. Tyler Salemea, MO
170: Austin Moyer, AZ vs. Matthew Rundell, IL
170: Hayden Hansen, OK vs. Xavier Montalvo, IL
170: Dale Hilleman, IA vs. Jared Siegrest, PA
170: Jeremiah Moody, WI vs. Andrew Berreyesa, NV
170: Jacob Holschlag, IA vs. Jordan Bushey, NY

182: Dylan Wisman, VA vs. Seth Mcleod, ID
182: Troy Allen, VA vs. Isaac Luellen, KS
182: Nathan Traxler, IL vs. Kyle Gentile, PA
182: Antonio Agee, VA vs. Owen Webster, MN
182: Nick Reenan, TX vs. Luke Drugac, NJ
182: James Handwerk, OH vs. Wyatt Westfall, OR
182: Ben Darmstadt, OH vs. Andrew Buckley, MO
182: Max Lyon, IA vs. Keegan Moore, MN

195: Sammy Colbray, OR vs. Bailey Kelly, KS
195: Christian Brunner, IL vs. Joe Teague, IA
195: Cash Wilcke, IA vs. David Chadd, WI
195: Roderick Davis, GA vs. Kevin Mulligan, NJ
195: Wyatt Koelling, UT vs. Dean Drugac, NJ
195: Nick Mcshea, NY vs. Jackson Harris, OH
195: John Jakobsen, PA vs. Caleb Ward, KS
195: Donovan Doyle, IA vs. Jacob Seely, CO 

220: Matt Stencel, OH vs. Christian Colucci, NJ
220: Jordan Magnuson, ND vs. Matthew Correnti, NJ 
220: Rylee Streifel, MN vs. Cristian Ayala, CA, CA
220: Andrew Marsden, IL vs. Ethan Anderson, IA
220: Darryl Aiello, CA vs. Wyatt Silvis. ID
220: Trevor Eicher, WA vs. Jacob Briggs, MN
220: Cole Nye, PA vs. Blake Berryhill, OK
220: Christian Lance, MO vs. Jordan Wood, PA

285: Austin Meyers, KY vs. Chase Miller, KS
285: Jake Beistel, PA vs. Andrew Piehl, MN
285: Mike Rogers, PA vs. Trenton Lieurance, OK
285: Carter Isley, IA vs. Osa Odighizuwa, OR
285: Gannon Gremmel, IA vs. Shane Coombs, CO
285: Christian Boyles, MO vs. Daniel Stibral, SD
285: Thomas Helton, IL vs. Adam Lucast, MN
285: Korey Walker, OK vs. Kevin Vough, OH



2015 Junior Greco Final Results

-

Back to Top

...
Team Illinois won theird eighth straight Junior Greco title today claiming four individual champions. However, it was Pennsylvania's Hayden Hidlay who came away with the Most Oustanding Wrestler honors after knocking off Mason Manville, 6-3. 

Team Scores:
1. Illinois-65
2. Wisconsin-51
3. Minnesota-35
4. Utah-32
5. Pennsylvania-31
6. California-26
7. Iowa-26
8. Colorado-23
9. Ohio-23
10. Oregon-23

Final Results:
100: Jaret Lane, PA dec Elijah Varona, FL, 8-3
3rd place: Brady Koontz, WI dec Jason Holmes, AZ, 7-6
5th place: Nathan Rankin, TX tf Tyler Cunningham, NE, 16-5
7th place: Ryan Chauvin, CO tf Matt Petersen, MN, 10-0

106: Louie Hayes, IL tf Dylan Koontz, WI, 10-0
3rd place: Liam Cronin, CA tf Mason Naifeh, OK, 16-6
5th place: Trey Keeley, ILdec Joe Thomas, MD, 2-2
7th place: Kelvin Eblen, MO tf Oscar Neillis, CA, 10-0

113: Dack Punke, IL  dec Jordan Martinez, CO, 1-1
3rd place: Drew West, IA tf Jaxon Cole, UT, 11-0
5th place: Randon Miranda, CA FF Danny Vega, AZ
7th place: Drew Mattin, OH dec Trae Vasquez, MT, 7-3

120: Dalton Duffield, OK tf Matthew Schmitt, MO, 11-0
3rd place: Brent Jones, MN tf Tyler Lee, WI, 10-0
5th place: Paul Bianch, WI dec Cameron Kato, HI, 9-6
7th place: Khaleel Johnson, AL FALL Asian Kilic, GA, 4:19

126: Gabe Townsell, IL dec James Pawelski, IL, 8-5
3rd place: Dalton Young, WA dec Coltan Williams, TX, 7-4
5th place: Wilson Smith, NC dec Cody Karstetter, OK, 6-0
7th place: Zachary Van Alst, AL dec David Riveria-Kohr, IL, 8-7

132: Mitchell McKee, MN dec Taylor Lamont, UT, 4-2
3rd place: Corey Shie, OH FALL Nolan Baker, IL, 1:44
5th place: Nate Cervantez, CA FALL Ryan Deakin, CO, 3:37
7th place: Lukas Erickson, UT dec Kyle Evans, UT, 11-10

138: Ben Brancale, MN dec Ty Johnson, MN, 5-1
3rd place: Quentin Hovis, AZ tf Aaron Meyer, Iowa, 11-0
5th place: William Kui, New Jersey dec Hunter Kelly, GA, 14-8
7th place: Michael Murphy, TN dec Jarrett Degen, MT, 8-6

145: Andrew Webb, GA dec Austin O'Connor, IL, 17-14
3rd place: Johnny O'Hearon FALL Bronson Spies, CO, 3:50
5th place: Joshua Cortez, CA tf Jaron Jensen, UT, 10-0
7th place: Paul Fitterer, MN dec Thomas Lisher, KS, 11-7

152: Hayden Hidlay, PA dec Mason Manville, VA, 6-3
3rd place: Fritz Schierl, WI dec Austin Kraisser, MD, 11-7
5th place: Chase Straw, IA FALL Dan Kelly, IA, 3:00
7th place: Miles Patton, MN dec Colton Clingenpeel, IA, 11-5

160: Brett Bye, SD tf Riley Jaramillo, OR, 10-0
3rd place: Jeremiah Moody, WI dec Alex Miller, Virginia, 9-4
5th place: Brandon Kui, NJ dec Taylor Owens, ID, 5-3
7th place: Jesse Porter, NY dec Matthew Nijos, MN, 10-2

