Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Cronin
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2019
2018
2015
Team Name
Indiana University
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
Servite
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/09
L
Replay
VPO 7-0
R. Miranda
New York Athletic Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
60 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VSU1 11-2 5:04
B. Longmire
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
60 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VSU1 11-2 2:07
C. Rich
Roadrunner WC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
60 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VFA 1:59 5-0
A. Logsdon
Cougar Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
60 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 3-1
B. Koontz
Ohio RTC
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
3 of 3
55 kg
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 6-6
B. Koontz
Ohio RTC
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
2 of 3
55 kg
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 5-1
B. Koontz
Ohio RTC
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
1 of 3
55 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VSU 10-0 2:14
D. Schroder
Boilermaker RTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
57 kg
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 0:47
A. Mackall
Cyclone Regional Training Center
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
57 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 12-2 3:59
G. Datlovsky
Southern Illinois
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
57 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 9-3
S. Arneson
Southern Exposure
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:49
H. Starner
Pennisula Wrestling Association
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 10-2 5:09
R. Lawrence
Backyard Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
60 kg
06/01
L
VFA 1:29 8-0
D. Roberts
NYAC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
L
TF 12-2 2:45
J. Moody
Harvey Twisters WC
2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
50 KG
06/12
L
TF 10-0 0:33
S. Lee
Young Guns
2015 UWW Junior World Team Trials
Round 4 semis
50 KG
05/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Martinez
Front Range Wrestling Club
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
5th place
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
05/09
L
DEF 0-0
B. Courtney
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 13 Cons 8 (Semi 2)
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
05/08
L
TF 11-0 1:39
D. Vega
Tucson Cyclones
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 6 Quarters
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
05/07
L
TF 10-0 1:04
R. Miranda
California
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - GR
3rd Place
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
05/07
L
TF 9-0 1:56
D. Roberts
---
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - GR
Rd 4 Champ Semis
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023