Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Stoebner
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
DEC 6-5
T. Stapleton
---
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Champ. Round 1
157
11/20
L
F 4-1 1:58
E. Yant
---
Warren Williamson Daktronics Open
Champ. Round 1
157
11/12
L
F 9-0 4:35
C. Hicks
Fort Hays State
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
157
11/12
W
DEC 5-2
A. Dirkx
Morningside (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
157
11/12
L
MD 10-1
B. Legred
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
157
11/12
W
F 5-0 4:41
C. Eggleston
Wayne State College
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
157
11/04
L
TF 20-5 7:00
J. Lance
Carl Albert State
Northern State @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
L. Thorsten
St. Johns (MN)
2021 Dragon Open
Round 3
157
12/05
L
DEC 4-0
B. Thomsen
St. Cloud State
2021 Dragon Open
Round 1
157
11/13
L
DEC 7-2
J. Thomsen
South Dakota State
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/13
W
MD 12-0
J. Morgan
Mary
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/13
L
F 14-1 4:23
C. Swensen
South Dakota State
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
T. Resko
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
157
11/06
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. North
Augustana (SD)
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021