170: Kamal Bey, IL FALL Andrew Berreyesa, NV, 0:29
3rd place: Beau Breske, WI tf Regan Bye, SD, 10-0
5th place: Matt Rundell, IL dec Weston Dobler, ND, 7-4
7th place: Jordan Bushey, NY dec Matt Waddell, GA, 12-8

182: Nick Reenan, TX tf Andrew Buckley, MO, 10-0
3rd place: Mason Reinhardt, WI FALL Isaac Luellen, KS, 0:21
5th place: Tim Young, IL FALL Aaron Paddock, NY, 0:26
7th place: James Handwerk, OH tf Tory Allen, VA, 12-2

195: Wyatt Koelling, UT dec Sammy Colbray, OR, 8-5
3rd place: Roderick Davis, GA tf Zane Black, PA, 10-0
5th place: Dalton Hahn, WI tf Davit Stepanyan, CA, 10-0
7th place: Dean Drugac, NJ dec Jeffrey Allen, VA, 7-4

220: James Ford, OH dec Jordan Wood, PA, 6-3
3rd place: G'Angelo Hancock, CO tf Matt Stencel, OH, 10-0
5th place: Cristian Ayala, CA inj def Mike Rogers, PA
7th place: Dallas Goodpaster, WA tf Ian Ruble, WI, 12-2

285: Dante Jiovenetta, FL dec Carter Isley, IA, 2-1
3rd place: Osawaru Odighizuwa, OR dec Byson McGowan, OK, 3-0
5th place: Brandon Metz, ND inj def Cortez Rodelo, OR
7th place: Daniel Stribal, SD FALL Thomas Helton, IL, 3:00

Semifinals Results:
100: Jaret Lane, PA tf Nathan Rankin, TX, 22-10
100: Elijah Varona, FL tf Jason Holmes, AZ, 12-3

106: Dylan Koontz, WI FAL Liam Cronin, CA, 3:52
106: Louie Hayes, IL tf Trey Keeley, IL, 10-0

113: Jordan Martinez, CO dec Randon Miranda, CA, 11-6
113: Dack Punke, IL tf Danny Vega, AZ, 10-0

120: Matthew Schmitt, MO tf Tyler Lee, WI, 10-0
120: Dalton Duffield, OK tf Brent Jones, MN, 10-0

126: Gabe Townsell, IL dec Wilson Smith, NC, 10-7
126: James Pawelski, IL dec Dalton Young, WA, 5-2

132: Taylor Lamont, UT dec Nate Cervante, CA, 6-2
132: Mitchell McKee, MN dec Corey Shie, OH, 14-6

138: Ben Brancale, MN dec Quentin Hovis, AZ, 10-8
138: Ty Johnson, MN tf Hunter Kelley, GA, 20-10

145: Andrew Webb, GA tf Johnny O'Hearon, UT, 19-6
145: Austin O'Connor, IL tf Jaron Jensen, UT, 10-0

152: Mason Manville, VA tf Fritz Schierl, WI, 12-0
152: Hayden Hidlay, PA tf Chase Straw, IA, 12-0

160: Brett Bye, SD FALL Alex Miller, VA, 0:40
160: Riley Jaramillo, OR tf Jeremiah Moody, WI, 12-2

170: Kamal Bey, IL tf Regan Bye, SD, 13-2
170: Andrew Berreyesa, NV tf Matt Rundell, IL, 11-1

182: Andrew Buckley, MO dec Isaac Luellen, KS, 8-5
182: Nick Reenan, TX tf Mason Reinhardt, WI, 13-1

195: Sammy Colbray, OR FALL Roderick Davis, GA, 4:19
195: Wyatt Koelling, UT tf Zane Black, PA, 12-0

220: Jordan Wood, PA dec G'Angelo Hancock, CO, 12-10
220: James Ford, OH FALL Cristian Ayala, CA, 0:44

285: Dante Jiovenetta, FL dec Cortez Rodelo, OR, 6-1
285: Carter Isley, IA dec Brandon Metz, ND, 7-1

Quarterfinal Results

100: Nathan Rankin, TX FALL Tyler Cunningham, NE, 1:45
100: Jaret Lane, PA tf Trevor Giallombardo, MI, 13-1
100: Elijah Varona, FL dec Ryan Chauvin, CO, 7-0
100: Jason Holmes, AZ tf Drew Schafer, NY, 10-0

106: Liam Cronin, CA FALL Hasan Krigger, GA, 1:06
106: Dylan Koontz, WI tf Mason Naifeh, OK, 10-0
106: Trey Keeley, IL tf Joe Thomas, MD, 13-2
106: Louie Hayes, IL tf Davon Powell, SC, 11-0

113: Randon Miranda, CA dec Trae Vasquez, MT, 18-10
113: Jordan Martinez, CO tf Drew West, IA, 13-2
113: Dack Punke, IL tf Dominic Lajoie, MI, 11-0
113: Danny Vega, AZ dec Drew Mattin, OH, 5-3

120: Tyler Lee, WI inj Toribio Navarro, TN, 5:36
120: Matthew Schmitt, MO dec Paul Bianchi, WI, 2-1
120: Dalton Duffield, OK tf Cameron Kato, HI, 10-0
120: Brent Jones, MN FALL Tate Carney, KS, 2:03

126: Wilson Smith, NC tf Cody Karstetter, OK, 10-0
126: Gabe Townsell, IL dec Michael Stewart, OH, 4-2
126: Dalton Young, WA tf David Riveria-Kohr, IL, 11-0
126: James Pawelski, IL dec Ryan Friedman, MD, 5-1

132: Taylor Lamont, UT dec Ryan Deakin, CO, 3-0
132: Nate Cervante, CA dec Ben Freeman, MI, 5-4
132: Corey Shie, OH dec Christop DeBien, TN, 10-7
132: Mitchell McKee, MN tf Nolan Baker, IL, 10-0

138: Ben Brancale, MN dec Aaron Meyer, IA, 5-4
138: Quentin Hovis, AZ tf Michael Murphy, TN, 11-1
138: Hunter Kelley, GA tf Joseph Dombrowski, MI, 10-0
138: Ty Johnson, MN tf Brady O'Keefe, NV, 11-1

145: Johnny O'Hearon, UT dec Leonard Merkin, NY, 11-6
145: Andrew Webb, GA tf Tommy Strassenberg, WA, 14-0
145: Austin O'Connor, IL dec Ryder Punke, IL, 8-2
145: Jaron Jensen, UT dec Paul Fitterer, MN, 6-0

152: Mason Manville, VA FALL Colton Clingenpeel, IA, 0:24
152: Fritz Schierl, WI dec Austin Kraisser, MD, 18-14
152: Chase Straw, IA dec Anthony Wokasch, AZ, 7-2
152: Hayden Hidlay, PA tf Dan Kelly, IA, 10-0

