Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Damien
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Vallivue
Vallivue HS
Vallivue High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 13-1 4:38
V. Martinez
Nampa
Red Halverson Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:30
E. Espino
Jerome
Red Halverson Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 7-3 2:56
N. Gluck
Timberline
Skyview Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
01/11
W
F 5-0 3:21
K. Bui
Centennial
Skyview Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
01/11
L
F 11-4 3:18
J. Freeman
---
Skyview Duals
Finals (8 Team)
126
12/21
L
F 3-0 1:33
V. Martinez
Nampa High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
wrestleback 2-3
126
12/21
W
DEC 10-6
D. Stoor
Soda Springs High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Quarters
126
12/20
W
DEC 13-7
M. Tate
Boise High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Cons. Round 2
126
12/20
L
F 5-2 1:58
N. Gluck
Timberline High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Champ Round 2, Cons. Round 1
126
12/20
W
DEC 6-4
J. Burr
Minico High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 1 varsity
126
12/14
L
F 7-0 1:56
K. Rice
---
2019 - Calhoun Classic- Varsity- Nyssa
CON Semi (2 Mats) Saturday
120
12/14
W
TF 21-6 5:00
B. Webb
Emmett
2019 - Calhoun Classic- Varsity- Nyssa
CH Semi and CON Quarter (2 Mats) Saturday
120
12/14
W
DEC 12-10 SV
K. Osmus
---
2019 - Calhoun Classic- Varsity- Nyssa
CONS RND 4 (2 Mats) Saturday
120
12/14
L
F 5-0 0:50
M. Mitchell
---
2019 - Calhoun Classic- Varsity- Nyssa
CH Quarter Finals (2 Mats) Friday
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Brown
---
2019 - Calhoun Classic- Varsity- Nyssa
CH Rnd 2 (2 Mats) Friday
120
12/06
W
F 8-0 4:59
A. Haro
Fruitland
2019 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/06
L
F 8-0 1:16
J. Morris
Idaho Falls
2019 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/06
L
F 2-2 2:32
K. Jensen
Madison
2019 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Adamson
Eagle
2019 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 14-9
B. Webb
Emmett
IHSAA 4A - District III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/16
L
F 7-0 4:28
D. Gonzalez
---
IHSAA 4A - District III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 7-0 3:15
B. Cluff
Columbia
IHSAA 4A - District III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Scott
---
IHSAA 4A - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
MD 15-6
J. Hoxie
Ridgevue
Marsing POD Tournament 2019
Round 3/4
106
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:53
C. Bennett
---
Marsing POD Tournament 2019
Round 2
106
02/09
W
F 7-12 5:30
D. Rowland
Buhl
Marsing POD Tournament 2019
Round 1
106
02/07
L
DEC 7-4
D. Gonzalez
---
Nampa @ Vallivue
Round 1
106
02/02
L
MD 11-2
F. Santiago
Ontario HS
30th Annual Weiser Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Carranza
South Fremont HS
30th Annual Weiser Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 13-4 5:39
C. Ballesteros
Borah
Caldwell JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 12-6
F. Santiago
ontario
Caldwell JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
DEC 10-5
Z. Larson
Borah
Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Cluff
Columbia
Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/24
W
F 15-4 3:59
B. Webb
Emmett
Vallivue @ Emmett
Round 1
106
01/11
L
MD 14-4
C. Fitzpatrick
Middleton
Middleton @ Vallivue
Round 1
106
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:12
B. Mason
---
2019 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance
Round 2 Champ
113
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Ridlon
Idaho Falls
2019 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
Z. Kimes
Meridian
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
113
01/04
L
DEC 4-2
I. Yackle
Central Valley
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
113
12/15
L
F 6-0 2:13
C. Fitzpatrick
Middleton High School
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Cons. Round 3
106
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Bennett
---
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Champ Round 2, Cons. Round 1
106
12/12
L
MD 11-2
M. Sotelo
Caldwell
Caldwell @ Vallivue
Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023