DI Box Scores & Results: Feb 15-Feb 19, 2017 Results
Austin, Texas
Feb 16, 2017
Show Results

Complete NCAA wrestling results and box scores from February 15-19, 2017.

Wednesday, February 15:

Missouri 34, Southern Illinois Edwardsville 12
285: Austin Myers (MIZ) dec. Jake McKiernan (SIUE): SV-1, 3-1
125: Freddie Rodriguez (SIUE) dec. Barlow McGhee (MIZ):SV-1, 12-6
133: John Muldoon (SIUE) fall Chase Brennan (MIZ): 5:56
141: Jaydin Eierman (MIZ) fall Angelo Silvestro (SIUE): 5:44
149: Lavion Mayes (MIZ) maj. dec. John Fahy (SIUE): 9-1
157: Matt Manley (MIZ) fall Tyshawn Williams (SIUE): 7:34
165: Daniel Lewis (MIZ) maj. dec. Clayton Bass (SIUE): 16-2
174: Jake Residori (SIUE) dec. Dylan Wisman (MIZ): 5-2
184: Matt Lemanowicz (MIZ) tech. fall Jake Godinez (SIUE): 18-2 (5:52)
197: J'den Cox (MIZ) win by forfeit 

Thursday, February 16:

Franklin & Marshall 31, Millersville 9
125: Edgar Garcia (F&M) over Austin Camacci (MILL) - 5-1
133: Dan Martoccio (F&M )over Aaron Wildonger (MILL) - 18-4
141: Paddy Quinlan (F&M) over Kyle Loeb (MILL) - 18-6
149: David Charles (MILL) over Sam Butler (F&M) - 8-5
157: Seth Decker (MILL) over Emmett LiCastri (F&M) by Fall (2:32)
165: Robbie King (F&M) over Shane Ruhnke (MILL) - 16-0 TF (2:57)
174: Jimmy Stillerman (F&M) over Trent Cook (MILL) - 13-5
184: Anthony Mancini (F&M) over Evan Morrill - 19-1 TF (6:44)
197: Gordon Bolig (F&M) over Jared Fetterman (MILL) - 9-7
285: Jack Argast (F&M) over Zachary Yackenchick (MILL) - 10-8 SV-1

Rider 25, Princeton 11
125: J.R. Wert (RU) dec. Ty Agaisse (PU), 3-1 SV-1
133: Anthony Cefolo (RU) dec. Pat D'Arcy (PU), 8-3
141: Evan Fidelibus (RU) dec. Jordan Reich (PU), 10-5
149: Jordan Laster (PU) M. Dec. Jesse Rodgers (PU), 12-2
157: B.J. Clagon (RU) Dec. Mike D'Angelo (PU), 8-3
165: Chad Walsh (RU) FALL Matt Gancayco (PU), 5:58
174: Jonathan Schleifer (PU) Dec. Dean Sherry (RU), 7-4
184: Wayne Stinson (RU) Dec. Ian Baker (PU), 8-5
197: Ryan Wolfe (RU) M. Dec. Troy Murtha (PU), 20-6
285: Ray O'Donnell (PU) M. Dec. Mauro Correnti (RU), 11-0

Air Force 20, Northern Colorado 15
125: Trey Andrews (UNC) def. Drew Romero (AFA) –TF (18-1)
133: Rico Montoya (UNC) def. Dylan Hyder (AFA) –11-9 SV 1
141: Timmy Box (UNC) def. John Twomey (AFA) –MD (12-1)
149: Jerry McGinty (AFA) def. Ben Polkowske (UNC) –7-3
157: Alex Mossing (AFA) def. Jimmy Fate (UNC) –9-4 
165: Ricky Padilla (AFA) def. Keilan Torres (UNC) –10-3
174: Michael Billingsley (AFA) def. Tanner Davis (UNC) –MD (12-4)
184: Dylan Gabel (UNC) def. Zen Ikehara (AFA) –6-0,
197: Anthony McLaughlin (AFA) def. Jamarcus Grant (UNC) –7-4
285: Parker Hines (AFA) def. Jack Kuck (UNC) –MD 10-2

Friday, February 17:

American 27, George Mason 9
125: Josh Terao tech fall Ibrahim Banduka (GM), 17-0, 3:32
133: Esteban Gomez-Rivera Maj dec. Lio Quezada (GM), 15-5
141: Jack Mutchnik dec. Tejon Anthony (GM), 3-2
149: Sahid Kargbo (GM) dec. Michael Sprague, 3-1
157: Tom Page dec. Matt Raines (GM), 14-5
165: Cole Moseley dec. Daniel Mika (GM), 6-1
174: Ryan Forrest (GM) dec. Joe Salvi, 2-1
184: Jason Grimes fall Austin Harrison (GM) 2:10
197: Jeric Kasunic dec. Matt Meadows (GM), 6-0
285: Matt Voss (GM) dec. Brett Dempsey, 5-2

