Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Ash
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2014
2013
2008
Team Name
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Gardner-Webb
OKLAHOMA
Oklahoma
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
DEC 13-8
M. Polkowske
Bear Cave
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
consi Qtrs
74 KG
05/25
L
TF 10-0 1:41
T. Caldwell
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Qtrs,64 man Qtrs,32 man Qtrs, 16 man Qtrs
74 KG
05/24
W
DEC 9-9
E. Ramos
North Carolina Regional Traini
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
16 man R1, 32 man R2, 64man R3, 128 man R4
74 KG
05/24
W
DEC 8-3
A. Coniker
RTC/NYC
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
74 KG
05/24
W
TF 12-2 5:56
T. Paulson
Iowa State
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
74 KG
05/24
W
TF 10-0 1:21
D. Evanovich
Terrapin Wrestling Club
2014 ASICS University Nat - FS
Round 1 (128 Man)
74 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
DEC 11-6
N. Tourville
BOSTON UNIVERSITY
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi R 5, 64 man Cons R 4, 32 man Cons R1
70 kg
05/26
W
TF 12-1 2:24
M. Huffstickler
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Consi Rd4, 64 man Consi Rd 3
70 kg
05/25
L
DEC 6-5
T. Giaimo
Minnesota Storm
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man Rd3, 64 man Rd 2, 32 man Rd 1
70 kg
05/25
W
DEC 16-9
E. Nutter
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2013 ASICS University Nationals - FS
128 man R2, 64 man R1
70 kg
04/19
L
DEC 5-3
B. Busler
Husky Wrestling Club
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
FS 74 KG
04/19
L
DEC 3-0
R. Watts
Michigan Wrestling Club
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
FS 74 KG
04/19
W
DEC 1-1
J. Stafford
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
FS 74 KG
04/19
W
F 1-0 0:21
Z. Skates
OKCU Gator RTC
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 2 Championship
FS 74 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 5-0
P. Madl
Kansas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/25
L
F 2-1 1:13
S. Taylor
Nebraska
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/25
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Brunson
Oregon
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/24
W
DEC 3-2
J. Brewster
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
W
DEC 3-0
M. Deitz
Michigan
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
C. Smith
Indiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
L
DEC 1-1
M. Martoccio
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
W
DEC 4-1
J. Posten
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
07/23
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Johnson
Tennessee
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
130
06/14
W
DEC 4-0
A. Wilson
Nebraska
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/14
W
DEC 4-0
W. Miklus
Iowa
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
W
TF 6-0
G. Gambrall
Iowa
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
W
DEC 2-0
B. Hood
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
W
DEC 2-0
B. Hood
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
W
F 7-0 0:37
E. Knox
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
130
06/13
W
F 0-0 1:08
D. Walraven
South Dakota
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/13
W
F 0-0 1:04
G. Gambrall
Iowa
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/13
W
DEC 6-4
B. Hood
Kansas
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/13
W
F 0-0 0:57
B. Broeckelman
Kansas
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/13
L
DEC 5-2
A. Wilson
Nebraska
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
06/13
L
DEC 5-2
A. Wilson
Nebraska
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021