Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kingston Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ISI
THUNDER
Thunder
Thunder WC
Thunder Wrestling
Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Kado
Elite Athletic Club
Crown the Champion - Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-56
04/27
W
F 7-2 2:42
A. Owens
Thunder Wrestling
Crown the Champion - Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-56
04/06
W
F 4-0 1:40
J. Wiatr
Region Wrestling Academy
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
04/06
W
F 9-0 2:17
T. Napper
Attack WC
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/29
W
FOR 0-0
W. Jr
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
52
03/29
W
FOR 0-0
G. Olson
Untouchables
Cheesehead Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
52
03/24
W
F 16-3 1:24
G. Grubba
ISI Wrestling Club
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS 2024
Round 2
50-53
02/04
W
F 7-2 1:25
C. Brown
Fox Valley WC
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 3
53-54
02/04
W
MD 11-2
B. Krause
Barrington Broncos WC
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 2
53-54
02/04
W
TF 18-3 2:09
A. O`Donnell
Morris Wrestling Club
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 1
53-54
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:54
P. Estrada
Antioch Predators Wrestling Cl
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
53-54 A
02/03
W
F 8-1 2:26
L. Morris
Little Celtic Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
53-54 A
02/03
W
MD 11-0
C. Baltierrez
nWo Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
53-54 A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Castaneda
Oak Forrest Warriors
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
01/27
W
TF 15-0 2:00
J. Mellon
Little Celtic Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Final Round
53-58
01/27
W
MD 15-4
C. Baltierrez
nWo Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 2
53-58
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:33
N. Brendich
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 1
53-58
12/26
W
F 11-1 1:49
K. Gonzalez
Tinley Park Bulldogs
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
53-54
12/26
W
TF 17-0 2:50
B. Krause
Barrington Broncos WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 1
53-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:54
L. Gollick
Callan Wrestling Academy
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
44-45
01/29
W
MD 17-3
L. Owens
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
44-45
01/22
W
F 7-1 0:39
C. Finan
Demolition Wrestling Club
Battle of the Plains
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:49
J. Harper
Springs Elite
Battle of the Plains
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47
01/22
W
F 5-2 0:53
J. Dziuban
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Battle of the Plains
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47
01/08
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Holba
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling Club
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-47 A
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:39
H. Alberico
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-47 A
01/08
W
MD 15-3
E. Whitecotton
Sandwich Little Indians W.C.
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-47 A
12/31
W
F 10-0 1:52
J. Lundy
Force Elite W.C.
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 2
46-47
12/31
W
DEC 9-2
M. Pell
Oak Forest Warriors
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 1
46-47
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022