Buffalo 31, Binghamton 9
125: Justin Patrick (UB) won by decision over Steven Bulmozi (BU), 7-6
133: Bryan Lantry (UB) won by fall over Audey Ashkar (BU), 6:53
141: Jason Estevez (UB) won by decision over Dylan Caruana (BU), 3-2
149: Parker Kropman (BU) won by fall over Colt Cotten (UB), 4:23
157: Alex Smythe (UB) won by decision over Tristan Rifanburg (BU), 7-1
165: Tyler Rill (UB) won by major decision over Jake Einbinder (BU), 11-1
174: Anthony Lombardo (BU) won decision over Muhamed McBryde (UB), 5-2
184: Brett Perry (UB) won by decision over #15 Steve Schneider (BU), 7-6
197: Nate Rose (UB) won by forfeit
285: Jake Gunning (UB) won by decision over Connor Calkins (BU), 6-2

Bucknell 23, Columbia 14
125: Johnson Mai (C) dec. Jordan Gessner (B), 5-4.
133: Joey Gould (B) dec. Alec Kelly (C), 9-3.
141: Tyler Smith (B) pinned Christian Briody (C), 2:52.
149: Dan Reed (C) dec. Seth Hogue (B), 5-2.
157: Victor Lopez (B) dec. Laurence Kosoy (C), 11-4.
165: Tyrel White (C) tech fall Logan Kerin (B), 19-3 (6:58). 
174: D.J. Hollingshead (B) dec. Andrew Psomas (C), 6-4 (sv1).
184: Garrett Hoffman (B) dec. Jacob Young (C), 7-2.
197: Tom Sleigh (B) tech fall Michael Bulkin (C), 19-0 (6:39).
285: Garrett Ryan (C) dec. Tyler Greene (B), 11-4.

Harvard 28, Hofstra 9
125: Jacob Martin (HOFS) dec. Connor Sakmar (HARV), 7-1
133: Vinny Vespa (HOFS) dec. Samuel Goldman (HARV), 4-2
141: Alexander Jaffe (HARV) WBF Connor Burkert (HOFS), 2:36
149: Hunter Ladnier (HARV) dec. Ryan Burkert (HOFS), 4-1
157: Colby Knight (HARV) dec. Jake Kaminsky (HOFS), 6-2
165: Kyle Bierdumpfel (HARV) maj. dec. Cory Goshkagarian (HOFS), 17-3
174: Josef Johnson (HARV) dec. Sage Heller (HOFS), 8-2
184: Kanon Dean (HARV) dec. Bobby Fehr (HOFS), 9-4
197: Nezar Haddad (HOFS) dec. Logan Kirby (HARV), 7-4
285: Nick Gajdzik (HARV) win by forfeit

Lehigh 23, Rutgers 10
125 – Darian Cruz (Lehigh) major dec. Brandon Paetzell (Rutgers) 18-4
133 – Scott Parker (Lehigh) dec. Scott DelVecchio (Rutgers) 4-2
141 – Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) dec. Randy Cruz (Lehigh) 4-0
149 – Laike Gardner (Lehigh) dec. Ken Theobold (Rutgers) 7-3
157 – Drew Longo (Lehigh) dec. John Van Brill (Rutgers) 2-1
165 – Mitch Minotti (Lehigh) major dec. Willie Scott (Rutgers) 13-5
174 – Jordan Pagano (Rutgers) dec. Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) 10-4
184 – Andrew Price (Lehigh) dec. Phil Bakuckas (Rutgers) 2-1, TB
197 – Nicholas Gravina (Rutgers) major dec. Thomas Murray (Lehigh) 11-2
285 – Doug Vollaro (Lehigh) dec. Razohnn Gross (Rutgers) 3-1, sv

NC State 23, Michigan 15
157: Brian Murphy (Mich) dec. Thomas Bullard (NCSU); 7-4
165: Logan Massa (Mich) major dec. Chad Pyke (NCSU); 21-8
174: Myles Amine (Mich) dec. Nick Reenan (NCSU); 5-2
184: Michael Macchiavell (NCSU) major dec. Ernest Battaglia (Mich); 18-7
197: Malik McDonald (NCSU) dec. Jackson Striggow (Mich); 9-5
285: Mike Kosoy (NCSU) fall Payne Hayden (Mich); 0:23
125: Sean Fausz (NCSU) dec. Conor Youtsey (Mich); 5-3 (SV1)
133: Stevan Micic (MICH) tech fall Jamal Morris (NCSU); 25-5
141: Kevin Jack (NCSU) major dec. Sal Profaci (Mich); 19-5
149: Sam Speno (NCSU) dec. Zac Hall (Mich); 5-4 - 23-15

