Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Guida
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Southington
Southington B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-0
J. Brault
Fairfield Warde
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 5-1
G. O'Dell
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Tompkins
West Haven
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
C. Joseph
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/15
L
TF 17-2
J. Mairano
Simsbury
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Finals
138 lbs
02/15
W
MD 9-1
J. Baldwin
Middletown
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/15
W
F 0:29
M. Smith
South Windsor
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/12
W
F 5:13
m. negron
New Britain
New Britain @ Southington
Dual
138 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 6:18 OT 8-2
M. Duquette
---
Bristol Central @ Southington
Dual
152 lbs
02/08
W
MD 11-2
W. Cote
South Windsor
South Windsor @ Southington
Dual
152 lbs
02/08
W
F 3:08
A. Lee
Hall
Hall @ Southington
Dual
152 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 4:5
M. Barnett
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Southington
Dual
152 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 6-3
T. Barber
Berlin
Southington @ Berlin
Dual
138 lbs
02/01
W
MD 9 - 1
J. Morgan
Waterford
Southington @ Waterford
Dual
138 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
J. Hirschfeld
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Southington
Dual
138 lbs
01/30
L
F 5:47
J. Mairano
Simsbury
Southington @ Simsbury
Dual
138 lbs
01/25
L
NC
I. Ford
---
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
3rd Place
138 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
D. Vincelette
Glastonbury
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 9-4
B. Rodriguez
West Springfield
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/25
W
MD 9-1
J. Baldwin
Middletown
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/25
L
F 7-5 6:00
M. Lynch
Cumberland
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
A. Running
Bacon Academy
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/22
W
F 3:36
N. Asadow
Conard
Southington @ Conard
Dual
138 lbs
01/15
W
F 2:28
J. Perez
Newington
Newington @ Southington
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 1:03
E. Lici
Newington
Newington @ Southington
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 8-2 4:33
J. Auora
Daniel Hand
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 9-5 SV
A. Kosygin
Ridgefield
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
D. Vincelette
Glastonbury
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:20
J. Carnes
Hall
Southington @ Hall
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 4-0
P. Ferreira
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Southington
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
W
F 4:32
J. Mejia
Greenwich
Greenwich @ Southington
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:15
K. Wiggins
Maloney
Maloney @ Southington
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:41
K. Coon
---
Mount Anthony @ Southington
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
F :27
D. Hurley
Mount Anthony
Mount Anthony @ Southington
Dual
113 lbs
01/02
W
TF 4:06
A. Raza
Wethersfield
Southington @ Wethersfield
Dual
145 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Sconza
Pinkerton Academy
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:38
B. Fleming
Salem
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 5-2 4:25
S. Buckhannon
---
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:48
N. Fraas
Staples
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Tuck
Westerly
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-0 3:11
M. MacCracken
Ellis Tech
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 6-9
L. Kanaitis
RHAM
RHAM @ Southington
Dual
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 5-0
M. Williams
New Britain
Southington @ New Britain
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
Q. salisbury
---
2019 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/26
W
F 7-1 3:37
J. Wilson-Thomas
Keene
2019 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/26
L
F 18-4 4:36
J. Mairano
Simsbury
2019 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/26
W
F 9-0 4:39
C. Muschette
Fairfield Ludlowe
2019 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/12
W
MD 9-1
N. Asadow
Conard
Greater Hartford Open
---
138 lbs
01/12
L
F 2:05
M. Raine
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Greater Hartford Open
---
138 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 10-3
I. Bean
Killingly
Greater Hartford Open
---
138 lbs
01/09
W
F 0:16
J. Tomb
Hall
Hall @ Southington
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
J. Morgan
Waterford
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/15
W
MD 9-0
R. Arredondo
East Providence
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:14
C. Zvingilas
Killingly
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 10-4
T. Radack
Waterford
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:16
T. Connetti
---
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023