Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Frentress
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
#1 Southeast Polk
Pleasant Hill
Ram Wrestling Club
Ram Wrestling Clum
South East Polk
South East Polk JV
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk Black
Southeast Polk Gold
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 3-8 2:08
A. Chiattello
---
Fort Dodge JV
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Kasperbauer
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge JV
Round 2
126
01/30
L
F 7-1 2:34
S. Brunk
Johnston
Fort Dodge JV
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 6-3 1:58
T. Nash
Waukee
Waukee @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 12-2 5:43
J. Sibomana
---
SEP JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/12
W
DEC 4-0
J. McGonegle
Dowling Catholic
SEP JV Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
12/12
W
F 14-0 5:40
C. Mudd
Atlantic
SEP JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/11
W
MD 8-0
J. McGonegle
Dowling Catholic
SEP/Dowling Catholic/Marshalltown
Champ. Round 1
126
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Webster
North Scott JV
Tipton Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/05
L
F 3-1 4:11
J. Dengler
West Liberty
Tipton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/05
L
DEC 7-6
S. Edens
Northeast Community
Tipton Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 12-6
J. Lathrop
#4 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2015 IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
D. Evans
Ankeny Centennial
Southeast Polk @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
126
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
A. Brommel
SE Polk
Fort Dodge JV
Round 4 (5 Man)
120A
01/31
L
MD 15-6
D. Lockner
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
120A
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Vry
Ankeny
Fort Dodge JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
120A
01/24
W
F 4-0 3:18
J. Hensel
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Lathrop
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/24
L
F 13-9 5:16
J. Hanson
Mount Vernon
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Round 3
120
01/24
W
MD 11-0
T. Mensen
---
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Semi-Final Round
120
01/24
W
DEC 10-4
A. McLeod
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/17
W
F 10-6 3:44
M. Curry
Spencer
Valley Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/17
L
F 6-0 3:52
J. Smith
---
Valley Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/16
L
F 13-3 4:47
T. Menegay
Ankeny
Ankeny @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Rattray
---
Southeast Polk @ Des Moines North-Hoover
Round 1
120
12/20
L
DEC 12-8
R. Pelster
Creighton Prep
Red Owens Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 6-4 3:43
J. Sibomana
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Red Owens Holiday Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/20
W
DEC 6-1
l. Klinge
---
Red Owens Holiday Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/19
L
MD 19-8
D. Lockner
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 5:39
D. Harrelson
Marshalltown
Marshalltown vs. Southeast Polk
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 4-0 0:40
T. Clark
---
PCM @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 4-0 0:39
T. Clark
---
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/06
W
DEC 11-5
B. Parkis
Kuemper-Catholic
Joe Fitch Invitational
Placement Round
120
12/06
L
TF 21-4 3:42
D. Lockner
Fort Dodge JV
Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/05
W
DEF 4-0 2:23
C. Kasperbauer
Humboldt
Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Dominy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/05
L
F 6-0 3:56
E. Pohlmeyer
---
Johnston @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
113
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
TF 10-0 1:08
B. Rathbun
Central City
Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
120
06/01
L
TF 13-3 2:08
B. Kyner
---
Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
120
12/14
W
MD 12-2
J. Baysinger
Urbandale
Southeast Polk JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
F 9-11 5:43
O. Rodriguez
Marshalltown
Southeast Polk JV Duals
Cross Bracket Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
MD 14-6
R. FERNANDEZ
Dowling Catholic
Southeast Polk JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 6-1 2:20
D. Kearney
Dallas Center-Grimes
Winterset jv tournament
Champ. Round 1
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Cooper
---
Johnston vs Southeast Polk JV
Champ. Round 1
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 0-0 0:46
W. ORTIZ
---
Central College Freestyle
Freestyle
C-2
04/27
L
TF 6-0
J. Powers
---
Central College Freestyle
Freestyle
C-2
04/27
L
F 0-0 0:29
C. CHALUPA
---
Central College Greco
Greco
C-2
04/27
L
DEC 5-5
J. Powers
---
Central College Greco
Greco
C-2
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022