Sacred Heart 20, VMI 18
125: Dalton Henderson (VMI) wins by forfeit
133: Gerard Daley (SHU) dec. Michael Hulcher (VMI), 6-4
141: Paul Klee (SHU) maj. dec. John Reed (VMI), 19-8
149: Alex Harnsberger (SHU) dec. Stevan Smith (VMI), 8-2
157: Neal Richards (VMI) pinned Casey Mitchell (SHU), 3:58
165: Matt Fisher (SHU) dec. Cade Kiely (VMI), 5-1
174: Shabaka Johns (VMI) dec. Dom Celli (SHU), 4-1
184: Elliott Antler (SHU) maj. dec. Ben Wagner (VMI), 10-2
197: Taylor Thomas (VMI) dec. Mark Boyle (SHU), 12-6
285: John Hartnett (SHU) dec. Thomas Shea-Roop (VMI), 6-0

Edinboro 27, West Virginia 10
125: Sean Russell (EU) pinned Devin Brown (WVU), 4:47
133: Korbin Myers (EU) dec. Cory Stainbrook (WVU), 5-4
141: Joe Wheeling (WVU) dec. Nate Hagan (EU), 4-1
149: Patricio Lugo (EU) dec. Christian Monserrat (WVU), 12-6
157: Chase Delande (EU) dec. Dayton Garrett (WVU), 11-4
165: Dylan Cottrell (WVU) dec. Austin Matthews (EU), 9-3
174: Ty Schoffstall (EU) tech. fall Ty Millward (WVU), 22-7 (5:48)
184: Dakota Geer (EU) dec. Parker VonEgidy (WVU), 5-1
197: Jacob A. Smith (WVU) major dec. Dylan Reynolds (EU), 17-5
285: Billy Miller (ED) major dec. Brandon Ngati (WVU), 14-2

Princeton 28, Franklin & Marshall 9
125: Ty Agaisse (PRIN) over Edgar Garcia (F&M) (Dec 4-1)
133: Pat D`Arcy (PRIN) over Dan Martoccio (F&M) (Dec 13-9)
141: Patrick Quinlan (F&M) over Jordan Reich (PRIN) (Dec 10-7)
149: Max Rogers (PRIN) over Sam Butler (F&M) (MD 12-2)
157: Mike D`Angelo (PRIN) over Nicholas Maher (F&M) (TF 17-0 4:17)
165: Rob King (F&M) over Leonard Merkin (PRIN) (Dec 8-1)
174: James Stillerman (F&M) over Mattherw Gancayco (PRIN) (Dec 3-2)
184: Kevin Parker (PRIN) over Anthony Mancini (F&M) (MD 9-1)
197: Carlin Powell (PRIN) over Gordon Bolig (F&M) (Dec 2-1)
285: Christian Araneo (PRIN) over John Argast (F&M) (Fall 1:23)

Oklahoma 29, Oregon State 7
125: Christian Moody (OU) dec. Kegan Calkins (OSU), 9-4
133: Joey Palmer (OSU) maj. dec. Dalton Duffield (OU), 19-6
141: Mike Longo (OU) maj. dec. Jack Hathaway (OSU), 13-2
149: Davion Jeffries (OU) dec. Joey Delgado (OSU), 5-3
157: Clark Glass (OU) tech. fall Abraham Rodriguez (OSU), 17-0
165: Yoanse Mejias (OU) dec. Rodney Williams (OSU), 9-4
174: Matt Reed (OU) tech. fall Bob Coleman (OSU), 18-1
184: Hayden Hansen (OU) dec. Seth McLeod (OSU), 4-3
197: Corey Griego (OSU) dec. Brad Johnson (OU), 10-8 SV
285: Ross Larson (OU) dec. Cody Crawford (OSU), 4-3

