Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hank Shinn
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Creston Express Wrestling
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 18-2 1:38
B. Moyer
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
67
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Lundvall
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
01/28
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
12/30
W
F 8-0 1:40
N. Grau
Southwest valley
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-79
12/30
W
F 6-0 1:40
D. Reed
Lenox Matcats
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-79
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
N. Porter
Charlotte
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round5 6Mans
65
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Krech
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round4 6Mans
65
12/16
L
Replay
MD 15-6
B. Becker
Pinnacle Wrestling School
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round3 6Mans
65
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:20
R. Uhlenhake
Immortal Athletics WC
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round2 6Mans
65
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Gallus
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round1 6Mans
65
11/12
L
NC 0-0
J. Hermann
GREATER HEIGHTS
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
64-67
11/12
W
DEC 5-0
A. Pearson
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-67
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
H. Klonglan
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-67
11/12
L
F 6-0 2:32
B. Moyer
Moyer Elite
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-67
11/12
W
MD 16-5
S. Davis
Combative Sports
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-67
10/29
L
Replay
MD 8-0
I. Benedict
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
67
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
K. Karl
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
67
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Foster
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
67
10/28
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:32
I. Benedict
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
67
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Allison
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
67
10/28
W
Replay
F 11-1 3:29
B. Wiegel
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
MD 8-0
G. Suchman
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-23
06/10
W
DEC 2-0
P. Schulz
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-23
06/10
W
DEC 2-1
B. Halsted
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-23
01/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Archibald
The Best Wrestler
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-67
01/15
L
DEC 4-0
J. Samo
Lenox Matcats
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-67
01/15
W
F 8-3 2:23
K. Thornton
Bedford youth wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-67
01/08
W
F 8-2 2:55
L. Schaben
Glenwood Wrestling club
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-67
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
J. Archibald
The Best Wrestler
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-67
01/08
L
F 7-0 1:49
T. Martin
Shenandoah Elks
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-67
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020