Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaidan Holloway
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beauregard
Calvary Day School
Cavalier WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Karr
Bremen
GHSA State Championships
3rd Place Match
3A-120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Barber
Ridgeland
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
3A-120
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Dixon
Columbus
GHSA State Championships
Semis
3A-120
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Karr
Bremen
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A-120
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
D. Griffin
LaFayette
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
E. Karr
Bremen
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
H. Barber
Ridgeland
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 15-3 3:42
Y. Saenz
Long County
GHSA Class 3A Area 3
Placements
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:54
R. Kaczmarek
Upson Lee
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
C. Dixon
Columbus
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:55
E. Hartley
Pike County
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:22
J. Steadman
Harlem
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
H. Bent
Boyd Buchanon
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/30
W
FOR
R. Contreras
Bishop Lynch
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:36
C. Brown
Landmark Christian
Prep Slam XVI
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
MD 12-1
J. Schiavello
Clearwater Central Catholic
Prep Slam XVI
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
M. Urie
North Gwinnett
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 6-1 1:37
J. Carter
Hart County
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
Y. Alvez-El
Archer
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 8-2 3:26
A. Weismark
Weber School
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 7-2 1:40
C. Kirby
Calvary Day School
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 12-5 4:20
R. Reyes
Ware County
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Hicks
Brunswick
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
MD 11-3
E. Howell
Richmond Hill HS
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
MD 16-8
J. Newman
Screven County
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
11/27
W
F 7-2 0:03
O. Moriarty
Richmond Hill HS
SoHam Turkey Duals Day 1
Round 1
132
11/12
W
F 0-0
J. Pacheco
Richmond Hill HS
Kick Off Classic
Round 1
126
11/12
W
F 0-0
K. Kowalsky
Evans
Kick Off Classic
Round 1
126
11/12
W
F 0-0
B. Gross
Harlem
Kick Off Classic
Round 1
126
09/30
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:47
A. Zimmerman
St Josephs
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
119
09/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Izrael
SAW
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
119
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
G. Crumpton
Elberta HS
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
5A 113
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
H. Cook
Gulf Shores
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A 113
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-5 4:00
M. Nelson
Tallassee
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/11
W
Replay
MD 11-1
H. Cook
Gulf Shores
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Poe
Shelby County
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
H. Barber
Ridgeland
Smiths Station Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:24
J. Adams
Auburn
Smiths Station Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:44
J. LANGSTON
Prattville
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022