Purdue 20, South Dakota State 19
125: Ben Thornton (Purdue) pinned Ben Gillette (SDSU) 3:33
133: Seth Gross (SDSU) tech fall Luke Welch (Purdue) 16-1 (3:29)
141: Kyle Ayersman (Purdue) dec. Henry Pohlmeyer (SDSU) 5-0
149: Alex Kocer (SDSU) major decision Nate Limmex (Purdue) 13-1
157: Logan Peterson (SDSU) major decision Jeremy Golding (Purdue) 10-2
165: Luke Zilverberg (SDSU) dec. Dylan Lydy (Purdue) 7-1
174: David Kocer (SDSU) dec. Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) 6-4
184: Tanner Lynde (Purdue) major decision Martin Mueller (SDSU) 13-3
197: Christian Brunner (Purdue) dec. No. 7 Nate Rotert (SDSU) 8-3
285: Tyler Kral (Purdue) dec. Alex Macki (SDSU) 3-0

Wisconsin 26, Michigan State 12
174: Drew Barnes (Michigan State) over Santonio Cathery (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:35)
184: Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) over Shwan Shadaia (Michigan State) (Dec 5-4)
197: Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) over Matthew Okaiye (Michigan State) (Dec 7-2)
285: Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) over Jacob Cooper (Michigan State) (TF 15-0 4:11)
125: Johnny Jimenez (Wisconsin) over Logan Griffin (Michigan State) (Dec 7-4)
133: Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) over Austin Eicher (Michigan State) (Dec 5-2)
141: Javier Gasca III (Michigan State) over Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (Fall 5:41)
149: Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Nicholas Trimble (Michigan State) (Dec 6-3)
157: Timothy Ruschell (Wisconsin) over Austin Thompson (Michigan State) (Dec 8-4)
165: Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) over Drew Hughes (Michigan State) (Dec 3-2)


 

Saturday, February 18:

Iowa 28, Edinboro 9
125: Thomas Gilman (IA) maj. dec. Sean Russell (EU), 10-2
133: Cory Clark (IA) maj. dec. Korbin Myers (EU), 10-1
141: Topher Carton (IA) fall over Nate Hagan (EU), 1:59 
149: Patricio Lugo (EU) dec. #3 Brandon Sorensen (IA), 7-5 SV
157: Michael Kemerer (IA) maj. dec. Chase Delande (EU), 16-6
165: Austin Matthews (EU) dec. Joey Gunther (IA), 4-1
174: Alex Meyer (IA) dec. Ty Schoffstall (EU), 11-7
184: Sammy Brooks (IA) maj. dec. Dakota Geer (EU), 14-4
197: Cash Wilcke (IA) dec. Dylan Reynolds (EU), 6-2
285: Billy Miller (EU) dec. Steven Holloway (IA), 6-1

Campbell 42, VMI 0
125: Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) over Dalton Henderson (Vmi) (MD 12-2)
133: Jonathan Ryan (Campbell) over Michael Hulcher (Vmi) (Dec 13-6)
141: Joshua Heil (Campbell) over John Reed (Vmi) (Fall 6:00)
149: Benjamin Barton (Campbell) over Stevan Smith (Vmi) (MD 11-2)
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) over Neal Richards (Vmi) (Dec 2-0)
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) over Cade Kiely (Vmi) (MD 8-0)
174: John Weiss (Campbell) over Shabaka Johns (Vmi) (Dec 3-1)
184: Ville Heino (Campbell) over Ben Wagner (Vmi) (Fall 0:45)
197: Willie Bivens (Campbell) over Taylor Thomas (Vmi) (Dec 11-8)
285: Jere Heino (Campbell) over Thomas Shea-Roop (Vmi) (Fall 0:52)

Brown 23, Hofstra 12
125: Jacob Martin (Hofstra) over Donald Keeley (Brown) (Dec 6-4)
133: Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) over James Pawelski (Brown) (Dec 6-2)
141: Ezekiel Salvo (Brown) wins by forfeit 
149: Ryan Burkert (Hofstra) over Travis Vasquez (Brown) (SV-1 4-2)
157: Steven Galiardo (Brown) over Jake Kaminsky (Hofstra) (Dec 10-3)
165: Jonathan Viruet (Brown) over Cory Goshkagarian (Hofstra) (MD 15-5)
174: Andrew LaBrie (Brown) over Sage Heller (Hofstra) (MD 14-4)
184: Christian LaFragola (Brown) over Bobby Fehr (Hofstra) (Dec 10-4)
197: Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) over Joshua Durso-Finley (Brown) (Dec 5-2)
285: Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) over Mike Oxley (Hofstra) (Dec 5-1)