160: Brett Bye, SD tf Josh Anderson, NE, 12-0
160: Alex Miller, VA FALL Blake Montorie, MI, 3:32
160: Jeremiah Moody, WI dec Jesse Porter, NY, 4-2
160: Riley Jaramillo, OR FALL Paul Hutton, MD, 2:12

170: Regan Bye, SD dec Carter Nielsen, MN, 16-13
170: Kamal Bey, IL dec Beau Breske, WI, 9-2
170: Andrew Berreyesa, NV dec Weston Dobler, ND, 5-0
170: Matt Rundell, IL tf Jordan Bushey, NY, 11-0

182: Andrew Buckley, MO dec Tim Young, IL, 5-3
182: Isaac Luellen, KS FALL James Handwerk, OH, 0:46
182: Mason Reinhardt, WI tf Jonah Lange, MN, 11-0
182: Nick Reenan, TX tf Troy Allen, VA, 13-0

195: Sammy Colbray, OR FALL Abraham Correa-Medkin, AK
195: Roderick Davis, GA tf Davit Stepanya, CA, 18-7
195: Zane Black, PA FALL Dean Drugac, NJ, 0:54
195: Wyatt Koelling, UT tf Dalton Hahn, WI, 12-0

220: G'Angelo Hancock, CO tf Kyler Childers, OK, 10-0
220: Jordan Wood, PA tf Matt Stencel, OH, 13-2 
220: James Ford, OH tf Ian Ruble, WI, 10-0
220: Cristian Ayala, CA dec Mike Rogers, PA, 6-5

285: Cortez Rodelo, OR FALL Kevin Vough, OH, 1:15
285: Dante Jiovenetta, FL FALL Daniel Stibral, SD, 0:52
285: Carter Isley, IA dec Bryson McGowan, OK, 5-0
285: Brandon Metz, ND FALL Wyatt Fitterer, MN, 1:47

Cadet Freestyle Final Results

-

Back to Top

...
The 2015 Cadet Freestyle Finals are set. Wrestling on the big stage takes place at 2PM CT on Friday. JH denotes that they are on the Junior High Big Board. Vitali Arujau of New York was named Outstanding Wrestler. 

Team Scores:
1. Illinois-93
2. Pennsylvania-53
3. New Jersey-51
4. Ohio-46
5. Iowa-36
6. Colorado-28
7. Minnesota-28
8. Kansas-25
9. New York-21
10. Indiana-20

Finals Matchups-
88: 
#29 JH Mosha Schwartz, CO dec Ridge Lovett, ID, 11-8 
3rd place: Lucas Byrd, OH tf Kaden Cassidy, PA, 10-0 
5th place: Derek Ramos, ID dec Chase Tebbets, Washington, 14-9 
7th place: Destin Summers, ID FALL Max Crowe, MN, 3:56

94: 
Malik Heinselman, CO dec Rayvon Foley, MI, 6-2 
3rd place: Gabe Tagg, OH tf Jace Koelzer, KS, 15-2
5th place: Blake Haney, WA inj def Kurt Mchenry, VA
7th place: Cody Phippen, KS tf Riley Weir, OK, 14-3

100: 
#2 Dylan D'Emilio, OH dec #17 JH Travis Ford-Melton, IL, 5-4
3rd place: Pat McKee, MN dec Peter Ogunsanya, IL, 15-12
5th place: Michael Colaiocco, NJ dec Kyle Biscoglia, IA, 6-3
7th place: Joseph Harrison, NE tf Atilano Escobar, AZ, 11-0

106: 
Jordan Decatur, OH dec Billy Simpson, OK, 14-8
3rd place: Adam Busiello, NY tf Aden Reeves, IA, 12-2
5th place: Holden Heller, IL inj def. Aaron Cashman, MN
7th place: Quincy Monday, TX tf Sean Mckenna, IL, 15-5

113: 
 #5 Roman Bravo-Young, AZ dec #12 Matty Parker, PA, 11-4 
3rd place: Tommy Hoskins, OH dec Jonathan Gomez, NY, 4-1
5th place: Andrew Alirez, Co dec Carmen Ferrante, NJ, 8-1
7th place: Austin Macias, IL tf Jack Skudlarczyk, TX, 10-0

120: 
#11 JH Nick Raimo, NJ dec Alex Thomsen, IA, 15-13
3rd place: Will Lewan, IL dec Max Murin, PA, 6-3
5th place: Jake Gliva, MN dec John Burger, NY, 9-9
7th place: Jacori Teemer, NY tf Hunter Kosco, OH, 11-0

126: 
#6 Vitali Arujau, NY tf Anthony Madrigal, IL, 11-0 
3rd place: Tim Kane, CT tf  Kyran Hagan, MO, 12-2
5th place: Yahya Thomas, IL dec Jason Renteria, IL, 4-3
7th place: Jack Davis, PA dec Taylor Brown, MO, 3-1

132: 
#12 Sammy Sasso, PA dec #17 Brock Hardy, UT, 4-1 
3rd place: Brayton Lee, IN dec Carson Kharchlava, OH, 10-1 
5th place: Alec Hagan, MO dec Alex Lloyd, MN, 13-10
7th place: Jared Franek, ND FALL Logan Jessen, UT, 4:39

138: 
Joe Lee, IN tf #16 Shane Griffith, NJ, 10-0
3rd place: Jaime Hernandez, IL tf Andrew Merola, NJ, 15-4
5th place: Eli King, TN dec Kameron Frame, KS, 14-11
7th place: Ryan Hansen, UT tf Anthony Marre, IL, 13-2

145: 
#9 Anthony Artalona, FL dec Jaryn Curry, OK, 11-4
3rd place: Nicholas Palumbo, NJ dec Tyler Dow, WI, 9-5
5th place: Emille Shannon, NJ FALL James Noel, 3:28
7th place: Braedon Orrino, WA tf Logan Meek, 10-0

152: 
#17 Trevell Timmons, IL tf Giullian Nakamatsu, NV, 16-6 
3rd place: Lucas Mcfarland, MI tf Michael O'Malley, NJ, 17-67
5th place: Ben Sarasin, IA tf Ty Bagoly, PA, 17-5
7th place: Braedin Redlin tf Noah Jackson, IL, 13-2

