Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Clarkson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Campo Verde
Clarkson Club
South Valley Junior High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Brydie
Desert Edge
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D2-157
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. Parker
Horizon
AIA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D2-157
02/17
L
Replay
TF 21-4 2:51
P. Macias
Ironwood
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D2-157
02/15
W
Replay
MD 20-7
J. Woodill
Desert View
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D2-157
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-3 4:40
F. Villanueva
Canyon View
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-157
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
M. Maselli
Williams Field
AIA Div II Sect III
1st
157
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:10
K. Parker
Horizon
AIA Div II Sect III
Semis and WB 3
157
02/10
W
MD 12-4
Z. Lipovitch
Paradise Valley
AIA Div II Sect III
Quarters and WB 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
J. Marcus
Hamilton
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
D2 Semis
159
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
m. james
Marcos De Niza
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 5
159
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:00
M. Hunter
Higley
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 4
159
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:13
C. Rutherford
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 2
159
01/26
W
F 11-3 3:32
I. Garcia
Basha
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 1
159
01/18
W
F 7-1 1:36
P. Melton
Red Mountain
Campo Verde Multi Dual
Round 1
157
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:50
N. Cisco
South Mountain
Campo Verde Multi Dual
Round 1
157
01/10
L
DEC 7-2
M. Maselli
Williams Field
Horizon Multi
Round 1
157
01/09
L
F 0-0
K. Parker
Horizon
Horizon Multi
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
T. Foshee
Bradshaw Mountain
2024 Central AZ Classic Individual
3rd-6th
157 Championship
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
M. Hunter
Higley
2024 Central AZ Classic Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157 Championship
01/06
W
DEC 12-7
G. Sisamout
Arizona College Prep
2024 Central AZ Classic Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157 Championship
01/05
W
F 4-4 2:40
j. mathews
Cactus Shadows
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-1 0:32
j. paine
Apache Junction
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/05
W
TF 16-1 4:29
A. Altamirano
Coronado
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/05
L
DEC 3-0
C. Carey
Brophy College Preparatory
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
TF 18-1 2:32
A. Alvarado
Maricopa
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/05
W
TF 20-3 4:00
J. Chernauskas
Basha
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
MD 12-2
B. Cardenas
Poston Butte
Central Arizona Classic 2024 AIA
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
I. Lopez
Perry
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
157
12/29
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Harris
Ben Franklin
2023 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
157
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:55
M. Ritter
Cienega
Cienega @ Campo Verde
Round 1
157
12/09
L
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Cundiff
Florence Hs
Coyote Open(Boys)
Round 5 Cons/Blood Rounds
157
12/09
W
F 2-1 0:32
S. Silva
Desert Vista
Coyote Open(Boys)
Round 4 Cons
157
12/08
L
F 6-2 2:45
I. Orozco
Tempe
Coyote Open(Boys)
Round 3 Championship
157
12/08
W
F 7-2 5:05
H. Haley
Chaparral Hs
Coyote Open(Boys)
Round 2 Championship
157
12/05
W
F 0-0
M. Macias
Vista Grande
Mountain Pointe Multi Dual (Campo Verde, Vista Grande)
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 0-0
K. Pantin
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Pointe Multi Dual (Campo Verde, Vista Grande)
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:08
L. Reidhead
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 8 (10 Team)
157
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
B. Morrison
Yuma Catholic
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/01
W
F 8-1 4:09
l. cooper
Marcos De Niza
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Cundiff
Florence Hs
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
12/01
W
DEC 11-5
C. Flores
Barry Goldwater
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:32
T. Martinez
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
11/29
W
F 5-0 2:35
J. Wright
Desert Mountain
Campo Verde Multi Dual
Round 1
157
11/28
W
F 5-0 2:55
M. Ahlstromer
Mcclintock
Campo Verde Multi Dual
Round 1
157
10/07
W
F 5-0 1:29
D. Dupee
Chain Gang
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 5 (6 Man)
154
10/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Chase
Cienega
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 5 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
F 7-2 3:24
N. Ridder
Horizon Huskies
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 4 (6 Man)
154
10/07
L
F 2-0 0:10
G. Gallardo
Mustangs wc
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 4 (6 Man)
154
10/07
L
MD 12-4
J. Hernandez
Vail Wrestling Academy
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 3 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
DEC 5-4
J. Pappadia
Vail Wrestling Academy
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 3 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
DEC 2-0
J. Woodill
Unattached
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 2 (6 Man)
154
10/07
L
DEC 8-5
A. Moore
Marana Wrestling
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 2 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
F 5-0 2:48
A. Bedoya
Marana Wrestling
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 1 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. Lewis
Empire wrestling
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 1 (6 Man)
154
09/30
L
F 5-2 4:18
I. Dunn
Canyon Springs Highschool
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 6
150
09/30
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Killian
Mogollon WC
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 5
150
09/30
L
F 18-5 3:46
G. Gallardo
Mustangs WC
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 2
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Maldonado
Mustangs WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
5th Place
144 lbs
04/22
L
F 4-2 2:03
J. England
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
04/22
W
F 5-1 3:15
B. Sanders
Stout Wr Ac
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 4
144 lbs
04/22
W
MD 13-3
B. Collins
Swp
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. England
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
144 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:30
A. Morales
Arizona College Prep
RMN Events - Terminator
5th Place
144 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:52
J. LeBlanc
Sweetland Misfits
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:24
A. Peterson
Unattached
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 4
144 lbs
03/04
W
F 4-2 2:07
B. Dunn
East Valley WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:00
M. Collins
Lions WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
03/04
W
F 12-3 1:30
J. Albertson
Sweetland Misfits
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
144 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020