Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scout Skidgel
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Navy
Navy Prep (Unatt)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
J. Fisher
---
Bucknell @ Navy
Round 1
157
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Klucker
---
Navy vs. Lock Haven
Round 1
157
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
L. Cordio
Maryland
Maryland @ Navy
Round 1
157
11/10
L
DEC 7-6
B. Pipher
Penn State
Navy @ Penn State
Round 1
157
11/05
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Rowe
---
Navy @ California Baptist
Round 1
157
11/04
L
DEC 10-7
G. Model
Wisconsin
Navy vs. Wisconsin
Round 1
157
11/01
L
DEC 15-8
J. Wright
Fresno State
Navy @ Fresno State
Round 1
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
MD 20-6
Z. Barnes
---
F&M open
WB 6
157
01/05
L
MD 16-7
Q. Monday
Princeton
F&M open
Qtrs
157
01/05
W
F 19-6 5:00
H. Jones
West Virginia- Unattached
F&M open
Round of 16
157
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
A. Kruk
Harvard University
F&M open
32 Man
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Taddeo
Navy
Fall Brawl
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
DEC 8-5
D. Reyes
---
Fall Brawl
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 0-0 2:00
V. DelliGatti
Camden County College
Fall Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 0-0 1:19
J. Watkins
McDaniel
Fall Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 8-3 2:42
C. Merecki
Roger Williams
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
Consi Semis
157
01/29
W
DEC 8-3
D. McBrinn
---
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
3-4 Place
157
01/29
W
DEC 13-7
T. Grippi
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
Consi Qtrs
157
01/29
W
MD 12-1
N. Simeti
Plymouth State
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
WB4
157
01/29
L
F 10-10 5:55
D. McBrinn
---
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
Quarters
157
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:32
W. Schmidt
Sacred Heart I(Unatt)
Wildcat Open sponsored by USC
Round of 16
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022