160: 
Ryan Karoly, NJ dec Marcus Coleman, IA, 9-6
3rd place: Travis Wittlake dec Clay Lautt, KS, 10-6
5th place: Max Wohlabaugh, FL dec Victor Marcelli, OH, 12-6
7th place: Kyle Cochran, NJ tf Trent Hidlay, PA, 12-1

170: 
#10 Jacob Warner, IL tf #19 Jack Jessen, IL #19, 15-4
3rd place: Khamari Whimper, GA dec Jake Woodley, PA, 11-6
5th place: Anthony Falbo, CT dec Timothy Bowers, OH, 11-4
7th place: Anthony Sherry, IA FALL Elias Vaoifi, MO, 0:42

182: 
Jacob Raschka, WI dec #7 Brandon Whitman, MI, 6-5 
3rd place: Andrew Davison, IN tf Noah Adams, WV, 12-1
5th place: Gavin Hoffman, PA inj def Jared Florell, MN
7th place: Blake Barrick, PA dec Andrew Demos, IL, 10-6
 
195: 
Jake Boyd, MO dec Ian Malesiewski, PA, 9-2
3rd place: Brady Daniel, MD dec Colton Wolfe, NE, 11-4
5th place: Dylan Prince, KS tf Dan Baker, OK, 11-1
7th place: Danny Salas, CA tf Garrett Kubovec, IA, 10-0

220: 
#1 Gable Steveson, MN tf #1 JH Cohlton Schultz, CO, 14-4
3rd place: Kayne Hutchison, KS dec Blake Zalapi, IL, 8-4
5th place: Brandon Closson, UT tf Ryan Mills, WV, 13-3
7th place: Colin Lawler, TX tf Tyler Cook, PA, 11-0

285: 
Nicholas Boykin, TN tf Zach Muller, IL, 10-0
3rd place: Anthony Cassioppi, IL dec Wyatt Wriedt, IA, 5-3
5th place: Gavin Nye, CA FALL Brendam Furman, PA, 3:25
7th place: Cooper Lawson, IA tf Sammy De Seriere, PA, 11-0

Semifinal Results- 
88: 
Mosha Schwartz, CO FALL Derek Ramos, ID, 0:47
88: 
Ridge Lovett, ID tf Kaden Cassidy, PA, 14-4 

94: 
Malik Heinselman, CO tf Kurt Mchenry, VA, 16-5
94: Rayvon Foley, MI tf Blake Haney, WA, 15-4

100: 
Dylan D'Emilio, OH dec Kyle Biscoglia, IA, 13-8
100: Travis Ford-Melton, IL tf Michael Colaiocco, NJ, 22-9

106: 
Jordan Decatur, OH tf Aaron Cashman, MN, 12-2
106: Billy Simpson, OK FALL Holden Heller, IL, 0:19

113: 
Roman Bravo-Young, AZ tf Carmen Ferrante, NJ, 10-0
113: Matty Parker, PA dec Jonathan Gomez, NY, 10-0

120:
 Alex Thomsen, IA FALL Max Murin, PA, 3: 49
120: Nick Raimo, NJ tf Jake Gliva, MN, 19-9

126: 
Vitali Arujau, NY tf Yahya Thomas, IL, 14-4
126: Anthony Madrigal, IL dec Jason Renteria, IL, 12-6

132: 
Sammy Sasso, PA FALL Alex Lloyd, MN, 5:36
132: Brock Hardy, UT dec Alec Hagan, MO, 10-5

138: 
Shane Griffith, NJ tf Kameron Frame, KS, 15-4
138: Joe Lee, IN tf Andrew Merola, NJ, 14-4

145: 
Anthony Artalona, FL tf Nicholas Palumbo, NJ, 10-0 
145: 
Jaryn Curry, OK tf James Noel, AR, 12-2

152: 
Trevell Timmons, IL tf Lucas Mcfarland, MI, 12-2
152: Giullian Nakamatsu, NV dec Ty Bagoly, PA, 10-9

160: 
Ryan Karoly, NJ dec Max Wohlabaugh, FL, 3-2
160: Marcus Coleman, IA tf Victor Marcelli, OH, 15-5

170: 
Jacob Warner, IL FALL Khamari Whimper, GA, 0:43
170: Jack Jessen, IL tf Anthony Falbo, CT, 11-0

182: 
Brandon Whitman, MI dec Noah Adams, WV, 4-0
182: 
Jacob Raschka, WI dec Andrew Davison, IN, 13-5

195:
Jake Boyd, MO dec Brady Daniel, MD, 10-3
195: Ian Malesiewski, PA dec Colton Wolfe, NE, 12-7

220: 
Gable Steveson, MN tf Blake Zalapi, IL, 11-1
220: Cohlton Schultz, CO tf Kayne Hutchison, KS, 20-7

285: 
Zach Muller, IL tf Gavin Nye, CA, 14-4
285: Nicholas Boykin, TN dec Gabriel Herrera, CA, 10-4

Quarterfinal Results -
88: Mosha Schwartz, CO, tf. Aaron Howell, VA, 10-0
88: Derek Ramos, ID, tf. Ernest Del Rio, AZ, 15-4
88: Ridge Lovett, ID, dec. Lucas Byrd, OH, 13-7
88: Kaden Cassidy, PA, tf. Daniel Kimball, IA, 10-0

94: Malik Heinselman, CO, tf. Cevion Severado, MO, 11-0
94: Kurt Mchenry, VA, dec. Gabe Tagg, OH, 12-11
94: Blake Haney, WA tf. Riley Weir, OK, 14-2
94: Rayvon Foley, MI, tf.  Dayne Morton, MN, 10-0

100: Dylan D'Emilio, OH tf. Josh Blatt, NC, 14-4
100: Kyle Biscoglia, IA tf. Peter Ogunsanya, IL, 11-0 
100: Michael Colaiocco, NJ dec. Joseph Harrison, NE, 16-9
100: Travis Ford-Melton, IL, FALL  Joey Melendez, IL, 1:38

106: Jordan Decatur, OH tf. Sean Mckenna, IL, 13-3
106: Aaron Cashman, MN dec. Adam Busiello, NY, 4-4
106: Billy Simpson, OK dec. Jaden Abas, CA, 7-6
106: Holden Heller, IL, tf. Ben Kamali, MI, 20-10

113: Roman Bravo-Young, AZ tf. Andrew Alirez, CO, 17-6
113: Carmen Ferrante, NJ, tf. Austin Macias, IL, 11-0
113: Jonathan Gomez, NY dec. Tommy Hoskins, OH, 8-4
113: Matty Parker, PA dec. Connor Brown, MO, 6-2