Pitt 28, Duke 9
149: Mike Racciato (Pittsburgh) over Xaviel Ramos (Duke) (Dec 11-9)
157: Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) over Jake Faust (Duke) (Fall 2:34)
165: Te`Shan Campbell (Pittsburgh) over Michael Wright (Duke) (Fall 1:40)
174: Connor Bass (Duke) over Donovan McAfee (Pittsburgh) (Dec 4-1)
184: Alec Schenk (Duke) over Zach Bruce (Pittsburgh) (SV-1 3-1)
197: John Rizzo (Pittsburgh) over Luke Farinaro (Duke) (Dec 5-0)
285: Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) over Jacob Kasper (Duke) (Dec 4-3)
125: Lorenzo Bentley (Pittsburgh) over Thayer Atkins (Duke) (Dec 3-1)
133: Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) over Cole Baumgartner (Duke) (MD 14-3)
141: Zach Finesilver (Duke) over Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) (Dec 6-1)

Binghamton 46, Bloomsburg 0
125: Steven Bulzomi (BU) FALL Willy Girard (B), 4:22
133: Audey Ashkar (BU) wins by forfeit (B), 6-0
141: Dylan Caruana (BU) dec. Grant Bond (B), 6-0
149: Parker Kropman (BU) MD Nate Newberry (B), 12-3
157: Tristan Rifanburg (BU) MD John Barber (B), 16-2
165: Jake Einbinder (BU) MD Kevin Laubach (B), 16-4
174: Anthony Lombardo (BU) MD Trevor Allard (B), 14-2
184: #15 Steve Schneider (BU) dec. Kyle Murphy (B), 4-0
197: Jake Kocsis (BU) wins by forfeit (B), 6-0
285: Connor Calkins (BU) FALL Bruce Graeber (B), 0:39

Rider 23, Maryland 20  
125: J.R. Wert (RU) decision over Michael Beck (MD), 6-1 
133: Billy Rappo (MD) decision over Anthony Cefolo (RU), 5-3 SV-1 
141: Ryan Diehl (MD) fall over Evan Fidelibus (RU), 3:49
149: Adam Whitesell (MD) fall over Gino Fluri (RU), 1:36
*157: #18 B.J. Clagon (RU) decision over Justin Alexander (MD), 3-0
165: #5 Chad Walsh (RU) fall over Patrick Gerish (MD), 6:06
**174: Dean Sherry (RU) decision over Josh Ugalde (MD), 7-3
184: Wayne Stinson (RU) fall over Idris White (MD), 1:46 
197: Ryan Wolfe (RU) decision over David-Brian Whisler (MD), 8-3
285: Youssif Hemida (MD) win by forfeit 

Drexel 20, Maryland 12 
125: Michael Beck (MD) decision over Tanner Shoap (DREX), 6-2 
133: Kevin Devoy Jr. (DREX) decision over Billy Rappo (MD), 6-1 
141: Ryan Diehl (MD) decision over David Pearce (DREX), 6-1
149: Matthew Cimato (DREX) major decision over Adam Whitesell (MD), 10-0 
157: Justin Alexander (MD) decision over Willie Davis (DREX), 7-4
165: Austin Rose (DREX) decision over Patrick Gerish (MD), 3-1
174: Ebed Jarrell (DREX) major decision over Josh Ugalde (MD), 14-2 
184: Alex DeCiantis (DREX) decision over Idris White (MD), 2-1 
197: Joshua Murphy (DREX) decision over David-Brian Whisler (MD), 6-3 TB-2 
285: Youssif Hemida (MD) decision over #17 Joey Goodhart, 4-2 SV-1 

Gardner-Webb 27, Cleveland State 16
125: John Martin (CSU) over Landon LoAlbo (GWU) – 6-1 dec.
133: Philip Anderson (GWU) over Andrew Coghill (CSU) – 10-2 MD
141: Evan Cheek (CSU) over Dallas Roemer (GWU) – 16-0 TF 5:00
149: Joby Armenta (GWU) over Sam Matzek (CSU) – 5-2 dec.
157: Ryan Mosley (GWU) over Ryan Montgomery (CSU) – 16-0 TF 4:46
165: John Vaughn (CSU) over Alex Bennett (GWU) – 15-0 TF 7:00
174: Austin Trott (GWU) over Devon Pingel (CSU) – 16-0 TF 2:25
184: Nick Corba (CSU) over Hunter Gamble (GWU) – 5-2 dec.
197: Kyle Ash (GWU) over Collin Kelly (CSU) – 10-2 MD
285: Boyce Cornwell (GWU) over Michael Furbee (CSU) – Fall 1:49

