Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Roque
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 11-5
B. Burns
East Sac County
Denison/ Ridge View/ East Sac/ SL
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 9-0 4:22
B. Johnson
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lakes Conference 2023 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
G. Johnson
Cherokee, Washington
Lakes Conference 2023 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 6-2 3:08
Q. Herman
Missouri Valley
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
G. Sloss
AC/GC
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:47
L. Rial
Kuemper Catholic
Bill Kane Kuemper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 10-4 3:18
C. Cox
Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Riley
Sioux Central
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
L. Wittrock
Spirit Lake Park
Storm Lake @ Spirit Lake Park
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 9-3
G. Doebel
Fort Dodge
Don Miller Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 15-5 6:00
D. See
Decorah
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
T. Mason
Webster City
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023