120: Max Murin, PA tf. Diego Nunez, WA, 14-4
120: Alex Thomsen, IA dec. Jacori Teemer, NY, 13-6
120: Jake Gliva, MN tf. Andrew Garr, OH, 13-2
120: Nick Raimo, NJ tf. Hunter Kosco, OH, 15-4

126: Vitali Arujau, NY tf. Clayton Currier, MT, 10-0
126: Yahya Thomas, IL dec. Taylor Brown, MO, 10-3
126: Jason Renteria, IL dec. Kyran Hagan, MO, 8-2
126: Anthony Madrigal, IL tf. Lawrence Saenz, CA, 11-0

132: Alex Lloyd, MN tf. Zach Lee, WI, 10-0
132: Sammy Sasso, PA tf. Brayton Lee, IN, 13-3
132: Brock Hardy, UT tf. JJ Figueroa, CA, 10-0 
132: Alec Hagan, MO, tf.  Carl Hansen, WI, 10-0

138: Shane Griffith, NJ tf. Anthony Marre, IL, 13-2
138: Kameron Frame, KS dec. Kendon Kayser, LA, 8-1
138: Andrew Merola, NJ tf. Ryan Hansen, UT, 12-1
138: Joe Lee, IN, FALL Tyler Shilson, MN, 0:37

145: Anthony Artalona, FL FALL Logan Meek, OR, 3:41
145:  Nicholas Palumbo, NJ dec. Tyler Dow, WI, 9-8
145: James Noel, AR tf. Anthony Jackson, MN, 10-0
145: Jaryn Curry, OK tf. Braedon Orrino, WA, 10-0

152: Trevell Timmons, IL tf. Noah Jackson, IL, 10-0
152: Lucas Mcfarland, MI tf. Logan Coyle, IN, 10-0
152: Ty Bagoly, PA dec. Kenny O'Neil, MN, 13-7
152: Giullian Nakamatsu, NV dec Breaden Readlin, TX, 10-6

160: Max Wohlabaugh, FL tf. Cameron Caffrey, IL, 10-2
160: Ryan Karoly, NJ tf. Bailee O'Reilly, MN, 10-0
160: Marcus Coleman, IA, FALL Kyle Cochran, NJ, 1:52
160: Victor Marcelli, OH, dec. Travis Wittlake, OR, 10-8

170: Jacob Warner, IL tf. David Blanchard, OH, 10-0
170: Khamari Whimper, GA dec. Jake Woodley, PA, 14-6
170: Anthony Falbo, CT dec. Anthony Sherry, IA, 9-7
170: Jack Jessen, IL tf. Layne Hatcher, AR, 11-0

182: Brandon Whitman, MI tf. Black Barrick, PA, 12-0
182: Noah Adams, WV dec. Anthony Walters, PA, 10-3
182: Jacob Raschka, WI tf. Andrew Demos, IL, 10-0
182: Andrew Davison, IN tf. Drake Mcadow, NV, 10-0

195: Brady Daniel, MD tf. Dan Baker, OK, 10-0
195: Jake Boyd, MO tf. Garrett Kubovec, IA, 15-4
195: Ian Malesiewski, PA dec. Dylan Prince, KS, 12-6
195: Colton Wolfe, NE dec. Danny Salas, CA, 2-2

220: Gable Steveson, MN tf. Ryan Mills, WV, 11-0
220: Blake Zalapi, IL tf. Tyler Cook, PA, 13-0
220: Cohlton Schultz, CO FALL Jake Levengood, CA, 0:32
220: Kayne Hutchison, KS dec. Collin Lawler, TX, 10-7

285: Zach Muller, IL dec. Cooper Lawson, IA, 7-0
285:  Gavin Nye, CA tf. Spencer Trenary, IA, 13-0
285: Nicholas Boykin, TN FALL Anthony Cassioppi, IL, 1:19
285: Gabriel Herrera, CA dec. Brendan Furman, PA, 4-1



2015 Cadet Women's Final Results

-

Back to Top

...
Check out the results from the 2015 Cadet Women's National tournament below.

Finals Set

88lbs
 Valey Rae Baker, Pennsylvania tf Katlyn Butcher, Indiana, 10-0 

95lbs
Mckayla Campbell, Ohio tf Anegelina Gomez, Texas, 10-0

101lbs
 Alleida Martinez, California FALL Haley Horton, Georgia, 4:00

108lbs
Alisha Howk, Missouri dec Marissa Gallegos, Colorado, 6-0

115lbs
Gracie Figueroa, California dec Ronna Heaton, South Dakota, 5-0

124lbs
Jerzie Estrada, Colorado dec Teniya Alo, Hawaii, 6-6

132lbs
Ashlynn Ortega, Colorado tf Cassandra Olive, California, 10-0

143lbs
Paige Amy, Michigan tf Emily Cue, Colorado, 12-0

154lbs
Abby Lees, Washington dec Sarah Engedal, Wisconsin, 9-3

172lbs
Jesse Kirby, Virginia FALL Tania Sanchez, California, 0:39

198lbs
Rachel Bridges, Texas FALL Emily Huerta, North Dakota, 5:26

*Gorarrian Award - Shajrianna Turner, Illinois
**Outstanding Wrestler - Jerzie Estrada, Colorado
***Team Champion - California

Semis Set

88lbs (best two out of three)
Valey Rae Baker, Pennsylvania vs Katlyn Butcher, Indiana 

95lbs
Mckayla Campbell, Ohio tfNikki Mae Sumagang, California, 10-0
Anegelina Gomez, Texas tf Leah Olsen, Washington, 10-0

101lbs
Haley Horton, Georgia FALL Carly Valleroy, California, 2:43
Alleida Martinez, California dec Angel Rios, Colorado, 8-6

108lbs
Alisha Howk, Missouri tf Victoria Borrego, California, 10-0
 Marissa Gallegos, Colorado FALL Kasey Baynon, Georgia, 2:19

115lbs
Gracie Figueroa, California FALL Michaela Beck, New York, 1:33
Ronna Heaton, South Dakota tf Brenda Reyna, Washington, 10-0

124lbs
Teniya Alo, Hawaii tf Alexandria Liles, Texas, 16-5
Jerzie Estrada, Colorado dec Clarise Palmer, Maryland, 8-3

132lbs
Ashlynn Ortega, Colorado dec Andreina Rodriguez, New York, 6-4
Cassandra Olive, California dec Sienna Ramirez, Washington, 6-0

143lbs
Emily Cue, Colorado dec Alexia Foca, New Jersey, 5-3
Paige Amy, Michigan tf Mackenzie Matta, Pennsylvania, 12-2