Northern Illinois 22, Gardner-Webb 15
125: Brock Hudkins (NIU) over Landon LoAlbo (GWU) – Fall 2:03
133: Philip Anderson (GWU) over Alijah Jeffery (NIU) – 6-5 dec.
141: Angel Velasquez (NIU) over Dallas Roemer (GWU) – 9-3 dec.
149: Steve Bleise (NIU) over Joby Armenta (GWU) – 20-5 TF 4:35
157: Ryan Mosley (GWU) over Caden McWhirter (NIU) – 9-5 dec.
165: Alex Bennett (GWU) over Shaun 'Qae McMurty (NIU) – Fall 6:32
174: Trace Engelkes (NIU) over Austin Trott (GWU) – 10-2 MD
184: Hunter Gamble (GWU) over Bryce Gorman (NIU) – 5-4 dec.
197: Shawn Scott (NIU) over Kyle Ash (GWU) – 10-1 MD
285: Boyce Cornwell (GWU) over Caleb Gossett (NIU) – 3-1 SV

Northern Illinois 36, Cleveland State 9
125: Brock Hudkins (NIU) over John Martin (CSU) – Fall 2:23
133: Alijah Jeffery (NIU) over Andrew Coghill (CSU) – 16-1 TF 5:11
141: Evan Cheek (CSU) over Angel Velasquez (NIU) – 2-0 dec.
149: Steve Bleise (NIU) over Sam Matzek (CSU) – 19-4 TF 5:42 
157: Caden McWhirter (NIU) over Ryan Montgomery (CSU) – Fall 2:31 
165: John Vaughn (CSU) over Andrew Scott (NIU) – 6-4 SV
174: Trace Engelkes (NIU) over Devon Pingel (CSU) – 16-0 TF 2:46
184: Nick Corba (CSU) over Michael Aldrich (NIU) – 4-0 dec.
197: Shawn Scott (NIU) over Collin Kelly (CSU) – Fall 2:48
285: Caleb Gossett (NIU) over Michael Furbee (CSU) – 4-1 dec. | NIU wins, 36-9
 

Sunday, February 19:

Cornell 19, Ohio State 18 
125: Noah Baughman (C) won by decision over Jose Rodriguez (OSU), 4-0
133: Nathan Tomasello (OSU) won by technical fall over Mark Grey (C), 19-4 (5:00)
141: Luke Pletcher (OSU) won by decision over Will Koll (C), 5-2
149: Micah Jordan (OSU) won by fall over Jonathan Furnas (C), 5:35
157: #Dylan Palacio (C) won by major decision over Anthony DeCarlo (OSU), 19-8
165: Brandon Womack (C) won by decision over Cody Burcher (OSU), 4-2
174: Brian Realbuto (C) won by decision over Bo Jordan (OSU), 3-2
184: Gabe Dean (C) won by decision over Myles Martin (OSU), 10-5
197: Kollin Moore (OSU) won by major decision over Ben Honis (C), 20-9
285: Jeramy Sweany (C) won by decision over Josh Fox (OSU), 4-0 | Cornell 19, OSU 18

American 38, Ohio 3
141: Jack Mutchnik (American) over Kevon Powell (Ohio) (SV-1, 4-2)
149: Michael Sprague (American) over Kyle Kaminski (Ohio) (Fall 3:43)
157: Tom Page (American) over Zach Wilson (Ohio) (Dec 9-2)
165: Michael Eckert (American) over Austin Reese (Dec (4-0)
174: Arsen Ashughyan (Ohio) over Cole Mosley (American) (Dec 8-3)
184: Jason Grimes (American) over Dontae McGee (Ohio) (SV-1 8-6)
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) over Nate Hall (Ohio) (MD 11-0)
285: Brett Dempsey (American) over Devin King (Ohio) (Fall 2:38)
125: Josh Terao (American) over Shakur Laney (Ohio) (MD 13-0)
133: Esteban Gomez-Rivera (American) over Cameron Kelly (Ohio) (Fall 3:16)

Old Dominion 23 Kent State 19
285: Devin Nye (KENT) pin Will Hilliard, 1:11.
125: Cory Simpson (KENT) dec. Steven Simpson, 9-4.
133: Alex Madrigal (ODU) won by forfeit
141: Kevin Budock (ODU) dec. Chance Driscoll, 3-1. 
149: Michael Hayes (ODU) dec. Tim Rooney, 9-5.
157: Casey Sparkman (KENT) dec. Larry Early, 5-2.
165: Isaac Bast (KENT) dec. Seldon Wright, 9-8. 
174: Jerald Spohn (KENT) maj. Antonio Agee, 14-5.
184: Jack Dechow (ODU) TF Shane Mast, 27-8 (7:00).
197: Kevin Beazley (ODU) pin Stephen Suglio, 2:51.

