Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shaun Daoust
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
CT
Newtown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-3 2:19
a. jones
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
138 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
O. Whitehead
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
G. Sirianni
Simsbury
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:29
C. Latimer
Fairfield Ludlowe
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
MD 17-6
K. Kasperowski
Xavier
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
M. Cavallo
Stratford
SWC Conference Tournament 2024
3rd Place
132 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
A. Eblamo
Bunnell
SWC Conference Tournament 2024
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Roussel
New Milford
SWC Conference Tournament 2024
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
M. Cavallo
Stratford
SWC Conference Tournament 2024
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:37
K. Blanar
Brookfield/Shepaug
Newtown @ Brookfield/Shepaug
Dual
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
H. Gemme
Old Lyme
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
3rd Place
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Lobos
Mt. Pleasant
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/03
L
F 13-0 3:11
B. Zadora
Killingly
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/03
W
TF 20-5 5:29
T. Trinh
East Haven
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:36
A. Caron
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 2:30
D. Benway
Masuk
Masuk @ Newtown
Dual
132 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:45
P. Gardella
Norwalk
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Finals
132 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 5-1
J. Cavallo
Fairfield Prep
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/27
W
MD 8-0
J. Niek
Bristol Central
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Wilding
Bishop Hendricken
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:24
J. Cuoco
Scituate
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
A. Uzzo
Guilford
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
01/18
W
F 3rd Period
C. Maseto
Stratford
Newtown @ Stratford
Dual
138 lbs
01/18
W
F 1st Period
L. Begolli
Platt Tech*
Platt Tech* @ Newtown
Dual
150 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 6-3
T. Roussel
New Milford
New Milford @ Newtown
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
L
MD 9-1
L. Lanzilli
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Newtown
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
W
F 3rd Period
D. Garcia
Maloney
Maloney @ Newtown
Dual
138 lbs
01/06
W
F 3rd Period
J. Yaport
Platt
Newtown @ Platt
Dual
138 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:55
D. Marsh
Norwich Free Academy
Newtown v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
138 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023