154lbs
Abby Lees, Washington tf Deidre Valles, California, 10-0
Sarah Engedal, Wisconsin dec Courtney Lillich, Ohio, 5-0

172lbs
Jesse Kirby, Virginia tf Sierra Pesnell, Idaho, 11-0
Tania Sanchez, California dec Megan Lloyd, Texas, 13-6

198lbs
Rachel Bridges, Texas Katelyn Blanchard, California, 10-0
Emily Huerta, North Dakota Mackenzie Turner, Indiana, 6-0

Quarterfinal Match Ups

88lbs (best 2 out of 3)
Valey Rae Baker, Pennsylvania tf Katlyn Butcher, Indiana, 10-0

95lbs
Mckayla Campbell, Ohio tf Jasmine Weaver, Virginia, 10-0
Nikki Mae Sumagang, California tf Alexandra Puzon, Illinois, 10-0
Anegelina Gomez, Texas tf Raven Guidry, Louisiana, 10-0
Leah Olsen, Washington tf Diona Freitas, California, 14-3

101lbs
Haley Horton, Georgia tf Brooke Richards, North Carolina, 11-0
Carly Valleroy, California tf Trinity Oredina, California, 12-2
Angel Rios, Colorado FALL Amanda Walker, Pennsylvania, 3:08
Alleida Martinez, California Fall Cassandra Lopez, Maryland, 0:59 

108lbs
Alisha Howk, Missouri tf Kaden Campbell, Colorado, 14-1
Victoria Borrego, California FALL Kyleigh Dagostino, Pennsylvania, 2:21
Kasey Baynon, Georgia dec Brittany Wynn, Californi, 20-13
Marissa Gallegos, Colorado FALL Jocelyn Murphy, Illinois, 2:53

115lbs
Gracie Figueroa, California tf Makayla Welch, Minnesota, 11-0
Michaela Beck, New York tf Alyssa Aceval, California, 10-0
Brenda Reyna, Washington tf Nguyet Tran, California, 15-4
 Ronna Heaton, South Dakota tf Marlee Smith, New Jersey,11-0

124lbs
Alexandria Liles, Texas FALL Hailey Schiermeyer, Nebraska, 5:58
Teniya Alo, Hawaii tf Mia Dow, California, 11-0
Jerzie Estrada, Colorado dec Sierra Brown Ton, Texas, 11-5
Clarise Palmer, Maryland FALL Hailey Cox, Utah, 1:50

132lbs
Ashlynn Ortega, Colorado dec Alexis Gomez, Illinois, 14-6
Andreina Rodriguez, New York tf Caitlin Cardenas, California, 11-1
Cassandra Olive, California FALL Astrid Silva, Texas, 0:55
Sienna Ramirez, Washington dec Hannah Ramos, Wisconsin, 12-11

143lbs
Emily Cue, Colorado tf Sarah Tison, Minnesota, 10-0
Alexia Foca, New Jersey FALL Taea Regua, California, 2:30
Mackenzie Matta, Pennsylvania tf Brooke Logan, Arizona, 12-2
Paige Amy, Michigan dec Mckinna Faulkenberry, Iowa, 13-4

154lbs
Abby Lees, Washington tf Marlene Salinas, California, 11-0
Deidre Valles, California tf Kyla Keen, Oregon, 12-2
Courtney Lillich, Ohio FALL Kylie Baker, California, 4:24
 Sarah Engedal, Wisconsin tf Karolina Galica, Illinois, 12-2

172lbs
Jesse Kirby, Virginia tf Salma Hussein, New York, 10-0
Sierra Pesnell, Idaho FALL McKyla Kerr, Illinois, 5:00
Tania Sanchez, California FALL Starlyn White, Missouri, 1:30
Megan Lloyd, Texas FALL Megan Houser, Idaho, 0:47

198lbs (4 girl round robin)
Emily Huerta, North Dakota FALL Katelyn Blanchard, California, 1:29
Rachel Bridges, Texas dec Mackenzie Turner, Indiana, 5-0





2015 Cadet Greco Results

-

Back to Top

...

Team Illinois won Cadet Greco for the 3rd straight year. Since 2009, Illinois has placed top three or better in every style in both age groups with the exception of last year's JR Freestyle competition.


Team Scores
1. Illinois - 79.0
2. Kansas - 53.0
3. Colorado - 43.0
4. Minnesota - 40.0
5. Missouri - 36.0
6. California - 34.0
7. Wisconsin - 34.0
8. New Jersey - 33.0
9. Pennsylvania - 30.0
10. Washington - 21.0


Final Results:

88: Mosha Schwartz (Colorado) tf. Derek Ramos (Idaho) (13-2)
3rd Place Match - Lucas Byrd (Ohio) tf. Patrick Allis (Colorado) (10-0)
5th Place Match - Ridge Lovett (Idaho) dec. Chase Tebbets (Washington) (13-11)
7th Place Match - Macon Edwards (Alabama) fall Christian Goin (Illinois) (0:40)

94: Malik Heinselman (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jace Koelzer (Kansas) (10-0)
3rd Place Match - Cody Phippen (Kansas) dec. Brandon Nunez (New York) (5-3)
5th Place Match - Steele Dias (Nevada) fall Cevion Severado (Missouri) (5:18)
7th Place Match - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin)  tf. Blake Haney (Washington) (11-0)

100: Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) dec. Benji Peak (Wisconsin) (8-1)
3rd Place Match - Patrick Mckee (Minnesota) dec.  Joey Melendez (Illinois) (13-10)
5th Place Match - J J Wilson (Pennsylvania) tf. Atilano Escobar (Arizona) (12-2)
7th Place Match - Josh Blatt (North Carolina) fall Nicholas Onea (Pennsylvania) (1:33)

106: Malik Johnson (Missouri) dec. Riley Gurr (Washington) (4-3)
3rd Place Match - Charles Faber (Illinois) dec. Curtis Lemair (Minnesota) (3-2)
5th Place Match - Aden Reeves (Iowa) tf. Izzak Olejnik (California) (11-0)
7th Place Match - Cody Craig (Maine) fall (Oregon) (2:59)

113: Roman Bravo-Young (Arizona) dec. Peyton Robb (Minnesota) (8-6)
3rd Place Match - Brock Bergelin (Wisconsin) dec.  Brandon Lucas (Ohio) (14-11)
5th Place Match - Austin Macias (Illinois) tf. Jack Skudlarczyk (Texas) (11-0)
7th Place Match - Mason Hartshorn (California) dec. Sam Webster (Minnesota) (8-4)