Drexel 26, Penn 13
157: May Bethea (Penn) MD William Davis (Drexel), 16-6
165: Joe Velliquette (Penn) DEC Austin Rose (Drexel), 6-2
174: Casey Kent (Penn) DEC Ebed Jarrell (Drexel), 4-0
184: Alex DeCiantis (Drexel) DEC Joe Heyob (Penn), 3-2
197: Frank Mattiace (Penn) DEC Josh Murphy (Drexel), 4-1
285: Joey Goodhart (Drexel) MD Tyler Hall (Penn), 14-3
125: Tanner Shoap (Drexel) DEC Jeremy Schwartz (Penn), 9-4
133: Kevin Devoy (Drexel) TF Carl Antrassian (Penn), 16-1 (6:49)
141: David Pearce (Drexel) TF A.J. Vindici (Penn), 15-0 (7:00)
149: Matt Cimato (Drexel) INJ. DEFAULT Patrick Munn (Penn) 3:32

Wisconsin 19, Central Michigan 17
125: Johnny Jimenez (UW) dec. Brent Fleetwood, 2-0, SV-1
133: Corey Keener (CMU) dec. Eli Stickley, 6-3
141: Mason Smith (CMU) dec. Cole Martin, 7-4
149: Andrew Crone (UW) major dec. Justin Oliver, 14-5
157: Colin Heffernan (CMU) dec. Timothy Ruschell, 9-7, SV-1
165: Isaac Jordan (UW) major dec. Logan Parks, 19-6
174: CJ Brucki (CMU) tech. fall Jared Scharenbrock, 17-2, 7:00
184: Jordan Ellingwood (CMU) dec. Hunter Ritter, 4-2
197: Ricky Robertson (UW) dec. Austin Severn, 1-0
HWT: Connor Medbery (UW) tech. fall Tyrus Kemp, 16-0, 3:18

Army 19, Navy 14
125: Trey Chalifoux dec. over Brant Leadbeter, 14-8
133: Austin Harry maj. dec. over Cody Lambert, 18-6
141: Jared Prince dec. over Logan Everett, 7-5
149: Corey Wilding maj. dec. over Nick Noel, 14-2
157: Russ Parsons dec. over Zack Davis, 9-2
165: Andrew Mendel dec. Drew Daniels, 7-4
174: Jadaen Bernstein dec. over Ben Harvey, 3-1
184: Michael Coleman maj. dec. over Samson Imonode, 10-0
197: Rocco Caywood dec. over Steban Cervantes, 7-4
285: Trevor Smith dec. over Thomas Ott, 5-0

West Virginia 22, Clarion 10
165: Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) over Evan Delong (Clarion) (Dec 5-1)
174: Dominic Rigous (Clarion) over Ty Millward (West Virginia) (MD 9-0)
184: Parker VonEgidy (West Virginia) over Scott Marmoll (Clarion) (Dec 7-2)
197: Jacob Smith (West Virginia) over Terrell Fields (Clarion) (Dec 7-2)
285: Evan Daley (Clarion) over Brandon Ngati (West Virginia) (Dec 3-0)
125: Devin Brown (West Virginia) over Cameron Butler (Clarion) (Dec 9-2)
133: Cory Stainbrook (West Virginia) over Roshaun Cooley (Clarion) (MD 13-4)
141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) over Joe Wheeling (West Virginia) (Dec 4-2)
149: Christian Monserrat (West Virginia) over Jake Keller (Clarion) (Dec 10-3)
157: Dayton Garrett (West Virginia) over Mac Tanner (Clarion) (Dec 4-0)

The Citadel 35, Davidson 9
141: Douglas Gudenbarr (CIT) maj. dec. over Hunter Costa (DC), 9-0
149: Tyler Busicko (CIT) tech. fall over Aidan Conroy (DC), 15-0, (5:12)
157: Aaron Walker (CIT) fall over Tony Palumbo (DC), 2:58
165: Rustin Hill II (CIT) dec. over Noah Satterfield (DC), 10-5
174: Conor Fenn (DC) dec. over Martin Duane (CIT), 7-4
184: Konner Pritchard (DC) fall over Chandler Sambets (CIT), 5:44
197: Sawyer Root (CIT) maj. dec. over Ryan Devlin (DC), 9-0
HWT: Jospeh Bexley (CIT) maj. dec. over Will Cooley (DC), 11-2
125: Charles Kearney (CIT) winner by forfeit
133: Andrew Szalwinski (CIT) sudden victory over Dustin Runzo (DC), 3-1, (SV-2)

