Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Crupi
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Ashland
War Dog Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
F 1:59
J. McMahon
Saint John's
Ashland @ Saint John's
Dual
145 lbs
06/15
W
DEC 4-2
E. Barnes-Felix
Saint John's Prep
Ashland vs Saint John's Prep
Dual
145 lbs
06/12
L
MD 15-2
T. Vician
Natick
Natick @ Ashland
Dual
152 lbs
06/12
W
F 2:28
O. Kirkpatrick
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
06/03
L
DEC 11-5
S. Losada
Hopkinton
Ashland @ Hopkinton
Dual
152 lbs
06/02
L
DEC 11-5
S. Losada
Hopkinton
Ashland @ Hopkinton
Dual
152 lbs
05/28
W
F 1:44
J. Kelleher
Hingham
Ashland @ Hingham
Dual
145 lbs
05/28
W
DEC 12-7
M. Banzi
Plymouth South
Ashland @ Plymouth South
Dual
152 lbs
05/19
W
F 5:36
N. Tripolone
---
Ashland @ Norton
Dual
145 lbs
05/14
W
F 2:48
C. Keady
Norwood
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
05/14
W
DEC 9-8
C. Keady
Norwood
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 14-0
S. Penney
Wilmington
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/21
L
MD 12-2
A. Tomellini
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-1 1:55
P. Tehrani
Watertown
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
3rd Place
132 lbs
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:20
N. Tetreault
Northbridge
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:26
C. Guertin
---
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/15
W
F 7-0 3:59
J. Concepcion
Randolph
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/08
L
MD 10-2
D. Babineau
Taconic
Taconic @ Ashland
Dual
138 lbs
02/08
L
F 2:57
C. Guertin
---
Tri-County @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Cummiskey-Carey
---
Foxborough @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:23
C. Keady
Norwood
Ashland @ Norwood
Dual
132 lbs
01/31
W
F :56
C. Cosgrove
Framingham
Framingham vs Ashland @SJP
Dual
132 lbs
01/29
W
F 5:47
J. DeMerritt
---
Bellingham @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
01/24
W
F :56
H. Meighan
Weymouth
Ashland @ Weymouth
Dual
138 lbs
01/23
L
TF 15-0
A. Tripolone
Norton
Norton @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
01/16
W
F 3:16
A. Patrinelli
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
01/16
L
F 1:37
B. Garry
Holliston
Ashland @ Holliston
Dual
132 lbs
01/10
L
F 3:49
R. Knapp
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:40
W. Tedstone
Hopkinton
Ashland @ Hopkinton
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
L
F 3:11
M. Mustapha
Salem
Salem @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:12
M. LaFreniere
---
Taconic @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
01/02
W
F 3:11
A. Chhy
Lawrence
Ashland @ Lawrence
Dual
132 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 16-9
K. Putnam
Guilford
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Penney
Wilmington
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-2 2:49
C. Belsito
Saint John's
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
I. Woodbury
Boston Latin School
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
132 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:32
J. Carlucci
Franklin
Franklin @ Ashland
Dual
132 lbs
12/14
W
NC
E. Smith
North Attleborough
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/14
W
DEC 9-2
S. Fogarty
Melrose
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/14
L
F 10-4 1:30
R. Parmenter
Pembroke
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
M. Bobola
Xaverian
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Fortune
Fisheye
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 5
128-130 lbs
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Gallagher
Blackstone
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 4
128-130 lbs
05/11
L
MD 15-5
K. DeMuth
---
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 3
128-130 lbs
05/11
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Ranno
Firepit
2nd Annual Battle of the Dog's
RR Rnd 2
128-130 lbs
02/16
L
F 4-2 1:18
S. Penney
Wilmington
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/16
L
F 10-0 3:57
C. Keegan
Sandwich
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 6-4
J. Brunelle
Franklin County
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 5-4
M. Dowd
Tri-County
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Correa
Watertown
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 9-2
O. Cerne
Wayland
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/09
W
F 7-1 2:49
A. Pessin
Holliston
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
S. DeJackome
Mahar
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:17
C. Rivas
Sabis
Sabis @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:59
A. Turcotte
Norton
Norton @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/31
W
F 1:47
T. Hall
Bellingham
Ashland @ Bellingham
Dual
126 lbs
01/25
L
TF 16-0
A. Runnals
Saint John's Prep
Ashland @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
L
F :30
J. Nickerson
North Andover
North Andover @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/24
L
TF 16-0
A. Turcotte
Norton
Ashland @ Norton
Dual
120 lbs
01/17
W
F 5:15
A. Pessin
Holliston
Holliston @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/10
W
DEC 8-3
B. Dworakowski
Algonquin
Ashland @ Algonquin
Dual
126 lbs
01/10
W
F 8-1 4:35
J. Huang
Hopkinton
2019 Wrestling vs Cancer
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
01/05
L
F :44
J. Sunderland
Essex High School
Essex High School @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
R. Scott
Taconic
Taconic @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
W
TF 15-0
M. Ngatchoua
Salem
Salem @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
S. Pooler
Springfield Central
Springfield Central @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:24
S. Johnston
Marlborough
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
7th Place
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:38
D. Van
Lawrence
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/28
W
MD 13-1
C. Ciccotelli
Methuen
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:09
T. Lui
Framingham B
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:02
S. Penney
Wilmington
2018 Framingham Holiday Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/22
W
MD 10-1
Q. Fila-Mongomery
Franklin
Franklin @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
L
DEC Decision 8-2
C. Motta
Dedham
Ashland @ Dedham
Dual
120 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:30
A. Graves
Natick
Milford Tournament
---
120 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:30
S. DeBaggis
King Philip
Milford Tournament
---
120 lbs
12/13
W
DEC 8-6
C. Keady
Norwood
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
126 lbs
12/08
L
F 4:25
P. Ganley
Silver Lake
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/08
W
F 3:23
D. MacBain
Newton South
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/08
L
F 2:57
L. Pinzino
Plymouth South
2018 Devin Ness Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 2:50
B. Hogg
Bridgewater-Raynham
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Finals
106 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 5-4 SV
M. Clayton
Plymouth South
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/09
W
MD 13-1
S. Snell
Silver Lake
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022