Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mac
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Homewood MS
Homewood Middle School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 8-8 4:55
Q. Ivey
Oak Mountain Middle School
2022 Metro South Championship
Consi semis (12 Man)
105
01/29
W
MD 15-5
K. Patterson
Simmons Middle School
2022 Metro South Championship
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
105
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Smith
Mountain Brook Junior High
2022 Metro South Championship
Quarters (12 Man)
105
12/10
L
F 12-10 3:43
C. Wade
Thompson Middle School
Homewood Christmas Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
112
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Cauley
Chelsea Middle School
Homewood Christmas Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
103
12/10
W
F 2-2 0:51
Q. Ivey
Oak Mountain Middle School
Homewood Christmas Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
103
12/04
L
F 2-0 2:49
D. Smith
Mountain Brook
Panther Invitational
3rd Place Match
103
12/04
W
DEC 8-5
C. Emerson
Helena
Panther Invitational
Conso Semis
103
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Wallace
Pizitz Middle School
Panther Invitational
Round 3 Saturday
103
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Jenkins
Oak Mtn Middle School
Panther Invitational
Round 2 Saturday
103
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Culverhouse
Oak Mtn Middle School
Panther Invitational
1st WB Saturday
103
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:45
W. Gaddy
Pizitz Middle School
Panther Invitational
Quarters & 2nd WB Friday
103
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:43
D. Smith
Mountain Brook
Panther Invitational
Real Round 1 & 1st WB(32)
103
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:36
B. Wallace
Pizitz Middle School
Panther Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) Friday
103
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
M.
---
Swarm Duals (MS)
Round 2 (8 Team)
112
11/19
L
DEC 10-6
C. Emerson
Helena Middle School
Swarm Duals (MS)
Round 1 (8 Team)
112
11/19
L
F 5-0 0:37
S. Prier
Oak Mountain Middle School
Swarm Duals (MS)
Round 3 (8 Team)
112
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Bensinger
Duran Junior High School
Swarm Duals (MS)
Placement Matches (8 Team)
119
11/13
W
F 17-4 3:39
S. Patterson
Pizitz MS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic MS Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103AA
11/13
W
F 5-0 0:58
J. Douglas
Oak Mountain Middle School
Vestavia Kickoff Classic MS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
103AA
11/13
L
F 6-2 3:48
A. Head
Bragg Middle School
Vestavia Kickoff Classic MS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103AA
11/13
W
MD 17-7
S. Patterson
Pizitz MS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic MS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103AA
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023