Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Osnes
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2019
2018
2017
2016
Team Name
Marines
Marines FS
Marines Greco
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
VIN
D. Schoene
BC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #1
130 kg
04/25
L
VIN
J. Braxton
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
130 kg
02/23
L
TF 11-0 2:13
D. Cooper
Air Force FS
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
FS 125 KG
02/23
W
TF 10-0 0:41
N. Wicks
Navy FS
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
FS 125 KG
02/23
W
TF 8-0 4:20
K. Oeser
Air Force Greco
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
GR 130 KG
02/23
W
TF 11-2 0:27
N. Wicks
Navy Greco
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
GR 130 KG
02/23
L
TF 8-0 0:56
T. Erickson
Army Greco
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (4 Team)
GR 130 KG
01/26
L
VSU 8-0 1:37
P. Gounaridis
Army WCAP
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi-Semis
130 kg
01/25
L
VSU 8-0 1:13
T. Erickson
WCAP
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
130 kg
01/25
W
VSU 8-0 0:35
M. Paeth
Forged Wrestling Club
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
130 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
VPO 5-0
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Consi of 4
130 kg
06/21
W
VSU1 12-3 3:52
A. Meeks
Army (WCAP)
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Consi of 8 #2
130 kg
06/21
L
VFA 0:36 4-0
A. Coon
NYAC/MWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Quarter-Finals
130 kg
06/21
W
VSU 9-0 2:08
J. Hinrichs
Nebraska Golden Eagles
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Round of 16
130 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 11-2 0:51
M. Voss
Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
130 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:40
A. Sotolongo
River Valley Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
130 kg
06/01
L
VFA 2:35 6-0
D. Orndorff
Utah Valley RTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
130 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 5-1
N. Boykin
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
130 kg
06/01
W
VFA 0:31 8-0
E. Bunce
Knights Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
130 kg
04/27
L
VFA 1:16 6-0
C. Karwath
Williams Baptist College
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
130 kg
04/26
L
VSU 10-0 2:12
A. Meeks
U.S. Army
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
130 kg
04/26
W
VSU 8-0 1:35
R. Gray
Fellowship of Christian Athletes-Team Freedom
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
130 kg
02/24
W
F 4-0 0:29
L. Renas
Navy Greco
Armed Forces Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
130 kg
02/24
W
TF 8-0 0:35
E. Lapotsky
Air Force Greco
Armed Forces Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
130 kg
02/24
L
TF 9-0
T. Erickson
Army Greco
Armed Forces Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
130 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/02
L
VFA 2:29 12-6
A. Schafer
NYAC
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi of 4
97 kg
11/01
L
VSU 8-0 2:05
H. Zillmer
Minnesota Storm
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
97 kg
02/25
L
TF 12-2 2:46
E. Meza
Army
Armed Forces FS Dual Championships
---
125KG
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Manning
Navy
Armed Forces FS Dual Championships
---
125KG
02/25
W
TF 14-4 3:32
F. Mata
Air Force
Armed Forces Greco Dual Championships
---
130
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:33
Z. Manning
Navy
Armed Forces Greco Dual Championships
---
130
02/25
L
TF 8-0 0:28
T. Erickson
Army
Armed Forces Greco Dual Championships
---
130
02/25
W
TF 10-0 1:28
J. Shreve
Air Force
Armed Forces FS Dual Championships
---
125KG
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
TF 8-0 1:01
J. Temple
Griffins Wrestling Club
2016 University Greco Nationals
7th Place
98 KG
06/03
L
F 6-0 1:06
J. Kasper
Blue Blood Wrestling Club
2016 University Greco Nationals
CO Rd 5
98 KG
06/03
W
F 4-0 1:04
J. Russel
Michigan State
2016 University Greco Nationals
CO Rd 4.5
98 KG
06/03
L
DEC 10-6
S. Wilson
NMU-OTS
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 5 Quarters
98 KG
06/03
W
F 4-0 0:21
B. Fisher
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2016 University Greco Nationals
CH Rd 4
98 KG
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023