120: Nicholas Raimo (New Jersey) tf. Alston Nutter (Wisconsin) (10-0)
3rd Place Match - Clai Quintanilla (Washington) dec. Alex Thomsen (Iowa) (10-9)
5th Place Match - Will Lewan (Illinois) fallColin Valdiviez (Missouri) (1:38)
7th Place Match - Jack Davis (Pennsylvania) dec. Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma) (6-4)

126: Patrick Ramirez (California) dec. Kyran Hagan (Missouri) (7-3)
3rd Place Match - Jason Renteria (Illinois) dec. Blaine Martinez (Texas) (6-4)
5th Place Match - Clayton Currier (Montana) dec. Timmy Kane (Connecticut) (8-5)
7th Place Match - Gary Joint (Kansas) dec.  Bennett Mesa (Oregon) (5-2)

132: Alexander Lloyd (Minnesota) dec.  Brock Hardy (Utah) (5-4)
3rd Place Match - Alec Hagan (Missouri) tf. We Rachal (Illinois) (16-6)
5th Place Match - Sam Sasso (Pennsylvania) tf. Savion Haywood (Illinois) (:54)
7th Place Match - Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) tf. Frankie Indelli (Illinois) (10-0)

138: Andrew Merola (New Jersey) won by decision Mason Hall (Minnesota) (6-5)
3rd Place Match - Kameron Frame (Kansas) dec. Sergio Chavez (Colorado) (18-14)
5th Place Match - Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) dec. Kendon Kayser (Louisiana) (9-2)
7th Place Match - Kendall Frame (Kansas) dec. James Rogers (Washington) (17-12)

145: Anthony Artalona (Florida) dec. Peyton Omania (California) (13-10)
3rd Place Match - Braeden Redlin (Texas) fall Aidan Monteverdi (New Jersey) (1:21)
5th Place Match - Jake Hendricks (Pennsylvania) tf. Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) (10-0)
7th Place Match - Hunter Richard (New York) dec. Michael Zaragoza (California) (Dec 9-8)

152: Max Wohlabaugh (Florida) dec. Andrew Johnson (Kansas) (5-3)
3rd Place Match - Dale Tiongson (Maryland) tf. Giullian Nakamatsu (Nevada) (10-0)
5th Place Match - Tate Samuelson (Colorado) dec. Michael O`Malley (New Jersey) (8-6)
7th Place Match - Vito Smolyak (New York) fallBryson Alsteen (Wisconsin) (:38)

160: Travis Wittlake Jr. (Oregon) dec. Ryan Karoly (New Jersey)  (6-0)
3rd Place Match - Clay Lautt (Kansas) dec. Anthony Sherry (Iowa) (9-6)
5th Place Match - Victor Marcelli (Ohio) tf. Cameron Caffey (Illinois) (12-2)
7th Place Match - Kyle Cochran (New Jersey) tf. Owen Pentz (Utah) (11-0)

170: Jacob Warner (Illinois) won by tf. Jack Jessen (Illinois) (11-0)
3rd Place Match - Khamari Whimper (Georgia) fall Dylan Servis (Kansas) (1:42)
5th Place Match - Jacob Gray (Indiana) tf.  Trevor Senn (Washington) (12-2)
7th Place Match - Nathan Ferkovich (Florida) inj. def. Trevor Snow (New York) (1:28)

182: Andrew Davison (Indiana) dec. Anthony Walters (Pennsylvania) (5-3)
3rd Place Match - Brandon Whitman (Michigan) dec. Noah Adams (West Virginia) 10-6)
5th Place Match - Jared Florell (Minnesota) dec. Logan Murdy (Wisconsin) (7-1)
7th Place Match - Blaze Kansco (Pennsylvania) tf. Tage Mcnutt (Missouri) (13-3)

195: Brady Daniel (Maryland) dec. Jake Boyd (Missouri) (8-4)
3rd Place Match - Ian Malesiewski (Pennsylvania) fall Dylan Prince (Kansas) (1:51)
5th Place Match - Dan Baker (Oklahoma) tf. Bonifacio Escobar (California) (12-1)
7th Place Match - Garrett Kubovec (Iowa) dec. Danny Salas (California) (15-11)

220: Cohlton Schultz (Colorado) tf. Kayne Hutchison (Kansas) (11-0)
3rd Place Match - Blake Zalapi (Illinois) dec. Ricardo Aguirre (Georgia) (12-4)
5th Place Match - Ryan Mills (West Virginia) fall Colin Lawler (Texas) (:44)
7th Place Match - Jake Levengood (California) dec. Max Darrah (Missouri) (Dec 5-1)

285: Nicholas Boykin (Tennessee) tf. Gavin Nye (California) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match - Anthony Cassioppi (Illinois) tf. Sammy De Seriere (Colorado) (11-0)
5th Place Match - Zach Muller (Illinois) fall Jamez Young (Ohio) (2:54)
7th Place Match - Christopher Middlebrooks (Illinois) dec. Keaton Kluever (Wisconsin) (9-4)


Semis Results:
88: Mosha Schwartz, CO dec Ridge Lovett, ID, 10-7
88: Derek Ramos, ID dec Chase Tebbetts, WA, 10-5

94: Jace Koelzer, KS dec Cevion Severado, MO, 5-1
94: Malik Heinselman, CO dec Cody Phippen, KS, 8-1

100: Benji Peak, WI tf Joey Melendez, IL, 11-1
100: Peter Ogunsanya, IL dec Patrick McKee, MN, 6-3

106: Riley Gurr, WA FALL Charles Faber, IL, 5:17 
106: Malik Johnson, MO tf Izzak Olejnik, CA, 13-0

113: Roman Bravo-Young, AZ dec Brock Bergelin, WI, 8-2
113: Peyton Robb, MN dec Brandon Lucas, OH, 14-11

120: Alston Nutter, WI tf Colin Valdiviez, MO, 12-0
120: Nick Raimo, NJ FALL Clai Quintanilla, WA, 5:50

126: Patrick Ramirez, CA dec Jason Renteria, IL, 12-8
126: Kyran Hagan, MO dec Blaine Martinez, TX, 4-1

132: Alexander Lloyd, MN FALL We Rachel, IL, 3:24
132: Brock Hardy, UT dec Alec Hagan, MO, 10-8

138: Andrew Merola, NJ FALL Jose Acosta, WI, 5:06
138: Mason Hall, MN FALL Sergio Chavez, CO, 0:48 

145: Peyton Omania, CA FF Jake Hendricks, PA
145: Anthony Artalona, FL tf Aidan Monteverdi, NJ, 10-0