Minnesota 40, Iowa State 7
125: Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) over Kyle Larson (Iowa State) (Fall 4:42)
133: Earl Hall (Iowa State) over Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (Dec 16-9)
141: Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) over John Meeks (Iowa State) (Fall 1:56)
149: Gabe Moreno (Iowa State) over Benjamin Brancale (Minnesota) (MD 8-0)
157: Jake Short (Minnesota) over Colston DiBlasi (Iowa State) (MD 9-1)
165: Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) over Logan Breitenbach (Iowa State) (Fall 3:18)
174: Christopher Pfarr (Minnesota) over Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) (Dec 10-4)
184: Brandon Krone (Minnesota) over Carson Powell (Iowa State) (MD 10-2)
197: Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Marcus Harrington (Iowa State) (Fall 2:36)
285: Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Quean Smith (Iowa State) (TF 18-2 3:00)

George Mason 26, Sacred Heart 17
125: Ibrahim Banduka (George Mason) over Unknown (For.)
133: Gerard Daley (Sacred Heart) over Lio Quezada (George Mason) (Dec 11-8)
141: Klee Paul (Sacred Heart) over Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (Fall 0:32)
149: Sahid Kargbo (George Mason) over Alex Harnsberger (Sacred Heart) (MD 21-10)
157: Matt Raines (George Mason) over Casey Mitchell (Sacred Heart) (Dec 6-4)
165: Matt Fisher (Sacred Heart) over Daniel Mika (George Mason) (Dec 8-5)
174: Ryan Forrest (George Mason) over Dom Celli (Sacred Heart) (MD 15-3)
184: Elliott Antler (Sacred Heart) over Andrew Thomas (George Mason) (TF 22-7 6:11)
197: Matt Meadows (George Mason) over Mark Boyle (Sacred Heart) (Dec 5-2)
285: Matt Voss (George Mason) over John Hartnett (Sacred Heart) (Fall 2:03)

South Dakota State 20, North Dakota State 18
149: Alex Kocer (South Dakota State) over Kyle Gliva (North Dakota State University) (MD 8-0)
157: Clayton Ream (North Dakota State University) over Logan Peterson (South Dakota State) (MD 14-2)
165: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) over Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota State University) (Dec 3-2)
174: David Kocer (South Dakota State) over Dylan Urbach (North Dakota State University) (Dec 6-1)
184: Tyler McNutt (North Dakota State University) over Martin Mueller (South Dakota State) (Dec 12-7)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State) over Cordell Eaton (North Dakota State University) (MD 12-3)
285: Benjamin Tynan (North Dakota State University) over Alex Macki (South Dakota State) (Dec 1-0)
125: Joshua Rodriguez (North Dakota State University) over Kahlen Morris (South Dakota State) (TF 24-7 5:00)
133: Seth Gross (South Dakota State) over Arthur Payne (North Dakota State University) (Fall 5:28)
141: Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University) over Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota State) (Dec 4-0)

Indiana 21, Appalachian State 12
125: Elijah Oliver (IU) dec. #Vito Pasone (ASU), SV-1 7-5
133: Colby Smith (ASU) dec. Garrett Pepple (IU), 5-0
141: Cole Weaver (IU) dec. Irvin Enriquez (ASU), 5-4
149: Matt Zovistoski (ASU) dec. Chris Perez (IU), 5-3
157: Jake Danishek (IU) dec. Gavin Londoff (ASU), 5-1
165: Bryce Martin (IU) dec. Forrest Przybysz (ASU), 6-2
174: Devin Skatzka (IU) tech. fall Elliott Raiford (ASU), 18-2
184: Nate Jackson (IU) maj. dec. David Peters-Logue (ASU), 15-3
197: Randall Diabe (ASU) dec. Jake Hinz (IU), 4-0
285: Denzel Dejournette (ASU) dec. Fletcher Miller (IU), 4-1 | IU 21, ASU 12

Penn State 27, Oklahoma State 13
125: Nick Piccinini (OSU) Injury default Nick Suriano (PSU)
133: Kaid Brock (OSU) maj. dec. George Carpenter (PSU), 17-6
141: Dean Heil (OSU) dec. Jimmy Gulibon (PSU), 3-2
149: Zain Retherford (PSU) dec. Anthony Collica (OSU), 2-1
157: Jason Nolf (PSU) tech fall Joe Smith (OSU), 24-9
165: Vincenzo Joseph (PSU) maj. Chandler Rogers (OSU), 12-4
174: Mark Hall (PSU) dec. Kyle Crutchmer (OSU), 3-2
184: Bo Nickal (PSU) fall. Nolan Boyd (OSU), 0:38
197: Matt McCutcheon (PSU) dec. Preston Weigel (OSU), 4-3
285: Nick Nevills (PSU) dec. Derek White (OSU), 10-5

Nebraska at Virginia Tech, 6:30 PM