152: Andrew Johnson, KS FALL Dale Tiongson, MD, 3:00
152: Max Wholabau, FL dec Michael O'Malley, NJ, 8-0

160: Ryan Karoly, NJ FALL Victor Marcelli, OH, 4:39
160: Travis Wittlake, OR tf Cameron Caffey, IL, 11-0

170: Jack Jessen, IL dec Jacob Gray, IN, 9-7
170: Jacob Warner, IL tf Dylan Servis, KS, 14-4

182: Anthony Walters, PA tf Jared Florel, MN, 10-0
182: Andrew Davison, IN dec Brandon Whitman, MI, 5-5

195: Jake Boyd, MO tf Dan Baker, OK, 11-0
195: Brady Daniel, MD FALL Bonifaci Escobar, CA, 1:02

220: Cohlton Schultz, CO FALL Ricardo Aguirre, GA, 0:59
220: Kayne Hutchinson, KS tf Colin Lawler, TX, 13-3

285: Gavin Nye, CA FALL Zach Muller, IL, 3:37
285: Nicholas Boykin, TN tf Sammy De Seriere, CO, 20-9


Quarterfinal Results:
88: Mosha Schwartz, CO FALL Lucas Byrd, OH, 0:44
88: Ridge Lovett, ID tf Anthony King, IL, 10-0
88: Chase Tebbetts, WA FALL Patrick Allis, CO, 5:24
88: Derek Ramos, ID tf Braydon Mogle, UT, 15-2

94:  Jace Koelzer, KS dec Eric Barnett, WI, 6-4
94: Cevion Severado, MO dec Steele Diaz, NV, 3-2
94: Malik Heinselman, CO tf Brandon Nunez, NY, 11-0
94: Cody Phippen, KS tf Blake Haney, WA, 11-1

100: Benji Peak, WI tf Nick Onea, PA, 10-0
100: Joey Melendez, IL dec Atilano Escobar, AZ, 16-10
100: Peter Ogunsanya, IL tf Joe Klock, PA, 10-0
100: Patrick McKee, MN tf Josh Blatt, NC, 10-0

106: Riley Gurr, WA FALL Cody Craig, ME, 0:33
106: Charles Faber, IL dec Curtis Lemair, MN, 8-3
106: Izzak Olejnik, CA dec Andrew Pace, GA, 5-4
106: Malik Johnson, MO tf Alex Thomas, AL, 11-1

113: Roman Bravo-Young, AZ dec Jet Taylor, OK, 5-3
113: Brock Bergelin, WI tf Jack Skudlarczyk, TX, 10-0
113: Brandon Lucas, OH dec Sammy Webster, MN, 8-3
113: Peyton Robb, MN tf Jack Huffman, NE, 10-0

120: Alston Nutter, WI dec Jack Davis, PA, 16-16
120: Colin Valdiviez, MO FALL John Burger, NJ, 2:33
120: Nick Raimo, NJ tf Cameron Valdiviez, MO, 10-0
120: Clai Quintanilla, WA dec Alex Thomsen, IA, 5-3

126: Jason Renteria, IL tf Keaton Gearts, IA, 10-0 
126: Patrick Ramirez, CA dec Clayton Currier, MT, 8-0
126: Blaine Martinez, TX dec Joint Gary, KS, 7-1
126: Kyran Hagan, MO dec Thomas Stager, CO, 7-0

132: Alexander Lloyd, MN dec Frankie Indelli, IL, 2-2
132: We Rachel, IL dec Sammy Sasso, PA, 10-8
132: Alec Hagan, MO dec Savion Haywood, IL, 4-3
132: Brock Hardy, UT tf Steven Abbate, GA, 10-0

138: Jose Acosta, WI dec Joaquin Bautista, TX, 5-3
138: Andrew Merola, NJ dec Nolan Kicmol, WI, 14-9
138: Sergio Chavez, CO FALL Garrett Model, WI, 1:07
138: Mason Hall, MN dec Anthony Marre, IL, 19-15

145: Peyton Omania, CA tf Britton Holmes, CO, 13-2
145: Jake Hendricks, PA dec Tyler Dow, WI, 14-13
145: Aidan Monteverdi, NJ tf Michael Zaragoza, CA, 15-5
145: Anthony Artalona, FL tf Braedon Orrino, WA, 13-2

152: Andrew Johnson, KS tf Vito Smolyak, NY, 14-4
152: Dale Tiongson, MD dec Guillen Nakamatsu, NV, 15-8
152: Michael O'Malley, NJ FALL Nicholas Mahan, OK, 4:26
152: Max Wholabau, FL tf Caleb Hetrick, PA, 10-0

160: Ryan Karoly, NJ dec Clay Lautt, KS, 7-5
160: Victor Marcelli, OH dec Kyle Cochran, NJ, 12-10
160: Cameron Caffey, IL tf David Crawford, OH, 10-0
160: Travis Wittlake, OR tf Tucker Wilson, KS, 10-0

170: Jack Jessen, IL tf Trevor Snow, NY, 17-4
170: Jacob Gray, IN dec John Borst, VA, 7-2
170: Jacob Warner, IL dec Khamari Whimper, GA, 6-0
170: Dylan Servis, KS inj def. Mason Rutt, MN, 5:34

182: Jared Florel, MN dec Logan Murdy, WI, 5-3
182: Anthony Walters, PA dec Andrew Demos, IL, 6-1
182: Brandon Whitman, MI tf Noah Adams, WV, 12-0
182: Andrew Davison, IN FALL Trent Ragland, VA, 1:10

195: Jake Boyd, MO dec Dylan Prince, KS, 12-10
195: Dan Baker, OK tf Zachary Myers, CA, 12-1
195: Bonifaci Escobar, CA tf Ian Malesiew, PA, 17-6
195: Brady Daniel, MD tf Bryce Esmoil, IA, 11-0

220: Cohlton Schultz, CO dec Blake Zalapi, IL, 5-3
220: Ricardo Aguirre, GA tf Jake Levengood, CA, 12-2
220: Colin Lawler, TX tf Ryan Mills, WV, 12-0
220: Kayne Hutchinson, KS tf Max Darrah, MO, 14-4

285: Zach Muller, IL FALL Spencer Trenary, IA, 3:47
285: Gavin Nye, CA FALL Christopher Middlebrooks, IL, 2:42
285: Sammy De Seriere, CO tf Kendrick Watson, NC, 16-6
285: Nicholas Boykin, TN FALL Anthony Cassioppi, IL, 0:32